UPDATED: January 16, 2020

 

CCS DATA

152 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Chase Saldate

SENIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (152)

1st Reno TOC (152)

1st Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Five Counties (152)

CWSO: d. Morgan (Vacaville) 0:44

CWSO: d. Navarro (Vista) 0:59

CWSO: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 0:51

RTOC: d. Bautista SLAM 0:47

RTOC: d. Vale (Poway) 1:31

RTOC: d. Box CARL 3:21

RTOC: d. Gandara (Poway) 10-2

DOCB: d. Martinez (Clovis) 16-1

DOCB: d. Creighton (Palo Alto) 1:04

DOCB: d. Roberts MONT 5-2

DOCB: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 9-4

DOCB: d. Singleton WOODW 5-1

5CO: d. Iida (Edison) 1:35

5CO: d. Carrillo (Royal) 3:16

5CO: d. Ruiz (SJ Bosco) 0:37

5CO: d. Santiago (SJ Bosco) 9-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st PCAL, 1st CCS, 2nd CA (138)

18: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 4th CA (126)

17: 2nd MBL, 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st 19 Super 32 (152)

2nd 19 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 160)

4th 19 USAW Jr. Nationals Freestyle (152)

3rd '19 NHSCA Junior (152)

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 140)

1st '18 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

2nd '17 NHSCA Freshman (120)

2

2

Cade Creighton

SOPHOMORE

 

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite (160)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

WL: d. Gomez (IND) 0:44

WL: d. Clayton (SER) 1:07

WL: d. Krawitz (MTVW) 19-4

WL: d. D. Aberouette (RIO) 14-5

WL: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 6-3

LB: d. Segura (Logan) 3:21

LB: d. Bascomb (Pittsb.) 3:31

LB: d. Salazar (Kimball) 2:57

LB: l. Silva (Windsor) 11-1

DOCB: d. Segura (Servite) 11-3

DOCB: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:04

DOCB: d. Uhelenhopp GRVL 12-5

DOCB: d. Stoltenberg SKUT 4:23

DOCB: l. Garza (Oakdale) 9-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCVAL, 4th CCS (145)

3

3

Jason Najar

JUNIOR

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (160)

1-2 Five Counties (152)

 

WL: d. Malahus (BUR) 1:54

WL: d. Thorne (HMB) 10-4

WL: l. D. Navarro (Pacheco) 7-3

WL: d. D. Aberouette (RIO) 0:54

SNC: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 2:43

SNC: d. O'Brien (Temescal) 1:20

SNC: l. Hendrick (Folsom) 2:57

AC: d. Antonio (NS) 14-1

AC: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 16-9

AC: d. Gilliam (MNT) 4:16

5CO: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 3:52

5CO: d. Hernandez (Durham) 1:42

5CO: l. Lacy (La Mirada) 3:55

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (138)

4

4

Phillip Doan

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula (152)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (152)

 

HMB: d. Ayman (Tamalpais) fall

HMB: d. Kaya (ELC) 1:33

HMB: d. Tippetts (SAR) 0:57

HMB: d. Quindipan (FRE) 7-3

HMB: d. Monela (Logan) 5-4

WL: d. Kirschenbaum (HOM) 4:37

WL: d. Adem (DM) 16-1

WL: d. Quindipan (FRE) 5:20

WL: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 11-2

LIN: d. Philbin (MA) 16-0

LIN: d. Gorbachov (LG) 12-0

LIN: l. Chung (WIL) 10-3

LIN: d. Phillips (LG) 11-1

CUP: d. Melgar (HMB) 1:04

CUP: d. Probis (Vacaville) 3:39

CUP: l. Chung (WIL) 5-4 TB1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 7th SCVAL (138)

18: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

5

5

David

Aberouette

SOPHOMORE

Riordan

WCAL

1st Redwood Rumble (160)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (160)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (152)

 

