FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

120 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Donte Lopez

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

PCAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (126)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126); DQ

7th Five Counties (120)

1st Overfelt Classic (120)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

1st Gabilan Division (120)

 

1st PCAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Phillips (LG)

2-0 vs. Klair (MVC)

1-0 vs. Arellano (OV)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (ALI)

CW: d. Holguin (Buchanan) 22-6

CW: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 5-1

CW: d. Chandler (Clovis N.)

CW: d. Granada (Clovis) 5-4

CW: l. Poore (Buchanan) 5-3

ZINK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 12-6

ZINK: d. Murphy (Central) 10-4

ZINK: d. Carillo (Northview) 5-4

ZINK: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 0:37

AP: d. Landers (Clovis) 3:12

AP: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 14-6

AP: l. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 11-4

AP: d. Hernandez (ALI) 7-3

AP: d. Reynolds (Benicia) 9-5

AP: l. Schannep (Whitney) DQ

5C: d. Reyes (South H.) 9-2

5C: l. Anciete SLAM 13-4

5C: d. G. Concep. (Rancho B.) 11-3

5C: l. Arias (Selma) 4-3

5C: d. Carillo (Northview) 4-3

OV: d. Bone (SAL) 1:34

OV: d. Phillips (LG) 12-5

OV: d. Arellano (OV) 16-7

OV: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 1:22

MID: l. Lopez (Poway) 8-6

MID: d. Murphy (Central) 4:41

MID: l. Castillo (Central) 2-0

PCAL: d. Campos (SB) 17-0

PCAL: d. Klair (MVC) 10-3

 

#2

3

(126)

Adam Arenas

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (126)

1st Overfelt Classic (126)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

1st BVAL Finals (120)

 

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

1-0 vs. Botelho (BUR)

1-0 vs. Rossi (SB)

2-0 vs. Murabito (LG)

2-0 vs. Meyers (MA)

 

0-1 vs. Wang (PA)

PEN: d. Stacy (SCRK) 3:02

PEN: d. Lam (AH) 2:21

PEN: d. Meyers (MA) 2:08

PEN: d. Botelho (BUR) 8-6

LIN: d. Urena (WIL) 2:47

LIN: d. Bahl (CUP) 5:34

LIN: d. Guzman (CUP) 3:06

DOCB: d. Del Toro (S. Fernando) 5:49

DOCB: l. Bouzakis LKHI 1:06

DOCB: l. Sanchez (DL Salle) 9-8

AC: d. Alvarez (CHR) 3:36

AC: d. Rossi (SB) 9-4

AC: d. Murabito (LG) 1:07

OV: d. Murabito (LG) 12-8

OV: d. Bernardo (Logan) 9-3

ELC: d. Magalon (Mt. Eden) 14-4

ELC: d. Meyers (MA) 14-7

ELC: l. Wang (PA) 13-11

BVAL: d. Molina (IND) 16-1

BVAL: d. Nguyen (EVE) 3-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, I-D, CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (113)

#3

2

Harrison

Nguyen

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1st Jim Root Classic (120)

6th Overfelt Classic (120); DEF

 

2nd BVAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Klair (MVC)

1-0 vs. Arellano (OV)

1-0 vs. Guzman (CUP)

1-0 vs. Campos (SB)

 

0-1 vs. Arenas (LIN)

DUAL: d. Molina (IND) 18-3

WL: d. Singh (Ripon) 4:00

WL: d. Matthews (SER) 10-2

WL: d. Klair (MVC) 7-3

RO: d. Orpia (JL) 1:07

RO: d. Klein (HOM) 2:41

RO: d. Brennan (Heritage) 11-4

OV: d. Campos (SB) 16-5

OV: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 6-5

OV: d. Guzman (CUP) 20-5

BVAL: d. Orias (PH) 18-7

BVAL: d. Arellano (OV) 3-1

BVAL: l. Arenas (LIN) 3-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS (120)

17: 4th BVAL, 4th CCS (106)

#4

3

Amit Klair

SOPHOMORE

 

Monte Vista

Christian

PCAL

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

I-D Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (120)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (120)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (120)

4th Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

2nd Gabilan Division (120)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GON)

