FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

132 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Noah Castro

JUNIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (132)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

4th Five Counties (132)

1st Overfelt Classic (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st Gabilan Division (132)

 

1st PCAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Botelho (BUR)

1-0 vs. Antonio (EVE)

1-0 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

2-0 vs. Bonilla (SAL)

 

 

CW: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 14-11

CW: l. Paulson (Clovis) 1:52

CW: d. Dehart (Buchanan) 4-0

CW: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-6

ZINK: l. Behnke (ML King) 8-4

ZINK: d. Camacho (Villa P.) 4:43

ZINK: d. Moussalli (Granada) 12-1

ZINK: d. Lopez (Salinas) 7-0

ZINK: l. Holman (El Capitan) 1:41

5C: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 4:27

5C: d. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 7-5

5C: l. Miranda (Hanford) 4-3

5C: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 8-3

5C: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-2

OV: d. Bulatao (FRE) 10-4

OV: d. Antonio (EVE) 8-6 SV1

OV: d. Botelho (BUR) 10-5

MID: d. Suzuki (GUN) 14-6

MID: d. Botelho (BURL) 5-1

MID: l. Ramsey TUT 9-3

MID: l. Reta (Clovis N.) fall

GD: d. Bonilla (SAL)

PCAL: d. George (WAT) 16-1

PCAL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 15-2

 

#2

2

Kyle Botelho

JUNIOR

Burlingame

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (132)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (132)

2nd Overfelt Classic (132)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Melendez (BRA)

1-0 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

2-0 vs. Alfaro (GON)

1-0 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

 

0-2 vs. Castro (GIL)

PEN: d. Oca (SER) 1:57

PEN: d. Bernardo (Logan) 11-2

PEN: d. Reyes (OCE) 17-7

PEN: l. Arenas (LIN) 8-6

WL: d. Cho (PIO) 1:07

WL: d. Holquin (ALV) fall

WL: d. Demidzic (Ripon) 16-0

WL: d. Alvarez (CHR) 4:14

WL: d. DeLeon (Johansen) 4:16

CUP: d. Suzuki (GUN) 9-2

CUP: d. Cowan (Liverm.) 5:37

CUP: l. Othman (Benicia) 12-4

BM: d. Danish (WIL) 10-0

BM: d. Vasque (ELC) 3:21

BM: d. Alfaro (GON) 5-1

OV: d. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 4:00

OV: d. Lopez (SAL) 11-1

OV: d. Alfaro (GON) 5-3

OV: l. Castro (GIL) 10-5

MID: d. Flores (Central) 9-4

MID: l. Castro (Gilroy) 5-2

MID: d. Bulatao (FRE) 6-1

MID: d. Singh (Buchanan) 8-2

MID: d. Tolentino (Poway) 8-4

MID: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 2-1

MID: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 14-0

ELC: d. Zuo (LYN) fall

ELC: d. Gray (RIO) 1:45

ELC: d. Melendez (BRA) fall

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st PAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

17: 1st PAL, 5th CCS (106)

#3

4

Nick Melendez

SENIOR

Branham

BVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

1st DHS Lions Club-NV (145)

1st Jim Root Classic (138)

2nd Overfelt Classic (138)

4th Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (132)

 

1st BVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Waymouth (GUN)

1-0 vs. Schwarzbach (PA)

1-0 vs. A. Cruz (CUP)

1-0 vs. Barcenas (SAL)

 

0-1 vs .Ost (FRE)

0-1 vs. Botelho (BUR)

0-2 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

0-1 vs. Tabaldo (EVE)

