FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

138 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Chase Saldate

JUNIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

3rd Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

I-D Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Five Counties (138)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1st Gabilan Division (138)

 

1st PCAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Zamora (MVC)

WI: d. Le (Rancho Bern.) 4:03

ZINK: d. Aranada (SJ Bosco) 4:09

ZINK: d. Schallberger (Chowch.) 3:01

ZINK: d. Clark (Northview) 1:35

DOCB: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 9-1

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 8-2

DOCB: d. OBrien WASA 9-3

DOCB: d. L. Lamer CRSV 5-3

DOCB: d. Rivera LKHI 3-2

5C: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 1:05

5C: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 15-3

5C: d. Le (Rancho B.) 10-2

MID: d. Nascimento (Lowell) 0:54

MID: d. Morphis (Frontier) 5:16

MID: d. Deen (Buchanan) 6-4

GD: d. Zamora (MVC)

PCAL: d. Valenzuela (NS) 1:06

PCAL: d. Zamora (MVC) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 4th CA (126)

17: 2nd MBL, 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 140)

1st '18 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

2nd '17 NHSCA Freshman (120)

#2

6

(145)

Clayton

Murabito

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

3rd Overfelt Classic (145)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ost (FRE)

1-0 vs. Guzman (SB)

1-0 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

2-0 vs. Quindipan (FRE)

1-0 vs. Goldberg (PIO)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

0-2 vs. Gonzalez (PLM)

SN: l. Blake (Del Oro) 3:56

SN: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 8-6

SN: d. Matsuda (Granite B.) 6-1

SN: l. Ward MCQ 9-8

AC: d. Reese (SLV) 0:41

AC: d. Goldberg (PIO) 3:05

AC: d. Quindipan (FRE) 1:14

AC: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 1:33

OV: d. Cheney (MIT) 2:29

OV: d. Monela (Logan) 8-6 SV1

OV: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 1:05

OV: d. Guzman (SB) 9-1

MID: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 9-3

MID: l. Mendoza (SAL) 10-1

MID: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 7-5

DUAL: d. Quindipan (FRE) 2:54

SCVAL: d. Doan (GUN) 11-2

SCVAL: d. Ost (FRE) 4:25

SCVAL: d. Heydarpour (PA) 4:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (126)

16: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

#3

2

James Ost

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (145)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Overfelt Classic (138)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Melendez (BRA)

1-0 vs. Cruz (CUP)

1-0 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

 

1-1 vs. Waymouth (GUN)

 

0-1 vs. Murabito (LG)

0-1 vs. Tabaldo (EVE)

WL: d. Baker (SLV) 1:06

WL: d. Read (WIL) 0:45

WL: d. Chavez (SCRZ) 15-0

WL: l. Tabaldo (EVE) 7-4

WL: d. Waymouth (GUN) 17-2

LB: d. Rivera (Central V.) 1:00

LB: d. Flores (Caruthers) 1:55

LB: d. Guzman (SB) 6-0

LB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 14-1

AP: d. Phon (JFKennedy) 1:17

AP: d. Acosta (L. Lomas) 1:28

AP: d. Tate LKST 4:33

AP: d. Gilman (Whitney) 1:37

AP: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 1:53

AP: l. Waymouth (GUN) I-D 0:15

AP: d. Singelyn STAH 9-0

DOCB: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 2:04

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:45

DUAL: d. Chung (WIL) 1:12

OV: d. Urbancic (SLV) 0:48

OV: d. Chimkey (Clovis E.) 0:51

OV: d. Oshiro (GIL) 3:30

OV: d. Melendez (BRA) 1:21

SCVAL: l. Murabito (LG) 4:25

SCVAL: d. Ramach. (MV) 3:19

SCVAL: d. Cruz (CUP) 4:44

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SCVAL, 4th CCS (138)

#4

3

Alex Cruz

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (138)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (138)

4th Overfelt Classic (138); I-D

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Heydinger (MV)

1-0 vs. Doan (GUN)

1-0 vs. Valenzuela (NS)

2-0 vs. Ramirez (ALI)

1-0 vs. Louie (TN)

 

1-1 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

 

0-1 vs. Ost (FRE)

0-1 vs. Schwarzb. (PA)