1-0 vs. Arellano (OVE)

1-0 vs. Guzman (CUP)

1-0 vs. Han (CHR)

 

0-2 vs. Lopez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

WL: d. Gere (SCRZ) 0:40

WL: d. Klein (HOM) 4:38

WL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 7-3

ZINK: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) I-D 4:58

CUP: d. Guzman (CUP) 13-10

CUP: d. Royster (American) 0:36

CUP: d. Kavanagh (Liverm.) 12-7

CUP: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 3-0

DUAL: d. A. Andrade (PLM) 19-10

BM: d. Rhodus (MNT) 1:19

BM: d. Han (CHR) 14-3

BM: d. Arellano (OVE) 7-4

PIT: d. Biones (Golden V.)

PIT: l. Schannep (Whitney)

PIT: d. Obien (Oakmont)

MSJ: d. Gabe (Calif.) 1:09

MSJ: d. Lucente (Amador) 5-3

MSJ: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 0:59

MSJ: d. Victoria (Dublin) 5-4

MSJ: l. McNeal (Logan) 4-3

GD: l. Lopez (GIL)

PCAL: d. Bone (SAL) 2:47

PCAL: d. Mendoza (GON) 10-1

PCAL: l. Lopez (GIL) 10-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd MBL, 4th CCS (106)

#5

4

Jordan Phillips

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

4-2 Chukchansi Inv. (120)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (120)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (120)

5th Overfelt Classic (120)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Guzman (CUP)

2-0 vs. Mendoza (GON)

1-0 vs. Campos (SB)

 

2-1 vs. Luna (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Lopez (GIL)

CHUK: d. Macias (Chavez) 5:58

CHUK: l. Lake (Buchanan) 13-4

CHUK: d. Sanchez (Bullard) 0:57

CHUK: d. Madrigal (Madera) 4:51

CHUK: l. Chavez (Orange C.) 6-1

LB: d. Dominguez (Tranq.) 0:32

LB: l. Barrera (Patterson) 5-2

LB: d. Campos (SB) 1:37

LB: d. Mauro (Clovis N.) 3:53

LB: d. Rosales (Pitman) 2:49

SN: d. Wilke (Grace Dav.) 1:48

SN: l. Anciente SLAM 3-0

AC: d. Kim (MA) 3:57

AC: d. Blains (ALI) 5:44

AC: d. Mendoza (GON) 6-3

AC: d. Luna (FRE) 14-5

OV: d. Liao (BUR) 2:47

OV: d. Monroe (WES) 1:52

OV: l. Lopez (GIL) 12-5

OV: d. Mendoza (GON) 2:40

MID: d. Cerda (Pacheco) 1:14

MID: d. Wu (MV) 2-0

MID: l. Lake (Buchanan) 4:34

MID: d. Guzman (CUP) 7-2

MID: l. Estrada (Selma) 5-3

DUAL: l. Luna (FRE) 8-5

SCVAL: d. Luna (FRE) 3:20

SCVAL: d. Guzman (CUP) 8-6

 

#6

5

Joseph

Orlando

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

7th Watsonv. Apple Cider (126)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GON)

1-0 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

 

0-1 vs. J. Mosqueda (WAT)

0-1 vs. Mathews (SER)

AP: d. Namayan (Granada) 19-4

AP: d. Kavanagh (Livermore) 16-1

AP: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 15-3

AP: l. Lucente (Amador V.) 5:59

AP: d. Huber (Hughson) 5-3

AP: d. M. Mendoza (GON) 4-3

AC: d. Dunn (MA) 13-5

AC: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 12-5

AC: l. J. Mosqueda (WAT) 10-4

AC: d. Vo (LO) 8-6

WCAL: l. Mathews (SER) 4-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 CCS (106)

 

#7

6

Emiliano

Arellano

SENIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

2-2 Chukchansi Inv. (120)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (120)

4th Overfelt Classic (120)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mendoza (GON)

2-0 vs. Luna (FRE)

1-0 vs. Guzman (CUP)

 