PEN: d. Aguilar (SM) 0:49

PEN: d. Trejo (SCRK) 5:25

PEN: d. Barcenas (SAL) 0:43

PEN: d. Ruiz (TN) 11-1

WL: d. Keaschall (APT) 17-2

WL: d. Padilla (IND) 15-0

WL: d. Forrest (DM) 15-0

WL: d. Waymouth (GUN) 3:36

WL: l. Tabaldo (EVE) 9-4

DH: d. Rosas MANOG 9-7 SV1

RO: d. Hammana (SV) 17-0

RO: d. Cormier (LEL) 3:08

RO: d. Padilla (LEL) 1:29

OV: d. St. John (GIL) 1:34

OV: d. A. Cruz (CUP) 3:46

OV: l. Ost (FRE) 1:21

MSJ: d. Walters (J. Bethel) TF

MSJ: l. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 13-5

MSJ: d. Hall (Clayton V.) 1:59

MSJ: d. Mandler (S. Leandro) 13-7

MSJ: l. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 7-6

ELC: d. Lara (EVE) 19-4

ELC: d. Schwarzbach (PA) 2:13

ELC: l. Botelho (BUR) fall

BVAL: d. Regala (EVE) 8-2

BVAL: d. Sanchez (SCRK) DEF

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd BVAL, 5th CCS (132)

17: 5th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

16: 6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

#4

6

Adar

Schwarzbach

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

6th Castro V. Bay Area (138); DEF

5th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (138)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (132)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (132)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (132)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. A. Cruz (CUP)

2-0 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

1-0 vs. Heydinger (MV)

1-0 vs. Belman (WES)

2-0 vs. Gray (RIO)

 

1-1 vs. Garcia (SHC)

 

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

0-1 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

PEN: d. Padilla (LEL) 5:06

PEN: d. A. Cruz (CUP) 5-3

PEN: d. Ramos (NMC) 13-5

BA: d. Atteo (Maria Carr.) 16-2

BA: l. Wanerwegen (Castro V.) 3-2

BA: d. Acuavera (Pittsb.) 13-1

BA: d. Apodaca (Cardinal N.) 7-4

BA: d. Barron (Dougherty) 1:00

LB: d. Medina (Liberty) 7-0

LB: d. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 9-5

LB: l. Garcia (SHC) 4-3

LB: d. Martin (Lincoln) 6-0

LB: d. Strand (Liberty) 2-0

LB: l. O'Neill (Petaluma) 2-0

LB: d. Garcia (SHC) 1-0

APT: d. Rodriguez (SAL) 2:47

APT: l. Bulatao (FRE) 1:05

APT: d. Lozano (LIN) 2:06

APT: d. Falconi (Golden V.) 2:47

APT: d. Gray (RIO) 4:12

APT: d. Willams (Lincoln) 12-2

APT: l. Othman (Benicia) 6-4 SV1

APT: d. O'Neill (Petaluma) 7-3

CUP: l. Cowan (Liverm.) 5-4

CUP: d. Suzuki (GUN) 5-0

CUP: d. Belman (WES) 4:21

CUP: d. Vasquez (ELC) 2:58

MSJ: d. Sosa (Deer V.) 17-7

MSJ: d. Manahan (Logan) 5-4

MSJ: d. Othman (Benicia) 4-2

MSJ: d. Brown (Windsor) 5-4

ELC: d. Rodriguez (SSF) 1:19

ELC: d. Zelaya (PRO) 0:36

ELC: l. Melendez (BRA) 2:13

ELC: d. Gray (RIO) 3-1

SCVAL: d. Singh (CUP) 3:00

SCVAL: d. Heydinger (MV) 6-5

SCVAL: d. Suzuki (GUN) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th SCVAL (138)

#5

8

Alex Bonilla

SENIOR

Salinas

PCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (132)

5th Overfelt Classic (132)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

2nd Gabilan Division (132)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

1-0 vs. Alfaro (GON)

 

0-2 vs. Castro (GIL)

0-1 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

0-1 vs. A .Cruz (CUP)

0-1 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

0-2 vs. Alfaro (GON)

PEN: d. Edelman (MIT) 12-1

PEN: d. Danesh (WIL) 15-0

PEN: l. Heydarpour (PA) 1-0

PEN: d. Ramos (NMC) 0:06

LIN: d. Thompson (WES) 19-2

LIN: d. Ramirez (ALI) 18-6

LIN: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 8-3

LIN: l. Suzuki (GUN) 6-4 SV1

BM: l. Alfaro (GON) 3-1 SV1

BM: d. McCauley (BEL) 1:56

BM: d. Vasquez (ELC) 8-3

OV: d. Thompson (WES) 10-2

OV: d. George (WAT) 10-0

OV: l. Alfaro (GON) 3-2

OV: d. Lopez (SAL) 3-0

OV: d. Bulatao (FRE) 14-5

MID: d. Hilliard (Clovis W.) 0:47

MID: l. Tolentino (Poway) 5:04

MID: d. Dunn (MA) 19-1

MID: d. Amador (South) 13-3

MID: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 2:37

GD: l. Castro (GIL)

