FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

106 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Ryan Luna

FRESHMAN

St. Francis

WCAL

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (106)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

8th Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (106)
4th Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

1st WCAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Antonio (EVE)

1-0 vs. Mateo (SHC)

1-0 vs. Wallace (EVE)

LIN: d. Verwolf (NS) 2:34

LIN: d. Adil (Washington) 1:24

LIN: d. Antonio (EVE) 2-0

SN: d. Tanner (Rancho Ber.) 1:27

SN: d. Wallace (EVE) 3:44

SN: l. Mobley NCEN 7-5

SN: d. Van Orden SLAM 5-4

DOCB: d. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 2-1

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:33

DOCB: d. Thompson LOVE 1-0

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 5-1

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 3-0

TV: d. Alvarez (Vista) 1:10

TV: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 16-0

TV: d. Garcia (Logan) 5-3

TV: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-1

TV: l. Barreto (Rowland) 2-1

TV: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 2:22

MID: d. Alcantar (Frontier) 15-1

MID: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 4-0

MID: l. Gonzales (Poway) 5-3

MID: d. Encinias CLEV 7-0

MID: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2-1

WCAL: d. Mateo (SHC) 9-0

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 105)

#2

2

Calvin Antonio

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Jim Root Classic (113)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

1st BVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bigler (RIO)

1-0 vs. Huh (WES)

2-0 vs. Zacarias (APT)

2-0 vs. Lardizabal (IND)

 

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

WL: d. Zacarias (APT) 8-0

WL: d. Lardizabal (IND) 15-0

WL: d. Chun (MNT) 17-1

WL: d. Huynh (RIpon) 1:33

WL: d. Bigler (RIO) 14-7

LIN: d. Rhaguzar (CUP) 18-1

LIN: d. Vo (WEST) 19-8

LIN: l. Luna (STF) 2-0

SN: d. Ferrante (Calaveras) 16-6

SN: d. Perry (Granite B.) 16-2

SN: l. Taylor (Folsom) 6-3

SN: l. Thompson (PLM) 4:53

RO: d. Mendoza (PRO) 2:30

RO: d. Zacarias (APT) 16-6

MID: d. Acala (Frontier) 3-1

MID: d. Grounds TUTT 4-2

MID: l. Marrujo CLEV 3-1

MID: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:21

MID: d. Ancinias CLEV 8-2

BVAL: d. Lardizabal (IND) 18-3

BVAL: d. Huh (WES) 1:44

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd BVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

#3

5

Michael Huh

FRESHMAN

Westmont

BVAL

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (106)

2nd West HIlls D. Deliddo (106)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (106)

3rd San Ramon Valley (106)

5th Overfelt Classic (106)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (106)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (ST)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (LYN)

 

1-1 vs. Hidalgo (NS)

 

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

 

 

LIN: d. Mendez (IND) 0:36

LIN: l. Hidalgo (NS) 3:12

LIN: d. Guzman (CUP) 1:33

LIN: d. Moreno (LIN) 1:10

DD: d. Torres (Bullard) 17-3

DD: d. Diaz (Farmersv.) 1:11

DD: l. McDonald (Lemoore) 13-2

CUP: d. Vasquez (LEL) 1:20

CUP: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 1:52

CUP: l. Gunn (Benicia) 1:51

SR: d. Mitchell (Liberty R.) 17-2

SR: l. Nunes (Tracy) 5:40

SR: d. Searles (Deer Vly.) 1:56

OV: d. Hidalgo (NS) 2:27

OV: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 11-5

OV: d. Franz (CUP) 0:19

OV: d. Ramirez (LYN) 5-1

MSJ: d. Tran (Newark) 3:10

MSJ: d. Garcia (Monte V.) 1:25

MSJ: d. Lum (Castro V.) 15-5

MSJ: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 6-1

BVAL: d. Lorio (GUND) 1:07

BVAL: d. Lopez (ST) 4:00

BVAL: l. Antonio (EVE) 1:44

 