0-1 vs. Lopez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

0-1 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

CHUK: d. Castro (Chavez) 8:00

CHUK: d. Alejo (Kerman) 10-9

CHUK: l. Huber (Hughson) 9-3

CHUK: l. Arroyo (Reedley) 7-2

APT: d. Figueroa (GIL) 10-5

APT: l. Lucente (Amador V.) 9-3

APT: d. Namayan (Granada) 1:26

APT: d. Luna (FRE) 6-4 SV1

APT: l. Huber (Hughson) 3:48

BM: d. Guzman (GRE) 2:27

BM: d. Guzman (CUP) 5:56

BM: d. M. Mendoza (GON) 2-1 TB1

BM: l. Klair (MVC) 7-4

OV: d. Haydinger (LYN) 19-3

OV: d. Mendoza (GON) 5:08

OV: l. Lopez (GIL) 16-7

OV: l. Prim (Grace D.) 9-0

MID: d. Luna (FRE) 4-2

MID: l. Castillo (Central) 1:22

MID: d. Naugle (Casa Gr.) 5-0

MID: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 8-6

BVAL: d. Daniel (WES) 4:00

BVAL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 3-1

BVAL: d. Leong (LO) 13-5

BVAL: d. Molina (IND) 4:02

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd BVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

17: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (113)

8

7

Miguel

Mendoza

SENIOR

Gonzales

PCAL

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (120)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (120)

8th Overfelt Classic (120)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

1st Mission Division (120)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Luna (FRE)

2-0 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

1-0 vs. Campos (SB)

3-0 vs. Han (CHR)

2-0 vs. Blains (ALI)

 

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. Orlando (BEL)

0-2 vs. Phillips (LG)

0-2 vs. Arellano (OV)

AP: d. Valdez (ST) 3:25

AP: d. Godenez (Atascadero) 7-5

AP: d. Verwolf (NS) 13-3

AP: l. Johnson LKST 8-0

AP: d. Campos (SB) 11-4

AP: l. Orlando (BEL) 4-3

AC: d. Joaquin (LIN) 18-5

AC: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 11-3

AC: l. Phillips (LG) 6-3

AC: d. Gonzalez (NS) 12-1

BM: d. Nguyen (YB) 0:43

BM: d. Blains (ALI) 3:19

BM: l. Arellano (OVE) 2-1 TB1

BM: d. Han (CHR) 8-6

OV: d. Luna (FRE) 5-3

OV: l. Arellano (OV) 5:08

OV: l. Phillips (LG) 2:40

MID: d. Blains (ALI) 9-2

MID: l. Marchetti (Freedom) 2:19

MID: l. Gabaldon CLEV 7-4

MD: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) DQ

PCAL: d. Han (CHR) 7-1

PCAL: l. Klair (MVC) 10-1

PCAL: d. Lopez (SOL) 15-0

PCAL: d. Han (CHR) 12-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MTAL, 5th CCS (113)

17: 1st MTAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

16: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

9

16

(126)

Charles Matthews

JUNIOR

Serra

WCAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (126)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (126); RULE

1-2 Overfelt Classic (1260

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

1st WCAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Orlando (BEL)

1-0 vs. Tang (RIO)

 

0-1 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

0-3 vs. Andrade (PLM)

0-1 vs. Belman (WES)

PEN: d. Dunn (MA) 6-4 SV1

PEN: d. Ochoa (Foothill) 6-4

PEN: l. Pamint. (Logan) 8-6 SV1

PEN: l. A. Andrade (PLM) 11-10

WL: d. Blains (ALI) 15-0

WL: d. Tang (RIO) 4-2

WL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 10-2

WL: d. Klein (HOM) 2:22

CUP: d. Urena (WIL) 1:20

CUP: d. Montesinos (Liverm.) 7-6

CUP: d. Brose (Berean) 3-1 SV1

CUP: l. Kioi (Dougherty) 3-1 SV1

CUP: d. Bahl (CUP) 4-3

OV: l. A. Andrade (PLM) 9-1

OV: d. Bahl (CUP) 6-2

OV: l. Belman (WES) 3-2

MID: l. A. Andrade (PLM) 9-3

MID: d. Straeck (Atascad.) 7-3

MID: d. Rocha (LG) 5-2

MID: l. Marquez CLEV 6-3

WCAL: d. Orlando (BEL) 4-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st WCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

