UPDATE: January 13, 2022

 

CCS DATA

220 pounds

                                                                      

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

State Rankings as of Jan. 12, 2022

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Donn Greer

SENIOR

 

Ranked #7 CA

Soledad

PCAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble/Rig (220)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Doc Buchanan (220)

BAK: d. Lobos (Bakersf.) I-D 0:46

BAK: d. Co. Rodgers (Buchanan) 16-4

BAK: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 4-0

APT: d. Flores (WAT) 2:42

APT: d. De Luna (FRE) 1:28

APT: d. Chaidez (ALI) 19-7

APT: d. Munoz (Logan) 2:50

APT d. Singh (Evergreen) 3:09

DOCB: d. Ozuna (Clovis W.) 7-4

DOCB: l. Sharp (Clovis N.) 4:00

DOCB: d. Rosales POM 1:51

DOCB: d. Martinez (Centen.) 11-6

DOCB: l. Sahakian (Bosco) 5-4

DOCB: d. Morley REGJ 7-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 1st PCAL-C, 4-2 CCS (145)

’19: 7th PCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

2

2

Kasey Mena

SENIOR

 

Ranked #22 CA

Palma

PCAL

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (220)

3-0 CA State Duals (220)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

OAK: d. Gleason (Oakdale) 3:17

OAK: d. Dansby (Buchanan) 8-3

OAK: l. Parrot (Turlock) 1:47

OAK: d. Ashbaugh (Turlock) 3:22

OAK: d. Dansby (Buchanan) 11-2

CAST: d. Herrera (Birmingh.) 1:42

CAST: d. Brinning (Redwood) fall

DOCB: d. Montano (Garces) 4-3

DOCB: l. Sahakian (Bosco) fall

DOCB: l. Llanos (S. Clemente) 4:03

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd PCAL-G, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (220)

’19: 7th PCAL, 2-2 CCS (182)

3

3

Manreev Singh

SENIOR

 

Ranked #21 CA

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

 

WL: d. de Luna (FRE) 12-6

WL: d. Nolasco (SCRK) 6-0

WL: d. Miele (STF) 0:55

WL: d. Conaway (MTVW) 1:00

WL: l. Merrill (GIL) 1:22

APT: d. Snell (HOM) 5:10

APT: d. O'Hara (APT) 2:28

APT: d. Gosal (Logan) 9-5

APT: l. Greer (SOL) 3:09

 

4

3

(195)

Om Shastri

JUNIOR

 

Ranked HM

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5th Madera Chukchansi Inv. (220)

0-2 Reno TOC (220)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

 

CH: d. Flores (Madera) 3:27

CH: l. Clarke (Pitman) 7-2

CH: l. Vecere (Centennial) 2-0

AC: d. Rodriguez (Chavez) 0:30

AC: d. Martinez (No. Monterey) 4-3

AC: d. Johnson (Central) 6-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (170)

5

5

Tommy

Conaway III

SENIOR

Mountain

View

SCVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

 

WL: d. Vargas (Richmond) 3:36

WL: d. Snell (HOM) 2:40

WL: l. Singh (EVE) 1:00

WL: d. Cueva (MIT) 8-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

’19: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (182)

6

6

Diego Chaidez

JUNIOR

Alisal

PCAL

7th Madera Chukchansi Inv. (220)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

CH: l. Luquin (Firebaugh) 9-2

CH: d. Flores (Madera) 5:00

CH: l. Luquin (Firebaugh) 4:43

CH: d. Cervantes (Highland) 4:16

APT: d. Bragg (SOQ) I-D 1:39

APT: d. Rascon (SCRZ) 1:03

APT: l. Greer (SOL) 19-7

APT: d. Mattson (SB) 4:46

APT: l. Clarke (Pitman) 12-2

APT: d. Burciaga (Summe.) 1:47

 

7

8

Nicholas

Mandujno

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (220)

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

 

HMB: d. Almaguer (OCE) 12-5

HMB: d. Crei (NS) 1:03

HMB: d. Zic (MIL) 1:00

HMB: d. Miele (STF) 3:42

HMB: d. Quiroz (PA)

WL: l. Valdez (Grace D.) 12-4

WL: d. Helling (MV) 0:39

WL: d. Mobley (MV) 2:27

WL: l. Andrini (RIO) 11-9 SV

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th PAL, 0-2 CCS (182)

8

11

Matthew Flores

SENIOR

Watsonville

PCAL

3-2 Madera Chukchansi Inv. (220)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

1-2 Watsonville AC Duals (220)

7th Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

 

CH: l. Vecere (Centennial) 1:57

CH: d. Ruiz (Chavez) 6-1

CH: d. Young (Hoover) 1:00

CH: l. Luquin (Firebaugh) 2:02

APT: l. Greer (SOL) 2:42

APT: l. Alva (Lincoln) 2:10

ACD: l. Leon (BEL) 3:24

ACD: d. Figueroa (Fowler) 1:39

ACD: l. Martinez (NMC) 1:21

 

AC: l. Johnson (Central) 3:10

AC: d. Kuchlous (MV) 1:37

AC: d. Juarez (PAJ) 0:31

AC: d. Rodriguez (Chavez) 2:33

AC: d. Miele (STF) 1:34

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’21: 3rd SCCAL (220)

’20: 2nd PCAL-M (195)

9

-

Clark Godinez

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

2-2 Watsonville AC Duals (220/285)

 

ACD: l. Mchenry (WAT) 3:32

ACD: l. Aranda (SB) 2:23

ACD: d. Miele (STF) 4:35

 

10

9

Roman Miele

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (220)

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

2-1 Watsonville AC Duals (220)

8th Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

 