#4

14

Joseph

Kashitani

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

4th Los Banos Morning Star (106)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (106)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (106)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Felter (PA)

1-0 vs. Lopez (ST)

1-0 vs. Nelson (SB)

1-0 vs. Cantu (SOL)

 

0-2 vs. Hidalgo (NS)

0-1 vs. Cervantes (KC)

WL: d. Calmes (SCRZ) 2:30

WL: d. Uyeda (HOM) 1:00

WL: l. Wallace (EVE) 9-0

LB: d. Oliva (Edison) 5:32

LB: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 7-2

LB: d. Lee (FRE) 3:00

LB: l. Eng (Clovis E.) 9-6

AP: l. K. Mirador (Amador) 3-0

AP: l. Sarkes (ST) 4:08

AC: d. Lopez (ST) 8-6

AC: l. Hidalgo (NS) 1:56

AC: l. Cervantes (KC) 9-8

AC: d. Cantu (SOL) 15-0

DUAL: d. Franz (CUP) 3:20

OV: l. Hidalgo (NS) 10-8

OV: d. Abonce (WAT) 3:28

OV: d. B. Oraias (PH) 0:51

OV: d. Nelson (SB) 1:00

MID: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 0:54

MID: d. Cabrera (CARM) 1:36

MID: l. Acala (Frontier) 7-1

SCVAL: d. Franz (CUP) 8-7

SCVAL: d. Felter (PA) 5-4

#5

3

Alex Zacarias

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

1st Watsonville Don Bossco (113)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2nd Jim Root Classic (113)

1st Overfelt Classic (106)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (106)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hidalgo (NS)

1-0 vs. Meneses (SSF)

1-0 vs. Felter (PA)

 

0-2 vs. Antonio (EVE)

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 8-0

WL: d. Yepiz (DM) 16-1

WL: d. Lin (GUN) 0:56

WAT: d. Lopez (CHR) 2:42

WAT: d. Victor (PAJ) 2:47

AP: d. Fouts LKST 2:54

AP: d. Trave (Petaluma) 4:25

AP: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 3:43

AP: d. Hidalgo (NS) 1:51

AP: d. Trave (Petaluma) 5:39

RO: d. Scafidi (MTVW) 2:20

RO: l. Antonio (EVE) 16-6

OV: d. Franz (CUP) 1:01

OV: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 16-6

OV: d. Baca (Logan) 1:26

ELC: d. Meneses (SSF) 1:08

ELC: d. Felter (PA) 2:35

 

#6

7

Keelan

Echauri

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

PCAL

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st Gabilan Divisional (106)

 

1st PCAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Felter (PA)

1-0 vs. Hidalgo (NS)

1-0 vs. Cervantes (KC)

 

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

ZINK: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 9-6

ZINK: l. Terrance (Clovis) 1:44

ZINK: l. Pia (El Capitan) 4:02

ETC: d. Felter (PA) 13-2

ETC: l. Sarkes (ST) 5-3

MID: l. Wallace (EVE) 3:28

MID: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 1:22

GD: d. Nelson (SB)

PCAL: d. Cervantes (KC) 5-3

PCAL: d. Hidalgo (NS) 4:10

 

 

#7

8

Max Felter

FRESHMAN

Palo Alto

SCVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (113)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (106)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (106)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Ramirez (LYN)

1-0 vs. Calmes (SCRZ)

 

0-1 vs. Zacarias (APT)

0-1 vs. Echauri (GIL)

0-1 vs. Kashitani (FRE)

PEN: l. Corona (Foothill) 1:49

PEN: d. Malloy (MA) 1:48

PEN: d. Alcarez (SER) 17-9

CUP: d. Nguyen (MILP) 4:52

CUP: d. Ashig (LYN) 9-0

CUP: l. Gunn (Benicia) 2;57

CUP: d. Vasquez (LEL) 15-6

CUP: d. Chambers (Liverm.) 6-4

ETC: l. Echauri (GIL) 13-2

ELC: d. Osborne (STF) 1:51

ELC: d. Calmes (SCRZ) 12-4

ELC: d. Ramirez (LYN) 6-0

ELC: l. Zacarias (APT) 2:35

SCVAL: d. Uyeda (HOM) 2:45

SCVAL: d. Ramirez (LYN) 10-2

SCVAL: l. Kashitani (FRE) 5-4

 

