UPDATE: February 19, 2020

 

The first 6 wrestlers are official “seeds” for this week’s CCS Tournament (with brackets).

 

The CCS seeding committee used a mix of “points” and H2H results to determine the seeds.

 

The #7 seed is an “alternate” seed to be bumped up should one of the top 6 be unable to compete.

 

FINAL CCS DATA

285 pounds

                                                                      

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

SEASON RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Nicholas

Villarreal

SENIOR

 

Gilroy

PCAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (285): 40

2nd Reno TOC (285): 42

2nd Doc Buchanan (285): 49

1st Five Counties (285): 48

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (285): 48

3-0 CA State Duals (285)

 

1st PCAL Gabilan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Takafua (FRE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 187

CIF BONUS: 60

CCS BONUS: 50

 

TOTAL: 297

CWSO: d. Ramirez (Wasco) fall

CWSO: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 13-1

CWSO: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 5-4

RTOC: d. Olbrich CRESV 0:29

RTOC: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 7-4

DOCB: d. Graham (Servite) 0:53

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 0:33

DOCB: d. Carlson CORC 6-0

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 8-2

5CO: d. Macias (Bishop Am.) 1:39

5CO: d. Pena (Northview) 2:56

5CO: d. Coleman (Laguna H.) 3:23

5CO: d. Flores (Mission Viejo) 2:46

5CO: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 0:36

MID: d. Sherman (CAR) 0:26

MID: d. Galindo (HARB) fall

MID: d. Faris (Casa Grande) 2:52

MID: d. Takafua (FRE) 1:40

MID: d. Campbell (Buchanan) 0:31

STDUAL: d. Foraker (Clovis N.) 0:35

STDUAL: d. Campbell (Buch.) 1:35

GAB: d. Avila (PLM) 0:45

GAB: d. MacNeill (SAL) fall

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st PCAL, 1st CCS, 2nd CA (285)

’18: 2nd MBL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (285); I-D

’17: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '17 NHSCA Freshman (170)

#2

2

Caspian

Grabowski

SENIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula (285): 24

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (285): 21

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285): 28

8th Temecula Valley B4B (285): 6

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (285): 12

1st Overfelt Classic (285): 32

 

2nd PAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Salom (MIT)

1-0 vs. Peters (BRA)

1-0 vs. Lozano (AH)

 

2-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Kolokihak. (SM)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 105

CCS BONUS: 30

 

TOTAL: 135

HMB: d. Dumont (Chavez) 0:25

HMB: d. Lozano (AH) 5-3

HMB: d. Takafua (FRE) 3-2 SV1

WL: d. Lukin (MVC) 1:38

WL: d. Orozco (ALI) 1:07

WL: d. Peters (BRA) 10-1

WL: l. Takafua (FRE) 3-1 SV1

APT: d. Castellanos (Cosum.) 3:12

APT: d. Hunter (Freedom) 1:51

APT: d. Saldana (Ceres) 3:36

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 11-5

TV: d. Scott (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

TV: d. Horner (Imperial) 8:00

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 23-5

TV: d. White (Mira Mesa) 3:41

TV: l. Longsine (Bonita) 7-6

TV: l. Avila (Monache) 7-1

MID: d. Martinez MCQ fall

MID: l. Campbell (Buchanan) 5-3

MID: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 4-3

MID: l. Andrews (Frontier) 5:00

MID: d. Rix (Buchanan) 5-4

OV: d. Leon (SOL) FORF

OV: d. Nestaras (ST) 0:22

OV: d. Salom (MIT) 5:06

OV: d. Takafua (FRE) 5-3

PAL: d. Young (TN) 2:46

PAL: l. Kolokihak. (SM) 3-1 SV1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st PAL, 6th CCS (285)

’18: 1st PAL, 6th CCS (195)

’17: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’19 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (110k)

#3

3

TJ Takafua

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula (285): 21

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (285): 24

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (285): 14

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285): 20

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (285): 24

1st Christopher Bert Mar (285): 24

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (285): 36

2nd Overfelt Classic (285): 28

 

1st SCVAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lozano (AH)

1-0 vs. Salom (MIT)

3-0 vs. Bruening (BUR)

1-0 vs. Lozano (AH)

 