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

PEN: d. Griffin (LEI) 1:06

PEN: l. Schwarzbach (PA) 5-3

PEN: d. Danesh (WIL) 3:00

LIN: d. Vaishnav (Washington) 1:34

LIN: d. Vega (GUND) 0:34

LIN: d. Yazadi (EVE) 0:55

LIN: d. Bonilla (SAL) 8-3

LIN: l. Antonio (EVE) 3:13

SN: d. Fournier (Shasta) 0:28

SN: d. Cobleigh (Folsom) 2:37

SN: d. Presser SHDR 8-3

CUP: d. Padilla (LEL) 0:40

CUP: d. Corshen (SF Drake) 0:58

CUP: d. Doan (GUN) 4:19

CUP: d. Heydarpour (PA) 11-4

BM: d. Flores (PG) 0:55

BM: d. Jones (ALI) 0:57

BM: d. Ramirez (ALI) 16-1

BM: d. Louie (TN) 3:02

OV: d. Valenzuela (NS) 3:54

OV: d. Read (WIL) 0:33

OV: d. Ramirez (ALI) 12-0

OV: l. Melendez (BRA) 3:46

MID: l. Stone (Foothill) 2:34

MID: d. Bartoszek (WG) 1:28

MID: d. Magana (Centennial) 2:32

MID: d. Heydinger (MV) 2:25

MID: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 4:16

SCVAL: l. Heydarpour (PA) 8-6 SV1

SCVAL: d. Read (WIL) 1:51

SCVAL: l. Ost (FRE) 4:44

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (138)

17: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

16: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

#5

12

Adam Louie

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

1-2 Brentwood Lou Bronzan (138)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (138); RULE

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (138)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zamora (MVC)

 

1-1 vs. Padilla (LEL)

 

0-1 vs. A. Cruz (CUP)

0-1 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

0-1 vs. Danesh (WIL)

 

 

PEN: l. Danesh (WIL) 6-4

PEN: d. Edelman (MIT) 8-4

PEN: d. Amaya (Foothill) 12-10 SV1

PEN: d. Padilla (LEL) 8-6

LB: d. Sherry (Monte Vista) 5-0

LB: l. Strand (Liberty) 3:05

LB: l. Gauthier (Ponderosa) 2:03

APT: l. Cauley LKST 5:28

APT: d. Rodriguez (SAL) 0:57

APT: l. Padilla (LEL) 9-7 SV1

CUP: d. Elkington (STF) 1:53

CUP: d. Guerrero (WES) 5-3

CUP: d. Butts (SER) 1:27

CUP: l. Heydarpour (PA) 3:51

CUP: d. Corshen (SF Drake) 9-2

BM: d. Palacios (CHR) 15-0

BM: d. Zamora (MVC) 4-2

BM: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 3:02

ELC: d. Martinez (BRA) 3:42

ELC: d. D. Aberouette (RIO) 8-3

ELC: d. Urbancic (SLV) 15-8

ELC: l. Nascimento (Lowell) 17-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st PAL, 2-2 CCS (132)

#6

4

Edward Zamora

JUNIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

PCAL

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (138)

5th Pitman Rumble Jungle (138)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

2nd Gabilan Division (138)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (138); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barcenas (SAL)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (ALI)

1-0 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Gonzales (PLM)

0-1 vs. Louie (TN)

DUAL: l. Gonzales (PLM) 5:29

BM: d. Gafill (CARM) 3:05

BM: d. Castillo (GON) 9-1

BM: l. Louie (TN) 4-2

BM: d. Ramirez (ALI) 6-3

PIT: d. Patino (Central C.)

PIT: l. Avina (Clovis)

PIT: d. Navarro (Pacheco)

PIT: d. Flores (Central)

MSJ: d. Read (WIL) 7-0

MSJ: d. Hall (Clayton V.) 9-4

MSJ: d. Heydarpour (PA) 5-1

MSJ: l. Avina (Clovis) 3:19

GD: l. Saldate (GIL)

PCAL: d. Palacios (CHR) 13-2

PCAL: d. Barcenas (SAL) 4-2

PCAL: l. Saldate (GIL) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd MBL, 6th CCS (126)

17: 5th MBL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

 

#7

5

Dara

Heydarpour

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (138); I-D

3rd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (138)

4th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (138)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (138)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (SHC)

1-0 vs. Louie (TN)