17: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

10

8

Xavier Guzman

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (120)

5th Christopher Bert Mar (120)

8th Overfelt Classic (120)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Luna (FRE)

1-0 vs. Bone (SAL)

1-0 vs. Blains (ALI)

1-0 vs. Haydinger (LYN)

 

1-1 vs. Topete (SCRK)

 

0-1 vs. Arenas (LIN)

0-1 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-2 vs. Phillips (LG)

0-1 vs. Arellano (OV)

0-1 vs. Tumale (EVE)

PEN: d. Vong (WIL) 1:06

PEN: d. Casimiro (Foothill) 0:34

PEN: l. Topete (SCRK) 11-0

PEN: d. Klein (HOM) 4:54

LIN: d. Cho (PIO) 0:57

LIN: d. Arias (WIL) 0:36

LIN: d. Molina (IND) 0:55

LIN: l. Arenas (LIN) 3:06

SN: d. Herring (WC Wood) 7-3

SN: d. Rivera (Lincoln) 2:52

CUP: l. Klair (MVC) 13-10

CUP: d. Tran (Monterey T.) 0:59

CUP: d. Monroe (WES) 2:02

CUP: d. Mendoza (PRO) 5-0

BM: d. Briseno (WA Union) 0:31

BM: l. Arellano (OVE) 5:56

BM: d. Blains (ALI) 5-0

BM: d. Bone (SAL) 11-2

OV: d. Gonzalez (NS) 1:25

OV: d. Topete (SCRK) 8-7

OV: l. Prim (Grace D.) 0:37

OV: l. Nguyen (EVE) 20-5

MID: l. Canfield (Anderson) 7-4

MID: d. Tumale (EVE) 12-6

MID: l. Phillips (LG) 7-2

DUAL: d. Luna (FRE) 8-6

SCVAL: d. Haydinger (LYN) 5-1

SCVAL: d. Lucero (MILP) 1:49

SCVAL: l. Phillips (LG) 8-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SCVAL (120)

17: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

11

14

David

Haydinger

SOPHOMORE

Lynbrook

SCVAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

5th Jim Root Classic (120)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Luna (FRE)

1-0 vs. Bone (SAL)

 

1-1 vs. Klein (HOM)

 

0-1 vs. Arellano (OV)

0-1 vs. Topete (SCRK)

0-1 vs. Tumale (EVE)

0-1 vs. K. Tran (MILP)

PEN: d. Grills (SM) 1:20

PEN: l. Thompson (PLM) 15-2

PEN: l. K. Tran (MILP) 4-3

RO: d. Lorio (GUND) 2:39

RO: l. Klein (HOM) 5-3

RO: d. Orpia (JL) 4-0

RO: d. Nevarez (VC) 4:38

OV: d. Joaquin (LIN) 8-1

OV: l. Arellano (OV) 19-3

OV: d. Luna (FRE) 5-4

OV: d. Bone (SAL) 4-2

OV: l. Topete (SCRK) 4-0

ELC: d. B. Bigler (RIO) 9-8

ELC: d. Sawyer (BUR) 9-0

ELC: l. Tumale (EVE) 6-0

SCVAL: l. Guzman (CUP) 5-1

SCVAL: d. Klein (HOM) 4:55

SCVAL: d. Luna (FRE) 6-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

12

11

Miguel Luna

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

1-2 Los Banos Morning Star (120)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (120)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Campos (SB)

 

1-2 vs. Phillips (LG)

 

0-1 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GON)

0-2 vs. Arellano (OV)

0-1 vs. Guzman (CUP)

0-2 vs. Haydinger (LYN)

