FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

189 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Folashade

Akinola

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

1-0 Napa Valley Girls Classic (189); I-D

1st Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (189)

1st Hollister Lady Baler Bash (189)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bolli (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Olaeta (MNT)

1-0 vs. Imoka (LOW)

NAP: d. Diaz (Nipomo) 1:07

VL: d. Murphy (Middlet.) 3:47

VL: d. Imoka (LOW) fall

VL: d. Clarke (Kelseyv.) 9-4

LB: d. Mata (Firebaugh) 2:23

LB: d. Olaeta (MNT) 2:11

LB: d. Bolli (SCRK) 5:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (189)

17: 1st CCS, 5th CA (160)

16: 1st CCS, 7th CA (160)

 

NATIONALS:

1st 17 Cadet Nat. Folkstyle (164)

7th 17 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (164)

7th '16 Cadet Nat. Folkstyle (159)

#2

3

Julinnah Bolli

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (189)

4th Napa Valley Girls Classic (189)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (189)

2nd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (189)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lopez (NS)

1-0 vs. Olaeta (MNT)

1-0 vs. Banks (LEL)

 

0-1 vs. Akinola (MA)

0-1 vs. Langi (MIL)

LYN: d. Banks (LEL) 2:22

LYN: d. Ruelas (MNT) 0:27

LYN: l. Langi (MIL) 4-0

NAP: d. Veske (Del Oro) 3:31

NAP: l. Clarke (Kelseyv.) 4-2

NAP: d. Smith (Antelope) 4:18

NAP: d. Osborn (Oakdale) 6-1

NAP: d. Rendon (Eureka) 4:33

NAP: l. Osorio (Golden V.) 4-1

SC: d. Basden (MNT) 0:58

SC: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:55

SC: d. Smith (ARA) 0:21

SC: d. Olaeta (MNT) 6-1

SC: d. Lopez (NS) 3:25

LB: d. Lopez (NS) 5:09

LB: d. Barnes (Lemoore) 3:30

LB: l. Akinola (MA) 5:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (189)

17: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (189)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '17 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (180)

#3

4

Annjoeli Olaeta

SENIOR

Monterey

PCAL

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (235)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (235)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 30)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (189)

3rd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (189)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Minuth (APT)

1-0 vs. Lopez (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Akinola (MA)

0-1 vs. Bolli (SCRK)

LYN: d. Gaona (WIL) 0:50

LYN: d. Bautista (MNT) 1:02

LYN: d. Sadozai (MNT) 5:40

ALI: d. Cerda (LIN)

ALI: d. Sepulveda (SB)

ALI: d. Ramirez (SOL)

SC: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:15

SC: d. Lopez (NS) 2:47

SC: l. Bolli (SCRK) 6-1

SC: d. Smith (ARA0 0:32

LB: d. Estep (Sanger) 0:53

LB: d. Minuth (APT) 4:35

LB: l. Akinola (MA) 2:11

LB: d. Barnes (Lemoore) 1:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th CCS (189)

16: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (189)

#4

4

(170)

Amber Banks

SENIOR

Leland

BVAL

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (189)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (189)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (189)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Bolli (SCRK)

0-1 vs. Langi (MIL)

LYN: l. Bolli (SCRK) 2:22

LYN: l. Langi (MIL) 0:53

LYN: d. Ruelas (MNT) 0:19

CUP: d. Kobza (PA) 1:26

CUP: d. Avalos (MILP) 0:45

KK: d. Lopez (WIL) 2:50

KK: d. Lopez (NS) 15-10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (170)

17: 1-2 CCS (170)

#5

6

Maria Cuevas

SENIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (189)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Licea (ALI)

LIN: d. Cardoza (LIN) fall

LIN: l. Licea (ALI) 0:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (189)

17: 5th CCS (170)

16: 0-2 CCS (160)

 

6

7

Kaelin Romero

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

Cons. Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

3rd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

 

LR: l. Sepulveda (SB) 1:36

LR: d. Maestas (Castro V.) 1:00

LR: d. Smith (Liberty) 1:17

LR: d. Luquin (ALI) 15-0

LIN: d. Aguilar (HMB) fall

LIN: l. Martinez (SAL) 6-2

LIN: d. Butler (PRO) 0:51

LIN: d. Vivanco (WIL) 1:34

LIN: d. Gaona (WIL) 1:43

LIN: d. De La Cerda (LIN) 0:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (189)

-

-

Leala

Bassman

FRESHMAN

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (189)

 

PEN: l. Lerman (Berkeley) 0:22

PEN: d. Del Rio (TN) 2:18

PEN: d. Zipagan (TN) 1:35

 

-

-

Alexandra Lyan

FRESHMAN

Menlo Atherton

PAL

5th Overfelt Lady Royals (189)

 

LR: d. Serrano (Bear Cr.) 2:29

LR: l. Licea (ALI) 0:33

LR: d. Ibarra (OVE) 16-2

LR: d. Avalos (MILP) 2-1