Updated: February 22, 2018

 

CCS DATA

126 pounds

 

The top 6 are official seeds for upcoming CCS Tournament; #7 is the alternate seed

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Chase Saldate

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

MBL

2nd Clovis West Shootout (126)

4th Reno TOC (126)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st Overfelt Classic (126)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

1st MBL Finals (126)

 

CWSO: d. Case (Redwood) 1:56

CWSO: d. D. Magana (Servite) 1:24

CWSO: l. Murphy (Clovis No.) 3-2

RTOC: d. Peralta (Vacaville) 11-1

B4B: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 1:40

B4B: d. Chavez (Oakdale) 8-3

B4B: d. Hayes (Walnut) 6-0

B4B: d. Santiago (Poway) 6-1

B4B: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 3-1

OV: d. Limon (BEL) 0:57

OV: d. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 1:59

OV: d. Chavez (Chico) 13-2

OV: d. Perez (Logan) 5-2

MID: d. Wei (GUN) 4:00

MID: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 1:54

MID: d. Parco (DL Salle) 8-2

MID: d. Franco (Clovis No.) 3-2

MID: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 8-7

MBL: d. Lopez (NS) 1:20

MBL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1:27

MBL: d. Zamora (MVC) 3:46

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd MBL, 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

 

#2

2

Andrew Wang

JUNIOR

 

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

6th Mission San Jose (126)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (126)

 

PEN: d. Pimentel (NS) 2:24

PEN: d. Shaharuddin (WILC) 3:47

PEN: d. Valdez (TN) 20-5

PEN: d. Sarabia (ALV) 16-1

WL: d. Rees (CARM) 22-6

WL: d. Louie (TN) 18-1

WL: d. Melendez (BRA) 4:26

WL: d. Antonio (EVE) 17-7

WL: d. T. Kaiser (LEI) 15-3

MID: d. Gipson (BEL) 3:05

MID: d. Vargas (Garces) 17-2

MID: l. Santiago (Poway) 1:42

MID: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 15-0

MID: d. Botelho (BURL) 3-1

MID: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 6-3

MSJ: d. Caver (Washingt.) 12-2

MSJ: d. Palacios (Clayton V.) 3:21

MSJ: l. Granada (Clovis) 4-3

MSJ: d. Ruffinelli (L. Lomas) 17-3

MSJ: d. Bonitz (Amador V) 11-7

MSJ: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 10-2

MSJ: l. Valdavinos (Clovis W.) 8-6

SCVAL: d. Tupe (FRE) 1:55

SCVAL: d. Chen (SAR) 4:29

SCVAL: d. Wei (GUN) 24-9

SCVAL: d. Ueda (MV) 17-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd SCVAL, 6th CCS (120)

16: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

#3

5

Kyle Botelho

SOPHOMORE

Burlingame

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (126)

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW, 126)

8th Overfelt Classic (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

1st PAL Finals (126)

 

PEN: d. Uhl (Tracy) 1:07

PEN: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 14-12

PEN: d. Cai (George WA) 3:55

PEN: d. Bulatao (FRE) 6-1

PEN: d. Lopez (NS) 15-0

WL: d. Regala (EVE) 8-3

WL: d. Kataev (SAR) 0:45

WL: d. Swilley (Ripon) 5:00

WL: l. Grewal (PA) 7-4

WL: d. Carrillo (Healdsb.) 2:03

WL: d. Ueda (MV) 7-6

CUP: d. Cai (George WA) TF

CUP: d. Zamora (MVC) 4-0

CUP: d. Nguyen (WEST) 5-1

CUP: l. Grewal (PA) 2-0 SV1

BM: d. Ruiz (TN)

BM: d. Vasquez (ELC) fall

OV: d. Dunn (MA) 15-0

OV: d. Nguyen (WEST) 4-0

OV: l. Perez (Logan) 11-1

OV: l. Siason (ALV) 10-2

MID: d. Lupe (FRE) 2:32

MID: l. Ramsey TUT 3-0

MID: d. Antonio (EVE) 5-4 TB1

MID: l. Wang (PA) 3-1

ELC: d. Ueda (MV) 6:00

ELC: d. Hong (LYN) 3:27

ELC: d. Bonilla (SAL) 3-2

ELC: d. Antonio (EVE) 6-1

PAL: d. Siguenza (ARA) 16-1

PAL: d. Ruiz (TN) 5-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st PAL, 5th CCS (106)