1-2 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 112

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 112

HMB: d. Segura (Novato) DEF

HMB: d. Carey (Chavez) 20-15

HMB: d. Bruening (BUR) 1:21

HMB: l. Grabowski (HMB) 3-2 SV1

WL: d. Bruening (BUR) 3:30

WL: d. Salom (Mitty) 3-1

WL: d. Grabowski (HM Bay) 3-1 SV1

LB: d. Chrisley (Bear Cr.) 2:30

LB: d. Troncoso (Pitman) 0:50

LB: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3-1 SV1

APT: d. Pimentel (Summerv.) 2:22

APT: d. Gutierrez (Pitman) 6-2

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 10-8 SV1

APT: d. Hunter (Freedom) 4:08

APT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 3-1 SV1

AC: d. Burger (SB) 1:31

AC: d. Tinnes (Coalinga) 1:53

AC: d. Cristal (SOB) 2:39

AC: d. Watson (Central) 3-1 SV1

BM: d. Lozano (AH) 2:32

BM: d. Sherman (CAR) 2:53

MID: d. Macias (EVE) TF

MID: d. Meek (Garces) fall

MID: d. Rix (Buchanan) 3:15

MID: l. Villarreal (GIL) 1:40

MID: d. Andrews (Frontier) 6-2

MID: d. Faris (C. Grande)

OV: d. Raj (LEL) 0:37

OV: d. Lozano (AH) 0:59

OV: d. Bruening (BUR) 12-4

OV: l. Grabowski (HMB) 5-3

SCVAL: d. Fiorillo (SCL) 2:18

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (220)

#4

4

Davis Salom

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (285): 21

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285): 14

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (285): 30

1st Cupertino Bianchini (285): 24

4th Overfelt Classic (285): 20

 

2nd WCAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Bruening (BUR)

2-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

 

0-1 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Martin (RIO)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 95

CCS BONUS: 35

 

TOTAL: 130

WL: d. Collins (Stuart H.) 0:22

WL: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3-1

WL: d. Peters (Branham) 5-2

LIN: d. Leon (SOL) 1:41

LIN: l. Peters (BRA) 4:00

SNC: d. Piland (Rocklin) 4-1

SNC: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 0:38

SNC: d. Piland (Rocklin) 1:41

CUP: d. Beltramo (SCL) 1:00

CUP: d. Bruening (BUR) 6-2

CUP: d. Peters (BRA) 3-2

OV: d. MacNeill (SAL) 1:25

OV: d. Davila (STFW) 3:18

OV: l. Grabowski (HMB) 5:06

OV: l. Bruening (BUR) 6-2 TB1

WCAL: d. Padhi (BEL) 0:54

WCAL: l. Martin (RIO) 6-4 TB1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd WCAL, 4th CCS (285)

’18: 2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

#5

5

Riley Peters

SENIOR

Branham

BVAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (285): 15

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285): 16

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (285): 21

1st Jim Root Memorial (285): 24

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

4th Mission San Jose Invite (285): 20

 

1st BVAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kolokih. (SM)

1-0 vs. Lozano (AH)

 

1-2 vs. Salom (MIT)

 

0-1 v. Grabowski (HMB)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 81

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 81

WL: d. Macias (EVE) 0:43

WL: d. Meneses (WG) 3:33

WL: l. Grabowski (HMB) 10-1

WL: l. Salom (MIT) 5-2

LIN: d. Mustafa (MA) 1:46

LIN: d. Maclaren (PG) 0:34

LIN: d. Salom (MIT) 4:00

CUP: d. Padi (BEL) 1:25

CUP: d. Sherer (Livermore) 1:02

CUP: l. Salom (MIT) 3-2

ROO: d. Raj (LEL) 4:18

ROO: d. Kolokihak. (SM) 1:08

MID: d. Garcia (Chavez) fall

MID: d. Meneses (WG) fall

MID: l. B. Roe (DL Salle) 2:30

MID: l. Andrews (Frontier) 3-0

MSJ: d. Porter (Granada) 1:46

MSJ: l. Torres (Clovis No.) 3-2

MSJ: d. Gawiran (St. Patricks) 2:16

MSJ: d. Vargas (Newark) 1:19

MSJ: d. Bernal (Clovis) 3-1

MSJ: l. Porter (Granada) 4:14

BVAL: d. Spano (PIO) 0:14

BVAL: d. Nestaras (ST) FORF

BVAL: d. Lozano (AH) 4:16

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 1st BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

#6

7

Soane

Kolokihakaufisi

JUNIOR

San Mateo

PAL

2nd Jim Root Classic (285): 21

5th Overfelt Classic (285): 16

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (285): 21

 

1st PAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

1-0 vs. Lozano (AH)

 

1-1 vs. Bruening (BUR)

 

