FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

150 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Elena Felix

SENIOR

Alvarez

PCAL

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (160)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (160)

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (160)

3rd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (160)

1st Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Miller (SLV)

1-0 vs. Nebesnick (GIL)

1-0 vs. Lazo (EVE)

1-0 vs. Trevizo (MNT)

 

1-1 vs. Gast (SCRK)

SPA: d. Chun (MNT)

LYN: d. Leonard (LEL) 0:44

LYN: d. Mendez (MNT) 0:25

LYN: d. Dolores (HMB) 0:30

LYN: d. Gast (SCRK) 3:03

LYN: d. Mishra (CUP) 0:40

NAP: d. Nelson (Del Oro) 2:59

NAP: l. Beattie (McKinleyv.) 6-5

NAP: d. Nebesnick (GIL) 4:59

NAP: l. Donis (South) 3-0

NAP: d. Calkins (Liberty) 3:34

SC: d. Long (MNT) 1:20

SC: l. Gast (SCRK) 3-2

SC: d. El. Mendez (HMB) 2:40

SC: d. Trevizo (MNT) 3:22

LB: d. Nunez (ST) 0:33

LB: d. Lazo (EVE) 1:54

LB: d. Lopez (Live Oak) 1:46

LB: d. Miller (SLV) 2:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (160)

17: 6th CCS (160)

16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (137)

#2

2

(160)

Kelly Nebesnick

SENIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (160)

3rd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (FRE)

1-0 vs. Gast (SCRK)

 

0-1 vs. Felix (ALV)

LR: d. Silverman (GUN) 0:29

LR: d. Garcia (FRE) 1:34

LR: d. Gast (SCRK) 3:24

NAP: l. Makoyed (Bella Vista) 2:49

NAP: d. Hernandez (River C.) 1:30

NAP: d. Gutierrez (Central V.) fall

NAP: d. Salazar (Mission O.) 7-2

NAP: l. Felix (ALV) 4:59

LB: d. Mishra (CUP) 3:55

LB: l. Calkins (Liberty) 3-0

LB: d. Mendoza (Pioneer V.) 2-1 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (143)

17: 6th CCS (131)

#3

3

(160)

Luxora Gast

SENIOR

Silver Creek
BVAL

 

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (170)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (160)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (160)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (160)

2nd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mishra (CUP)

1-0 vs. Lopez (ST)

 

1-1 vs. Felix (ALV)

 

0-1 vs. Ericson (MA)

0-1 vs. Nebesnick (GIL)

MA: d. Chadha (Dougherty) 0:26

MA: d. Kennard (S. Lorenzo) 1:00

MA: l. Pereira (Newark) 9-0

MA: l. Ericson (MA) 10-0

MA: d. Silva (S. Leandro) 1:28

LR: d. Lopez (ST) 1:05

LR: d. Ott (Castro V.) 5:46

LR: l. Nebesnick (GIL) 3:24

LYN: d. Mishra (CUP) 1:05

LYN: d. Leonard (LEL) 0:24

LYN: d. Mendez (MNT) 4:49

LYN: l. Felix (ALV) 3:03

LYN: d. Dolores (HMB) 0:50

NAP: d. Campos (Del Oro) 6-0

NAP: d. Nelson (Del Oro) 1:34

NAP: d. Blount (Cesar Ch.) 4:16

NAP: l. Donis (South) 1:45

SC: d. Rodriguez (ALI) 0:24

SC: d. Felix (ALV) 3-2

SC: l. Makoyed (Bella Vista) 13-0

LB: d. Rivera (Selma) 3:16

LB: d. Mendoza (Pioneer V.) 6-2

LB: l. Calkins (Liberty) 3:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (150)

17: 3-2 CCS (137)

16: 1-2 CCS (143

#4

2

Ruby Sartain

Miller

SENIOR

San Lorenzo

Valley

SCCAL

1-2 Cliff Keen West Coast TOC (160)

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (150)

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (160-170)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (150)

2nd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (FRE)

1-0 vs. Chun (MNT)

1-0 vs. Quintero (APT)

 

0-1 vs. Felix (ALV)

0-1 vs. Solorio (AH)

CK: d. Quinones (Logan) 3:54

CK: l. Makoyed (Bella Vista) 16-0)

