Updated: February 22, 2018

 

CCS DATA

120 pounds

 

The top 6 are official seeds for upcoming CCS Tournament; #7 is the alternate seed

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Nicolas Aguilar

SENIOR

 

Gilroy

MBL

1st Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Reno TOC (120)

2nd Clovis Doc Buchanan (120)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Overfelt Classic (120)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

1st MBL Finals (120)

CWSO: d. Chavarria (Corcor.) 1:15

CWSO: d. Oliva (Oak Hills) 2:31

CWSO: d. Reta (Clovis No.) 3:25

CWSO: d. Allen (Poway) 5-2

DOCB: d. Shalabi (Blooming.) 5:42

DOCB: d. Gioffre (Buchanan) 16-2

DOCB: d. Porter (Oakdale) 3:02

DOCB: d. Murphy (Clovis No.) 3-1

DOCB: l. Howard BC 7-6

B4B: d. Barrile (Bonita) 3:26

B4B: d. Campos (Etiwanda) 20-3

B4B: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 4:28, 9-1

B4B: l. Allen (Poway) 5-3 SV1

B4B: d. Peralta (Vacaville) 15-2

OV: d. Meyers (MA) 3:21

OV: d. Guzman (CUP) 3:35

OV: d. Nguyen (EVE) 3:30

OV: d. Pena (WAT) 17-2

MID: d. Grewal (PA) 20-4

MID: d. Siason (ALV) 18-2

MID: d. Murphy (Clovis No.) 7-4

MID: d. Allen (Poway) 3-2 TB1

MBL: d. Lopez (SAL) 1:22

MBL: d. Pena (WAT) 5:24

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 2nd CA (113)

16: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 2nd CA (106)

15: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (106)

#2

2

Abel Pena

SENIOR

 

Watsonville

MBL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (126)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (120)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (120)

2nd Overfelt Classic (120)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

 

2nd MBL Finals (120)

CHUK: d. Hernandez (Sanger) 17-4

CHUK: d. Pimentel (Hoover) 25-8

CHUK: d. Siason (ALV) 5-2

CHUK: d. Holman (El Capitan) 14-0

APT: d. C. Mirelez (Patterson) 4:45

APT: d. Villanueva (HIlmar) 24-7

APT: d. Bulatao (FRE) 23-8

APT: d. Petruske (College P.) 7-5

APT: d. Wickard (Golden V.) 15-3

DOCB: d. Delgado (S. Benito) 4-1

DOCB: l. Porter (Oakdale) 8-0

DOCB: d. Roman (Birmingh.) 3:24

DOCB: d. Poore (Buchanan) 4-0

DOCB: l. Nava PC 13-7

OV: d. Lam (AH) 23-8

OV: d. Pineda (Chico) 22-6

OV: d. Hiller (Chico) 4-0

OV: l. Aguilar (GIL) 17-2

MID: d. Han (CHR) 20-5

MID: d. Nguyen (EVE) 3:27

MID: l. Rivera (Selma) 10-5

MID: d. Browning (Del Oro) 19-4

MID: d. Blackwell (Tracy) 3:43

MID: l. Reyes (Frontier) 5-3

MSJ: d. Callison (Monache) 12-2

MSJ: d. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 3-2

MSJ: l. Paulson (Clovis) 7-1

MBL: d. Hernandez (ALI) 17-2

MBL: d. Siason (ALV) 3-1

MBL: l. Aguilar (GIL) 5:24

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (120)

15: 5th MBL, 3-2 CCS (106)

#3

3

Riley Siason

SENIOR

Alvarez

MBL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (126)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

3rd Overfelt Classic (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

3rd MBL Finals (120)

 

PEN: d. Anaya (NS) 17-4

PEN: d. Andrade (PLM) 1:38

PEN: d. Grewal (PA) 16-3

PEN: d. Chaney (Tokay) 4:00

CHUK: d. Araujo (El Capitan) 13-4

CHUK: d. Heasley (Mission O.) 2:59

CHUK: l. Pena (Watsonville) 5-2

CHUK: d. Reyes (Hanford E.) 5-1

CHUK: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 4:11

APT: d. Cormier (LEL) 3:18

APT: d. Huber (Hughson) 10-1

APT: d. Burns (Lincoln) 17-6

APT: d. Thornton (Sutter) 13-4

APT: l. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 4-3

DOCB: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 16-1

DOCB: d. Trumbull (S. Marino) 6-5

DOCB: l. Scott MON 5-3

OV: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1:00

OV: l. Jacinto (GIL) 3-0

OV: d. Botelho (BURL) 10-2

OV: l. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 2:25

MID: d. Meyers (MA) 22-6

MID: d. Unpingco (Freed.) 6-4 TB1

MID: l. Aguilar (GIL) 18-2

MID: l. Jacinto (GIL) 3-2

MBL: d. Anaya (NS) 4:46

MBL: l. Pena (WAT) 3-1

MBL: d. Montoya (MVC) 13-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd MBL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (113)