#4

6

Jimmy Woods

SENIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

5th Santiago Shark Tank (132)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (132)

3rd Apple Cider Classic (132)

6th Overfelt Classic (132)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (!26)

 

1st WCAL Finals (126)

WL: d. Spaid (MTV) 17-2

WL: d. Chitwood (MNT) 1:06

WL: d. Tablado (EVE) 5-4

WL: l. Fontillas (Ripon) 4-3

WL: d. Trejo (SCRK) 10-7

WL: l. Zhang (SOB) 5-2

SST: d. Eberle (Eastlake) 5:24

SST: d. Dillon (Pacifica) 14-5

SST: l. Lucero (Etiwanda) 11-2

SST: d. Hernandez (Silver.) 5-0

SST: l. Garcia (Hemet) 6-2

SST: d. Barrientos (Carter) 4-0

ACD: d. Keaschall (APT) 4:58

ACD: d. Wang (Irvingt.) 2:00

ACD: d. Bracke (STF) 0:40

AC: d. Davis (Sonora) 3:39

AC: d. Castillo (GONZ) 1:21

AC: l. Morales (Central) 9-7

AC: d. Gutfeld (PG) 4:43

MID: d. Ueda (MV) 7-2

MID: l. Parco (DL Salle) 17-2

MID: d. Blains (ALI) 1:27

MID: d. Sarabia (ALV) 3-2

MID: d. Worsham (South) 8-1

MID: l. Landin (Frontier) 5-0

OV: d. Lott (SCRK) 2:59

OV: l. Chaboya (ALV) 7-2

OV: d. Correa (GONZ) 4-2

OV: l. Feliciano (Logan) 6-0

WCAL: d. Munoz (RIO) 1:21

WCAL: d. Flemmer (STF) 5:14

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st WCAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

16: 4th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (126)

#5

4

Estevan

Sanchez

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (132)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (126)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (132)

5th Overfelt Classic (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

1st BVAL Finals (126)

CHUK: d. Mayer (Corning) 2:39

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 2:00

CHUK: d. Tassel (Chowchilla) 0:55

CHUK: d. Rieffel (Clovis E.) 2:24

CHUK: d. Almanza (Mt. Whitney) 7-0

CHUK: d. Torres (Tranquility) 0:29

CHUK: d. Huber (Hughson) 0:37

CHUK: d. Caldwell (El Diam.) 1:53

CHUK: d. Tellez (Pitman) 4-2

CHUK: d. Kue (Buhach C.) 8-4

SNC: d. Pitts (Rocklin) 5:44

SNC: d. D. Magana (Servite) 1:47

SNC: l. Jimenez (Escalon) 5-4

DOCB: l. Grier (Clovis No.) 16-5

DOCB: d. Sarabia (Alvarez) 2:21

DOCB: l. Castro (Gilroy) 3:41

OV: d. Morioka (SB) 3:33

OV: d. Zamora (MVC) 1:14

OV: l. Saldate (GIL) 1:59

OV: d. Valdez (TN) 2:14

OV: d. Siason (ALV) 2:25

MID: d. Ellis (Foothill) 5:59

MID: l. Reyes (CUP) 5:17

MID: d. Jackson (Kingsb.) 13-1

MID: l. De La Paz (GIL) 6-2

BVAL: d. Bretzke (LEI) 19-4

BVAL: d. Nguyen (WEST) 3:19

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

#6

9

(120)

Mike Nguyen

JUNIOR

Westmont

BVAL

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (126)

3rd Jim Root Classic (126)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

1-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (126)

 