PCAL: d. D. Andrade (PLM) 9-2

PCAL: d. Alfaro (GON) 8-6

PCAL: l. Castro (GIL) 15-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th MBL (126)

17: 5th MBL, 2-2 CCS (126)

16: 8th MBL (113)

#6

5

Gregorio Alfaro

SENIOR

Gonzales

PCAL

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (132)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (132)

4th Overfelt Classic (132)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st Mission Division (132)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rusinek (LG)

 

2-1 vs. Bonilla (SAL)

1-1 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

 

0-2 vs. Botelho (BUR)

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

AP: d. Franklin (SCRZ) 3:24

AP: d. Jimenez (Ceres) 1:22

AP: d. Burns (Lincoln) 15-2

AP: l. Ruffinelli (L. Lomas) 14-3

AP: d. Springer LKST 5-3

AP: l. Bargas (Hughson) 0:42

AC: d. K. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 9-4

AC: d. Ramos (NMC) 8-1

AC: d. Rusinek (LG) 2:57

AC: d. Bulatao (FRE) 3-2

BM: d. Bonilla (SAL) 3-1 SV1

BM: l. Botelho (BUR) 5-1

OV: d. Trejo (SCRK) 10-4

OV: d. Bonilla (SAL) 3-2

OV: l. Botelho (BUR) 5-3

OV: l. Antonio (EVE) 3-1

MID: d. Rusinek (LG) 5-2

MID: l. Bergstrom (Foothill) 8-7

MID: l. Bulatao (FRE) 2:32

DUAL: d. Juarez (NS) fall

MD: d. George (WAT)

PCAL: l. Bonilla (SAL) 8-6

PCAL: d. George (WAT) 1:41

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MTAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (126)

17: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

16: 2nd MTAL, I-D CCS (120)

 

#7

9

Branden

Bulatao

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

7th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Los Banos Morning Star (138)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (132)

6th Overfelt Classic (132)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Schwarzbach (PA)

1-0 vs. Chen (SAR)

 

1-1 vs. Alfaro (GON)

1-2 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

3-1 vs. Rusinek (LG)

 

0-1 vs. Castro (GIL)

0-1 vs. Botelho (BUR)

0-1 vs. Bonilla (SAL)

0-1 vs. Padilla (LEL)

WL: d. Aich (LYN) 3:24

WL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 2:00

WL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 14-5

WL: l. Padilla (LEL) 11-8

WL: d. Griffin (LEL) 4:00

LB: d. Barajas (SB) 5:32

LB: l. Martino (Clovis) 7-1

LB: l. Hernandez (LG) 2-0

LB: l. Rusinek (LG) 1:06

AP: d. Schwarzbach (PA) 1:05

AP: l. O'Neill (Petaluma) 7-6

AP: d. Schmitt LKST 5-1

AP: d. Barajas (SB) 13-0

AP: l. Othman (Benicia) 15-0

AC: d. Holquin (ALV) 1:05

AC: d. Rocha (LO) 3:00

AC: d. Lara (EVE) 9-0

AC: l. Alfaro (GON) 3-2

OV: d. Regala (EVE) 2:54

OV: d. Chen (SAR) 5:44

OV: l. Castro (GIL) 10-4

OV: d. Rusinek (GIL) 2:49

OV: l. Bonilla (SAL) 14-5

MID: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 16-2

MID: d. Crowley (Buchanan) 7-0

MID: d. Alfaro (GON) 2:32

MID: l. Botelho (BUR) 6-1

DUAL: d. Rusinek (LG) 3:11

DUAL: d. Suzuki (GUN) 10-8 SV1

SCVAL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 7-3

SCVAL: d. Singh (CUP) 1:36

SCVAL: d. Rusinek (LG) 2:49

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

8

6

(138)