8

4

Jeremiah

Mateo

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

3rd Redwood Rumble Inv. (113)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

3-2 Brentwood Lou Bronzan (113)

5th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (113)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. Castro (GIL)

RED: l. Ascencio (CA Deaf) 9-3

RED: d. Castillo (Liberty)

RED: d. Pannu (Inderk.) 4:06

RED: d. Penaflor (Liberty) 16-1

WL: d. Chittharanj. (LYN) 10-3

WL: l. Huynh (Ripon) 4-0

WL: d. Chun (MNT) 3:59

WL: d. T. Kim (MILP) 4:31

LB: l. Lopez (Galt) 5-4

LB: d. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 6-2

LB: d. Randolph (Granite B.) 14-5

LB: d. Vuong (S. Leandro) 4:37

LB: l. Zigan (Durham) 15-0

NC: d. Finch (Willows) 2:28

NC: d. Muse (Shasta) 2:58

NC: l. Montgomery (Lassen) 11-1

NC: d. Vang (Enterprise) 1:17

MID: d. Cabrera (CARM) 1:06

MID: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 20-5

MID: l. Castro (GIL) 6-4

WCAL: d. Felipe (BEL) 10-2

WCAL: l. Luna (STF) 9-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

9

6

Jurrell

Lardizabal

SENIOR

Independence

BVAL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (106)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (106)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silva (GIL)

 

2-1 vs. Lopez (ST)

 

0-2 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 15-0

WL: d. Tran (JL) 13-1

WL: l. Chittharanj. (LYN) 0:19

DUAL: l. Wallace (EVE) 1:11

LIN: d. Lin (GUN) 0:49

LIN: l. Adil (Washington) 1:52

LIN: l. Verwolf (NS) 3:28

BM: d. Felipe (BEL) 13-2

BM: l. Lopez (ST) 2:38

OV: d. Felipe (BEL) 3:55

OV: l. Baca (Logan) 0:25

OV: d. Lee (FRE) 0:42

OV: d. Silva (GIL) 5-0

MID: l. Marrujo CLEV 0:29

MID: d. Montoya (Central) 9-7

MID: d. Nguyen (MILP) 6-0

MID: l. Encinas CLEV 1:54

DUAL: d. Lopez (ST) 9-2

BVAL: d. Vasquez (LEL) 8-2

BVAL: l. Antonio (EVE) 18-3

BVAL: d. Yepiz (DM) 9-0

BVAL: d. Lopez (ST) 4-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 8th BVAL (113)

10

9

Alex Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

Lynbrook

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (106)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

1st Jim Root Classic (106)

6th Overfelt Classic (106)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (106)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vasquez (LEL)

1-0 vs. Hidalgo (NS)

2-0 vs. Calmes (SCRZ)

 

1-1 vs. Sendino (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Huh (WES)

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

0-2 vs. Felter (PA)

0-1 vs. Diaz (HMB)

PEN: d. Uyeda (HOM) 3:21

PEN: l. Sendino (HMB) 3:43

PEN: d. Mays (Foothill) 2:47

PEN: d. Betanzo (HIL0 11-0

PEN: d. Sendino (HMB) 4-2

WL: d. Lee (FRE) 13-1

WL: l. Wallace (EVE) 14-1

WL: d. Vasquez (LEL) 9-1

WL: d. Lee (FRE) 7-2

RO: d. Hidalgo (NS) 2:45

RO: d. Calmes (SCRZ) 7-4

OV: d. Nguyen (MILP) 2:55

OV: l. Wilder (Grace D.) 8-0

OV: d. Pozzo (BUR) 6-0

OV: l. Huh (WES) 5-1

ELC: d. Chiang (Lowell) 3:04

ELC: l. Felter (PA) 6-0

ELC: l. Diaz (HMB) 3:42

ELC: d. Calmes (SCRZ I-D

SCVAL: l. Felter (PA) 10-2

SCVAL: d. Franz (CUP) 8-3

 

