FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

113 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Christian

Cabuag

SOPHOMORE

Monte Vista

Christian

PCAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (113)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

1st Gabilan Division (113)

 

1st PCAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Thompson (PLM)

1-0 vs. Tumale (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

WL: d. Luna (FRE) 1:51

WL: d. Han (CHR) 1:49

WL: d. Tumale (EVE) 2:50

ZINK: d. Burback (Clovis) 21-3

ZINK: d. Hernandez (Elk Grove) 0:13

ZINK: d. Bailey (Granada) 18-3

ZINK: d. Negrete (Buchanan) 4:09

ZINK: l. Figueroa (Selma) 16-1

DOCB: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 1:35

DOCB: l. Singleton ROSE 4:34

DOCB: d. Olguin POM 7-2

DOCB: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 7-4

DOCB: l. Gomez (GIL) 5-0

DUAL: d. Thompson (PLM) 7-2

PIT: l. Rosas (Clovis)

PIT: d. Calvert (Franklin)

MSJ: d. Yepiz (DM) 2:56

MSJ: d. Ramos (Redwood) 1:54

MSJ: d. Bailey (Granada) 12-5

GD: d. Thompson (PLM)

PCAL: d. Chun (MNT) 1:25

PCAL: d. Thompson (PLM) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MBL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (113)

#2

2

Zachary

Thompson

SOPHOMORE

Palma

PCAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

4th Chukchansi Inv. (113)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (113)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Overfelt Classic (113)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

2nd Gabilan Division (113)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Topete (SCRK)

2-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

1-0 vs. Torres (GRE)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-3 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

PEN: d. Haydinger (LYN) 15-2

PEN: d. Macias (AH) 2:43

PEN: d. Klein (HOM) 20-5

PEN: d. Topete (SCRK) 5-2

CHUK: d. Placencia (Central) 2:53

CHUK: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 2-1

CHUK: d. Garcia (El Diam.) 5:00

CHUK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 5-2

CHUK: l. M. Gioffre (Buch.) 8-1

SN: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 14-3

SN: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 4:53

SN: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 2:33

AC: d. Tong (SB) 0:57

AC: d. Sarkes (ST) 1:47

AC: d. Puga (FRE) 1:10

DUAL: l. Cabuag (MVC) 7-2

TIM: d. Strole (Red Bluff) fall

TIM: d. Griffen SPAS 9-2

OV: d. Hennebry (BUR) 3:15

OV: d. Puga (FRE) 3:23

OV: d. Valdez (Grace D.) I-D, 4:27

MID: l. Bermudez (Mission O.) 2:23

MID: d. Arcinas (STF) 1:19

MID: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1:33

MID: l. Gomez (GIL) 15-0

GD: l. Cabuag (MVC)

PCAL: d. Torres (GRE) 1:24

PCAL: l. Cabuag (MVC) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd MBL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

#3

3

Mike Bigler

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (113)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

1st WCAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

1-0 vs. Wallce (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

WL: d. Oliver (MVC) fall

WL: d. Liao (BURL) 1:35

WL: d. Marquez (HMB) 0:34

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 14-7

AP: d. Chavez (Benicia) 0:34

AP: d. Sarkes (ST) 2:48

AP: d. Mirador (Amador V.) 3:52

AP: d. Bowers LKST 17-2

AP: l. Bailey (Granada) 6-0

DOCB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 1:56

DOCB: d. Garza POND 7-2

DOCB: d. Obeid (Patterson) 3:31

DOCB: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 13-6

DOCB: l. Black DOUG 7-4

MAT: d. Calvert (Franklin) 24-9

MAT: l. Bailey (Granada) 1-0

MID: d. Onsurez (Bakersf.) 1:32

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-2

MID: d. Kim (MILP) 2:58

MID: d. Puga (FRE) 3:48

MID: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 13-8

ELC: d. Mendoza (PRO) 4:53

ELC: d. Hennebry (BUR) 2:43

ELC: d. Wallace (EVE) 3:57

WCAL: d. Dobson (SHC) 3:33

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (106)

17: 1st WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

#4

5

Linus Blom

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3rd Overfelt Classic (113)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vo (WES)

2-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

1-0 vs. Diaz (HMB)

