Updated: December 14, 2018

 

CCS DATA

132 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Adam Arenas

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

 

PEN: d. Stacy (SCRK) 3:02

PEN: d. Lam (AH) 2:21

PEN: d. Meyers (MA) 2:08

PEN: d. Botelho (BUR) 8-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, I-D, CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (113)

2

2

Christian

Antonio

SOPHOMORE

 

Evergreen

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

 

WL: d. Ramach. (MV) 15-0

WL: d. Cappabianca (SER) 11-1

WL: d. Urbancic (SLV) 15-2

WL: d. Gray (RIO) 15-0

WL: d. Suzuki (GUN) 3:55

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd BVAL, 4th CCS (126)

3

3

Noah Castro

JUNIOR

Gilroy

MBL

4th Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

CW: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 14-11

CW: l. Paulson (Clovis) 1:52

CW: d. Dehart (Buchanan) 4-0

CW: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-6

 

-

-

Zef Oshiro

SENIOR

Gilroy

MBL

3/4th Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CW: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 8-5

CW: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 2:00

CW: d. Mathias (Clovis N.) fall

CW: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 1:13

CW: d. Martino (Clovis) 1:00

 

4

4

Gregorio Alfaro

SENIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MTAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (126)

17: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

16: 2nd MTAL, I-D CCS (120)

5

5

Dara

Heydarpour

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (138); I-D

3rd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (138)

 

PEN: d. Amaya (Foothill) 16-1

PEN: d. Urbancic (SLV) 1:09

PEN: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1-0

BA: d. Barron (Dougherty) 16-6

BA: d. Dela Rosa (Caruthers) 9-2

BA: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 11-5

BA: d. Marchetii (Freedom) 9-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SCVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (132)

6

6

Alex Bonilla

SENIOR

Salinas

MBL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

 

PEN: d. Edelman (MIT) 12-1

PEN: d. Danesh (WIL) 15-0

PEN: l. Heydarpour (PA) 1-0

PEN: d. Ramos (NMC) 0:06

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th MBL (126)

17: 5th MBL, 2-2 CCS (126)

16: 8th MBL (113)

7

8

Peter

Heydinger

SENIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

 

WL: d. Ferguson (PRO) 2:25

WL: d. Garcia (SHC) 4-2

WL: d. Padilla (LEL) 5-2

WL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 5:57

WL: d. Gray (RIO) 0:58

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (132)

17: 6th SCVAL (132)

8

9

Branden

Bulatao

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

7th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

 

WL: d. Aich (LYN) 3:24

WL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 2:00

WL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 14-5

WL: l. Padilla (LEL) 11-8

WL: d. Griffin (LEL) 4:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

9

10

Nick Rusinek

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2-2 Chukchansi Inv. (138)

 

CHUK: l. Zuniga (Central) 3:52

CHUK: d. Paredes (Madera) 7-1

CHUK: l. Araujo (El Capitan) 0:59

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

10

12

Irvin Reyes

JUNIOR

Oceana

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

 

PEN: d. Sarabia (NS) 1:49

PEN: d. Cho (PIO) 17-1

PEN: l. Botelho (BUR) 17-7

PEN: d. Meyers (MA) 8-7

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

11

13

Phillip Doan

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

 

DUAL: d. Lam (A) 4:03

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

12

14

(138)

Luis Vasquez

JUNIOR

 

El Camino

PAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

4th Castro V. Bay Area (132)

 

PEN: l. Amaya (Foothill) 3:56

PEN: d. Nguyen (SCRK) 4:14

PEN: d. Lui (SM) 2:21

PEN: d. Lopez (Siena) 1:16

BA: d. Mendoza (Mission SJ) 0:52

BA: d. Cowan (Livermore) 0:42

BA: l. Unpingco (Freedom) 20-4

BA: l. Day (Lower L.) 1:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

17: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

13

12

(138)