RR: d. Dunkel (Healdsb.) 13-0

RR: d. Jung (WA-Fremont) 3:12

RR: d. Tang (RIO) 12-2

WL: d. Harper (LA) 1:26

WL: d. Cai (GUN) 12-6

WL: l. Creighton (PA) 14-5

WL: l. Najar (EVE) 0:54

APT: d. Fregoso (SOL) 0:27

APT: l. Cedillo (FRE) 1:02

APT: d. Madrigal (Madera) 3:32

APT: d. Burke (Clovis) 3:45

APT: d. Keaschall (APT) DEF

APT: l. Merkord (Clovis) 14-13

APT: d. Palmer (LIN) 14-7

MAT: d. Massalov (CAP) fall

MAT: d. Joyce (Berkeley) 1:19

MAT: d. Gomez (Granada) 7-2

MAT: l. Stout (Pitman) fall

MAT: d. Jolis (Bear Cr.) fall

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (138)

6

6

Justice Jones

SENIOR

Alisal

PCAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

 

WL: d. Dutel (CAR) 8-1

WL: d. Esquivel (EVE) 6-4

WL: l. Chung (WIL) 9-4

WL: d. Anderson (LEI) 1:00

WL: d. Zhang (RIO) 4:15

LIN: d. Shawn (LEL) 0:31

LIN: l. Chung (WIL) 10-9

LIN: d. Gorbachov (LG) 4-5

LIN: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 7-5 SV1

APT: d. Jimenez (Ceres) 9-1

APT: d. Rodriguez (Clovis) 11-2

APT: l. Singelyn SOTA 1:54

APT: d. Nunez (SB) 6-2

APT: l. Jimenez (Benicia) 11-7

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 6th PCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (138)

18: 3rd MBL (132)

7

7

Ricardo Nunez

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (152)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

3-0 Apple Cider Duals (152)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

2nd Firebaugh Westside (152)

 

LB: l. Luna (East Un.) 3:10

LB: d. Olivares (L. Banos) 1:22

LB: d. Solis (Bear Creek) 1:57

LB: d. Vargas (Firebaugh) 3:22

APT: l. Matheson (Granada) 5:13

APT: d. Mirabito (Acalanes) 2:51

APT: l. Jones (ALI) 6-2

ACD: d. Martinez (Central) 3:36

ACD: d. Marquez (Fowler) 2:44

ACD: d. Luna (LEL) 1:33

AC: d. Quindipan (Fre) 7-3

AC: d. Hayes (SOB) 1:05

AC: d. Martinez (StFW) 0:40

AC: d. Rocha (LG) 9-7

AC: d. Whiteside (PG) 6-5

FIRE: d. Villasenor (Pacheco) 3-2

FIRE: d. James (Central) 10-2

FIRE: l. Guynn (Yosemite) 8-6 SV

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th PCAL, 3-2 CCS (160)

18: 5th MBL, 1-2 CCS (138)

8

8

Gennaro

Fiorillo

SENIOR

 

Bellarmine

WCAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (160)

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

DEF, Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (160)

3-2 Five Counties (152)

 

 

CHUK: d. Gregorio (Corning) 2:00

CHUK: d. Morones (Paso R.) 1:20

CHUK: l. Reynaga (Mt. Whitney) 15-9

CHUK: d. Tellez (Sanger) 9-1

CHUK: d. Guynn (Yosemite) 0:13

CHUK: d. Hamm (Clovis No.) 1:18

CHUK: l. Stout (Pitman) 5-0

LIN: d. Sannoh (LEI) 0:30

LIN: l. Cai (GUN) 5:49

LIN: d. Breen (MNT) 0:53

LIN: l. Jones (ALI) 7-5 SV1

APT: d. Bias SOTA 0:49

APT: l. Stout (Pitman) 11-10 OT

5CO: l. Uhlenhopp GRNV 14-0

5CO: l. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 3:17

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE

19: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

18: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

17: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

9

9

Gavin

Whiteside

SENIOR

Pacific Grove

PCAL

1st Watsonville Don Bosco (160)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (160)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (152)