LIN: d. Bretzke (LEI) 11-1

LIN: d. Linares (HMB) 8-1

LIN: d. Regala (EVE) 3-1

LIN: d. Caver (washington) 13-5

CUP: d. Rusinek (LG) 15-0

CUP: d. Self (Amador) 4:52

CUP: l. Botelho (BUR) 5-1

CUP: d. Ueda (MV) 7-5

CUP: l. Zamora (MVC) 8-6 SV1

ROO: d. Cormier (LEL) 5-0

ROO: d. Sanchez (Heritage) 7-5

ROO: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 3:54

ROO: d. Shahruddin (WILC) 11-3

OV: d. Andrade (PLM) 13-3

OV: l. Botelho (BURL) 4-0

OV: d. Tupe (FRE) 15-0

OV: d. Garcia (SHC) 8-0

OV: l. Zamora (MVC) 3-2

MSJ: l. Unpingco (Freedom) 16-0

MSJ: d. Alvarado (Clovis W.) 9-2

MSJ: l. Martinez (Liberty) 9-6

BVAL: d. Ortiz (BRA) 0:32

BVAL: d. Antonio (EVE) 8-6 SV1

BVAL: l. Sanchez (SCRK) 3:1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

16: 8th BVAL (120); I-D

 

#7

9

(132)

Christian

Antonio

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

BVAL

3/4th Frem. Webber Lawson (132)

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (132)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

3rd Jim Root Memorial (132)

8th Overfelt Classic (132)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (126)

 

WL: d. Alberts (Healdsburg) 12-2

WL: d. Chen (SAR) 2:35

WL: d. Zamora (MVC) 7-3

WL: l. Wang (PA) 17-7

WL: d. Doan (GUN) 6-3

LIN: l. Melendez (BRA) 10-8 SV1

LIN: d. Blains (ALI) 15-0

LIN: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 9-5

APT: d. Shaharuddin (WILC) 4:00

APT: l. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 1:34

APT: d. Cormier (LEL) 4:50

APT: d. Hammana (SV) 2:39

APT: l. Chaney (Tokay) 4:59

ROO: d. Ocampo (JL) 10-0

ROO: d. Vong (WILC) 5:15

ROO: l. T. Kaiser (LEI) 11-2

ROO: d. Tellez (Pitman) 7-6

OV: d. Ruiz (TN) 6-3

OV: l. Reyes (CUP) 1:07

OV: l. Feliciano (Logan) 5-0

MID: l. Morgan (Benicia) 3-1

MID: d. Tirado (Kingsb.) 15-0

MID: d. Reta (Clovis No.) 16-1

MID: l. Botelho (BURL) 5-4 TB1

ELC: d. Myers (Anderson) 6:00

ELC: d. Siquenza (ARA) 11-3

ELC: d. Alfaro (GONZ) 7-1

ELC: l. Botelho (BURL) 6-1

BVAL: l. Nguyen (WEST) 8-6 SV1

BVAL: d. Bretzke (LEI) 1:30

 

8

7

Edward Zamora

SOPHOMORE

Monte Vista

Christian

MBL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (132)

3-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (126)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (126)

3rd Bert Mar Invite (126)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (126)

Cons. Pitman Rumble Jungle (126)

 

2nd MBL Finals (126)

 

WL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 9-0

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 7-3

WL: l. Melendez (BRA) 6-5

LIN: d. Flores (Caruthers) 6-1

LIN: d. Pimentel (NS) 1:39

LIN: l. Asato (PH) 21-6

LIN: l. Melendez (BRA) 3:17

APT: d. Briones (Golden V.) 3-1

APT: d. Chaney (Tokay) 5:59

APT: l. C. Kachmar (Whitney) 4:51

APT: l. Granada (Clovis) 4-1

CUP: d. Linares (HMB) 8-1

CUP: l. Botelho (BUR) 4-0

CUP: d. Self (Amador) 5-2

CUP: d. Jose (American) 5-0

CUP: d. Nguyen (WEST) 8-6 SV1

BM: d. Bahl (CUP) major

BM: l. Reyes (OCE) fall

BM: d. Ruiz (TN)

BM: d. Alvarez (CHR) fall

OV: d. Lopez (NS) 1:47

OV: l. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 1:14

OV: d. Limon (BEL) 1:23

OV: d. Bahl (CUP) 7-0

OV: d. Nguyen (WEST) 3-2

PIT: l. Briones (Golden V.)

