UPDATE: JANUARY 6, 2021

 

GIRLS CCS DATA

235 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2021-2022 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS

1

1

Micaela

Jade Mullan

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

1st San Leandro Roger Briones (235)

2nd Castro Valley Classic (235)

1st Liberty Brittany David (235)

HMB: d. Martinez (EVE) 1:26

HMB: d. Martinez (EVE) 1:37

SL: d. Ortiz (Newark) 0:40

SL: d. Westmoreland (Wind.) 2-1

CV: d. Serrano (Bear Cr.) 1:20

CV: d. Martinez (EVE) 3:13

CV: l. Holley (S. Lorenzo) 2:54

LIB: d. Espinoza (Central V.) 2:35

LIB: d. Doppalapudi (Dougherty) 2:30

LIB: d. Martinez (EVE) 5:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 2nd PAL, 5th CCS (235)

19: 0-2 CCS (235)

2

7

(189)

Illiana Serrano

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

PCAL

2nd Spartan Winter Crucible (9)

1st Alisal Trojan Wrath (235)

 

SP: l. Webb (MNT)

ALI: d. Bautista (Pioneer V.)

ALI: d. Ramirez (SOL)

ALI: d. Gil (SAL)

 

3

2

Destiny

Ramirez

SENIOR

Soledad

PCAL

1st Harbor Ed Ferrell (Girls L)

2nd Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

4th Castro Valley Classic (235)

I-D Alisal Trojan Wrath (235)

 

 

EF: d. Bautista (MNT) 1:07

EF: d. Webb (MNT) 0:36

OV: d. Adame (WIL) 2-0

OV: d. Gil (SAL) 1:28

OV: l. Calkins (Liberty) 3:10

CV: d. Soltani (Redwood) 3:24

CV: l. Mullan (ELC) 3:13

CV: d. Salgado (San Leandro) 4:00

CV: l. Soltani (Redwood) 2:50

ALI: d. Lainez (Pioneer V.)

ALI: l. Serrano (ALI)

ALI: l. Mojica (RSJ) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 3rd PCAL, 0-2 CCS (235)

4

3

Katianna

Martinez

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

Valley

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (235)

3rd Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

1-2 Alisal Trojan Wrath (235)

2nd Liberty Brittany David (235)

 

HMB: l. Mullan (ELC) 1:26, 1:37

OV: d. Hernandez (Los Banos) 6-0

OV: l. Calkins (Liberty) 0:56

OV: d. Adame (WIL) 1:19

OV: d. Hernandez (Los Banos) 1:50

ALI: l. Bautista (MNT) fall

ALI: d. Chasen (SAL) fall

ALI: l. Mojica (RSJ) fall

LIB: d. Smith (Upper L.) 1:05

LIB: d. Rodriguez (Firebaugh) 2:34

LIB: l. Mullan (ELC) 5:39

 

5

4

Destiny Gil

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

SOPHOMORE

1st Ed Ferrell Classic (Girls K)

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

2nd Alisal Trojan Wrath (235)

EF: d. Garand (MIT) 0:44

EF: d. Chasen (SAL) 1:00

OV: d. Chasen (SAL) 0:56

OV: l. Ramirez (SOL) 1:28

OV: l. Hernandez (Los Banos) 2:22

ALI: d. Mojica (RSJ)

ALI: d. Bautista (MNT)

ALI: l. Serrano (ALI)

 

6

5

(189)

Quetzali

Bautista

SENIOR

Monterey

PCAL

2nd Ed Ferrell Classic (Girls L)

3rd Spartan Winter Crucible (9)

1-2 Alisal Trojan Wrath (235)

 

EF: l. Ramirez (SOL) 1:07

EF: d. Webb (MNT) 3:19

ALI: d. Martinez (EVE)

ALI: l. Gil (SAL)

ALI: l. Bautista (Pioneer V.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 4th PCAL, 0-2 CCS (189)

-

5

Savannah Webb

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

3rd Ed Ferrell Classic (Girls L)

1st Spartan Winter Crucible (9)

EF: l. Ramirez (SOL) 0:36

EF: l. Bautista (MNT) 3:19

 

7

6

Karen Nguyen

JUNIOR

San Jose

BVAL

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 1st BVAL (235)

8

8

Jessie Adame

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

1-2 Overfelt Lady Royals (235)

 

OV: l. Ramirez (SOL) 2-0

OV: d. Chasen (SAL) 2:31

OV: l. Martinez (EVE) 1:19

 

-

-

Ashley

Gutierrez

JUNIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

Not certified on TW

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (235)

-

-

Celeste

Quintana

SENIOR

King City

PCAL

Not certified on TW

 

MASTERS/STATE:

20: 4th PCAL, 0-2 CCS (235)