Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

160 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

2

(150)

Kelly Nebesnick

SENIOR

Gilroy

MBL

1st Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

 

LR: d. Silverman (GUN) 0:29

LR: d. Garcia (FRE) 1:34

LR: d. Gast (SCRK) 3:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (143)

17: 6th CCS (131)

2

1

Elena Felix

SENIOR

Alvarez

MBL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (160)

17: 6th CCS (160)

16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (137)

3

2

Luxora Gast

SENIOR

Silver Creek
BVAL

 

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (170)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

 

MA: d. Chadha (Dougherty) 0:26

MA: d. Kennard (S. Lorenzo) 1:00

MA: l. Pereira (Newark) 9-0

MA: l. Ericson (MA) 10-0

MA: d. Silva (S. Leandro) 1:28

LR: d. Lopez (ST) 1:05

LR: d. Ott (Castro V.) 5:46

LR: l. Nebesnick (GIL) 3:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (150)

17: 3-2 CCS (137)

16: 1-2 CCS (143

4

4

Annabel

Garcia

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

 

LR: d. Nunez (ST) 1:45

LR: d. Quinones (Logan) 1:03

LR: l. Nebesnick (GIL) 1:34

LR: d. Ott (Castro V.) 0:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (160)

5

5

Valerye

Trevizo

JUNIOR

Monterey

MBL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CCS (160)

6

6

Erika Perez

JUNIOR

Salinas

MBL

3rd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (160)

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (160)

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (160)

 

MA: d. El. Mendez (HMB) 1:58

MA: d. Sangha (Dougherty) 1:15

MA: d. Gutierrez (Mt. Eden) 1:08

MA: l. Ricioli (El Molino) 16-5

MA: d. Chevrolet (El Molino) 0:41

PEN: d. Salinas (DM) 0:30

PEN: d. Dolores (HMB) 0:59

PEN: d. Jenkins (BRA) 0:38

PEN: d. El. Mendez (HMB) 1:38

LR: d. Rajna (Mission SJ) 0:34

LR: l. Ott (Castro V.) 10-9

LR: d. Lopez (ST) 12-4

LR: d. Silverman (GUN) 1:31

LIN: d. Salinas (DM) fall

LIN: d. Cortes (HMB) 0:48

LIN: d. El. Mendez (HMB) 1:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: I-D, Qtrs. CCS (143)

7

7

Elisa Mendez

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

5th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (160)

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (160)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (160)

 

 

MA: l. Perez (SAL) 1:58

MA: l. Ricioli (El Molino) 0:27

MA: d. Gutierrez (Mt. Eden) 2:37

MA: d. Sangha (Dougherty) 1:05

MA: d. Cin (S. Leandro) 2:57

PEN: d. Lagos (SAL) 1:49

PEN: d. Noguez (AH) 1:47

PEN: d. Rodriguez (Foothill) 1:27

PEN: l. Perez (SAL) 1:38

LIN: d. Cortes (HMB) fall

LIN: d. Salinas (DM) 0:48

LIN: l. Perez (SAL) 1:21

 

8

8

Samantha

Bailou

JUNIOR

Soledad

MTAL

 

 

 

9

9

Shaylene Lopez

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (160)

 

LR: d. Campos (Del Oro) 5:09

LR: l. Gast (SCRK) 1:05

LR: l. Perez (SAL) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (160)

10

10

Anna Ocampo

SENIOR

Alisal

MBL

 

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (170)

 

LIN: d. Rodriguez (ALI) fall

LIN: d. Prieto (SAL) I-D 2:27

LIN: d. Rugama (GUND) 0:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (150)

11

11

Hanna

Hendrickson

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

1-2 San Leandro Roger Briones (150)

 

SL: l. Garcia (Castro V.) 1:05

SL: d. Melara (Newark) 3:23

SL: l. Mederios (Ripon) 15-6

 

12

12

Karla Solario

Molina

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (160)

 

PEN: l. Rodriguez (Foothill) 0:45

PEN: d. Salinas (DM) 2:40

PEN: d. Noguez (AH) 5-2

PEN: d. Lagos (SAL) 4-0

 

-

-

Mia Kasahara

SOPHOMORE

Westmont

BVAL

 

 

-

-

Kimberly

Jenkins

SENIOR

Branham

BVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (160)

0-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (150)

 

PEN: d. Anyangwe (AH) 3:13

PEN: l. Perez (SAL) 0:38

PEN: l. Rodriguez (Foothill) 2:31

LIN: l. Corona (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Gonzales (ALI) 1:57