WL: d. Ashig (LYN) 1:26

WL: l. Cabuag (MVC) 1:51

WL: d. Hennebry (BUR) 18-6

WL: d. K. Tran (MILP) 12-3

LB: l. Mauro (Clovis No.) 8-0

LB: d. Khaliq (Edison) 6-3

LB: l. Campos (SB) 10-4

AP: d. Gonzalez (NS) 7-2

AP: l. Rosales (Pitman) 2-1

AP: d. Lazar (Enochs) 5-3

AP: l. Arellano (OVE) 6-4 SV1

AC: d. Valdez (ST) 0:19

AC: d. Campos (SB) 6-2

AC: d. Gonzalez (NS) 5:04

AC: l. Phillips (LG) 14-5

OV: d. Rhodus (MNT) 18-2

OV: l. Mendoza (GON) 5-3

OV: l. Haydinger (LYN) 5-4

MID: l. Arellano (OVE) 4-2

MID: l. Edwards (West Vly.) 10-4

DUAL: d. Phillips (LG) 8-5

DUAL: l. Guzman (CUP) 8-6

SCVAL: d. Klein (HOM) 5:35

SCVAL: l. Phillips (LG) 3:20

SCVAL: d. Lucero (MILP) 0:57

SCVAL: l. Haydinger (LYN) 6-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SCVAL (113)

17: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

13

13

Dylan Han

SENIOR

Christopher

PCAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

1st Watsonville Don Bossco (120)

Cons. Watsonv. Apple Cider (120)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (120)

 

4th PCAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

1-0 vs. Torres (GRE)

1-0 vs. Puga (FRE)

1-1 vs. Campos (SB)

 

0-1 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-3 vs. Mendoza (GON)

 

 

WL: d. Dobson (SHC) 14-0

WL: d. Calvo (Rio Vista) 5:22

WL: d. Hennebry (BUR) 0:48

WL: l. Cabuag (MVC) 1:49

WL: d. Puga (FRE) 2:43

WAT: d. Torres (GRE) 1:06

WAT: d. Lopez (GRE) 2:37

WAT: d. Stockwell (SOQ) 0:!3

WAT: d. Manjesh (MV) 1:24

WAT: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 0:55

AC: d. Sanberg (LO) 2:14

AC: l. Campos (SB) 9-2

AC: d. Valdez (ST) 1:47

AC: d. Joaquin (LIN) 4:29

BM: d. Liao (BUR) 4:00

BM: d. Bone (SAL) 1:11

BM: l. Klair (MVC) 14-3

MB: l. Mendoza (GON) 8-6

PCAL: l. Mendoza (GON) 7-1

PCAL: d. Bone (SAL) 2:36

PCAL: d. Campos (SB) 10-7

PCAL: l. Mendoza (GON) 12-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 MBL (120)

17: 4th MBL, NA CCS (106)

16: 4th MBL, 0-2 CCS (106)

14

12

Edgar Campos

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

8th Los Banos Morning Star (120)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

6th Watsonv. Apple Cider (120)

1st Firebaugh Westside (120)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

3rd Gabilan Division (120)

 

5th PCAL Finals (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Han (CHR)

 

1-1 vs. Luna (FRE)

1-1 vs. V. Mosqueda (WAT)

 

0-1 vs. Lopez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

0-1 vs. Phillips (LG)

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GON)

0-1 vs. Han (CHR)

0-1 vs. Molina (IND)

LB: d. Gonzalez (Mendota) 0:43

LB: l. Obeid (Patterson) 2:21

LB: l. Phillips (LG) 1:37

LB: d. Luna (FRE) 10-4

LB: l. Jo. Noble (JF Kennedy) 2:45

APT: l. Bautista (Campolindo) 2:36

APT: d. B. Bigler (RIO) 2:15

APT: d. Graham (PA) 1:43

APT: d. Godenez (Atascadero) 3:54

APT: d. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 15-11

APT: d. Rosales (Pitman) 2:32

APT: l. Mendoza (GON) 11-4

APT: l. Huber (Hughson) 2:07

AC: d. Han (CHR) 9-2

AC: l. Luna (FRE) 6-2

AC: d. Guzman (GRE) 2:28

AC: l. V. Mosqueda (WAT) 4:04

FI: d. Seibert (Central) 4:25

FI: d. Rivera (Fresno) 4:00

FI: d. Velasquez (Caruthers) 3:34

OV: d. Orias (PH) 5:31

OV: l. Nguyen (EVE) 16-4

OV: l. Molina (IND) 2:14

PCAL: d. Benitez (ALV) 1:55

PCAL: d. Lopez (SOL) 2:23

PCAL: l. Lopez (GIL) 17-0

PCAL: l. Han (CHR) 10-7

PCAL: d. Lopez (SOL) 1:32

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

'17: 6th MBL (113)