Estevan

Sanchez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

6th Chukchansi Inv. (145); I-D

I-D, Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Padilla (LEL)

1-0 vs. Pechina (SER)

 

0-1 vs. Creighton (PA)

PEN: d. Lacap (ELC) 1:32

PEN: d. Monela (Logan) 13-5

PEN: l. Creighton (PA) 15-6

PEN: d. Pechina (SER) 6-5

CHUK: d. Corpuz (Modesto C.) 1:36

CHUK: l. Hamm (Clovis No.) 6-5

CHUK: d. Lewis (Independ.) 17-5

CHUK: d. Tellez (Pitman) 2-0

CHUK: d. Wilson (Mission O.) 3:53

CHUK: d. Strand (Liberty) 5-3 SV1

SN: l. Albino (Beyer) 1:30

BVAL: d. Thompson (WES) 16-5

BVAL: d. Padilla (LEL) 2:57

BVAL: l. Melendez (BRA) DEF

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st BVAL (126)

17: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

9

7

Koh Suzuki

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Cupertino Bianchini (132)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rusinek (LG)

1-0 vs. Heydinger (MV)

1-0 vs. Bonilla (SAL)

 

2-1 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Castro (GIL)

0-2 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-1 vs. Botelho (BUR)

0-2 vs. Schwarzbach (PA)

WL: d. Ulrich (ALV) 7-0

WL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 14-5

WL: d. Heydinger (MV) 5:57

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 3:55

LIN: d. Padilla (IND) 7-2

LIN: d. Trejo (SCRK) 4:46

LIN: l. Antonio (EVE) 10-5

LIN: d. Bonilla (SAL) 6-4 SV1

AP: d. Cowley (Summerv.) 0:41

AP: l. Othman (Benicia) 11-0

AP: d. Salemi (Granada) 3:28

AP: d. Padilla (IND) 1:00

AP: l. O'Neill (Petaluma) 8-2

CUP: d. Lam (A) 1:44

CUP: l. Botelho (BUR) 9-2

CUP: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 5-0

MID: l. Castro (GIL) 14-6

MID: d. Hilliard (Clovis W.) 2:15

MID: d. Garcia CLEV 2:41

MID: l. Bergstrom (Foothill) 5-0

DUAL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 10-8 SV1

SCVAL: d. Rusinek (LG) 1:27

SCVAL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 7-3

SCVAL: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 9-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (138)

17: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (138)

16: 7th SCVAL (132)

10

10

Nick Rusinek

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2-2 Chukchansi Inv. (138)

7th Los Banos Morning Star (138)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (132)

8th Overfelt Classic (132)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Heydinger (MV)

1-0 vs. Meyers (MA)

 

1-3 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-1 vs .Alfaro (GON)

0-1 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

CHUK: l. Zuniga (Central) 3:52

CHUK: d. Paredes (Madera) 7-1

CHUK: l. Araujo (El Capitan) 0:59

LB: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 1:58

LB: d. Vergara (L. Banos) 2:42

LB: d. Bulatao (FRE) 1:06

LB: d. Barajas (SB) 0:39

SN: l. Patino (Millikan) 2:16

AC: d. J. Han (CHR) 1:02

AC: d. George (WAT) 10-3

AC: d. Meyers (MA) 2:52

AC: l. Alfaro (GON) 2:57

AC: d. Lara (EVE) 7-3

OV: d. Clark (MIT) 0:53

OV: d. D. Andrade (PLM) 2:56

OV: l. Antonio (EVE) 2:34

OV: l. Bulatao (FRE) 2:49

MID: l. Alfaro (GON) 5-2

MID: d. Juarez (NS) 1:50

MID: l. Jaramillo (Selma) 4:01

DUAL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 3:11

SCVAL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 1:27

SCVAL: d. Heydinger (MV) 16-15

SCVAL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 2:49

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

11

7

(138)

Peter

Heydinger

SENIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1st Watsonville Don Bossco (138)

1st San Ramon Valley (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (SHC)

 

0-1 vs. Schwarzb. (PA)

0-1 vs. A. Cruz (CUP)

0-1 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

0-1 vs. Rusinek (LG)