PIT: d. Martinez (Ceres)

PIT: d. Patino (Central C.)

PIT: d. Deleon (Johan.)

MBL: d. Sanchez (SB) 1:37

MBL: d. Sarabia (ALV) 1:25

MBL: l. Saldate (GIL) 3:46

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th MBL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

9

8

Satoshi Ueda

JUNIOR

 

Monta Vista

SCVAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

5th Cupertino Bianchini (126)

1st San Ramon Valley Inv. (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (126)

 

WL: d. Shaharuddin (WILC) 3:40

WL: d. Carrillo (Healdsburg) 1:20

WL: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 5-4

WL: d. Valdez (TN) 8-2

WL: l. Botelho (BURL) 7-6

CUP: d. Mendoza (MILP) 3:32

CUP: d. Reyes (OCE) 3:25

CUP: l. Grewal (PA) 1-0

CUP: d. Regala (EVE) 11-3

CUP: l. Nguyen (WEST) 7-5

CUP: d. Jose (American) 5-1

SR: d. Baltazar (Mt. Eden) 2:56

SR: d. Caver (Washington) 10-7

SR: d. Manahan (Logan) 4:55

MID: l. J. Woods (SHC) 7-2

MID: d. Lee (HOM) 4:24

MID: d. Torres (Tranq.) 1:28

MID: d. Jagger (Atascadero) 4:12

MID l. Johnson (Del Oro) 8-1

ELC: d. Perez (Newark) 1:02

ELC: l. Botelho (BURL) 6:00

ELC: d. Sesante (McNair) 3:51

ELC: d. Rees (CARM) 0:57

ELC: d. Munoz (RIO) fall

SCVAL: d. Yi (SCL) 11-0

SCVAL: d. Hong (LYN) 2-1

SCVAL: d. Rusinek (LG) 1:10

SCVAL: l. Wang (PA) 17-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

16: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

10

9

Matt Sarabia

SENIOR

Alvarez

MBL

 

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (132)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (132)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (132)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

3rd MBL Finals (126)

PEN: d. Nguyen (SCRK) 1:22

PEN: d. Oliveira (Terra Linda) 16-0

PEN: d. Korcz (Tokay) 20-4

PEN: d. Vasquez (ELC) 1:24

PEN: l. Wang (PA) 16-1

CHUK: d. Cueller (M. Whitney) 16-1

CHUK: d. Norris (Mariposa) 1:46

CHUK: l. Tellez (Pitman) 16-4

CHUK: l. Ramos (Mendota) 8-5

APT: d. Hiatt (Liberty) 9-1

APT: d. Lim (MVC) 2:52

APT: l. Tellez (Pitman) 3-2

APT: l. Paredes (Madera) 2-1 UTB

DOCB: l. Polanco (Bishop A.) 15-0

DOCB: l. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 2:21

MID: l. Raby (W. Valley) 6-4

MID: d. Strong (MIT) 10-0

MID: l. Wood (SHC) 3-2

MBL: d. Alvarez (CHR) 14-8

MBL: l. Zamora (MVC) 1:25

MBL: d. George (WAT) 3-1

MBL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 3-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd MBL, 1-2 CCS (120)

16: 1st MTAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

11

10

Gregorio Alfaro

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (132)

3-2 Apple Cider Classic (132)

4th Bert Mar Invite (132)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (126)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

1st MTAL Finals (126)