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 58

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 58

ROO: d. Davis (Heritage) fall

ROO: d. Beltramo (SCL) 1:28

ROO: l. Peters (BRA) 1:08

OV: d. Mercado (LO) 2:25

OV: l. Bruening (BUR) FORF

OV: d. Lozano (AH) 2-1

OV: d. Nesteras (ST) FORF

ELC: d. Mendoza (CAP) 1:36

ELC: d. Carey (Chavez) 4-0

ELC: d. Martinez MCQ 1:10

ELC: l. Bruening (BUR) 3:54

PAL: d. Bruening (BUR) 4-3

PAL: d. Grabowski (HMB) 3-1 SV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#7

9

Satchel

Sherman

SENIOR

Carmel

MTAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (285): 4

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (285): 21

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

 

1st PCAL Mission (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bruening (BUR)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 25

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 25

LB: l. C. Chrisley (Bear Cr.) 4:00

LB: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 0:42

LB: d. C. Chrisley (Bear Cr.) 1:19

BM: d. Garcia (Chavez) 5:38

BM: d. Bruening (BUR) 0:38

BM: l. Takafua (FRE) 2:53

MID: l. Villarreal (GIL) 0:26

MID: d. Raj (LEL) 2:14

MID: d. Meneses (WG) 0:50

MID: l. Rix (Buchanan) 7-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 2nd PCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

’18: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (220)

8

6

Xavier

Bruening

SOPHOMORE

Burlingame

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula (285): 18

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (285): 12

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (285): 18

4th Christopher Bert Mar (285): 15

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

3rd Overfelt Classic (285): 24

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (285): 24

 

3rd PAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Salom (MIT)

 

1-1 vs. Kolokihak. (SM)

 

0-3 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Salom (MIT)

0-1 vs. Lozano (AH)

0-1 vs. Sherman (CAR)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 84

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 84

HMB: d. Saenz (SER) 1:22

HMB: d. Vasquez (GUND) 1:30

HMB: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:21

HMB: d. Dumont (Chavez) 1:14

HMB: d. Carey (Chavez) 7-3

WL: d. Hendrickson (MVC) 1:37

WL: l. Takafua (FRE) 3:30

WL: d. Macias (EVE) 0:23

WL: d. Lukin (MVC) 2:13

WL: d. Meneses (WG) 0:58

CUP: d. Branch (WEST) 1:00

CUP: l. Salom (MIT) 6-2

CUP: d. Banez (Pleasant Gr.) 0:34

CUP: d. Scherer (Liverm.) 0:56

BM: d. Tipton (KC) 0:29

BM: l. Sherman (CAR) 0:38

BM: l. Lozano (AH) 8-1

MID: l. B. Roe (Dl Salle) 4-1

MID: d. Galindo (HARB) 0:51

MID: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 5-0

OV: d. Fiorillo (SCL) 2:00

OV: d. Kolokih. (SM) FORF

OV: l. Takafua (FRE 12-4

OV: d. Salom (MIT) 6-2 TB1

ELC: d. Trotter (Anderson) 1:12

ELC: d. Young (TN) 1:15

ELC: d. Simmons (Clovis W.) 16-6

ELC: d. Kolokihak. (SM) 3:54

PAL: l. Kolokihak. (SM) 4-3

PAL: d. Young (TN) 2:08

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (285)

9

8

Cesar Lozano

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

5th HMB Peninsula (285): 12

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (285): 21

1-2 Overfelt Classic (285)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (285); 9

 

2nd BVAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bruening (BUR)

 

0-2 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

0-1 vs. Kolokiha. (SM)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 42

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 42

HMB: d. Kozyra (Tamalpais) 1:14

HMB: l. Grabowski (HMB) 5-3

HMB: l. Carey (Chavez) 1:36

HMB: d. Dumont (Chavez) 1:17

BM: d. Leon (SOL) 4:51

BM: l. Takafua (FRE) 2:32

BM: d. Bruening (BUR) 8-1

OV: d. Serrano (SOL) 2:25

OV: l. Takafua (FRE) 0:59

OV: l. Kolokiha. (SM) 2-1

ELC: d. Macneill (SAL) 8-0

ELC: l. Simmons (Clovis W.) 1-0

ELC: d. Young (TN) I-D

ELC: l. Carey (Chavez) 1:05

PAL: l. Kolokihak. (SM) 4-3

PAL: d. Young (TN) 2:08

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (285); DEF

’18: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

10

14

Gabriel
Martin

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285): 4

0-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (285)

 

1st WCAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Salom (MIT)

 