OV: d. Cornejo (NMC) 0:30

OV: d. Vo (WES) 1:58

OV: l. Valdez (Grace D.) 3:34

OV: d. Puga (FRE) 4:14

DUAL: d. Puga (FRE) 1:26

MID: l. Rosas (Clovis) 0:15

MID: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 5-3

MID: d. Hilliard (Casa Grande) 0:41

MID: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 3:28

MID: d. Diaz (HMB) 0:47

SCVAL: d. Chittaran. (LYN) 3:29

SCVAL: d. Graham (PA) 5:13

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

#5

6

Erick Puga

Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

I-D Los Banos Morning Star (120)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (113)

4th Overfelt Classic (113)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Torres (GRE)

1-0 vs. Wallace (EVE)

1-0 vs. Diaz (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-2 vs. Thompson (PLM)

0-1 vs. Tumale (EVE)

0-1 vs. Graham (PA)

0-2 vs. Blom (LG)

WL: d. Mendoza (PRO) 8-0

WL: d. Orpia (JL) 5:08

WL: d. K. Tran (MILP) 7-5

WL: l. Tumale (EVE) 1:39

WL: l. Han (CHR) 2:43

LB: l. Obeid (Patterson) 5:22

LB: d. Gonzalez (Mendota) 16-6

AC: d. Cornejo (NMC) 1:06

AC: d. Torres (GRE) 4:00

AC: d. Verwolf (NS) 3:43

AC: l. Thompson (PLM) 1:10

DUAL: d. Vong (WIL) 16-8

DUAL: d. T. Kim (MILP) 1:30

DUAL: l. Blom (LG) 1:26

DUAL: d. Manjesh (MV) 10-5

OV: d. Rhaguzar (CUP) 12-6

OV: d. Wallace (EVE) 6-5

OV: l. Thompson (PLM) 3:23

OV: l. Blom (LG) 4:14

MID: d. Hilliard (C. Grande) 8-5

MID: l. Gomez (GIL) 0:54

MID: d. Diaz (HMB) 9-3

MID: l. Bigler (RIO) 3:49

SCVAL: d. Manjesh (MV) 15-4

SCVAL: l. Graham (PA) 17-7

SCVAL: d. Chittaran. (LYN) 14-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

#6

-

Donovan

Wallace

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (106)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

1st BVAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vo (WES)

1-0 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

1-0 vs. Torres (GRE)

 

0-1 vs. Thompson (PLM)

0-1 vs. Bigler (RIO)

DUAL: d. Lardizabal (IND) 1:11

WL: d. Osborne (STF) 1:26

WL: d. Ramirez (LYN) 14-1

WL: d. Kashitani (FRE) 9-0

LIN: d. Oraias (PH) 1:37

LIN: d. Felipe (BEL) 2:54

LIN: d. Hidalgo (NS) I-D

SN: l. Luna (STF) 3:44

MID: l. Thompson (PLM) 19-4

MID: d. Echauri (GIL) 3:28

MID: d. J. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 0:49

MID: d. Hennebry (BUR) 8-2

MID: l. Bobzien (Poway) 0:25

ELC: d. Torres (GRE) 24-8

ELC: d. Chittharanj. (LYN) 3:53

ELC: l. Bigler (RIO) 3:57

BVAL: d. Tran (JL) 5:10

BVAL: d. Mendoza (PRO) 4:32

BVAL: d. Vo (WES) 11-2

 

 

#7

7

Theodore Vo

JUNIOR

Westmont

BVAL

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

4th West HIlls D. Deliddo (113)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (113)

1st San Ramon Valley (113)

6th Overfelt Classic (113)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sarkes (ST)

1-0 vs. Diaz (HMB)

1-0 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

 

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-2 vs. Wallace (EVE)

0-1 vs. Blom (LG)

LIN: d. Fontaine (SOB) 2:35

LIN: d. Diaz (HMB) 1:42

LIN: l. Antonio (EVE) 19-8

LIN: l. Adil (Washington) 5-4

DD: l. Garcia (El Diamante) 6-5

DD: d. Arias (Lemoore) 1:15

DD: d. Ruiz (Golden W.) 8-0

DD: d. Dias (Kingsb.) 6-0

DD: l. Garcia (El Diamante) 4-2

CUP: d. Chun (MNT) 1:23

CUP: d. Hennebry (BUR) 2:53

CUP: d. Ku. Mirador (Amador) 14-3

SR: d. Roy (L. Lomas) 1:25

SR: d. Manjesh (MV) 16-0

OV: d. Torng (SB) 1:30

OV: l. Blom (LG) 1:58

OV: d. Chun (MNT) 0:42

OV: l. Wallace (EVE) 2:20

BVAL: d. Sarkes (ST) 8-6

BVAL: l. Wallace (EVE) 11-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

8

8

Ivan Torres

SOPHOMORE

Greenfield

PCAL

3rd Watsonville Don Bossco (120)