2-0 vs. Melendez (BRA)

 

1-1 vs. Cruz (CUP)

 

0-1 vs. Murabito (LG)

0-1 vs. Zamora (MVC)

PEN: d. Amaya (Foothill) 16-1

PEN: d. Urbancic (SLV) 1:09

PEN: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1-0

BA: d. Barron (Dougherty) 16-6

BA: d. Dela Rosa (Caruthers) 9-2

BA: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 11-5

BA: d. Marchetii (Freedom) 9-0

LB: d. Gauthier (Ponderosa) 21-6

LB: d. Garrison (Orland) 8-3

LB: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 15-0

LB: d. Vanerwegen (Castro V.) 9-2

LB: d. Schneck (Del Norte) 9-5

LB: d. Garcia (SHC) 10-2

LB: l. O'Neill (Petaluma) 7-4

APT: d. Lozano (LIN) 15-0

APT: d. Padilla (LEL) 3:52

APT: d. Cauley LKST 6-3

APT: d. Williams (Lincoln) 10-5

APT: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 6-5

APT: d. Cauley LKST 14-5

APT: l. Othman (Benicia) 7-2

CUP: d. Walle (MNT) 3:42

CUP: d. Louie (TN) 3:51

CUP: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 11-4

MSJ: d. Simonson (Foothill) TF

MSJ: d. Melendez (BRA) 13-5

MSJ: l. Zamora (MVC) 5-1

MSJ: d. Nguyen (Granada) 5-4

MSJ: d. Melendez (BRA) 7-6

SCVAL: d. Cruz (CUP) 8-6 SV1

SCVAL: l. Murabito (LG) 4:52

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SCVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (132)

8

8

Damon

Barcenas

SENIOR

Salinas

PCAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (145)

5th Overfelt Classic (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

3rd Gabilan Division (138)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Doan (GUN)

1-0 vs. Valenzuela (NS)

1-0 vs. Meheen (CARM)

 

1-1 vs. R. Cruz (CUP)

 

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

0-2 vs. Zamora (MVC)

0-1 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

0-1 vs. Cormier (LEL)

0-1 vs .Gayton (ALV)

PEN: d. McCabe (Foothill) 1:25

PEN: d. Garcia (Quartz) 2:36

PEN: l. Melendez (BRA) 0:43

PEN: l. R. Cruz (CUP) 2:10

LIN: d. Guerrero (WES) 12-4

LIN: l. Gaytan (ALV) 7-0

LIN: d. Read (WIL) 14-6

LIN: d. Doan (GUN) 6-3

APT: d. Hall (Atascadero) 3:16

APT: l. Silveria (Pitman) 1:13

APT: d. Karas (College P.) 4:32

APT: l. Murphy (Whitney) 4-2 SV1

BM: d. Lacap (ELC) 20-2

BM: d. Soto (BEL) 4:16

BM: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 13-2

BM: d. Meheen (CARM) 14-4

OV: d. Stevens (SB) 2:31

OV: l. Oshiro (GIL) 0:50

OV: d. Chimkey (Clovis E.) 13-4

OV: d. St. John (GIL) 10-7

MID: d. Padilla (LEL) 5-2

MID: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 18-3

MID: l. Cormier (LEL) 5-3

GD: l. Zamora (MVC)

PCAL: d. Jones (ALI) 12-0

PCAL: l. Zamora (MVC) 4-2

PCAL: d. Zepeda (PLM) 8-4

PCAL: d. Valenzuela (NS) 6-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd MBL (132)

17: 6th MBL, 0-2 CCS (132)

9

10

Noah

Valenzuela

SENIOR

North Salinas

PCAL

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (138)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1st Mission Division (138)

 

4th PCAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cormier (LEL)

2-0 vs. Zepeda (PLM)

1-0 vs. Goldberg (PIO)

2-0 vs. Fiorillo (BEL)

 

0-2 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. A. Cruz (CUP)

0-1 vs. Barcenas (SAL)