WL: d. Ferguson (PRO) 2:25

WL: d. Garcia (SHC) 4-2

WL: d. Padilla (LEL) 5-2

WL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 5:57

WL: d. Gray (RIO) 0:58

WAT: d. Palacios (CHR) fall

WAT: d. Montoya (APT) 0:45

WAT: d. George (WAT) 5:50

SR: d. Osorio (Newark) 2:40

SR: d. Boyce (Amador V.) 11-1

SR: d. Pearce (Union M.) 0:39

MID: d. Gray (RIO) 10-1

MID: l. Cruz (CUP) 2:25

SCVAL: d. Zuo (LYN) 4:00

SCVAL: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 6-5

SCVAL: l. Rusinek (LG) 16-15

SCVAL: d. Singh (CUP) 1:57

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (132)

17: 6th SCVAL (132)

12

17

(126)

Matthew Regala

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

2nd Jim Root Classic (126)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (132)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Padilla (IND)

 

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

0-1 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

0-1 vs. Meyers (MA)

 

 

RO: d. Stacy (SCRK) 4:29

RO: l. Meyers (MA) 11-10

OV: l. Bulatao (FRE) 2:54

OV: d. Sanchez (SB) 17-5

OV: d. Varela (ALI) 2:32

OV: d. Perez (Grace D.) 2:51

OV: d. Thompson (WES) 18-4

BVAL: d. Padilla (IND) 4:56

BVAL: l. Melendez (BRA) 8-2

BVAL: d. Thompson (WES) 14-0

BVAL: d. Padilla (LEI) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th BVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (132)

13

16

(138)

Jared Padilla

SENIOR

Leland

BVAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (138)

2nd Jim Root Classic (138)

DEF Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

4th BVAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bulatao (FRE)

 

1-1 vs. Louie (TN)

 

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

0-1 vs. Schwarzb. (PA)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (SCRK)

0-1 vs. A. Cruz (CUP)

0-1 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

0-1 vs. Heydinger (MV)

PEN: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 5:06

PEN: d. Cappablanca (SER) 3:00

PEN: l. Louie (TN) 8-6

WL: d. Gafill (CARM) 0:54

WL: d. Montoya (APT) 15-5

WL: l. Heydinger (MV) 5-2

WL: d. Bulatao (FRE) 11-8

WL: d. Urbancic (SLV) 1:36

APT: l. Heydarpour (PA) 3:52

APT: d. Louie (TN) 9-7 SV1

APT: l. Padilla (IND) 4:01

CUP: d. Boyce (Amador) 1:26

CUP: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 0:40

CUP: d. Ho (Dougherty) 12-4

CUP: d. Zuo (LYN) 1:33

CUP: d. Edelman (MIT) 16-6

RO: d. Green (SAR )6-1

RO: d. Mita (PRO) 12-10

RO: d. Juarez (NS) 10-4

RO: l. Melendez (BRA) 1:29

MID: l. Barcenas (SAL) 5-2

BVAL: d. Rocha (LO) 5:17

BVAL: l. Sanchez (SCRK) 2:57

BVAL: d. Zelaya (PRO) 13-3

BVAL: l. Regala (EVE) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

17: 6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

14

11

Michael Gray

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

2-2 Granada Mat Classic (132)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (132)

 

1st WCAL Finals (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zepeda (PLM)

 

0-1 vs. Botelho (BUR)

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-2 vs. Schwarzbach (PA)

0-2 vs. Heydinger (MV)

WL: d. Spaid (MTV) 3:12

WL: d. Tate (SCRZ) 4:00

WL: d. Griffin (LEI) 3:15

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 15-0

WL: l. Heydinger (MV) 0:58

AP: d. Rios STAH 2:00

AP: l. Avina (Clovis) 1:23

AP: d. Urbancic (SLV) 2:49

AP: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 4:12

MAT: l. Ikegami (Dublin) TF

MAT: d. Pope (Washington) 13-6

MAT: d. Martindil (Liverm.) 2:53

MAT: l. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 4:30

MID: l. Deen (Buchanan) 0:36

MID: d. Zepeda (PLM) 15-2

MID: l. Heydinger (MV) 10-1

ELC: d. Sturholm (Mt. Eden) 17-2

ELC: d. Dong (SCRZ) 4:46

ELC: l. Botelho (BUR) 1:45

ELC: l. Schwazbach (PA) 3-1

WCAL: d. Edelman (MIT) 3-2

WCAL: d. Cappabianca (SER) 9-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th WCAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