16: 2nd MBL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

15: 2nd MBL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

#4

4

Mateo

Montoya

SENIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

MBL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (120)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (120)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (120)

 

5th MBL Finals (120)

 

WL: d. Flickner (HOM) 0:28

WL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 17-10

WL: d. Nguyen (EVE) 10-9

WL: d. Arenas (LINC) 8-5

LIN: d. Porras (ALI) 1:12

LIN: d. Meyers (MA) 14-2

LIN: l. Nguyen (EVE) 6-3

LIN: d. Navarro (ALI) 12-7

APT: d. Davila (Clovis) 1:43

APT: d. Obeid (Patterson) 3-0

APT: d. Azevedo (Hilmar) 15-2

APT: l. Moreno (Madera) 4:19

APT: d. Johnson (Sutter) 4-2 TB1

APT: l. Petruske (College P.) 9-2

CUP: d. Han (CHR) 1:35

CUP: d. A. Uriostegui (OCE) 3:01

CUP: d. Nguyen (EVE) 11-4

CUP: l. Vega (CUP) 7-3

PIT: d. Bargas (Hughson)

PIT: d. C. Mirelez (Patterson)

PIT: l. Alanis (Franklin)

MBL: l. Zaragoza (SB) I-D, 5:56

MBL: d. Andrade (PLM) 12-0

MBL: l. Siason (ALV) 13-1

MBL: d. Hernandez (ALI) 17-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th MBL, 5th CCS (113)

#5

6

Calvin Grewal

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (120)

 

PEN: d. Chapman (SM) 9-0

PEN: d. Lopez (NS) 15-0

PEN: l. Siason (ALV) 16-3

PEN: d. Blackwell (Tracy) 13-4

WL: d. Leong (LO) 16-0

WL: d. Valdez (TN) 14-7

WL: d. Botelho (BURL) 7-4

WL: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 9-5

CUP: d. Shahruddin (WILC) 5:09

CUP: d. Ueda (MV) 1-0

CUP: d. Jose (American) 3:48

CUP: d. Botelho (BURL) 2-0 SV1

MID: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 20-4

MID: d. Romero (South) 5-1

MID: d. Chaney (Tokay) 7-2

MID: d. Callison (Monache) 8-6

MID: l. Jacinto (GIL) 5-4

MSJ: d. Harrison (EVE) 11-7

MSJ: l. Unpingco (Freedom) 3:50

MSJ: d. Manahan (Logan) 6-4

MSJ: l. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-2

SCVAL: d. Mendoza (MILP) 3:09

SCVAL: d. Nguyen (MVW) 19-2

SCVAL: d. Hickok (LG) 2:55

SCVAL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 18-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

16: 7th SCVAL (120)

#6

7

Harrison

Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

BVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (120)

4th Overfelt Classic (120)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

3-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

 

1st BVAL Finals (120)

 

WL: d. Garcia (LO) 18-1

WL: d. Meyers (MA) 17-1

WL: l. Montoya (MVC) 10-9

WL: d. Alcala (HMB) 3:15

WL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 7-4

LIN: d. Evans (LEI) 19-3

LIN: d. Thai (Lowell) 14-2

LIN: d. Montoya (MVC) 6-3

LIN: l. Arenas (LINC) 3-0

CUP: d. Galdo (MNT) 1:10

CUP: d. Yang (MV) 2:00

CUP: l. Montoya (MVC) 11-4

CUP: d. Amaro (PRO) 2:12

CUP: d. Liacco (Amador) 4-2

OV: d. Carrillo (APT) 20-13

OV: d. Manahan (Logan) 8-3

OV: l. Aguilar (GIL) 3:30

OV: l. HIller (Chico) 4:43

MID: l. Pena (WAT) 3:27

MID: d. Zepeda (PLM) 2:53

MID: d. Samara (Folsom) 1:58

MID: l. Jacinto (GIL) 11-0

MSJ: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 11-1

MSJ: l. Grewal (PA) 11-7

MSJ: d. Belichak (Foothill) 2:27

MSJ: d. Ikegami (Dublin) 4-3

MSJ: l. Poore (Buchanan) 5-3

BVAL: d. Olivares (PIO) 2:52

BVAL: d. Molina (IND) 2:43

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th BVAL, 4th CCS (106)