11

10

Justin Lopez

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (106)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (106)

 

4th BVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cervantes (KC)

 

1-2 vs. Lardizabal (IND)

 

0-1 vs. Huh (WES)

0-1 vs. Meneses (SSF)

0-1 vs. Kashitani (FRE)

AC: l. Kashitani (FRE) 8-6

AC: d. Lee (FRE) 0:42

AC: d. Cantu (SOL) 2:01

AC: d. Cervantes (KC) 2:12

BM: d. Cervantes (KC) 3:05

BM: d. Franz (CUP) 0:37

BM: d. Lardizabal (IND) 2:38

ETC: l. Meneses (SSF) 12-9

DUAL: l. Lardizabal (IND) 9-2

BVAL: d. Yepiz (DM) 6-4 SV1

BVAL: l. Huh (WES) 4:00

BVAL: d. Vasquez (LEL) 2:35

BVAL: l. Lardizabal (IND) 4-0

 

12

11

Dylan Hidalgo

JUNIOR

North Salinas

PCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (106)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (106); I-D

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (106)

4th Jim Root Classic (106)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (106)

1st Mission Division (106)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Meneses (SSF)

2-0 vs. Sendino (HMB)

1-0 vs. Cantu (SOL)

1-0 vs. Calmes (SCRZ)

2-0 vs. Kashitani (FRE)

 

1-1 vs. Huh (WES)

 

0-1 vs. Zacarias (APT)

0-1 vs. Echauri (GIL)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (LYN)

0-1 vs. Silva (GIL)

PEN: d. Meneses (SSF) 0:56

PEN: d. Betanzo (HIL) 9-5

PEN: l. Baca (Logan) 19-9

LIN: d. Huh (WES) 3:12

LIN: d. Sendino (HMB) 0:48

LIN: l. Wallace (EVE) I-D

APT: l. Fouts LKST 4:49

APT: d. Tran (IND) 0:55

APT: d. Brailey (FRE) 1:50

APT: d. Sendino (HMB) I-D

APT: d. Calmes (SCRZ) 2:45

APT: l. Zacarias (APT) 1:51

APT: l. L. Noble (JF Kennedy) 3:38

AC: d. Lee (FRE) 1:24

AC: d. Kashitani (FRE) 1:56

AC: d. Brailey (FRE) 0:33

RO: d. Nhieu (MTVW) 0:45

RO: l. Ramirez (LYN) 2:45

RO: d. Ashig (LYN) 1:37

RO: l. Holguin (Heritage) 4:29

OV: d. Kashitani (FRE) 10-8

OV: l. Huh (WES) 2:27

OV: l. Silva (GIL) 7-4

PCAL: d. Cantu (SOL) 3:!7

PCAL: l. Echauri (GIL) 4:10

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th MBL (106)

17: 6th MBL, 0-2 CCS (106)

13

12

Brenden

Meneses

FRESHMAN

So. San

Francisco

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (106)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (ST)

1-0 vs. Calmes (SCRZ)

 

1-1 vs. Sendino (HMB)

1-1 vs. Diaz (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Zacarias (APT)

0-1 vs. Hidalgo (NS)

PEN: d. Vasquez (LEL) 14-8

PEN: l. Hidalgo (NS) 0:56

PEN: l. Sendino (HMB) 8-4

PEN: d. Betanzo (HIL) 1:51

ETC: d. Lopez (ST) 12-9

ELC: d. Sendino (HMB) 3:36

ELC: d. Diaz (HMB) 1:00

ELC: l. Zacarias (APT) 1:08

ELC: d. Calmes (SCRZ) 2:52

ELC: l. Diaz (HMB) 4:43

 