15

13

Liam Dunn

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (126)

1-2 Watsonv. Apple Cider (126)

6th Jim Root Classic (132)

6th Albany Invite (132)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

I-D, El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

 

PEN: l. Matthews (SER) 6-4 SV1

PEN: d. Magana (NMC) I-D

PEN: d. Golden (BRA) 2:52

PEN: d. Lucero (MILP) 20-6

AC: l. Orlando (BEL) 13-5

AC: d. Garcia (LO) 5:37

AC: l. J. Mendoza (GON) 6-1

RO: d. Leong (LYN) 4:38

RO: l. Antonio (EVE) 5:02

RO: d. Rocha (LO) 6-5

RO: l. Lara (EVE) 4:27

ALB: l. Sego SPAS 3:38

ALB: d. Chavez (Roseville) 2-0

ALB: l. Hertwig SPAS 6-4

MID: d. Juarez (NS) 2:00

MID: l. Raby (West V.) 1:27

MID: l. Bonilla (SAL) 19-1

ELC: d. Luna (EVE) 8-7

 

16

19

Connor

Edelman

JUNIOR

Mitty

WCAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

2-2 Cupertino Bianchini (138)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (132)

 

PEN: l. Bonilla (SAL) 12-1

PEN: l. Louie (TN) 8-4

WL: l. Tate (SCRZ) 3:23

WL: d. Spaid (MTV) 3:54

WL: d. Escamilla (JL) 0:59

WL: d. Dominguez (WIL) 2:47

WL: l. Jones (ALI) 8-2

SN: d. Lara (EVE) 6-4

CUP: l. McIoy (American) 8-6

CUP: d. Elkington (STF) 11-1

CUP: d. Orozco (OCE) 5-3

CUP: l. Padilla (LEL) 16-6

OV: l. St. John (GIL) 6-3

OV: d. Walle (MNT) 2:0

OV: l. Valenzuela (NS) 1:45

MID: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 17-2

MID: d. Varela (ALI) 2:44

MID: d. George (WAT) 7-1

MID: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 2:11

WCAL: l. Gray (RIO) 3-2

WCAL: d. Lui (SHC) 7-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

17

20

Tyson George

SENIOR

 

 

Watsonville

PCAL

3-2 Chukchansi Inv. (132)

2nd Watsonville Don Bossco (138)

0-2 Watsonv. Apple Cider (132)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

2nd Mission Division (132)

 

4th PCAL Finals (132)

CHUK: d. Sayles (Clovis) 12-0

CHUK: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 8-2

CHUK: d. Trevino (Central) 1:34

CHUK: d. Kadyrov (Dinuba) 2-0

CHUK: l. Gonzales (Sanger) 2:39

WAT: d. Ramachen. (MV) 3:27

WAT: d. Urbancic (SLV) 16-2

WAT: l. Heydinger (MV) 5:50

AC: l. Rusinek (LG) 10-3

AC: l. K. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 10-6 SV1

OV: d. Lozano (LIN) 3:56

OV: l. Bonilla (SAL) 10-0

OV: d. Trejo (SCRK) 12-6

OV: l. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 3:59

MID: l. Smith MCQ 15-4

MID: l. Edelman (MIT) 7-1

MD: l. Alfaro (GON)

PCAL: l. Castro (GIL) 16-1

PCAL: d. D. Andrade (PLM) 8-6

PCAL: l. Alfaro (GON) 1:41

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th MBL, 2-2 CCS (126)

17: 8th MBL (126)

16: 6th MBL, 0-2 CCS (113)

18

HM

Ricky

Thompson

SOPHOMORE

Westmont

BVAL

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

 

5th BVAL Finals (132)

 