 

#7

10

Luis Vasquez

SOPHOMORE

El Camino

PAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

2nd Bert Mar Invite (126)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (126)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

1st PAL Finals (120)

 

PEN: d. Ferrer (Tamalpais) 3:06

PEN: d. Limon (BEL) 3:26

PEN: l. Sarabia (ALV) 1:24

PEN: l. Valdez (TN) 1:51

BM: d. Castro (GONZ) fall

BM: d. Reyes (OCE) fall

BM: l. Botelho (BURL) fall

LEI: d. Jordan (Roseville) 2:18

LEI: d. Ocampo (Vallejo) 0:12

LEI: d. Rivera (WC Wood) 2:45

ELC: d. Evans (LEI) 2:26

ELC: d. Meyers (MA) 15-0

ELC: d. Lopez (SAL) 1:34

ELC: d. Valdez (TN) fall

PAL: d. Ramirez (HMB) 1:00

PAL: d. Valdez (TN) 2:28

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

8

8

Josh Mendoza

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

5th Apple Cider Classic (120)

 

1st MTAL Finals (120)

APT: l. Carrillo (Healdsb.) 5-4

APT: d. Akiyama (SOQ) 9-0

APT: l. Ruffinelli (L. Lomas) 1:00

AC: d. Meyers (MA) 11-4

AC: l. Perez (Sonora) 3:54

AC: d. Navarro (ALI) 6-2

AC: d. Woods (SHC) 5-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

9

9

Jacob Valdez

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

5/6th Frem. Webber Lawson (126)

8th Overfelt Classic (126)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

2nd PAL Finals (120)

 

 

PEN: d. Tupe (FRE) 2:29

PEN: d. Linares (HMB) 3:57

PEN: l. Wang (PA) 20-5

PEN: d. Vasquez (ELC) 1:51

WL: d. Arra (STF) 16-5

WL: d. Bretzke (LEI) 10-5

WL: l. Grewal (PA) 14-7

WL: d. Swilley (Ripon) 8-4

WL: l. Ueda (MV) 8-2

OV: d. Self (Amador V.) 4-2

OV: d. Rodriguez (EVE) I-D 5:29

OV: l. Chavez (Chico) 9-0

OV: l. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 2:14

ELC: d. Carrillo (APT) 8-0

ELC: d. Smith (Anderson) 6:00

ELC: d. Yang (MV) 11-5

ELC: l. Vasquez (ELC) fall

PAL: d. Meyers (MA) 4:36

PAL: l. Vasquez (ELC) 2:28

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st PAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

10

10

Noah Zaragoza

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

MBL

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (113)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (113)

2-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (113)

4th Apple Cider Classic (113)

1st Firebaugh Westside (113)

6th Overfelt Classic (120)

 

4th MBL Finals (120); I-D

 

LB: d. Labue (Pitman) fall

LB: d. Andrade (Edison)

LB: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) fall

LB: d. Chaidez (Clovis)

APT: d. Matsui (Sutter) 2:51

APT: l. Moore (Enochs) 3:19

APT: d. Teo (WILC) 4:11

ACD: l. Mosqueda (WAT) 4-0

ACD: d. Galster (APT) 0:36

ACD: d. Saldana (ALI) 1:21

AC: d. Nurie (Irving.) 3:05

AC: d. Tolomeo (STF) 1:38

AC: l. M. Mendoza (GONZ) 6-1

AC: d. Arellano (OVE) 5-4

AC: l. Mosqueda (WAT) 3-1

FIRE: d. Ruggeri (Clovis W.) 17-2

FIRE: d. Ramos (Firebaugh) 1:47

FIRE: d. Velasquez (Caruthers) 7-5

OV: d. Leong (LO) 11-2

OV: l. Hiller (Chico) 16-4

OV: d. Pineda (Chico) 3-2

OV: l. Manahan (Logan) 13-3

MBL: d. Galdo (MNT) 0:14

MBL: d. Montoya (MVC) I-D 5:56

MBL: d. Hernandez (ALI) 9-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd MBL, 3-2 CCS (106)

11

11

Cade Hickok

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3rd SCVAL Finals (120)

 