14

HM

Noah Nelson

FRESHMAN

San Benito

PCAL

3rd Firebaugh Westside (106)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (106)

2nd Gabilan Division (106)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (106)

FI: d. Torres (Bullard) 2:00

FI: l. Montoya (Central) 17-0

FI: d. Martinez (Madera So.) 3:16

FI: d. Castillo (Granite H.) 2:00

OV: l. Lee (FRE) 3:04

OV: d. Gomez (OV) 4:18

OV: d. Felipe (BEL) 2:45

OV: l. Kashitani (FRE) 1:00
GD: l. Echauri (GIL)

PCAL: l. Cantu (SOL) 8-4

PCAL: l. Hidalgo (NS) 3:17

PCAL: d. Cervantes (KC) 3:37

PCAL: d. Cantu (SOL) 15-5

 

15

13

Andres

Cervantes

JUNIOR

King City

PCAL

4th Watsonv. Apple Cider (106)

5th Christopher Bert Mar (106)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (106)

 

5th PCAL Finals (106)

 

AC: l. Cantu (SOL) 11-10

AC: d. Altowiti (NMC) 13-1

AC: d. Kashitani (FRE) 9-8

AC: l. Lopez (ST) 2:12

BM: d. Pozzo (BUR) 2:53

BM: l. Lopez (ST) 3:05

BM: d. Sendino (HMB) 1:33

BM: d. Candray (WA Union) 10-0

OV: l. Franz (CUP) 5:36

OV: d. Altowti (NMC) 3:52

OV: l. Silva (GIL) 2:45

PCAL: l. Echauri (GIL) 5-3

PCAL: l. Nelson (SB) 3:37

PCAL: d. Abonce (WAT) 11-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

17: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

16

16

Raymundo

Cantu

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

PCAL

6th Watsonv. Apple Cider (106)

 

4th PCAL Finals (106)

 

ETC: d. Franz (CUP) 1:44

ETC: l. Liao (BUR) 4:11

AC: d. Cervantes (KC) 11-10

AC: l. Brailey (FRR) 14-11

AC: l. Lopez (ST) 2:01

AC: l. Kashitani (FRE) 15-0

PCAL: d. Nelson (SB) 8-4

PCAL: l. Hidalgo (NS) 3:17

PCAL: d. Abonce (WAT) 10-3

PCAL: l. Nelson (SB) 15-5

 

-

17

Alon Franz

SENIOR

Cupertino
SCVAL

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (106)

8th Overfelt Classic (106)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (106)

 

ETC: l. Cantu (SOL) 1:44

BM: d. Sendino (HMB) 3:17

BM: l. Lopez (ST) 0:37

BM: d. Felipe (BEL) 4-2

DUAL: l. Kashitani (FRE) 3:20

OV: d. Cervantes (KC) 5:36

OV: l. Zacarias (APT) 1:01

OV: l. Huh (WES) 0:19

MID: d. Kukreja (MV) 1:29

MID: l. Sirwet (Buchanan) 14-1

SCVAL: l. Kashitani (FRE) 8-7

SCVAL: d. Uyeda (HOM) 3:51

SCVAL: l. Ramirez (LYN) 8-3

 

-

18

Tom Sendino

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (106)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (106)

I-D Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

1-2 Christopher Bert Mar (106)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (106)

PEN: d. Ramirez (LYN) 3:43

PEN: l. Baca (Logan) 3:29

PEN: d. Meneses (SSF) 8-4

PEN: l. Ramirez (LYN) 4-2

LIN: d. Alves (SOB) 1:10

LIN: d. Guzman (CUP) 5:35

LIN: l. Hidalgo (NS) 0:48

LIN: d. Felipe (BEL) 0:47

AP: d. Lee (FRE) 1:27

BM: l. Franz (CUP) 3:17

BM: l. Cervantes (KC) 1:33

MID: l. Arsitio (Clovis N.) 1:19

MID: l. Hicks MCQ 2:55

ELC: l. Meneses (SSF) 3:36

ELC: d. Montoya (GRE) 0:20

ELC: d. Womack (Acalanes) 0:15

ELC: d. Burton (RIO) 3:43

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (106); I-D

-

19

Dylan Uyeda

FRESHMAN

Homestead

SCVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (106)