CK: l. Gumpfer (Casa Roble) 1:24

CUP: d. Joshi (STF) 0:44

CUP: l. Solorio (AH) 1:21

CUP: d. Guerrero (WIL) 2:22

CUP: d. Kaour (Dougherty) 1:0

SC: d. Strader (PAJ) 2:38

SC: d. Chun (MNT) 1:36

SC: d. Garcia (FRE) 3-0

LB: d. McGinley (Albany) 3-0

LB: d. Quinoes (Logan) 0:51

LB: d. Quintero (APT) 1:33

LB: l. Felix (ALV) 2:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (150)

17: 1-2 CCS (143)

16: 2-2 CCS (143)

#5

4

Annabel

Garcia

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 26)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (160)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (150)

Cons. Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Trevizo (MNT)

1-0 vs. Garcia (NS)

1-0 vs. Chun (MNT)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Nebesnick (GIL)

0-1 vs. Ericson (MA)

0-1 vs. Miller (SLV)

LR: d. Nunez (ST) 1:45

LR: d. Quinones (Logan) 1:03

LR: l. Nebesnick (GIL) 1:34

LR: d. Ott (Castro V.) 0:54

ALI: d. Trevizo (MNT)

ALI: d. Mendez (MNT)

NAP: l. Ericson (MA) fall

NAP: d. Serrato (S. Leandro) 2:34

NAP: d. Ceja (Atwater) 1:38

NAP: l. Calkins (Liberty) 5-1

SC: d. Montante (MNT) 1:50

SC: d. Garcia (NS) 2:46

SC: l. Miller (SLV) 3-0

LB: l. Navarette (Pacheco) 3-0

LB: d. Lopez (ST) 2:54

LB: d. Chun (MNT) 4:35

LB: d. Hernandez (GIL) 1:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (160)

#6

5

Sofia Lazo

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden (150); DEF

7th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Grabowski (TN)

1-0 vs. Cortez (JL)

 

0-1 vs. Feilx (ALV)

LR: d. Morozov (Castro V. ) 0:52

LR: d. Cortez (JL) 1:56

LR: l. Garcia (Logan) 3:54

LR: l. Morkowski (El Dorado) 1:20

LIN: d. Reyes (SAL) fall

LIN: d. Grabwoski (TN) 12-5

LB: d. Silva (ALI) 3:25

LB: l. Felix (ALV) 1:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CCS (143); I-D

 

#7

8

Mikayla

Silverman

SOPHOMORE

Gunn

SCVAL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (150)

2nd Cupertino Dusty Girls (150)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (150)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Hernandez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (LIN)

 

0-1 vs. Nebesnick (GIL)

0-1 vs. Perez (SAL)

0-2 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

LR: d. Gomez (WAT) 1:11

LR: l. Nebesnick (GIL) 0:29

LR: d. Quinones (Logan) 0:51

LR: l. Perez (SAL) 1:31

LYN: d. Silva (ALI) 1:27

LYN: d. Hernandez (GIL) 1:41

LYN: l. Grabowski (HMB) 1:49

CUP: l. Grabowski (HMB) 0:55

CUP: d. Mishra (CUP) 0:46

KK: d. Gutierrez (LIN) 1:51

KK: d. Mishra (CUP) 0:43

KK: d. Hernandez (GIL) 0:49

 

8

-

Phoebe

Grabwoski

FRESHMAN

Half Moon Bay

PAL

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (150)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (150)

 

LIN: d. Hernandez (GIL) fall

LIN: l. Lazo (EVE) 12-5

LIN: d. Gonzales (ALI) 11-2

LIN: d. Garcia (NS) 2:05

LYN: d. Synal (MNT) 4:41

LYN: d. Nguyen (YB) I-D 1:25

LYN: d. Gonzales (ALI) 2:28

LYN: d. Silverman (GUN) 1:49

CUP: d. Silverman (GUN) 0:55

CUP: d. Mishra (CUP) 1:58

 

9

6

Emily Chun

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

2nd Spartan Winter Crucible (160)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 25)

3rd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (150)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (NS)

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (ALI)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Feilx (ALV)

0-1 vs. Miller (SLV)

0-1 vs. Garcia (FRE)

0-1 vs. Perez (SAL)

SPA: l. Felix (ALV)

ALI: d. Hernandez (GIL)

ALI: l. Perez (SAL)