LIN: d. Chang (MA) 2:24

LIN: d. Spaid (MTV) 4:00

LIN: l. Bonilla (SAL) 19-2

LIN: d. Griffin (LEI) 4:07

LIN: d. Pope (Washington) 12-7

LIN: d. Padilla (IND) 10-5 SV1

OV: l. Bonilla (SAL) 10-2

OV: d. Lozano (LIN) 19-2

OV: d. Josiah (OV) 1:31

OV: d. Padilla (IND) 4:19

OV: l. Regala (EVE) 18-4

BVAL: d. Zealaya (PRO) 19-4

BVAL: l. Sanchez (SCRK) 16-5

BVAL: d. Dang (ST) 7-4

BVAL: l. Regala (EVE) 14-0

BVAL: d. Zelaya (PRO) 10-3

 

19

-

Harry Singh

FRESHMAN

Cupertino

SCVAL

8th HMB Peninsula Inv. (138)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (132)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

 

6th SCVAL Finals (132)

 

PEN: d. Orozco (OCE) 2:58

PEN: l. Ramos (NMC) 9-6

PEN: l. Urbancic (SLV) 8-3

CUP: l. Othman (Benicia) 2:53

CUP: d. Nguyen (SCRK) 9-6

CUP: d. Moorhead (WIL) 9-3

CUP: d. Beretta (Pleasant G.) 4:34

OV: d. Nguyen (SCRK) 16-3

OV: l. Antonio (EVE) 18-3

OV: d. D. Andrade (PLM) 9-1

OV: l. Chen (SAR) 6-3

SCVAL: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 3:00

SCVAL: d. Zuo (LYN) 2:20

SCVAL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 1:36

SCVAL: l. Heydinger (MV) 1:57

 

20

-

Danny

Andrade

JUNIOR

Palma

PCAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

3-2 Chukchansi Inv. (132)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

8th Watsonv. Apple Cider (132); I-D

1-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

4th Gabilan Division (132)

 

5th PCAL Finals (132)

PEN: l. Lam (AH) 17-9 SV1

PEN: d. Stacy (SCRK) 13-6

PEN: d. Vargas (Foothill) 8-0

PEN: l. Lopez (SAL) 7-5

CHUK: d. Yrigollen (Madera So.) 13-12

CHUK: l. Reyes (Frontier) 2:24

CHUK: d. Ordaz (Madera) 14-2

CHUK: d. Dotson (Liberty) 2-0

CHUK: l. Porter (Paso Robles) 17-2

SN: d. Navarec (WC Wood) 0:32

SN: d. Oliveira (Terra Linda) 1:00

SN: l. Shrestha (Rancho Bern.) 4:50

AC: d. Varela (ALI) 21-7

AC: l. Lara (EVE) 8-4

AC: l. Rocha (LO) 7-6

OV: d. Perez (Grace D.) 6-3

OV: l. Rusinek (LG) 2:56

OV: l. Singh (CUP) 9-1

PCAL: l. Bonilla (SAL) 9-2

PCAL: l. George (WAT) 8-6

PCAL: d. Northey (MVC) 0:27

 

-

-

Nico

Cappabianca

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

3-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (132)

3-2 Cupertino Bianchini (132)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (132)

 

PEN: l. Ramos (NMC) 11-2

PEN: d. Orozco (OCE) 3-2

PEN: l. Padilla (LEL) 3:00

APT: d. R. Ramirez (ALI) 14-3

APT: l. Bargas (Hughson) 1:18

APT: d. Gruda (RIO) 6-0

APT: d. Green SOTAH 4:58

APT: l. Richardson (Golden V.) 5-2

CUP: d. Q. Nguyen (SCRK) 2:42

CUP: l. Botelho (BUR) 1:16

CUP: d. Berndt (MNT) 2:40

CUP: d. Lam (AH) 3:47

CUP: l. Chen (SAR) 6-4

OV: d. Valera (ALI) 13-7

OV: l. Castro (GIL) 2;49

OV: l. Chen (SAR) 4-3

MID: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 1:29

MID: d. Segura (Centenn.) 15-0

MID: d. Palacios (CHR) 8-3

MID: l. Navarro (Pacheco) 8-1

WCAL: d. Catalano (BEL) 10-0

WCAL: l. Gray (RIO) 9-3