 

WAT: d. Young (SAL) 16-2

WAT: d. Johnson (PG) 0:57

LIN: d. Cruz (GRE) 0:43

LIN: l. Noble (MILP) 13-4

LIN: l. Porter (GIL) 3:28

AC: d. Betancourt (SB) 14-3

AC: d. Rinehart (MNT) 1:12

AC: d. Trevino (Central) 5:15

AC: d. Niemi (LEL) 11-1

AC: l. Nunez (SB) 6-5

BM: d. Melgar (HMB) 0:54

BM: d. Faranada (GIL) 1:49

BM: d. Rinehart (MNT) 2:55

BM: d. Moreno (CHR) 9-8

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd PCAL, 1-2 CCS (160)

18: 1st MTAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (145)

17: 1st MTAL, I-D CCS (138)

10

10

Theo

Quindipan

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (152)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (152)

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

 

 

HMB: d. Scramaglia (SER) 0:44

HMB: d. Oliva (Chavez) 1:31

HMB: d. Moreno (CHR) 0:54

HMB: l. Doan (GUN) 7-3

HMB: d. Barakat (San Ramon) 8-5

WL: d. Diaz (OG) 0:57

WL: d. Haslam (LEL) 15-0

WL: d. Zhang (RIO) 2:55

WL: l. Doan (GUN) 5:20

WL: d. Chung (WIL) 5-1

APT: d. Sanchez (SOL) 0:26

APT: d. Harkrader (Hughson) 1:14

APT: l. Sekhon (Central) 3:38

APT: l. Lawrence (Esparato) 10-8 SV1

AC: l. Nunez (SB) 7-3

AC: d. Montoya (GRE) 0:37

AC: d. Morales (SOL) 0:51

AC: d. Faranda (GIL) 2:01

DUAL: d. Singh (CUP) 17-3

DUAL: d. Rocha (LG) 15-8

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th SCVAL, N/A CCS (145)

11

11

Michael Rocha

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (138)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

4-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

 

CHUK: l. Orlando (BEL) 9-5

CHUK: d. Cordova (Hoover) 0:07

CHUK: d. Galvan (Reedley) 0:32

CHUK: d. Zaragoza (Bullard) 4:41

CHUK: l. Rusinek (LG) fall

LIN: d. Sosa (GUND) 2:32

LIN: d. Trapani (BEL) 2:58

LIN: d. Hammana (BRA) 1:15

LIN: d. Mita (PRO) 8-4

APT: l. Chung (WIL) 5:38

APT: d. Sanchez (SOL) 1:24

APT: d. Cheng (LYN) 2:00

APT: d. Gaytan (ALV) 0:51

APT: d. Gorshkov (LG) 3:57

APT: l. Chung (WIL) 15-3

AC: d. Hugi (SOQ) 5:03

AC: d. Esquivel (EVE) 9-6

AC: l. Nunez (SB) 9-7

AC: d. Niemi (LEL) 6-0

DUAL: l. Quindipan (FRE) 15-8

 

12

12

Jonathan

Gaytan

SENIOR

Alvarez

PCAL

1st Watsonville Don Bosco (152)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (160)

 

WAT: d. Cruz (GRE) 0:50

WAT: d. Moreno (CHR) 11-5

WAT: d. Thomas (HARB) 0:10

APT: d. Dietrich (Colleyv.) 5:03

APT: l. Martinez (Clovis) 1:18

APT: l. Rocha (LG) 0:51

BM: d. Thorne (HMB) 8-3

BM: d. Arias (FRE) 0:58

BM: d. Gilliam (MNT) 11-2

BM: d. Cedillo (FRE) 5:52

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th PCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

17: 5th MBL, 1-2 CCS (132)

13

13

Angel Moreno

SENIOR

Christopher

PCAL

5th HMB Peninsula (152)