LIN: d. Villablanco (MTV) 0:58

LIN: d. Espitia (CUP) 1:04

LIN: l. Belman (WES) 5:43

LIN: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 0:53

LIN: l. Diaz (ALV) 6-5

APT: l. Nguyen (Granada) 16-1

APT: d. Acosta (L. Lomas) 0:41

APT: d. Renteria (ALI) 12-1

APT: l. Matheson (Granada) 13-5

AC: d. Trejo (Coalinga) 0:45

AC: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 7-6

AC: l. Quindipan (FRE) 3:30

AC: d. Goldberg (PIO) 1:46

AC: d. Fakaosi (LIN) 1:46

OV: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 3:54

OV: d. Yazadi (EVE) 5:00

OV: d. Edelman (MIT) 1:45

OV: d. Butts (SER) 17-1

MID: d. Zepeda (PLM) 1:23

MID: d. Cormier (LEL) 1:01

MID: l. Saldate (GIL) 2:48

MID: d. Jones (ALI) 11-7

MID: l. Zuniga (Central) 4:09

PCAL: d. Zepeda (PLM) 1:45

PCAL: l. Saldate (GIL) 1:06

PCAL: d. Jones (ALI) 8-1

PCAL: l. Barcenas (SAL) 6-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-2 MBL (126)

10

20

Connor

Cormier

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (145)

3rd Jim Root Classic (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

1st BVAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gayton (ALV)

2-0 vs. Forrest (DM)

1-0 vs. Barcenas (SAL)

 

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

0-1 vs. Valenzuela (NS)

0-1 vs. Doan (GUN)

0-2 vs. Lynch (PA)

0-1 vs. Chung (WIL)

0-1 vs. Meheen (CARM)

 

 

PEN: d. Wolf (ELC) 1:10

PEN: l. Lynch (PA) 7-1

PEN: d. Fakoasi (LIN) 7-3

PEN: d. Butts (SER) 1:28

PEN: d. McCabe (Foothill) 10-6

WL: d. Mita (PRO) 18-3

WL: l. Meheen (CARM) 1:31

WL: d. Butts (SER) 4:01

WL: d. Elkington (STFW) 2:49

WL: d. Gaytan (ALV) 2:38

APT: l. Matheson (Granada) 16-0

APT: d. Hall (Atascadero) 15-3

APT: d. Stewart (Enochs) 3:13

APT: l. Lynch (PA) 0:13

CUP: l. Chung (WIL) 1:13

CUP: d. Lacap (ELC) 8-4

CUP: d. Mita (PRO) 15-3

RO: d. Chavez (SCRZ) 8-1

RO: d. Forrest (DM) 8-7

RO: l. Melendez (BRA) 3:08

RO: d. Juarez (NS) 16-8

MID: l. Valenzuela (NS) 1:01

MID: d. Cheney (MIT) 8-3

MID: d. Barcenas (SAL) 5-3

MID: l. Doan (GUN) 2-0

BVAL: d. Nguyen (SCRK) 7-2

BVAL: d. Forrest (DM) 8-1

 

11

11

Greg Garcia

SENIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

2nd Redwood Rumble Inv. (138)

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

6th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (138)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

1st WCAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Schwarzbach (PA)

 

0-1 vs. Heydinger (MV)

0-1 vs. Doan (GUN)

0-1 vs. Heydarpour (PA)

RED: d. Gamboa (St. Patrick) 8-1

RED: d. Pergakis (Alhambra) 8-5

RED: l. Dargani (Concord) 8-0

WL: l. Heydinger (MV) 4-2

WL: d. Montoya (APT) 7-0

WL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 1-0

WL: d. Cappabianca (SER) 7-5

LB: d. Stoffel (Ponderosa) 5-3

LB: d. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 4-3

LB: l. Moore (Del Norte) 6-2

LB: l. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 10-2

LB: l. Schwarzbach (Palo Alto) 1-0

MID: l. Stone (Foothill) 2:22

MID: l. Doan (GUN) 2-0

WCAL: d. D. Aberouette (RIO) 3-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st WCAL, 3-2 CCS (132)

12

13

Casey Forrest

SENIOR

Del Mar

BVAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

5th Jim Root Classic (138)

1-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Meheen (CARM)

1-0 vs. Yazadi (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

0-2 vs. Cormier (LEL)