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (113)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Macias (AH)

1-0 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

1-0 vs. Graham (PA)

1-0 vs. Chun (MNT)

 

1-1 vs. Sarkes (ST)

 

0-1 vs. Thompson (PLM)

0-1 vs. Wallace (EVE)

0-1 vs. Puga (FRE)

WAT: l. Han (CHR) 1:06

WAT: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 5-2

WAT: d. Lopez (GRE) 2:40

WAT: d. Stockwell (SOQ) 0:13

WAT: d. Manjesh (MV) 0:53

AC: d. Victor (PAJ) 0:14

AC: l. Puga (FRE) 4:00

AC: d. Greer (SOL) 2:51

AC: l. Sarkes (ST) 3:58

ELC: d. Graham (PA) 1:30

ELC: l. Wallace (EVE) 24-8

ELC: d. Macias (AH) 2:15

ELC: d. Hennebry (BUR) 4:43

ELC: d. Sarkes (ST) 9-7

PCAL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 2:26

PCAL: l. Thompson (PLM) 1:24

PCAL: d. Chun (MNT) 0:51

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

9

9

Fernando Diaz

Marquez

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon Bay

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (113)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

5th Cupertino Bianchini (113)

7th Christopher Bert Mar (113)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Chun (MNT)

1-0 vs. Verwolf (NS)

 

1-1 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

 

0-1 vs. Bigler (RIO)

0-1 vs. Vo (WES)

0-1 vs. Blom (LG)

0-1 vs. Puga (FRE)

PEN: d. T. Kim (MILP) 5:18

PEN: l. Gross (Wallenb.) 13-10

PEN: l. Corona (Foothill) 1:02

PEN: d. Hilder (TN) 19-9

WL: d. Li (WIL) fall

WL: d. T. Kim (MILP) 1:45

WL: l. Bigler (RIO) 0:34

WL: l. Huynh (Ripon) 1:27

LIN: d. Yepiz (DM) 9-6

LIN: l. Vo (WES) 1:42

LIN: d. Rhaguzar (CUP) 9-2

LIN: d. Verwolf (NS) 6-2

AP: d. Castro (GIL) 7-4

AP: l. Bowers LKST 0:46

AP: d. Flilon (RIO) 10-7

AP: l. La Rosa (Pitman) 17-1

AP: l. J. Noble (JF Kennedy) 0:51

CUP: l. Hennebry (BUR) 10-0

CUP: d. Chun (MNT) 3:28

CUP: l. Suba (American) 10-4

CUP: d. Hennebry (BUR) 1:00

BM: l. Oliver (MVC) 1:46

BM: d. Gonzalez (WA Un.) 3:38

BM: d. Lopez (CHR) 1:00

BM: d. Hostia (AH) 18-4

MID: l. Blom (LG) 0:47

MID: l. Puga (FRE) 9-3

ELC: d. Montoya (GRE) 1:52

ELC: l. Mensese (SSF) 1:00

ELC: d. Lacap (ELC) 1:12

ELC: d. Ramirez (LYN) 3:42

ELC: d. Mensese (SSF) 4:43

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

10

10

Cian Hennebry

SOPHOMORE

Burlingame

PAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

8th Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

6th Cupertino Bianchini (113)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (113)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sarkes (ST)

1-0 vs. Chun (MNT)

1-0 vs. Chittharan. (LYN)

 

1-1 vs. Diaz (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Thompson (PLM)

0-1 vs. Bigler (RIO)

0-2 vs. Wallace (EVE)

0-1 vs. Vo (WES)

0-1 vs. Torres (GRE)

0-1 vs. Macias (AH)

0-1 vs. Manjesh (MV)