SC: d. Quintero (APT) 3:57

SC: l. Miller (SLV) 1:36

SC: d. Garcia (NS) 13-5

LB: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 10-0

LB: l. Quinones (Logan) 11-6

LB: d. McGinley (Albany) 2:06

LB: l. Garcia (FRE) 4:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (150)

10

7

Paola Garcia

SENIOR

North Salinas

PCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (150)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

2-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (143)

2nd Alijsal Trojan Wrath (150)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (143)

4th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (150)

6th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (143) 150

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (LIN)

1-0 vs. Gonzales (ALI)

 

1-1 vs. Willis (OCE)

 

0-2 vs. Corona (HMB)

0-1 vs. Garcia (FRE)

0-1 vs. Fakaosi (LIN)

0-1 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

0-1 vs. Chun (MNT)

0-1 vs. Aldana (ST)

PEN: d. Sneath (Novato) 0:57

PEN: d. Willis (OCE) 1:24

PEN: l. Corona (HMB) 1:51

LIN: d. Gonzales (ALI) fall

LIN: l. Corona (HMB) 4:00

LIN: d. Hernandez (GIL) 3:52

LIN: l. Grabowski (HMB) 2:05

CUP: d. Hernandez (SOL) 0:59

CUP: d. Willis (OCE) 3:43

CUP: d. Monsivais (WG) 0:47

ALI: d. Montante (MNT)

ALI: d. Hernandez (NS)

ALI: l. Aldana (ST)

KK: d. Silva (ALI) 5:32

KK: l. Willis (OCE) 11-3

SC: d. Gutierrez (LIN) 1:47

SC: l. Garcia (FRE) 2:46

SC: l. Chun (MNT) 13-5

LB: d. Martinez (Firebaugh) 3-2 SV1

LB: l. van Rossem (Newark) 2:17

LB: d. Synal (MNT) 5-4

LB: l. Fakaosi (LIN) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (137)

11

9

Alexandra

Quintero

SOPHOMORE

Aptos

SCCAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

1-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (150)

3-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (150)

6th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (150)

4th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

LR: d. Gober (OG) 0:43

LR: l. Cortez (JL) 7-5

LR: d. Morozov (Castro V.) 1:51

LR: d. Drescher (GUN) 0:59

LR: d. Moreno (ST) 2-1

SL: d. Chopra (Dougherty)

SL: l. Garcia (Logan) 1:21

SL: l. Viera (Casa Grande) 5:31

NAP: d. Passid. (Shasta) 1:40

NAP: l. LoPresti (Albany) 3:54

NAP: d. Hernandez (GIL) 3:09

NAP: d. Van Natta (Gregori) 2:26

NAP: l. Tuttle (Benicia) 1:37

SC: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 4-2

SC: l. Chun (MNT) 3:57

SC: d. Strader (PAJ) 2:03

SC: l. Gutierrez (LIN) fall

LB: d. Ellis (Sanger) 4:00

LB: d. Lopez (ST) 5:33

LB: d. Navarette (Pacheco) 1:52

LB: l. Miller (SLV) 1:33

LB: l. Lopez (Live Oak) 1:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (137)

12

11

Vanessa

Gutierrez

FRESHMAN

Lincoln

BVAL

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (150)

5th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (150)

0-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

KK: d. Leonard (LEL0 15-0

KK: l. Silverman (GUN) 1:51

KK: d. Gober (OG) 1:47

KK: d. Gonzales (ALI) 5-4

KK: d. Mishra (CUP) 0:16

SC: l. Garcia (NS) 1:47

SC: d. Montante (MNT) 1:25

SC: d. Quintero (APT) 4:39

LB: l. Lopez (Live Oak) 1:52

LB: l. Hernandez (GIL) 7-0

 

13

12

Pranjal Mishra

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (150)

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (160)

3rd Cupertino Dusty Girls (150)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (150)

6th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (160)

 

PEN: d. Obando (TN) 0:24

PEN: l. Corona (HMB) 1:09

PEN: d. Ornelas (SOL) 0:33

PEN: l. Martinez (SOL) 1:44

LYN: l. Gast (SCRK) 1:05

LYN: d. Dolores (HMB) 0:22

LYN: d. Leonard (LEL) 1:03

LYN: d. Ramirez (MNT) 6-0

LYN: l. Felix (ALV) 0:40

CUP: l. Silverman (GUN) 0:46

CUP: l. Grabowski (HMB) 1:58

KK: d. Gober (OG) 1:17

KK: l. Silverman (GUN) 0:43

KK: d. Lopez (ST) 4-2 TB1

KK: l. Gutierrez (LIN) 0:16

LB: d. Noguez (AH) 0:52

LB: l. Nebesnick (GIL) 3:55

LB: d. Mendez (MNT) 3-0

LB: l. Trevizo (MNT) 1:18

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (143)