APT: d. Tomas (ALV) 1:35

APT: d. Munoz (RIO) 1:27

APT: l. Clark (FRE) 14-4

AC: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 17-2

AC: l. Clark (FRE) 7-0

AC: d. Cruz (NS) 4:37

AC: d. Bracke (STF) 0:52

AC: l. Davis (Sonora) 5-4

BM: l. Licea (WA Union) 2x

OV: l. Chavez (Chico) 3:28

OV: d. Flannery (Irvingt.) 1:37

OV: d. Self (Amador V.) 1:50

OV: d. Lopez (NS) 17-1

OV: d. Andrade (PLM) 2:41

MID: d. Torculas (Shasta) 2:40

MID: l. Santiago (Poway) 1:17

MID: d. Green (Casa Grande) 7-1

MID: d. Alvarez (CHR) 4:38

MID: d. Morgan (Benicia) 4-2

MID: l. Johnson (Del Oro) fall

ELC: d. Munoz (RIO) 2:15

ELC: d. Ruiz (TN) 1-0

ELC: l. Antonio (EVE) 7-1

ELC: d. Bonilla (SAL) 5-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

16: 2nd MTAL, I-D CCS (120)

12

11

Eddie Ruiz

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

4th HMB Peninsula Inv. (138)

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

5th Bert Mar Invite (126)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

2nd PAL Finals (126)

 

PEN: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 6-2

PEN: d. Trejo (SCRK) 4:54

PEN: l. Edalgo (Tokay) 3:49

WL: l. T. Kaiser (LEI) 2:27

WL: d. Louie (TN) 14-5

WL: d. Flemmer (STF) 7-2

WL: l. Bonilla (SAL) 3-1

BM: d. Alvarez (CHR)

BM: l. Botelho (BURL)

BM: l. Zamora (MVC)

BM: d. Reyes (OCE)

OV: d. Ramirez (ALI) 3-2

OV: l. Antonio (EVE) 6-3

OV: l. Stemple (Chico) 5-4

ELC: d. Bretzke (LEI) 122

ELC: l. Alfaro (GONZ) 1-0

ELC: d. Siquenza (ARA) 3:31

ELC: d. Hong (LYN) fall

PAL: d. Church (HIL) 3:52

PAL: d. James (HMB) 3:29

PAL: l. Botelho (BURL) 5-0

 

13

12

Alex Bonilla

JUNIOR

Salinas

MBL

Cons. Webber Lawson (132)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

4th MBL Finals (126)

 

WL: d. Rocha (LO) 2:28

WL: l. Zamora (MVC) 9-0

WL: d. Edelamn (MIT) 14-4

WL: d. Chen (SAR) 17-2

WL: d. Ruiz (TN) 3-1

DUAL: d. Morioka (SB) 4-1

OV: d. Hong (LYN) 5:13

OV: l. Siason (ALV) 1:00

OV: l. Garcia (SHC) 5-2

ELC: d. Lopez (SSF) 1:06

ELC: d. Lui (SM) 0:54

ELC: d. Keaschall (APT) 3:50

ELC: l. Botelho (BURL) 3-2

ELC: l. Alfaro (GONZ) 5-0

MBL: d. George (WAT) 7-1

MBL: l. Saldate (GIL) 1:27

MBL: d. Alvarez (CHR) 18-3

MBL: l. Sarabia (ALV) 3-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th MBL, 2-2 CCS (126)

16: 8th MBL (113)

14

13

Tyson George

JUNIOR

 

 

Watsonville

MBL

8th Chukchansi Inv. (126)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (126)

4th Apple Cider Classic (12)

2-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (126)

 

5th MBL Finals (126)

 

CHUK: l. Landin (Frontier) 12-4

CHUK: d. Sanchez (Sunnyside) 9-2

CHUK: d. Huizar (West) 12-1

CHUK: d. Silva (El Diamante) 2:11

CHUK: l. Reyes (Hanford E.) 1-0

CHUK: l. Hernandez (Sanger) 4-3

APT: l. Rabenberg (Pitman) 7-0

APT: d. Blains (ALI) 5-0

APT: d. Shattuck (Petaluma) 8-0

APT: d. Anaya (NS) 8-1

APT: l. Chaney (Tokay) 4-3

ACD: d. Ramirez (NMC) 3:23

ACD: d. Lui (SHC) 1:09

ACD: d. Sanchez (SB) 11-4

ACD: d. Camacho (Merced) 7-3

AC: d. Dunn (MA) 1:11

AC: d. Camacho (Merced) 6-5

AC: l. Juarez (Coalinga) 10-2

AC: l. Davis (Sonora) 4:47

MSJ: d. Mendoza (Mission SJ) 4:59

MSJ: l. Leake (Buchanan) 19-6

MSJ: d. Chang (Foothill) 16-2

MSJ: l. Ahumada (S. Leandro) 9-2

MBL: l. Bonilla (SAL) 7-1

MBL: d. Lopez (NS) 3:33

MBL: l. Sarabia (ALV) 3-1

MBL: d. Alvarez (CHR) 10-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 8th MBL (126)

