FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

235 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Natalya Andre

JUNIOR

Valley Christian

WCAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

2nd Vallejo Lady Jaguars Classic (235)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nawaik. (LIN)

1-0 vs. Tumuoala (MIL)

PEN: d. Panisi (CUP) 0:40

PEN: d. Cardoza (LIN) 2:58

PEN: d. Tumoala (MIL) 1:29

PEN: d. Nawaikula (LIN) 3:38

VL: d. Navarette (Vintage) fall

VL: d. Thitphaneth (Orland) fall

VL: l. Curtis (Tokay) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (235)

#2

2

Sosefina

Nawaikula

SOPHOMORE

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

2nd Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

1st Rocklin NGNG (235)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 31)

3rd Napa Valley Girls Classic (235)

1st Hollister Lady Baler Bash (235)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (ALI)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SB)

1-0 vs. Gijon (HMB)

 

2-1 vs. Martinez (SAL)

1-1 vs. Sadozai (MNT)

PEN: d. Martinez (SAL) 2:31

PEN: d. Gijon (HMB) 0:15

PEN: l. Andre (VC) 3:38

LR: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:09

LR: d. Gaona (WIL) 0:20

LR: d. Walker (El Dorado) 2:23

LR: l. Guerrero (Del Oro) 2:38

LIN: d. Lopez (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Gaona (WIL) 1:51

LIN: l. Martinez (SAL) 2:00

NGNG: d. Milton (Cordova) 0:32

NGNG: d. Pajares (Yuba City) 0:20

NGNG: d. Hodges (Armijo) 0:36

ALI: l. Sadozai (MNT)

ALI: d. Martinez (SAL)

NAP: d. Goodlaw (Lincoln)

NAP: l. Ajari (Benicia) 3:05

NAP: d. Thitphan. (Orland) 1:33

NAP: d. Sepulveda (SB) 2:38

NAP: d. Guerrero (Del Oro) 4:15

NAP: d. Curtiss (Tokay) 2:54

LB: d. Smith (Liberty) 1:13

LB: d. Perez (ALI) 4:23

LB: d. Sadozai (MNT) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (235)

#3

2

(189)

Pipiena Langi

SENIOR

Mills

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (189)

1st Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (189)

1st Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (235)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (NS)

1-0 vs. Banks (LEL)

1-0 vs. Bolli (SCRK)

PEN: d. Del Rio (TN) 0:17

PEN: d. Lopez (NS) 0:16

PEN: d. Medrano (Foothill) 1:33

LYN: d. Ruelas (MNT) 2:26

LYN: d. Banks (LEL) 0:53

LYN: d. Bolli (SCRK) 4-0

KK: d. McNeil (WIL) 0:38

KK: d. Hochhauser (SM) 2:14

KK: d. Martinez (SAL) 1:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (189)

17: 6th CCS (170); I-D

16: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

6th 17 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (180)

#4

3

Lima Sadozai

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

2nd Spartan Winter Crucible (235)

2nd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (235)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 31)

3rd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (235)

2nd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (235)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gijon (HMB)

 

1-1 vs. Martinez (SAL)

1-1 vs. Nawaik. (LIN)

 

0-1 vs. Olaeta (MNT)

LYN: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:52

LYN: d. Tumoala (MIL) 2:00

LYN: l. Olaeta (MNT) 5:40

ALI: d. Nawaikula (LIN)

ALI: d. Martinez (SAL)

SC: d. Aguilar (HMB) 4:00
SC: l. Martinez (SAL) 1:46

SC: d. Gijon (HMB) 2:43

LB: d. Bautista (MNT) 0:22

LB: d. Barnes (Lemoore) 0:55

LB: d. Cuevas (Selma) 4:26

LB: l. Nawaikula (LIN) 5-0

 

#5

4

Maria Perez

SENIOR

Alisal
PCAL

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (2350

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 29)

4th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (235)

1st S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (235)

3rd Hollister Lady Baler Bash (235)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martinez (SAL)

2-0 vs. Hochhaus. (SM)

1-0 vs. Gijon (HMB)

 

1-2 vs. DL Cerda (MNT)

1-1 vs. Bautista (MNT)

 

0-1 vs. Nawaik. (LIN)