DUAL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 5-3

SCVAL: d. Green (SAR) 9-7

SCVAL: d. Do (WILC) 3:25

SCVAL: l. Grewal (PA) 2:55

SCVAL: d. Yang (MV) 1-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

12

12

Branden

Bulatao

FRESHMAN

 

Fremont

SCVAL

7/8th HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (120)

0-2 Apple Cider Classic (120)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (120)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (120)

 

PEN: d. Do (WILC) 3:47

PEN: d. Yu (PG) 17-0

PEN: l. Chaney (Tokay) 12-6

PEN: d. Anaya (NS) 5:04

PEN: l. Botelho (BUR) 6-1
WL: d. Galdo (MNT) 1:15

WL: l. Montoya (MVC) 17-10

WL: d. Meyers (MA) 15-9

WL: d. Do (WILC) 4:41

WL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 7-4

APT: d. Labue (Pitman) 7-4

APT: l. Pena (WAT) 23-8

APT: d. Ryan (Liberty) 3:32

DUAL: l. Hickock (LG) 5-3

AC: l. Woods (SHC) 1-0

AC: l. Aguiniga (Coalinga) 5-0

OV: d. Lopez (SAL) 3:29

OV: l. Hiller (Chico) 12-0

OV: d. Leong (LO) 3-1

OV: d. Lam (AH) 1:57

OV: d. Meyers (MA) 6-2

MID: d. Gladden (Rocklin) 2:27

MID: d. Motta (Tranq.) 1:12

MID: l. Allen (Poway) 3:44

MID: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 10-2

SCVAL: d. Flickner (HOM) 5:36

SCVAL: d. Lin (GUN) 21-5

SCVAL: d. Guzman (CUP) 6-3

SCVAL: l. Grewal (PA) 18-3

 

13

13

Chris Do

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

I-D, HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (132)

5th Jim Root Memorial (132)

I-D, Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (120)

 

 

PEN: l. Bulatao (FRE) 3:47

WL: d. Alcala (HMB) 15-4

WL: l. Arenas (LINC) 4:45

WL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 4:41

WL: d. Alcala (HMB) 4:39

CUP: d. Lim (MVC) 0:38

CUP: l. Reyes (CUP) 0:56

CUP: d. Najera (WG) 0:18

CUP: d. Edelman (MIT) 18-7

ROO: d. Lopez (SSF) 3:00

ROO: d. Lozano (LINC) 1:56

ROO: l. T. Kaiser (LEI) 3:47

ROO: d. Hu (PH) 6-5

MID: l. Morgan (Benicia) 2:46

MID: d. Scaduto (Santa Ynez) 17-4

SCVAL: l. Hickok (LG) 3:25

SCVAL: d. Calderon (LA) 3:39

SCVAL: d. Nguyen (MVW) 0:52

SCVAL: d .Guzman (CUP) 17-9

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

16: 3rd SCVAL, 2-1 CCS (106); I-D

14

14

Xavier Guzman

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

2-2 Castro Valley Bay Area (126)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

1st Bert Mar Invite (120)

8th Overfelt Classic (120)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (120)

PEN: l. Andrade (PLM) 12-11

PEN: l. Anaya (NS) 5:17

BA: d. McLoy (American) 1:47

BA: l. Chaney (Tokay) 2:31

BA: d. Montesinos (Liverm.) 1:40

BA: l. Eldridge (Folsom) 11-3

BM: d. Molina (IND) fall

OV: d. Molina (IND) 1:42

OV: l. Aguilar (GIL) 3:35

OV: l. Manahan (Logan) 2:58

MID: l. Unpingco (Freedom) 1:51

MID: d. Han (CHR) 0:38

MID: l. Campbell (Windsor) 13-4

SCVAL: d. Yang (MV) 15-0

SCVAL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 6-3

SCVAL: l. Do (WILC) 17-9

SCVAL: d. Yang (MV) 4-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

15

18

Josh Meyers

JUNIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

7th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (120)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (120)

3rd Jim Root Memorial (120)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

3rd PAL Finals (120)

 