WL: d. Cheney (MIT) 15-0

WL: d. Yoon (LYN) 15-0

WL: l. Melendez (BRA) 15-0

WL: d. Ramirez (ALI) 9-4

WL: d. Meheen (CARM) 7-2

RO: d. Escmailla (JL) 1:09

RO: l. Cormier (LEL) 8-7

RO: d. Hamana (SV) 1:58

RO: d. Mita (PRO) 9-1

MSJ: l. D. Karas (College P.) 6-3

MSJ: d. Barakat (S. Ramon) 9-5

MSJ: l. Yap (Logan) 2-1

BVAL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 3:26

BVAL: l. Cormier (LEL) 8-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

13

-

Jacob Read

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (138)

 

PEN: l. Goldberg (PIO) 2:36

PEN: d. Hernandez (Foothill) 10-5

PEN: d. Reyes (HOM) 7-4

WL: d. Amador (RIO) I-D 1:19

WL: l. Ost (FRE) 0:45

WL: l. Elkington (STF) 1:56

LIN: d. Li (Hercules) 2:24

LIN: d. Jones (ALI) 2:00

LIN: l. R. Cruz (CUP) 3:00

LIN: l. Barcenas (SAL) 14-6

OVE: d. Lung (LEI) 16-0

OVE: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 0:33

OVE: l. Hernandez (LG) 7-0

SCVAL: l. Ost (FRE) 0:31

SCVAL: d. Doan (GUN) 5-4

SCVAL: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 1:51

SCVAL: d. Ramach. (MV) 4-2

 

14

14

Rudy Zepeda

SOPHOMORE

Palma

PCAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula (152)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (138)

5th Gabilan Division (138)

 

5th PCAL Finals (138)

PEN: l. Fiorillo (BEL) 14-0

ETC: d. Urbancic (SLV) 3:49

OV: l. Oshiro (GIL) 0:33

OV: d. Stevens (SB) 2:02

OV: d. Juarez (NS) 4:19

OV: d. Hernandez (LG) 4:26

PCAL: l. Valenzuela (NS) 1:45

PCAL: l. Barcenas (SAL) 8-4

PCAL: d. Jones (ALI) 6-4

 

15

18

Ahmed Yazadi

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

6th Jim Root Classic (145)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (138)

 

WL: d. Jones (ALI) 7-6

WL: l. Bulatao (FRE) 2:00

WL: d. Ulrich (ALV) 6-3

WL: l. Garcia (SHC) 1-0

LIN: d. Vega (WIL) 2:23

LIN: d. Pope (Washington) 2:46

LIN: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 0:55

LIN: l. Ramirez (ALI) 4-2

RO: d. Marquez (PIO) 3:49

RO: l. Yoon (LYN) 4:32

RO: d. Tate (SCRZ) 6-4 SV1

RO: l. Garcia (Heritage) 4-2

OV: l. Ramirez (ALI) 15-1

OV: d. Moreno (IND) 16-0

OV: l. Valenzuela (NS) 5:00

MID: d. Butts (SER) 2:00

MID: l. Deen (Buchanan) 0:53

MID: l. Hernandez (LG) 3:31

BVAL: l. Forrest (DM) 3:26

BVAL: d. Nguyen (SCRK) 3:50

 

16

19

Justice Jones

JUNIOR

Alisal

PCAL

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

4th Watsonv. Apple Cider (138)

5th Christopher Bert Mar (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

6th Gabilan Division (138)

 

6th PCAL Finals (138)

WL: l. Yazadi (EVE) 7-6

WL: d. Aich (LYN) 13-3

WL: d. Cohen (HOM) 2:58

WL: d. Ferguson (PRO) 3:48

WL: d. Edelman (MIT) 8-2

LIN: d. Hect (MTV) 14-3

LIN: l. Read (WIL) 2:00

LIN: l. Elkington (STF) 10-5

AP: l. Falconi (Golden V.) 1:30

AP: d. Singh (Pitman) 9-4

AP: l. Barajas (SB) 6-5

AC: d. Reynosa (Coalinga) 3:09

AC: d. Urbancic (SLV) 8-2

AC: d. Palacios (CHR) 16-0

AC: l. Hernandez (LG) 2:35

AC: l. Barajas (SB) 2:10

BM: d. Elkington (STF) 5:59

BM: d. Pineda (SAL) 17-1

BM: l. A. Cruz (CUP) 0:57

BM: d. Padilla (IND) 0:28

BM: d. Castillo (GON) 11-0

MID: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 16-0

MID: d .Moreno (IND) 15-0

MID: l. Valenzuela (NS) 11-7

PCAL: l. Barcenas (SAL) 12-0

PCAL: l. Valenzuela (NS) 1:47

PCAL: l. Zepeda (PLM) 6-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd MBL (132)

