Updated: December 14, 2018

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

235 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Natalya Andre

JUNIOR

Valley Christian

WCAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

 

PEN: d. Panisi (CUP) 0:40

PEN: d. Cardoza (LIN) 2:58

PEN: d. Tumoala (MIL) 1:29

PEN: d. Nawaikula (LIN) 3:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (235)

2

5

Lydia Martinez

JUNIOR

Salinas

MBL

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (235)

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

 

MA: d. Nuhanavich (S. Leandro) 0:33

MA: d. Gijon (HMB) 6-2 SV1

MA: d. Doppalapudi (Dougherty) 0:30

MA: l. Ajari (Benicia) 2:10

PEN: d. Netane (MIL) 0:28

PEN: l. Nawaikula (LIN) 2:31

PEN: d. Aguilar (HMB) 0:34

PEN: d. Dela Cerda (LIN) 1:55

PEN: d. Ramirez (SOL) 0:36

LR: d. Maestas (Castro V.) 3:16

LR: d. Sepulveda (SB) 3:16

LR: l. Guerrero (Del Oro) 2:20

LR: l. Walker (El Dorado) 1:16

LIN: d. Romero (LIN) 6-2

LIN: d. De la Cerda (LIN) 1:34

LIN: d. Nawaikula (LIN) 2:00

 

3

2

Sosefina

Nawaikula

SOPHOMORE

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

 

PEN: d. Martinez (SAL) 2:31

PEN: d. Gijon (HMB) 0:15

PEN: l. Andre (VC) 3:38

LR: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:09

LR: d. Gaona (WIL) 0:20

LR: d. Walker (El Dorado) 2:23

LR: l. Guerrero (Del Oro) 2:38

LIN: d. Lopez (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Gaona (WIL) 1:51

LIN: l. Martinez (SAL) 2:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (235)

4

3

Lima Sadozai

JUNIOR

Monterey

MBL

 

 

5

4

Jocelyn Cristin

Barron

SENIOR

San Mateo

PAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (235)

17: 5th CCS (235)

6

6

Savannah

Sepulveda

JUNIOR

San Benito

MBL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

 

LR: d. Romero (LIN) 1:36

LR: l. Martinez (SAL) 3:16

LR: d. Dela cerda (LIN) 2:35

LR: l. Ajari (Benicia) 0:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (235)

7

7

Jorgena

Tuimoala

JUNIOR

Mills

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

 

PEN: d. Aguilar (HMB) 2:48

PEN: d. Ramirez (SOL) 2:49

PEN: l. Andre (VC) 1:29

PEN: d. Gijon (HMB) 3:22

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (235)

8

8

Stephanie

Guzman

JUNIOR

Yerba Buena

BVAL

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (235)

9

9

Nataly Gijon

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

4th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (235)

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

 

MA: d. Doppalapudi (Dougherty) 3:38

MA: l. Martinez (SAL) 6-2 SV1

MA: l. Marisilino (S. Leandro) 0:56

MA: d. Nuhanavich (S. Leandro) 1:46

MA: l. Ajari (Benicia) 0:34

PEN: d. Dela Cerda (LIN) 6-4 SV1

PEN: l. Nawaikula (LIN) 0:15

PEN: l. Tumuoala (MIL) 3:22

LIN: l. Vivanco (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Aguilar (HMB) 1:50

LIN: l. De la Cerda (LIN) 2:30

 

10

10

Destiny

Ramirez

FRESHMAN

Soledad

MTAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

 

PEN: l. Tumoala (MIL) 2:49

PEN: d. Netane (MIL) 1:11

PEN: d. Cardoza (LIN) 2:17

PEN: l. Martinez (SAL) 0:36

 

-

-

Jenny Munoz

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

 

 

-

-

Patricia

Gomez

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

 

 

-

-

Margarita

Loquin

FRESHMAN

Alisal

MBL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

 

OVE: l. Gaona (WIL) 1:29

OVE: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:54

OVE: d. Vivanco (WIL) 1:12

OVE: l. Romero (LIN) 15-0

 

-

-

Makayla

De La Cerda

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

 

OVE: d. Smith (Liberty) 1:41

OVE: l. Guerrero (Del Oro) 4-2

OVE: l. Sepulveda (SB) 2:35

LR: d. Vivanco (WIL) fall

LR: l. Martinez (SAL) 1:34

LR: d. Gijon (HMB) 2:30

LR: l. Romero (LIN) 0:51

 

-

-

Marina

McNeil

Vivanco

SOPHOMORE

Wilcox

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

 

LR: l. Walker (El Dorado) 0:19

LR: d. Cardoza (LIN) 2:00

LR: l. Loquin (ALI) 1:12

LIN: d. Gijon (HMB) fall

LIN: l. De La Cerda (LIN) fall

LIN: d. Adams (HIL) 0:38

LIN: l. Romero (LIN) 1:34