KK: l. Martinez (Nipomo) 4:20

KK: d. Gaona (WIL) 4-3

KK: d. Hochhauser (SM) 7-6

KK: l. DL Cerda (LIN) 2:33

ALI: l. Bautista (MNT)

ALI: d. Gomez (ALI)

KK: l. Martinez (Nipomo) 4:20

KK: d. Gaona (WIL) 4-3

KK: d. Hochhauser (SM) 7-6

KK: l. DL Cerda (LIN) 2:33

SC: d. Bautista (MNT) 3-1

SC: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 2:24

SC: d. Gijon (HMB) 6-2

SC: d. Martinez (SAL) 1:30

LB: d. Nguyen (Oakland) 2:56

LB: d. Gaona (WIL) 2:00

LB: l. Nawaikula (LIN) 4:23

LB: d. Cuevas (Selma) 2:33

 

#6

5

Lydia Martinez

JUNIOR

Salinas

PCAL

2nd Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (235)

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

4th Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

1st Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 31)

4th Cupertino Dusty Girls (235)

2nd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (235)

2nd S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (235)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Sepulveda (SB)

 

1-2 vs. Nawaik. (LIN)

1-1 vs. Sadozai (MNT)

1-1 vs. Gijon (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Perez (ALI)

MA: d. Nuhanavich (S. Leandro) 0:33

MA: d. Gijon (HMB) 6-2 SV1

MA: d. Doppalapudi (Dougherty) 0:30

MA: l. Ajari (Benicia) 2:10

PEN: d. Netane (MIL) 0:28

PEN: l. Nawaikula (LIN) 2:31

PEN: d. Aguilar (HMB) 0:34

PEN: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 1:55

PEN: d. Ramirez (SOL) 0:36

LR: d. Maestas (Castro V.) 3:16

LR: d. Sepulveda (SB) 3:16

LR: l. Guerrero (Del Oro) 2:20

LR: l. Walker (El Dorado) 1:16

LIN: d. Romero (LIN) 6-2

LIN: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 1:34

LIN: d. Nawaikula (LIN) 2:00

ALI: l. Sadozai (MNT)

ALI: l. Nawaikula (LIN)

CUP: l. Gijon (HMB) 6:00

KK: d. Gaona (WIL) 1:45

KK: d. Martinez (Nipomo) 2:15

KK: l. Langi (MIL) 1:53

SC: d. Sepulveda (SB) 1:57

SC: d. Sadozai (MNT) 1:46

SC: l. Perez (ALI) 1:30

 

 

#7

6

Savannah

Sepulveda

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

6th Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

3rd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 30)

7th Napa Valley Girls Classic (235)

5th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (235)

5th Hollister Lady Baler Bash (235)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. DL Cerda (LIN)

 

0-1 vs. Nawaik. (LIN)

0-1 vs. Olaeta (MNT)

0-2 vs. Martinez (SAL)

LR: d. Romero (LIN) 1:36

LR: l. Martinez (SAL) 3:16

LR: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 2:35

LR: l. Ajari (Benicia) 0:38

ALI: d. Ramirez (SOL)

ALI: l. Olaeta (MNT)

ALI: l. DL Cerda (LIN)

NAP: d. Martinez (Nipomo) 1:57

NAP: d. Weather (Oakland T.) 0:57

NAP: d. Valadez (Yuba C.) 2:04

NAP: d. Cuevas (Selma) 1:29

NAP: l. Nawaikula (LIN) 2:38

NAP: d. Herrera (Arroyo) 1:30

SC: d. Gaona (WIL) 0:44

SC: l. Martinez (SAL) 1:57

SC: d. Aguilar (HMB) 4-0

SC: d. Vivanco (Wil) 1:58

LB: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 1:24

LB: l. Cuevas (Selma) 4:23

LB: d. Barnes (Lemoore) 6-4 SV1

LB: d. Smith (Liberty) 4:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (235)

8

8

Nataly Gijon

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

4th Menlo-Ath. Bear Bash (235)

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

1-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

1st Cupertino Dusty Girls (235)

4th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (235)

 