17: 0-2 CCS (131)

16: 0-2 CCS (116)

14

13

Shaylene Lopez

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

4th Castro Valley Girls Classic (160)

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (150)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

LR: d. Campos (Del Oro) 5:09

LR: l. Gast (SCRK) 1:05

LR: l. Perez (SAL) 12-4

CV: d. Chavez (Antioch) 0:33

CV: l. Eberhardt (Vintage) 3:02

CV: d. Castro (Vintage) 3:29

CV: l. Eberhradt (Vintage) 4-1

KK: l. Hernandez (GIL) 2-0

KK: d. Jenkins (BRA) 2:37

KK: l. Mishra (CUP) 4-2 TB1

KK: d. Gonzales (ALI) 4-1

LB: d. Ruacho (Central) 1:51

LB: l. Quintero (APT) 5:33

LB: l. Garcia (FRE) 2:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (160)

15

14

Sophia

Gonzalez

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

PCAL

I-D, Overfelt Lady Royals (150)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

4th Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (150)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 4)

6th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (150)

0-2 S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (150)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

LR: l. Hernandez (GIL) 12-0

LIN: l. Garcia (NS) fall

LIN: d. Jenkins (BRA) 1:57

LIN: l. Grabowski (HMB) 11-2

LYN; d. Buckler (WG) 1:57

LYN: l. Grabowksi (HMB) 2:28

LYN: l. Hernandez (GIL) 2:25

ALI: d. Syrial (MNT)

ALI: l. Moreno (ST)

ALI: l. Strader (PAJ)

ALI: l. Gomez (WAT

KK: d. Jenkins (BRA) 1:44

KK: l. Hernandez (GIL) 3:54

KK: l. Gutierrez (LIN) 5-4

KK: l. Lopez (ST) 4-1

SC: l. Quintero (APT) 4-2

SC: l. Dolores (HMB) 4-2

LB: l. Chun (MNT) 10-0

LB: d. DL Ceda (SB) 2:05

LB: d. Hendrickson (MA) 4:30

LB: l. Ruacho (Central) 0:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (143)

-

15

Michelle Gomez

SOPHOMORE

Watsonville

PCAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

1-2 Castro Valley Girls Classic (150)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 4)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

LR: l. Silverman (GUN) 1:11

LR: d. Nunez (ST) 0:37

LR: l. Campos (Del Oro) 2:51

CV: d. Fernandez (Pittsb.) 1:46

CV: l. Ott (Castro V.) 3:14

CV: l. Chopra (Dougherty) 2:30

ALI: d. Gonzalez (ALI)

ALI: d. Strader (PAJ)

ALI: d. Syrial (MNT)

ALI: l. Moreno (ST)

LB: l. Botello (Pacheco) 4:53

LB: d. Jenkins (BRA) 1:25

LB: l. Ruacho (Central) 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (150)

-

-

Kimberly

Jenkins

SENIOR

Branham

BVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (160)

0-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

1-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (150)

3rd Livermore Barnburner (150-162)

1-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (150)

 

PEN: d. Anyangwe (AH) 3:13

PEN: l. Perez (SAL) 0:38

PEN: l. Rodriguez (Foothill) 2:31

LIN: l. Corona (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Gonzales (ALI) 1:57

KK: d. Salinas (DM) 2:39

KK: l. Gonzales (ALI) 1:44

KK: l. Lopez (ST) 2:37

LIV: l. Lizarde (Deer V.) 1:53

LIV: d. Shields (San Lorenzo) 1:26

LIV: d. Edwards (JF kennedy) 0:15

LB: l. Silva (ALI) 1:52

LB: d. Popoff (Castro V.) 4:58

LB: l. Gomez (WAT) 1:25

 

-

-

Sonia Lagos

JUNIOR

Salinas

PCAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (160)

 

PEN: l. El. Mendez (HMB) 1:49

PEN: d. Anyangwe (AH) 5-4

PEN: d. Dolores (HMB) 0:55

PEN: l. Solario (AH) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (143)