WL: d. Evans (LEI) 1:31

WL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 17-1

WL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 15-9

LIN: d. Green (SAR) 3:48

LIN: l. Montoya (MVC) 14-2

LIN: l. Thai (Lowell) 5-3

AC: l. Mendoza (GONZ) 11-4

AC: d. Arra (STF) 8-5

AC: d. Fiortillo (BEL) 3:20

AC: l. Aguinga (Coalinga) 11-0

ROO: d. Matthews (SER )4-2

ROO: l. Luna (EVE) 13-6

ROO: d. Gilbert (BRA) 9-2

OV: d. Noriega (TN) 1:40

OV: l. Aguilar (GIL) 3:21

OV: d. Molina (IND) 3:27

OV: d. Han (CHR) 8-2

OV: l. Bulatao (FRE) 6-2

MID: d. Matthews (SER) 3-2

MID: l. Siason (ALV) 22-6

MID: l. Campbell (Windsor) 11-2

ELC: d. Reyes (OCE) 5-0

ELC: l. Vasquez (ELC) 15-0

ELC: l. Tu (Galileo) 8-3

PAL: l. Valdez (TN) 4:36

PAL: d. Ramirez (HMB) 2:09

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 CCS (113)

16

19

Charles Matthews

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (120)

1-2 Jim Root Memorial (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

1st WCAL Finals (120)

 

PEN: d. Looper (Grace Dav.) 2:48

PEN: l. Alcala (HMB) 6-2

PEN: d. Lee (ARA) 7-2

PEN: d. Kim (PA) 9-8

ROO: d. Sandoval (SV) 6-3

ROO: l. Meyers (MA) 4-2

ROO: l. Anaya (NS) 6-5

MID: l. Meyers (MA) 3-2

MID: l. Samara (Folsom) 0:53

WCAL: d. Gray (RIO) 13-4

WCAL: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 9-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (113)

17

20

Genarro Fiorillo

SOPHOMORE

Bellarmine

WCAL

1-2 Apple Cider Classic (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

1-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (120)

 

AC: l. Navarro (ALI) 8-2

AC: d. Morales (SB) 2:59

AC: l. Meyers (MA) 3:20

MID: l. Reyes (Frontier) 1:29

MID: l. Alvarado (Clovis W.) 5-2

MSJ: l. Nguyen (EVE) 11-1

MSJ: d. Self (amador V.) 4:09

MSJ: l. Bautista (Campol.) 8-2

WCAL: d. F. Woods (SHC) 6-0

WCAL: l. Matthews (SER) 9-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

18

21

Frank Woods

SOPHOMORE

Sacred Heart

WCAL

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (120)

6th Apple Cider Classic (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (120)

 

ACD: d. Duong (Irvingt.) 19-3

ACD: d. Arra (STF) 2:30

AC: d. Bulatao (FRE) 1-0

AC: l. Arenas (LINC) 0:50

AC: d. Cuentas (ALV) fall

AC: l. Mendoza (GON) 5-1

MID: l. Burdick TUT 2:57

MID: l. Browning (Del Oro) 8-0

WCAL: l. Fiorillo (BEL) 6-0

WCAL: d. Jatkar (STF) 3:55

WCAL: d. Gray (RIO) 12-2

 

19

-

Evan Carrillo

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

2-2 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (126)

Cons. Jim Root Classic (126)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

2-2 Marin Cathl. Dawn 2 Dusk (120)

2-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (120)

APT: l. Rabenberg (Pitman) 10-0

APT: l. Flannery (Irvington) 8-7

ACD: l. Aguiniga (Coalinga) 8-1

ACD: d. Lui (SHC) 8-6

ACD: d. Garcia (SB) 5:49

ACD: l. Alejo (Madera) 15-1

ROO: d. Lopez (NS) 9-8

OV: d. Galdo (MNT) 2:56

OV: l. Nguyen (EVE) 20-13

OV: l. Han (CHR) 4:55

ELC: d. Gray (RIO) 8-0

ELC: l. Valdez (TN) 8-0

ELC: d. Baltazar (Mt. Eden) 4:08

ELC: l. Reyes (OCE) 3-2

SCCAL: d. Mendoza (SOQ) 6-1

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

16: 2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (113)

15: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

20

-

Joncarlo

Molina

SOPHOMORE

Independence

BVAL

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (120)

 

DUAL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 13-4

DUAL: l. Castor (SCRK) 1:02

DUAL: d. Tu (PH) 9-6

LIN: l. Bretzke (LEI) 1:17

LIN: d. Gonzaga (Hercules) 3:40

LIN: d. Bretzke (LEI) 3:45

OV: l. Guzman (CUP) 1:42

OV: l. Meyers (MA) 3:27

MID: l. Hilt (DL Salle) 2:53

MID: l. Straek (Atascadero) 19-10

BVAL: d. Belman(WEST) 3:44

BVAL: d. Lam (AH) 17-2

BVAL: l. Nguyen (EVE) 2:43