0-1 vs. Macniel (SAL)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 4

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 4

APT: l. Hunter (Freedom) 5:36

APT: d. Chavarin SOTA 1:17

APT: d. Castellanos (Cosumnes) 2:53

APT: d. Dortch (Benicia) 3:37

APT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 2:27

APT: l. Watson (Central) 8-2

ELC: l. Simmons (Clovis W.) 9-5

ELC: l. Macneill (SAL) 7-3

WCAL: d. Scott (STF) 1:16

WCAL: d. Salom (MIT) 6-4 TB1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (285)

11

10

Tory Young

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

8th El Camino Colt (285); DEF: 3

 

4th PAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Grabowski (HMB)

0-2 vs. Bruening (BUR)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 3

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 3

ELC: d. Collins (S. Hall) 5-0

ELC: l. Bruening (BUR) 1:15

PAL: l. Grabowski (HMB) 2:46

PAL: l. Bruening (BUR) 2:08

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 4th PAL, 3-2 CCS (285)

’18: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (285)

’17: 4th PAL, 2-2 CCS (285)

 

 

12

-

Christian Avila

JUNIOR

Palma

PCAL

3rd PCAL Gabilan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Burger (SB)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 0

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 0

GAB: d. Burger (SB) 11-8

GAB: l. Villarreal (GIL) 0:45

GAB: d. Burger (SB) 1:47

 

13

11

Ocean Burger

JUNIOR

San Benito

PCAL

4th Los Banos Morning Star (285): 10

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

6th Firebaugh Westside (285): 6

1-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (285)

 

4th PCAL Gabilan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Raj (LEL)

 

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-2 vs. Avila (PLM)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 16

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 16

LB: l. Troncoso (Pitman) 1:08

LB: d. Chrisley (Bear Cr.) 5:15

LB: d. Echavarria (D. Palos) 0:52

LB: l. Troncoso (Pitman) 1:25

APT: l. Dortch (Benicia) 1:33

APT: d. Reeve (SER) 0:47

APT: l. Brewer (Madera So.) 2:18

ACD: l. Watson (Central) 2:38

AC: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:31

AC: d. Raj (LEL) 4-3

AC: d. Ortiz (SOQ) 0:58

AC: d. Macias (EVE) 1:33

FIRE: d. Mooneyham (Atwater) 3:33

FIRE: d. Perez (Livingston) 14-8

FIRE: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 0:33

FIRE: l. Mooneyham (Atwater) 9-0

FIRE: l. Al. Balladarez (Edison) 2:26

ELC: l. Martinez MCQ 2:40

ELC: d. Baker (Anderson) 3:00

ELC: l. Marchbanks (Vallejo) 3:41

GAB: l. Avila (PLM) 11-8, 1:47

GAB: d. Savko (MNT) 0:55

 

14

-

Evan Cajigas

SENIOR

Lincoln
BVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (220)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

Cons. Watsonville Apple Cider (220)

4th Jim Root Classic (220): 15

 

3rd BVAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Raj (LEL)

 

0-1 vs. Lozano (AH)

0-1 vs. Eke (MA)

0-1 vs. Hernandez (CUP)

0-1 vs. Bryan (LG)

0-1 vs. Hanson (GUN)

0-1 vs. Crane (HOM)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 15

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 15

HMB: l. Hernandez (CUP) 9-2

HMB: d. Thurrell (SER) 1:00

HMB: d. Negueloua (J. Siena) 3-2

LIN: l. Hanson (GUN) 6-2

LIN: d. Given (PIO) 1:20

LIN: l. Bryan (LG) 5-2

WAT: l. Morris (Central) 10-1

WAT: d. Swanson (MNT) 3:47

WAT: d. Oleasutine (Coalinga) 3:36

ROO: d. Annis (DM) 2:24

ROO: d. Peterson (Heritage) 1:50

ROO: l. Eke (MA) 1:52

ROO: d. Daris (San Ramon) 1:09

ROO: l. Crane (HOM) 2:58

BVAL: d. Kwizera (GUND) 0:25

BVAL: d. Raj (LEL) 2:48

BVAL: l. Lozano (AH) 5-3

BVAL: d. Spano (PIO) 10-1

BVAL: d. Raj (LEL) 4:43

 

15

12

Hriday Raj

SOPHOMORE

Leland

BVAL

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285): 12

4-0 Apple Cider Duals (285)

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

3rd Jim Root Memorial (285): 18

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (285)

 

4th BVAL Finals (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Macneill (SAL)

 

2-1 vs. Leon (SOL)

 

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-2 vs. Cajigas (LIN)

0-1 vs. Burger (SB)

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

0-1 vs. Sherman (CAR)