PEN: l. Guiducci (Siena) 4-2

PEN: d. Sapountzis (MA) 1:43

PEN: d. Tran (MILP) 8-7

PEN: l. Bone (SAL) 3:00

WL: d. Nicholas (Ripon) 2:19

WL: l. Han (CHR) 0:48

WL: l. Luna (FRE) 18-6

WL: l. Manjesh (MV) 0:31

CUP: d. Rhaguzar (CUP) 1:18

CUP: d. Diaz (HMB) 10-0

CUP: l. Vo (WES) 2:53

CUP: l. Macias (AH) 0:26

CUP: l. Diaz (HMB) 1:00

BM: d. Rhaguzar (CUP) 6-0

BM: d. Oliver (MVC) 4:33

BM: d. Chun (MNT) 2:48

OV: d. Kim (MILP) 2:47

OV: l. Thompson (PLM) 3:15

OV: l. Wallace (EVE) 9-5

MID: d. Fitzpatrick (CAR) 1:50

MID: l. Wallace (EVE) 8-2

ELC: d. Hilder (TN) 1:39

ELC: d. Sarkes (ST) 16-9

ELC: l. Bigler (RIO) 2:43

ELC: l. Torres (GRE) 4:43

ELC: d. Chittharanj. (LYN) 2:33

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 CCS (106)

11

11

Gerald Sarkes

SOPHOMORE

Santa Teresa

BVAL

6th Castro V. Bay Area (113); RULE

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (113)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Macias (AH)

1-0 vs. Chittharan. (LYN)

 

1-1 vs. Torres (GRE)

 

0-1 vs. Thompson (PLM)

0-1 vs. Bigler (RIO)

0-1 vs. Vo (WES)

0-1 vs. Hennebry (BUR)

BA: d. Truong (Freedom) 0:48

BA: l. Adil (Washington) 14-1

BA: d. Kelly (Logan) 1:22

BA: d. Halkovich (Cardinal N.) 1:52

BA: l. Sanchez (Maria Carr.) 19-3

APT: l. Bigler (RIO) 2:48

APT: d. Hilder (TN) 2:35

APT: d. Kashitani (FRE) 4:08

APT: l. J. Noble (JF Kennedy) 16-1

AC: d. Sanders (NS) fall

AC: d. Fitzpatrick (CARM) 1:40

AC: l. Thompson (PLM) 1:47

AC: d. Torres (GRE) 3:58

AC: d. Torng (SB) 2:19

ELC: d. Smith (CAP) 1:24

ELC: l. Hennebry (BUR) 16-9

ELC: d. Mendoza (PRO) 2:17

ELC: d. Chittharanj. (LYN) 4-3

ELC: l. Torres (GRE) 9-7

BVAL: l. Vo (WES) 8-6

BVAL: d. Macias (AH) 2:26

BVAL: d. Mendoza (PRO) 8-1

 

12

15

Peter Graham

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2-2 Qtrs. Castro V. Bay Area (120)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

4-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Blom (LG)

0-1 vs. Torres (GRE)

 

 

 

 

BA: d. Gougousis (Tracy) 5-2

BA: l. Velasquez (caruthers) 1:33

BA: d. Wong (Castro V.) 15-3

BA: l. Kavanagh (Livermore) 1:41

APT: d. Martinez (PRO) 5:29

APT: l. Verwolf (NS) 2:19

APT: l. Campos (SB) 1:43

MSJ: d. Waganaar (Heritage) 1:28

MSJ: l. Bailey (Granada) 0:42

MSJ: d. Rodriguez (Newark) 1:20

MSJ: d. Costes (Albany) 0:57

MSJ: d. Hamann (Campo.) 1:58

MSJ: l. Arana (Antioch) 19-6

ELC: l. Torres (GRE) 1:30

ELC: d. Nocon (Lincoln-SF) 10-0

ELC: d. Heinzer (GUND) 2:38

SCVAL: d. Puga (FRE) 17-7

SCVAL: l. Blom (LG) 5:13

 

13

12

Brandon Chun

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

8th Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

4-0 Castroville Dean Lines (113)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (113)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (113)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

1st Mission Division (113)

 

4th PCAL Finals (113)

WL: d. Tran (JL) 12-4

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 17-1

WL: l. Mateo (SHC) 3:59

WL: l. Liao (BUR) 2:31

CAS: d. Cuda (SAL) 15-0

CAS: d. Altowiti (NMC) 15-0

CAS: d. Vasquez (WA Union) 16-0

CUP: d. Arcina (STF) 5:59

CUP: l. Vo (WES) 1:23

CUP: l. Diaz (HMB) 3:28

BM: d. Hilder (TN) 16-0

BM: d. Macias (AH) 5:01

BM: l. Hennebry (BUR) 2:48

OV: l. Valdez (Grace D.) 1:24

OV: l. Vo (WES) 0:42

PCAL: d. Greer (SOL) 8-6 SV1

PCAL: l. Cabuag (MVC) 1:25

PCAL: d. Torng (SB) 10-9 TB1

PCAL: l. Torres (GRE) 0:51

 