16: 7th MBL (106)

15

16

Amit Klein

SENIOR

Homestead

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

3rd Jim Root Classic (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (120)

PEN: d. Sapountzis (MA) 2:27

PEN: d. Guiducci (Siena) 7-1

PEN: l. Thompson (PLM) 20-5

PEN: l. Guzman (CUP) 4:54

WL: d. J. Han (CHR) 17-2

WL: d. Molina (IND) 11-3

WL: l. Klair (MVC) 4:38

WL: l. Matthews (SER) 2:22

RO: d. Leong (LO) 4:00

RO: d. Haydinger (LYN) 5-3

RO: l. Nguyen (EVE) 2:41

RO: d. Joaquin (LIN) 9-5

MID: l. Blains (ALI) 6-4

SCVAL: l. Luna (FRE) 5:35

SCVAL: d. Sonnentag (LA) 0:37

SCVAL: l. Haydinger (LYN) 4:55

SCVAL: d. Lucero (MILP) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (113)

16

17

Joncarlo

Molina

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (126)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

4th BVAL Finals (120)

 

 

WL: d. Pan (MTV) 10-3

WL: l. Klein (HOM) 11-3

WL: d. Gere (SCRZ) 2:20

WL: l. Tang (RIO) 3-1

LIN: d. Schmidt (LIN) 0:41

LIN: d. Golden (BRA) 1:13

LIN: l. Guzman (CUP) 0:55

LIN: d. Bahl (CUP) I-D 1:07

AP: l. J. Mosqueda (WAT) 1:16

AP: d. Rodriguez (SAL) 15-0

AP: l. Hernandez (ALI) 14-10

DUAL: l. Topete (SCRK) 5:20

BM: d. Le (A) 3:14

BM: d. Deleon (OG) 1:46

BM: l. Lopez (SAL) 1:43

BM: l. Reyes (OCE) 12-4

OV: d. Blains (ALI) 2:39

OV: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 1:20

OV: d. Campos (SB) 2:14

OV: l. Topete (SCRK) 13-9

MID: l. Edwards (W. Valley) 0:46

MID: l. Tumale (EVE) 10-0

BVAL: d. GOins (SCRK) 2:55

BVAL: l. Arenas (LIN) 16-1

BVAL: d. Orais (PH) 5-2

BVAL: l. Arellano (OV) 4:02

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

-

HM

Fritzjon

Lucero

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

3-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

6th Northgate Bill Martell (126)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (126)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (126)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

6th SCVAL Finals (120)

 

PEN: d. Ashig (LYN) 4:19

PEN: l. Wang (PA) 2:23

PEN: d. Rohim (AH) 1:19

PEN: d. Duffin (Quartz) 1:38

PEN: l. Dunn (MA) 20-6

BM: d. Liptac (Northgate) 4:47

BM: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 0:57

BM: d. Davison (Red Bluff) 3:32

BM: l. Mullins (L. Lomas) 1:59

BM: l. Baglieri (Clayton V.) 2:09

CUP: l. Kioki (Dougherty) 9-3

CUP: d. Le (AH) 3:27

CUP: d. Jimenez (TN) 2:36

CUP: d. Cuachin (MVC) 1:14

OV: l. Bahl (CUP) 3:27

OV: d. Russell (GON) 14-6

OV: d. Ramos (FRE) 1:34

MID: l. Woods (SHC) 12-1

MID: d. Cerda (Pacheco) 2:05

MID: l. Naugle (Casa Grande) 0:47

SCVAL: d. Sonnentag (LA) 23-12

SCVAL: l. Guzman (CUP) 1:49

SCVAL: l. Luna (FRE) 0:57

SCVAL: l. Klein (HOM) 7-3

 

-

-

Isaac Orais

SOPHOMORE

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

5th BVAL Finals (120)

 

BVAL: d. Leong (LO) 9-4

BVAL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 18-7

BVAL: l. Molina (IND) 5-2

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (113)