MA: d. Doppalapudi (Dougherty) 3:38

MA: l. Martinez (SAL) 6-2 SV1

MA: l. Marisilino (S. Leandro) 0:56

MA: d. Nuhanavich (S. Leandro) 1:46

MA: l. Ajari (Benicia) 0:34

PEN: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 6-4 SV1

PEN: l. Nawaikula (LIN) 0:15

PEN: l. Tumuoala (MIL) 3:22

LIN: l. Vivanco (WIL) fall

LIN: d. Aguilar (HMB) 1:50

LIN: l. DL Cerda (LIN) 2:30

CUP: d. Martinez (SAL) 6:00

CUP: d. Gaona (WIL) 3:00

CUP: d. Clough (PA) 1:30

SC: d. Vivanco (WIL)

SC: l. Perez (ALI) 6-2

SC: l. Sadozai (MNT) 2:43

 

-

-

Ariel

Hochhauser

SENIOR

San Mateo

PAL

5th Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (235)

 

KK: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 3:47

KK: l. Langi (MIL) 2:14

KK: l. Perez (ALI) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (189)

-

10

Marina

McNeil

Vivanco

SOPHOMORE

Wilcox

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

2-2 Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

0-2 Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (235)

6th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (235)

0-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (235)

 

LR: l. Walker (El Dorado) 0:19

LR: d. Cardoza (LIN) 2:00

LR: l. Loquin (ALI) 1:12

LIN: d. Gijon (HMB) fall

LIN: l. DL Cerda (LIN) fall

LIN: d. Adams (HIL) 0:38

LIN: l. Romero (LIN) 1:34

KK: l. Langi (MIL) 0:38

KK: l. DL Cerda (LIN) 1:59

SC: d. Clough (PA) 1:55

SC: l. Gijon (HMB) 3:25

SC: d. DL Cerda (LIN) 5-3

SC: l. Sepulveda (SB) 1:58

LB: l. Cuevas (Selma) 3-2

LB: l. DL Cera (LIN) 2-1

 

-

7

Jorgena

Tuimoala

JUNIOR

Mills

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

3rd Lynbrook Ladies Challenge (235)

 

PEN: d. Aguilar (HMB) 2:48

PEN: d. Ramirez (SOL) 2:49

PEN: l. Andre (VC) 1:29

PEN: d. Gijon (HMB) 3:22

LYN: d. Clough (PA) 2:57

LYN: l. Sadozai (MNT) 2:00

LYN: d. Bautista (MNT) 3:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CCS (235)

-

-

Destiny

Ramirez

FRESHMAN

Soledad

MTAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

3rd Spartan Winter Crucible (235)

4th Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 30)

PEN: l. Tumoala (MIL) 2:49

PEN: d. Netane (MIL) 1:11

PEN: d. Cardoza (LIN) 2:17

PEN: l. Martinez (SAL) 0:36

ALI: l. Olaeta (MNT)

ALI: l. DL Cerda (LIN)

ALI: l. Sepulveda (SB)

 

-

-

Makayla

De La Cerda

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

4th Lincoln Rose Garden Rumble (235)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (Bracket 30)

1-2 Napa Valley Girls Classic (235)

3rd Prospect Kusumoto Klassic (235)

8th S. Cruz Ladies Coast Classic (235)

2-2 Hollister Lady Baler Bash (235)

OVE: d. Smith (Liberty) 1:41

OVE: l. Guerrero (Del Oro) 4-2

OVE: l. Sepulveda (SB) 2:35

LR: d. Vivanco (WIL) fall

LR: l. Martinez (SAL) 1:34

LR: d. Gijon (HMB) 2:30

LR: l. Romero (LIN) 0:51

ALI: l. Olaeta (MNT)

ALI: d. Sepulveda (SB)

ALI: d. Ramirez (SOL)

KK: l. Hochhauser (SM) 3:47

KK: d. McNeil (WIL) 1:59

KK: d. Perez (ALI) 2:33

LC: l. Perez (ALI) 2:24

LC: l. McNeil (WIL) 5-3

LC: l. Aguilar (HMB) 3:56

LB: l. Sepulveda (SB) 1:24

LB: d. Vivanco (WIL) 2-1

LB: d. Jade (ELC) 3:58

LB: l. Maestas (Castro V.) 1:54

 

-

9

Margarita

Loquin

FRESHMAN

Alisal

MBL

2-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

 

OVE: l. Gaona (WIL) 1:29

OVE: d. Lopez (WIL) 0:54

OVE: d. Vivanco (WIL) 1:12

OVE: l. Romero (LIN) 15-0