 

TOP 4 PTS: 30

CCS BONUS: 0

 

TOTAL: 30

LIN: l. Leon (SOL) 5:00

LIN: d. Maclaren (PG) 1:39

LIN: d. Leon (SOL) 0:54

ACD: d. White (SB) 1:09

ACD: d. Scott (STF) 0:26

ACd: d. Leon (SOL) fall

AC: d. Hendrickson (MVC) 1:19

AC: l. Tinnes (Coalinga) 2:42

AC: l. Burger (SB) 4-3

ROO: d. Galindo (HAR) 0:17

ROO: l. Peters (BRA) 4:18

ROO: d. Davis (Heritage) 0:41

ROO: d. Beltramo (SCL) 0:45

MID: l. Roe (DL Salle) fall

MID: l. Sherman (CAR) 2:14

OV: l. Takafua (FRE) 0:37

OV: d. Serrano (SOL) 3:23

OV: d. Mercado (LO) 1:00

OV: d. Macneill (SAL) 1:24

BVAL: l. Cajigas (LIN) 2:48

BVAL: d. Cristal (SOB) 1:51

BVAL: d. Macias (EVE) 0:47

BVAL: l. Cajigas (LIN) 4:43

 

16

13

Mike Macneill

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

PCAL

8th Watsonville Apple Cider (220): 3

2-2 Overfelt Classic (285)

1-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (285)

 

2nd PCAL Gabilan (285)

 

AC: d. Mendez (WAT) 1:36

AC: l. Eke (MA) 7-3

AC: l. Crowley (APT) 8-4

AC: l. Kh. Yasin (SB) 9-8 TB1

OV: l. Salom (MIT) 1:25

OV: d. Macias (EVE) 0:41

OV: d. Meneses (WG) 4:22

OV: l. Raj (LEL) 1:24

ELC: l. Lozano (AH) 8-0

ELC: d. Martin (RIO) 7-3

ELC: l. Trotter (Anderson) 3-0

GAB: d. Savko (MNT) 2:39

GAB: l. Villarreal (GIL) fall

 

17

15

Victor Nestares

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

6th Overfelt Classic (285); DEF: 12

 

6th BVAL Finals (285); DEF

 

OV: d. Meneses (WG) 0:26

OV: l. Grabowski (HMB) 0:22

OV: d. Davila (STF) 1:36

OV: l. Kolokih. (SM) FORF

BVAL: d. Menses (WG) 0:11

BVAL: l. Peters (BRA) FORF

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (195)

18

16

Isaac Davila

SENIOR

St. Francis

Watsonville

PCAL

8th Wats. Apple Cider (285); DEF: 3

1-2 Overfelt Classic (285)

 

1st PCAL Cypress (285)

AC: d. Macias (EVE) 0:28

AC: l. Rosas (Coalinga) 0:57

OV: d. Macias (EVE) 0:31

OV: l. Salom (MIT) 3:18

OV: l. Nestares (ST) 1:36

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 9th PCAL, N/A CCS (285)

’18: 3rd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (285)

19

17

Marcos Leon

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

PCAL

3-1 NMC Dean Lines Mem. (285)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285): 10

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

6th Watsonville Apple Cider (285): 9

7th Christopher Bert Mar (285): 6

1-2 Overfelt Classic (285)

 

 

NMC: d. Swanson (MNT) 4-2

NMC: d. Flores (NMC) 2:53

NMC: l. Ferrer (WA Union) 5:35

LIN: l. Leon (SOL) 5:00

LIN: d. Maclaren (PG) 1:39

LIN: d. Leon (SOL) 0:54

APT: l. Leon (SOL) 1:41

APT: l. Gutierrez (Pitman) 0:59

APT: l. Rios (Madera) 5-1

ACD: l. Raj (LEL) fall

AC: d. Savko (MNT) 1:36

AC: l. Watson (Central) 0:45

AC: d. Davila (STFW) I-D

AC: l. Tinnes (Coalinga) 5-2

BM: d. Cristal (SOB) 1:09

BM: l. Lozano (AH) 4:51

BM: l. Gibbs (Stagg) 1:58

OV: d. Perez (PLM) 3-0

OV: l. Grabowski (HMB) FORF

OV: l. Meneses (WG) 1:46

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’19: 7th PCAL, 1-2 CCS (285)

20

-

Vincey Fiorillo

JUNIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

DEF, Overfelt Classic (285)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (285)

OV: l. Bruening (BUR) 2:00

SCVAL: d. Arias (HOM)

SCVAL: l. Takafua (FRE) 2:18