17

20

David

Aberouette

FRESHMAN

Riordan

WCAL

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (138)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (138)

 

MID: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 0:58

MID: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 1:23

ELC: d. L. Bruening (BUR) 16-6

ELC: l. Louie (TN) 8-3

ELC: d. Chavez (SCRZ) 8-0

ELC: d. Lacap (ELC) 8-6

WCAL: D. Cheney (MIT) 3:35

WCAL: l. Garcia (SHC) 3-1

 

18

HM

Kevin Chavez

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

8th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

Cons. Jim Root Classic (138)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (138)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (138)

 

WL: d. Franco (LEI) 1:52

WL: d. Elkington (STF) 3:45

WL: l. Ost (FRE) 15-0

WL: l. M. Meheen (CARM) 4:17

WL: l. Ramirez (ALI) 3:57

ROO: d. Dasari (LYN) 1:57

ROO: l. Cormier (LEL) 8-1

ROO: d. Griffin (LEI) 0:43

ROO: d. Spaid (MTVW) 2:13

ELC: d. Lacap (ELC) 12-4

ELC: l. Nascimento (Lowell) 10-2

ELC: l. D. Aberouette (RIO) 8-0

ELC: d. Urbancic (SLV) 7-5

SCCAL: d. Urbancic (SLV) 11-9

 

19

-

Aaron

Joshua

Lacap

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

Cons. Castro V. Bay Area (145)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (145)

8th Christopher Bert Mar (145)

2-2 Lou Encalada Inv. (138)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (1380

BA: l. Ryaboy (Lowell) 1:04

BA: d. Palomar (Bella V.) 21-9

BA: d. Milaku (Calif.) 10-3

BA: d. Vaishnav (Washingt.) 3:54

CUP: l. Yoon (LYN) 16-10

CUP: d. Shah (MNT) 3:16

CUP: l. Cormier (LEL) 8-4

BM: d. Tejada (IND) 11-4

BM: l. Barcenas (SAL) 20-2

BM: d. Dimas (OVE) 14-0

BM: d. Shokri (ARA) 4-2

BM: l. Bautista (GRE) 2:06

ELC: d. Orozco (OCE) 9-6

ELC: l. Chavez (SCRZ) 12-4

ELC: d. Duncan (WDS) fall

ELC: d. Urbancic (SLV) 7-3

ELC: l. D. Aberouette (RIO) 8-6

-

20

-

Connor

Urbancic

SOPHOMORE

San Lorenzo

Valley

SCCAL

7th HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

4th Watsonville Don Bossco (138)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

1-2 Watsonv. Apple Cider (138)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (138)

 

2nd SCCAL Finals (138)

 

PEN: d. Nguyen (SCRK) 11-6

PEN: d. Lozano (LIN) 5:49

PEN: l. Heydarpour (PA) 1:09

PEN: l. Danesh (WIL) 2:22

PEN: d. Singh (CUP) 8-3

WL: d. Green (SAR) 3:21

WL: d. Beryan (APT) 2:00

WL: l. Antonio (EVE) 15-2

WL: d. Griffin (LEI) 1:42

WL: l. Padilla (LEL) 1:36

WAT: d. Harris (SOQ) 0:50

WAT: l. George (WAT) 16-2

WAT: d. Palacios (CHR) 10-3

WAT: l. Ramachaneran (MV) 5:31

APT: l. Barajas (SB) 1:40

APT: d. Vo (ST) 2:18

APT: l. Gray (RIO) 2:49

AC: l. Jones (ALI) 8-2

AC: d. Talamantes (PAJ) 2:00

AC: l. Sandoval (ALV) 1:58

OV: d. Butts (SER) 3:56

OV: l. Ost (FRE) 0:48

OV: l. Juarez (NS) 1:54

ELC: d. Griffin (LEi)

ELC: l. Louie (TN) 15-8

ELC: l. Lacap (ELC) 7-3

ELC: l. Chavez (SCRZ) 7-5

SCCAL: l. Sanchez (SCRZ) 11-9