14

13

Pranav

Chitthalanjan

SOPHOMORE

Lynbrook

SCVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

8th Jim Root Classic (120)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (113)

 

PEN: l. Gonzalez (NS) 0:37

PEN: d. Grills (SM) 10-0

WL: l. Mateo (SHC) 10-3

WL: d. Yepiz (DM) 8-6 OT
WL: d. Lardizabal (IND) 0:19

WL: d. Oliver (MVC) 3-2

RO: d. Thomson (LEI) 5-1

RO: l. Alforde (LIN) 5:59

RO: l. Nevarez (VC) 1:29

RO: l. Orpia (JL) 10-3

ELC: d. Ponce (APT) 14-4

ELC: d. Macias (AH) 4-3

ELC: l. Wallace (EVE) 3:53

ELC: l. Sarkes (ST) 4-3

ELC: l. Hennebry (BUR) 2:33

SCVAL: d. Kim (MILP) 14-1

SCVAL: l. Blom (LG) 3:29

SCVAL: d. Rhaguzar (CUP) 6-1

SCVAL: l. Puga (FRE) 14-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th SCVAL (113)

15

HM

Christian

Mendoza

JUNIOR

Prospect

BVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (120)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell (120)

2-2 Cupertino Bianchini (120)

3rd Jim Root Classic (113)

1-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

4th BVAL Finals (113)

 

WL: l. Puga (FRE) 8-0

WL: l. Dobson (SHC) 6-2

APT: l. Graham (PA) 5:29

CUP: l. Neely (Amador) 0:54

CUP: d. Krug (HMB) 3-2

CUP: l. Guzman (CUP) 5-0

RO: d. Tran (JL) 12-4

RO: l. Antonio (EVE) 2:30

RO: d. Howe (LO) 3:30

RO: d. Yepiz (DM) 8-2

ELC: d. Casanova (Galileo) 3:33

ELC: l. Bigler (RIO) 4:53

ELC: l. Sarkes (ST) 2:17

BVAL: d. Macias (AH) 4:40

BVAL: l. Wallace (EVE) 4:32

BVAL: d. Heinzer (GUND) 2:54

BVAL: l. Sarkes (ST) 8-1

 

16

14

Enrique

Macias

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

7th HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (113)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (113)

1-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

5th BVAL Finals (113)

 

 

PEN: d. K. Tran (MILP) 5:23

PEN: l. Thompson (PLM) 2:43

PEN: l. Guiducci (Siena) 2:15

CUP: d. Hilder (TN) 1:56

CUP: l. Mirador (Amador) 2:26

CUP: d. Hennebry (BUR) 0:26

CUP: d. Suba (American) 3:33

BM: d. Tran (IND) 0:22

BM: d. Bonilla (SAL) 17-13

BM: l. Chun (MNT) 5:01

BM: d. Oliver (MVC) 0:51

ELC: d. Heinzer (GUND) 3:48

ELC: l. Chittharanj. (LYN) 4-3

ELC: l. Torres (GRE) 2:15

BVAL: l. Mendoza (PRO) 4:40

BVAL: d. Tran (JL) 3:06

BVAL: l. Sarkes (ST) 2:26

BVAL: d. Heinzer (GUND) 0:44

 

-

18

Mohammed

Rhaguzar

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (113)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (113)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (113)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (113)

 

PEN: d. Alcaraz (SER) 1:56

PEN: l. Gross (Wallenberg) 11-2

PEN: l. T. Kim (MILP) 10-3

LIN: d. Fitzpatrick (CARM) 4-1

LIN: l. Antonio (EVE) 18-1

LIN: l. Diaz (HMB) 9-2

CUP: l. Hennebry (BUR) 1:18

CUP: d. Hurd (Liverm.) 4-2

CUP: d. Arcina (STF) 4:57

CUP: d. HIlder (TN) 3:36

OV: l. Puga (FRE) 12-6

OV: d. Nevarez (VC) 12-5

OV: d. J. Bonilla (SAL) 6-2

OV: d. Torng (SB) 1:41

SCVAL: l. Blom (LG) 3:42

SCVAL: d. Scafidi (MTVW) 5-1

SCVAL: l. Chittaran. (LYN) 6-1

SCVAL: d. Vong (WIL) 6-5

 

-

20

Chetra

Torng

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

PCAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (113)

4th Watsonv. Apple Cider (113)

5th Firebaugh Westside (113)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