16: 6th MBL, 0-2 CCS (113)

15

22

(120)

Irvin Reyes

SOPHOMORE

Oceana

PAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (126)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

6th Bert Mar Invite (126)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

3rd PAL Finals (126)

 

PEN: d. N. Sarabia (NS) 1:209

PEN: l. Chaney (Tokay) 7-0

PEN: l. Andrade (PLM) 5:13

LIN: d. Delacruz (IND) 2:38

LIN: d. Rendon (MIT) 7-2

LIN: l. Caver (Washington) 12-4

LIN: l. Regala (EVE) 5-0

BM: d. Zamora (MVC) fall

BM: l. l. Alvarez (CHR) fall

BM: l. Ruiz (TN)

ELC: d. Acosta (EVE) 5-0

ELC: l. Meyers (MA) 5-0

ELC: d. Evans (LEI) fall

ELC: d. Thai (Lowell) 4-2

ELC: d. Carrillo (APT) 3-2

PAL: l. James (HMB) 4:24

PAL: d. Church (HIL) 3:13

PAL: d. Siguenza (ARA) 4:12

PAL: d. James (HMB) 18-8

 

16

14

Nick Rusinek

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (126)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (126)

 

ZINK: l. Paulson (Clovis) 1:54

ZINK: l. Job (South) 2:32

DUAL: d. Luna (FRE) 2-1

CUP: d. Ortiz (BRA) 5:31

CUP: l. Nguyen (WEST) 15-0

CUP: d. Pettas (MNT) 7-3

CUP: d. Rendon (MIT) 2:39

CUP: d. Linares (HMB) 11-1

DUAL: d. Sanchez (FRE) 2-1

DUAL: l. Grewal (PA) 1:40

SCVAL: d. Bahl (CUP) 4-0

SCVAL: l. Ueda (MV) 1:10

SCVAL: d. Shaharuddin (WILC) 0:48

SCVAL: d. Wei (GUN) 5-1

 

17

15

Eric Wei

SENIOR

Gunn
SCVAL

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (126)

 

WL: l. Zhang (SOB) 16-7

WL: d. Keaschall (APT) 2:58

WL: d. Gilbert (BRA) 2:50

WL: l. Chung (WILC) 6-5

MID: l. Saldate (GIL) 4:00

MID: d. Gonzalez (Bullard) 4:08

MID: l. Eldridge (Folsom) 9-0

DUAL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 6-4

SCVAL: d. Alimpia (MILP) 3:47

SCVAL: d. Shaharuddin (WILC) 5:52

SCVAL: l. Wang (PA) 24-9

SCVAL: d. Alimpia (MILP) 5-4 TB1

SCVAL: l. Rusinek (LG) 5-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 7th SCVAL (126)

18

16

Gustavo Lopez

SENIOR

 

North Salinas

MBL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (120)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

 

6th MBL Finals (126)

 

PEN: d. Cai (George WA) 3:05

PEN: l. Grewal (PA) 15-0

PEN: d. Cormier (LEL) 10-2

PEN: d. Andrade (PLM) 2:35

PEN: l. Botelho (BUR) 15-0

LIN: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 9-2

LIN: l. Regala (EVE) 1:48

LIN: d. Linares (HMB) 8-4

LIN: l. Anaya (NS)