HMB: d. Crei (NS) 1:15

HMB: d. Zic (MIL) 1:20

HMB: l. Mandujno (HMB) 3:42

WL: d. Martinez (NMC) 1:10

WL: l. Singh (EVE) 0:55

WL: l. Viera (Rio Vista) 4:37

ACD: l. Godinez (BEL) 4:35

ACD: d. Montelongo (GRE) 1:13

AC: l. Gallegos (Madera S.) 1:42

AC: d. Edgemon (SLV) 1:16

AC: d. Marquez (APT) 0:47

AC: d. Montiel (GON) 1:28

AC: l. Flores (WAT) 1:34

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

11

10

Jace Clayton

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

 

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

12

13

Antonio Cueva

JUNIOR

Mitty

WCAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

 

WL: d. O'Hara (APT) 1:25

WL: d. Rascon (SCRZ) 3:58

WL: l. Merrill (GIL) 0:42

WL: l. Conaway (MTVW) 8-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (220)

13

14

Alexis Nolasco

SENIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (220)

 

WL: l. Singh (EVE) 6-0

WL: l. Martinez (NMC) 2:20

APT: d. Quiroz (PA) 7-5

APT: d. Mattson (SB) 11-6

APT: l. Gosal (Logan) 11-3

APT: l. Burciaga (Summerv.) 0:58

 

14

-

Ayden Mattson

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (220)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

2-3 Watsonville AC Duals (182)

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (182)

LB: l. Lustre (Coalinga) 1:20

LB: d. Herrera (WA-Fresno) 0:30

LB: d. Renwick (Lincoln) 0:53

LB: d. Vaca (Chavez) 1:20

APT: l. Nolasco (SCRK) 11-6

APT: d. Orca (GIL) 2:27

APT: d. Pitcock (Pitman) 2:05

APT: l. Chaidez (ALI) 4:46

ACD: l. Leon (BEL) 5-1

ACD: l. Van Zandt (SHC) 5:14

ACD: d. Lopez (KC) 0:25

ACD: l. Im (Central) 1:03

ACD: d. Cardenas (BEL) 0:43

AC: d. DeAsis (SHC) 12-0

AC: d. Anderson (HOM) 1:39

AC: d. Im (Central) 3:25

AC: l. Arias (FRE) 7-4

 

15

15

Nicholas Quiroz

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (220)

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

6th Watsonv. Apple Cider (220); DEF

 

HMB: d. Macias (PG) 1:25

HMB: d. Manion (STF) 3:00

HMB: d. O’Hara (APT) 4-3

HMB: l. Mandujano (HMB)

WL: d. Medina (WIL) 4:23

WL: l. Merrill (GIL) 1:12

WL: l. Martinez (NMC) 0:51

APT: l. Nolasco (SCRK) 7-5

APT: d. Snell (HOM) 2:44

APT: d. Medina (WIL) 2:06

APT: l. Clarke (Pitman) 0:47

AC: d. Montiel (GON) 3:04

AC: l. Johnson (Central) 16-1

 

16

16

Jose De Luna

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

6th Los Banos Morning Star (220)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

 

WL: l. Singh (EVE) 12-6

WL: d. O'Hara (APT) 6-5

WL: d. Shariat (LEI) 2:37

WL: d. Snell (HOM) 4:27

WL: l. Viera (Rio Vista) 1:31

LB: d. Herrera (WA-Fresno) 1:07

LB: d. Alvarez (Johansen) 3:00

LB: l. Luquin (Firebaugh) 1:17

LB: l. Hickman (Merrill W.) 8-2

LB: l. McClendon (McNair) 3:17

APT: l. Greer (SOL) 1:28

APT: d. Culkins (Hughson) 2:25

APT: l. Burciaga (Summerv.) 9-4

 

17

17

JJ O’Hara

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

5th Peninsula Invite (220)

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (220)

 

PEN: l. Manion (STF) 1:29

PEN: d. Macias (PG) 3:00

PEN: l. Quiroz (PA) 4-3

WL: l. De Luna (FRE) 6-5

WL: l. Cueva (MIT) 1:25

APT: d. Orca (GIL) 1:40

APT: d. Pantoja (KC) 0:47

APT: l. Singh (EVE) 2:28

APT: l. Alva (LIN) 5-1

 

18

18

Nathan Rascon

SOPHOMORE

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

 

WL: d.  Shariat (LEI) 4:00

WL: l. Cueva (MIT) 3:58

WL: d. Vargas (Richmond) 6-3

WL: l. Martinez (NMC) 1:29

APT: l. Chaidez (ALI) 1:03

APT: l. Burciaga (Summerv.) 2:18

 

19

-

Kelvin Snell

SENIOR

Homestead

SCVAL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

 

WL: d. Orca (GIL) 0:27

WL: l. Conaway (MTVW) 2:40

WL: l. De Luna (FRE) 4:27

APT: d. Luna (LEL) 12-1

APT: l. Singh (EVE) 5:10

APT: l. Quiroz (PA) 2:44

AC: d. Kuchlous (MV) 3:06

AC: l. Johnson (Central) 2:00

AC: d. Montiel (GON) 7-3

AC: l. Martinez (NMC) 10-2

AC: d. Quiroz (PA) I-D

 

20

19

Christian Duran

SENIOR

Harbor

SCCAL

 

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 CCS (220)

-

7

Khader Yasin

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 3rd PCAL, 0-2 CCS (195)

’19: 3rd PCAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

-

20

Zachary Paz

SENIOR

St. Francis

Watsonville

SCCAL

 

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’21: 2nd SCCAL (220)

-

-

Dallas Metcalf

SENIOR

King City

PCAL

 

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 0-2 CCS (220)

-

-

Jose Cadena

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

Not certified on TW

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’20: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (220)

-

-

Clayton King

SENIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

PCAL

Not certified on TW