Justice Jones

JUNIOR

Alisal

MBL

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

 

WL: l. Yazadi (EVE) 7-6

WL: d. Aich (LYN) 13-3

WL: d. Cohen (HOM) 2:58

WL: d. Ferguson (PRO) 3:48

WL: d. Edelman (MIT) 8-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd MBL (132)

14

14

Danny

Andrade

JUNIOR

Palma

MBL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

3-2 Chukchansi Inv. (132)

 

PEN: l. Lam (AH) 17-9 SV1

PEN: d. Stacy (SCRK) 13-6

PEN: d. Vargas (Foothill) 8-0

PEN: l. Lopez (SAL) 7-5

CHUK: d. Yrigollen (Madera So.) 13-12

CHUK: l. Reyes (Frontier) 2:24

CHUK: d. Ordaz (Madera) 14-2

CHUK: d. Dotson (Liberty) 2-0

CHUK: l. Porter (Paso Robles) 17-2

 

15

20

Nathaniel

Alvarez

SENIOR

Christopher

MBL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

 

WL: d. Franklin (SCRZ) 0:57

WL: d. Ramos (FRE) fall

WL: d. Chen (SAR) 6-2

WL: l. Botelho (BUR) 4:14

WL: d. Danesh (WIL) 4-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th MBL, 1-2 CCS (126)

17: 5th MBL, 1-2 CCS (113)

16

13

(126)

Michael Gray

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

 

WL: d. Spaid (MTV) 3:12

WL: d. Tate (SCRZ) 4:00

WL: d. Griffin (LEI) 3:15

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 15-0

WL: l. Heydinger (MV) 0:58

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th WCAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

17

15

Kayvan Danesh

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

6th HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

 

PEN: d. Lui (SM) 4:31

PEN: d. Louie (TN) 6-4

PEN: l. Bonilla (SAL) 15-0

PEN: d. Urbancic (SLV) 2:22

PEN: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 3:00

WL: d. Lara (EVE) 7-0

WL: d. Clark (MIT) fall

WL: d. Meyers (MA) 7-6

WL: l. DeLeon (Johansen) 8-2

WL: l. Alvarez (CHR) 4-1

 

18

18

Tyson George

SENIOR

 

 

Watsonville

MBL

3-2 Chukchansi Inv. (132)

 

CHUK: d. Sayles (Clovis) 12-0

CHUK: l. Ibarra (Righetti) 8-2

CHUK: d. Trevino (Central) 1:34

CHUK: d. Kadyrov (Dinuba) 2-0

CHUK: l. Gonzales (Sanger) 2:39

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th MBL, 2-2 CCS (126)

17: 8th MBL (126)

16: 6th MBL, 0-2 CCS (113)

19

16

Josh Franklin

SOPHOMORE

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

 

WL: l. Alvarez (CHR) 0:57

WL: d. Shevat (GUN) fall

WL: l. Luna (EVE) 13-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

20

19

Leon Belman

SOPHOMORE

Westmont

BVAL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

-

-

Jorge Anaya

SOPHOMORE

North

Salinas

MBL

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 8th MBL (120); I-D

-

-

Connor

Edelman

JUNIOR

Mitty

WCAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

PEN: l. Bonilla (SAL) 12-1

PEN: l. Louie (TN) 8-4

WL: l. Tate (SCRZ) 3:23

WL: d. Spaid (MTV) 3:54

WL: d. Escamilla (JL) 0:59

WL: d. Dominguez (WIL) 2:47

WL: l. Jones (ALI) 8-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

-

-

Chris Luna

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

BVAL

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

WL: l. Chen (SAR) 10-5

WL: d. Franklin (SCRZ) 13-2

WL: d. Northey (MVC) 1:26

WL: l. Lara (EVE) 4-0

 

 

 

Others

Emmanuel Gonzalez (Alisal-MBL-11)

Mateo Barriero (Los Gatos-SCVAL-12)