OV: l. Bulatao (FRE) 3:29

OV: d. Zepeda (PLM) 3:21

OV: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 4-1

OV: d. Noriega (TN) 2:35

OV: l. Zamora (MVC) 1:47

OV: d. Morioka (SB) 4:02

OV: d. Bretzke (LEI) 0:43

OV: l. Alfaro (GONZ) 17-1

MBL: d. Blains (ALI) 17-5

MBL: l. Saldate (GIL) 1:20

MBL: d. Zepeda (PLM) 7-5

MBL: l. George (WAT) 3:33

MBL: d. Blains (ALI) 8-2

MBL: d. Alvarez (CHR) 1-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 7th MBL, 2-2 CCS (113)

19

18

Daniel

Shaharuddin

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

7th Peninsula Invite (132)

Cons. Webber Lawson (126)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (126)

4th Jim Root Classic (126)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (126)

 

PEN: d. Cappabianca (SER) 6-2

PEN: l. Wang (PA) 3:47

PEN: l. Ferrer (Tamalpais) 6-2

WL: d. Lopez (SAL) 9-8

WL: l. Ueda (MV) 3:40

WL: d. F. Woods (SHC) 9-2

WL: d. Regala (EVE) 6-4 SV1

WL: d. Delacruz (IND) 8-6

APT: l. Antonio (EVE) 4:00

APT: l. Huber (Hughson) 6-3

CUP: d. Bahl (CUP) 9-2

CUP: l. Grewal (PA) 5:09

CUP: l. Hong (LYN) 4:42

ROO: d. Contreras (LO) 10-5

ROO: d. Hong (LYN) 12-4

ROO: l. Nguyen (WEST) 11-3

SCVAL: l. Wei (GUN) 5:52

SCVAL: d. Klemens (LA) 14-0

SCVAL: d. Chen (SAR) 1:00

SCVAL: l. Rusinek (LG) 0:48

SCVAL: d. Alimpia (MILP) 4-3

 

20

20

Brent Flemmer

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (126)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (126)

 

WL: l. Doan (GUN) 9-3

WL: d. Guerro (SOL) 10-0

WL: l. Ruiz (TN) 7-2

AC: l. Hernandez (ALI) 6-4 SV1

AC: d. Quizada (YB) 2-0

AC: d. Pena (Merced) 5-2

AC: d. Silva (Central) 6-0

MID: d. Dunn (MA) 13-9

MID: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 1:51

MID: l. Cormier (LEL) 6-3

WCAL: d. Limon (BEL) 3:14

WCAL: d. Pineda (SER) 6-3

WCAL: l. Woods (SHC) 5:14

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

16: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

-

21

Rolando Pineda

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

2-2 Jim Root Classic (126)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (126)

APT: l. Jarred (Liberty Ran.) 10-4

APT: l. Briones (Golden V.) 11-7

ROO: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 4:19

ROO: d. Lopes (SSF) 2:09

ROO: d. Cornier (LEL) 7-2

ROO: l. Contreras (LO) 9-5

MID: l. Bergstrom (Foothill) 4:13

MID: d. Holcomb (Oakdale) 5-1

MID: l. Davalos (Turlock) 0:51

WCAL: l. Flemmer (STF) 6-3

WCAL: d. Munoz (RIO) 4:07

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st WCAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

-

22

Armando

Munoz

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (132)

2-2 Granada Mat Classic (132)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

4th WCAL Finals (126)

 

WL: l. Vong (WILC) 10-9

WL: l. Chen (SAR) 4:11

APT: d. Mcloy (American) 1:41

APT: l. Alfaro (GON) 1:27

APT: d. Burke (Clovis) 3:16

APT: l. Sengchanh (Beyer) 4:27

GRA: d. Canas (ELC) fall

MID: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 5:11

MID: l. Jimenez (Dos Palos) 9-4

ELC: d. Cai (George WA) 13-0

ELC: l. Alfaro (GONZ) 2:15

ELC: d. Bretzke (LEI) 0:29

ELC: d. Myers (Anderson) 20-7

ELC: l. Ueda (MV) fall

WCAL: l. Woods (SHC) 1:21

WCAL: d. Limon (BEL) 6-1

WCAL: l. Pineda (SER) 4:07

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (120)