3rd Gabilan Division (113)

 

5th PCAL Finals (113)

LB: l. Sandoval (Caruthers) 3:00

LB: l. Granada (Clovis) 8-1

LB: d. Brailey (FRE) 6-5

LB: d. Noble (JF Kennedy) 6-3

AC: d. Lopez (CHR) 16-3

AC: l. Thompson (PLM) 0:57

AC: d. Fitzpatrick (CARM) 7-1

AC: l. Sarkes (ST) 2:19

FI: l. Larosa (Firebaugh) 2:35

FI: d. Federico (Mendota) 2:49

FI: d. Dominguez (Tranq.) 17-2

FI: l. Krieger (Merced) 5:03

FI: d. Vongpakdy (Sunnys.) 7-5

OV: l. Vo (WES) 1:30

OV: d. Cornejo (NMC) 2:37

OV: d. Garcia (Clovis E.) 4:50

OV: l. Rhaguzar (CUP) 1:41

PCAL: l. Thompson (PLM) 2:00

PCAL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 11-5

PCAL: l. Chun (MNT) 10-9 TB1

PCAL: d. Fitzpatrick (CAR) 6-2

 

-

15

(106)

Russell

Calmes

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

2nd Jim Root Classic (106)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (106); I-D

 

1st SCCAL Finals (113)

 

 

WL: l. Vasquez (LEL) fall

WL: l. Kashitani (FRE) 2:30

APT: d. Scudmore (RIO) 1:29

APT: d. Tellez (Pitman) 5:11

APT: l. L. Noble (JF Kennedy) 3:07

APT: d. Silva (GIL) 1-0 SV1

APT: l. Hidalgo (NS) 2:45

APT: l. Lemus (Enochs) 2:41

RO: d. Moreno (LIN) 0:37

RO: d. Holguin (Heritage) 2:40

RO: l. Ramirez (LYN) 7-4

ELC: d. Burton (RIO) 5:26

ELC: l. Felter (PA) 12-4

ELC: d. Chiang (Lowell) 15-6

ELC: l. Meneses (SSF) 2:52

ELC: l. Ramirez (LYN) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

17: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Colby Dobson

SOPHOMORE

Sacred Heart

WCAL

2nd WCAL Finals (113)

 

WCAL: d. Smith (MIT) 13-9

WCAL: l. Bigler (RIO) 3:33

 

-

HM

Charlie Hilder

SOPHOMORE

Terra Nova

PAL

6th HMB Peninsula Invite (113)

3-2 Brentwood Lou Bronzan (113)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

2-2 Cupertino Bianchini (113)

1-2 Christopher Bert Mar (113)

2-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

PEN: d. Burgdorf (Quartz) 12-7

PEN: l. Garcia (Logan) 17-0

PEN: l. T. Kim (MILP) 10-8 SV1

PEN: l. Diaz (HMB) 19-9

LB: d. Anderson (San Ramon) 6-1

LB: l. Vuong (S. Leandro) 6-5

LB: d. Wagenaar (Heritage) 2-0

LB: d. Walker (Ponderosa) 7-2

LB: l. Gonzalez (Liberty) 12-5

APT: l. Bowers LKST 0:36

APT: l. Sarkes (ST) 2:35

CUP: l. Macias (AH) 1:56

CUP: d. Lin (GUN) 4:54

CUP: d. Coble (Dougherty) 5-1

CUP: l. Rhaguzar (CUP) 3:36

BM: d. Vasquez (WA Union) 15-3

BM: l. Chun (MNT) 16-0

BM: l. J. Bonilla (SAL) 4:59

ELC: l. Hennebry (BUR) 1:39

ELC: d. Smith (CAP) 0:50

ELC: d. Casanova (Galileo) 1:31

ELC: l. Graham (PA) 0:38

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

-

HM

Ryan Smith

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

0-2 Cupertino Bianchini (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (113)

 

PEN: l. Casimiro (Foothill) 0:58

PEN: d. Vong (WIL) 10-5

PEN: l. Bone (SAL) 7-2

WL: l. K. Tran (MILP) 11-4

WL: l. Orpia (JL) 1:18

SN: l. Daniel (Gregori) 1:02

CUP: l. Kavanagh (Liverm.) 2:59

CUP: l. Monroe (WES) 4:22

MID: l. Gomez (GIL) 1:39

WCAL: l. Dobson (SHC) 13-9

WCAL: d. Estonina (BEL) 3:45, 1:20

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (113)