3rd Watsonville Don Bosco (152)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (152)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (152)

 

HMB: d. Santos (TN) 0:19

HMB: d. Munoz (NMC) 0:44

HMB: l. Quindipan (FRE) 0:54

HMB: d. Tippetts (SAR) 8-1

HMB: d. Chang (MA) 2:45

WAT: d. Cesareo (KC) 1:10

WAT: l. Gaytan (ALV) 11-5

WAT: d. Barmes (KC) 2:22

WAT: d. Cesareo (KC) 3:18

LB: d. Vargas (Firebaugh) 5:17

LB: d. Solis (Bear Cr.) 0:40

LB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 2:23

LB: d. Espinoza (Pitman) 0:48

LB: d. Christopherson (Clovis E.) 5:36

BM: d. Montoya (GRE) 0:37

BM: d. Espinoza (OV) 3:16

BM: d. Espitia (CUP) 6-2

BM: l. Whiteside (PG) 9-8

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 9th PCAL (145)

14

14

Juan Carlos

Escutia

FRESHMAN

Palma

PCAL

4th Righetti Old Dutch Classic (160)

5th Oakdale James Riddle (160)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (160); DEF

 

RIG: d. Gonzalez (S. Maria) 2:45

RIG: l. Chavez (Atascadero) 1:15, fall

RIG: d. Beck (Independence) 3:40

RIG: d. Polley (St. Joseph) 7-0

OAK: d. Solomon (Rodriguez) fall

OAK: l. Mahoney (Enochs) fall

OAK: d. Randolph (Woodreek)

OAK: d. Sanchez (Downey) fall

OAK: d. Cheney (Ponderosa)

OAK: d. Hernandez (Durham)

OAK: d. Murphy (Calaveras)

SNC: d. Kersey (Casa Roble) 2:30

TIM: d. Younger (Capital Cr.) fall

TIM: l. Rosendale (Davis)

TIM: d. Miller (River Valley)

TIM: d. Murphy (Calaveras) fall

TIM: l. T. Hagy (Rio Am.) DEF

 

15

15

Quan Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (160)

7th Jim Root Classic (160)

 

LIN: d. Miranda (GUND) 4:55

LIN: l. Forman (MIT) 3:26

LIN: d. Espitia (CUP) 1:58

LIN: l. Porter (GIL) 2:32

ROO: d. Kim (HOM) 1:40

ROO: l. Greenhouse (S. Ramon) 4:51

ROO: l. Krawitz (MTVW) 4:20

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (138)

16

16

Marcos Espitia

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula (160)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (160)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (152)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (152)

 

HMB: d. Minardos (Justin Siena) 8-2

HMB: d. Glantz (San Ramon) 4:22

HMB: d. Cedillo (FRE) 7-2

HMB: l. Mendoza (Logan) 8-2

HMB: l. Cai (GUN) 11-5

LIN: d. Loumena (LEL) 11-2

LIN: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 11-2

LIN: l. Nguyen (SCRK) 1:58

CUP: d. Scramgalia (SER) 1:04

CUP: d. Tippetts (SAR) 5-3 SV1

CUP: l. Chung (WIL) 12-4

CUP: d. Weigel (Liverm.) 2:59

CUP: d. Tippetts (SAR) 3-2

DUAL: l. Cedillo (FRE) 6-5

BM: d. Colborn (CAR) 3:34

BM: d. Diaz (OG) 1:24

BM: l. Moreno (CHR) 6-2

BM: d. Rinehart (MNT) 7-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

17

18

(160)

Arturo Perez

JUNIOR

No. Monterey

County

PCAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula (160)

2-0 NMC Dean Lines Mem. (160)

3-0 Apple Cider Duals (160)

7th Watsonville Apple Cider (160)

1st Jim Root Memorial (152)

 