 

 

 

WL: d. Froess (MVC) 15-8

WL: l. Kashitani (FRE) 1:00

WL: l. Lee (FRE) 15-5

WL: d. Vasquez (LEL) 14-5

MID: l. Alcantar (Frontier) 3:18

MID: l. Britz (Foothill) 3:58

SCVAL: l. Felter (PA) 2:45

SCVAL: l. Franz (CUP) 3:51

SCVAL: d. Nguyen (MILP) 14-11

 

-

-

Zigy Yepiz

JUNIOR

Del Mar

BVAL

0-2 Webber Lawson (113)

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

4th Prospect Jim Root Classic (113)

 

5th BVAL Finals (106)

 

WL: l. Chittharan. (LYN) 8-6 OT

WL: l. Zacarias (APT) 16-1

LIN: l. Diaz (HMB) 9-6

LIN: d. Fitzpatrick (CARM) 4-0 TB1

LIN: d. Lin (GUN) 8-0

ROO: l. Antonio (EVE) 18-1

ROO: d. Tran (JL) 7-3

ROO: l. Mendoza (PRO) 8-2

BVAL: l. Lopez (ST) 6-4 SV1

BVAL: d. Lorio (GUND) 10-2

BVAL: l. Lardizabal (IND) 9-0

BVAL: d. Vasquez (LEL) 17-3

 

-

20

Nathan

Vasquez

FRESHMAN

Leland

BVAL

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

5th Cupertino Bianchini (106)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

6th BVAL Finals (106)

 

WL: l. Lee (FRE) 15-11

WL: d. Calmes (SCRZ) fall

WL: l. Ramirez (LYN) 9-1

WL: l. Uyeda (HOM) 14-5

APT: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 5-4

APT: d. Tran (IND) 1:59

APT: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 1:45

APT: l. Lemus (Enochs) 4:04

CUP: d. Rogers (Monterey T.) 7-6

CUP: l. Huh (WES) 1:20

CUP: d. Mirador (Amador) 3:37

CUP: l. Felter (PA) 15-6

CUP: d. Froess (MVC) 11-9

MID: l. Torres (Bullard) 0:33

MID: d. Chiang (Lowell) 16-3

MID: l. Alcantar (Frontier) 15-0

BVAL: l. Lardizabal (IND) 8-2

BVAL: d. Orais (PH) 1:47

BVAL: l. Lopez (ST) 2:35

BVAL: l. Yepiz (DM) 17-3

 

-

-

Jahmon

Burton

FRESHMAN

Riordan

WCAL

3rd WCAL Finals (106)

 

WCAL: d. Santiago (SER) 11-6

WCAL: l. Luna (STF) 2:43

WCAL: d. Felipe (BEL) 2-1

 

-

HM

Jaden Felipe

FRESHMAN

Bellarmine

WCAL

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (106)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (106)

1-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (106)

 

4th WCAL Finals (106)

 

APT: l. Lemus (Enochs) 1:31

APT: l. Holeman (Clovis) 5-1

BM: d. Lacap (ELC) 5:28

BM: d. Gomez (OVE) 9-7

BM: l. Lardizabal (IND) 13-2

BM: l. Franz (CUP) 4-2

OV: l. Lardizabal (IND) 3:55

OV: l. Nelson (SB) 2:45

MSJ: l. Rubio (OWindsor) 6-1

MSJ: d. Collier (S. Ramon) 4:16

MSJ: l. O'Brien (Maria Carr.) 11-7

WCAL: l. Mateo (SHC) 10-2

WCAL: l. Burton (RIO) 2-1