HMB: l. Segura (Logan) 3:07

HMB: d. Reese (SLV) 0:30

HMB: l. Green (SAR) 8-6

NMC: d. Rinehart (MNT) 6-5

NMC: d. Gonzalez (WA Union) 1:15

ACD: d. Rocha (Fowler) 0:26

ACD: d. Januario (STF) 8-4

ACD: d. O'Hara (APT) 4:49

AC: d. Kipp (STF) 13-1

AC: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 0:51

AC: l. Antonio (NS) 0:41

AC: d. Januario (STF) 4:16

ROO: d. Lin (PH) 3:39

ROO: d. Scramaglia (SER) 0:37

ROO: d. Kirschenbaum (HOM) 2:30

ROO: d. Thomas (HARB) 5:26

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 8th PCAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

18

17

Sam Hugi

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

 

AC: d. Morales (SOL) 0:27

AC: l. Rocha (LG) 5:03

AC: d. Maciel (ALI) 9-0

AC: d. Hayes (SOB) 0:33

AC: d. Rinehart (MNT) 1:42

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

18: 2nd SCCAL (138)

19

19

Sam

Kirscherbaum

SENIOR

Homestead

SCVAL

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

3rd Jim Root Memorial (152)

 

WL: d. Hecht (MTVW) 7-3

WL: l. Doan (GUN) 4:37

WL: d. Scramaglia (SER) 0:57

WL: d. Haslam (LEL) 9-4

WL: l. Esquivel (EVE) 2:13

APT: l. Cowan (Livermore) 3:13

APT: l. Loera (Madera) 3:59

ROO: d. Loumena (LEL) 2:38

ROO: d. Niemi (LEL) 7-0

ROO: l. Perez (NMC) 2:30

ROO: d. Taylor (VC) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3-2 SCVAL (152)

20

20

Kole Tippetts

SENIOR

Saratoga

SCVAL

8th HMB Peninsula (152)

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (152)

2nd Sonoma Deets Winslow (152)

 

HMB: d. Singh (CUP) 2:00

HMB: d. Mai (AH) 0:26

HMB: l. Doan (GUN) 0:57

HMB: l. Moreno (CHR) 8-1

HMB: l. Dimond (El Molino) 10-6

WL: l. Chung (WIL) 2:34

WL: l. Esquivel (EVE) 6-4

CUP: l. Espitia (CUP) 5-3 SV1

CUP: d. Cheng (LYN) 3:00

CUP: d. Probis (Vacaville) 0:47

CUP: l. Espitia (CUP) 3-2

SON: d. Perkins (Hoopa) 6:00

SON: d. Robles (Analy) 4-0

SON: d. Dimond (El Molino) 1:58

SON: l. Hernandez (Corning) 8-4

 

-

-

Diallo Thomas

FRESHMAN

Harbor

SCCAL

2nd Watsonville Don Bosco (152)

2nd Jim Root Memorial (152)

 

WAT: d. Barmes (KC) 16-0

WAT: d. Vargas (GRE) 1:32

WAT: l. Gaytan (ALV) 0:10

ROO: d. Gonzalez (MA) 0:33

ROO: d. Hect (MTVW) 4:50

ROO: d. Taylor (VC) 6-2

ROO: l. Perez (NMC) 5:26

 

-

12

(170)

Joshua Taylor

JUNIOR

Valley

Christian

WCAL

1-2 Vista Del Lago Eagle (170)

4th Jim Root Classic (152)

 

VDL: l. Garner (JF Kennedy) 15-3

VDL: d. Osorio (Sheldon) 3:52

VDL: l. Hunter SPAS 2:08

ROO: d. Glantz (San Ramon) 2:56

ROO: d. Stacy (SCRK) 6:57

ROO: l. Thomas (HARB) 6-2

ROO: l. Kirshenbaum (HOM) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (170)

-

-

Jack Hecht

SOPHOMORE

Mountain

View

SCVAL

5th Jim Root Memorial (152)

 

ROO: d. Sannoh (LEI) 1:54

ROO: l. Thomas (HARB) 4:50

ROO: d. Stacy (SCRK) 4-0

ROO: d. Niemi (LEL) 3-2

 

-

18

Lanin Sannoh

SENIOR

Leigh

BVAL

DEF, Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

2-2 Jim Root Memorial (152)

 

LIN: d. Espinoza (OVE) 17-2

LIN: l. Fiorillo (BEL) 0:30

ROO: d. Edwards (SLV) 0:24

ROO: l. Hecht (MTVW) 1:54

ROO: d. Gonzalez (MA) 0:19

ROO: l. Glantz (San Ramon) 11-9 SV

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

-

-

Gabriel

Dominguez

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (145)

5th Granada Mat Classic (145)

 

LIN: d. Tavares (LIN) 0:57

LIN: l. Hamana (BRA) 9-8

LIN: l. Trapani (BEL) 10-4

WL: d. Astrom (MA) 1:26

WL: d. Jauette (GUN) 4:38

WL: l. Cormier (LEL) 3:12

WL: d. Spaid (MTVW) 4:39

WL: l. Yazadi (EVE) 7-4

CUP: d. Jaden (SCL) 1:01

CUP: d. Bruening (BUR) 2:50

CUP: d. Roschi (Vacaville) 3:09

CUP: l. Cai (GUN) 15-0

MAT: d. Adde (Redwood) 1:24

MAT: d. Ayala (Mt. Diablo) fall

MAT: l. Wise (Foothill) 1:07

MAT: d. Henry (Dougherty) 4:45

MAT: l. Ryaboy (Lowell) fall

 

-

-

Daniel Meza

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

 

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 6th BVAL (152); DEF

18: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

-

-

Mike Meheen

SENIOR

Carmel

PCAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 2nd PCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

18: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

17: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

-

-

Ricky Esquivel

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

1-2 Five Counties (152)

 

WL: l. Jones (ALI) 6-4

WL: d. Tippetts (SAR) 6-4

WL: d. Maritnez (BRA) 15-0

WL: d. Kirschenbaum (HOM) 2:13

SNC: l. Sanchez (SCRK) 1:11

AC: d. Edwards (SLV) 0:20

AC: d. Maciel (ALI) 5:38

AC: l. Rocha (LG) 9-6

AC: d. Martinez (STFW) 2:13

AC: d. Trevino (Central) 12-3

5CO: d. Chotkevys (Dana H.) 2:24

5CO: l. Villegas (Arroyo) 0:55

5CO: l. Gallardo (Santa Ana) 6-3

 

-

-

Mike Conefrey

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

5th Redwood Rumble (152)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

 

RR: l. Dimond (El Molino) 6-5

RR: d. Kwok (Irvington) 11-3

RR: d. Noguera (Clayton V.) 5-1

RR: d. Lopez (Foothill) 8-3

RR: d. Dimond (El Molino) 7-4

APT: d. Arrezola (Madera) 12-5

APT: l. Cowan (Livermore) 11-1

APT: l. Gorshkov (LG) 9-5

 

-

-

Kurt Rinehart

SENIOR

Monterey

PCAL

1-1 NMC Dean Lines Mem. (160)

0-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (170)

2-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

4th Christopher Bert Mart (152)

 

NMC: d. Fregoso (SOL) 0:32

NMC: l. Perez (NMC) 6-5

LIN: l. Sloutsky (CUP) 11-2

LIN: l. Tarozzi (GUND) 2:48

AC: l. Whiteside (PG) 1:12

AC: d. Astrom (MA) 16-0

AC: d. Reese (SLV) 1:32

AC: l. Hugi (SOQ) 1:42

BM: d. Johnson (ST) 3:38

BM: d. Kaya (ELC) 1:46

BM: l. Whiteside (PG) 2:55

BM: l. Espiitia (CUP) 7-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

19: 10th PCAL (152)