FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

145 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

John Fox

SENIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (145)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

5th Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Five Counties (145)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

1st Gabilan Division (145)

 

6th PCAL Finals (145); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

None

ZINK: d. Monela (Logan) 5:56

ZINK: d. Munoz (Buchanan) 12-3

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 8-1

ZINK: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 5-0

ZINK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 3-0

DOCB: d. Galef (Palisades) 9-2

DOCB: d. Isola LKHI 4-1

DOCB: l. Abas (Rancho B.) 10-4

DOCB: d. Kohler WASA 6-5

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5-2

DOCB: d. Martin (Buchanan) 4-3

5C: d. Rios (Bishop Am.) 8-0

5C: d. Frey (Arroyo G.) 1:12

5C: d. Sekhon (Central) 9-0

5C: l. Abas (Rancho B.) 11-4

MID: d. Wilson (Foothill) 9-2

MID: d. Landin (Frontier) 9-1

MID: d. Dearmond TUT 5-0

MID: l. Martin (Buchanan) 4-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (152)

17: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (138)

16: 1st MBL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (126)

#2

2

Saul

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Palma

PCAL

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

1st Overfelt Classic (145)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

2nd Gabilan Division (145)

 

1st PCAL Finals (145)

 

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Guzman (SB)

2-0 vs. Tabaldo (EVE)

2-0 vs. Murabito (LG)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

AC: d. Gaytan (ALV) 3:17

AC: d. Orozco (NS) 0:49

AC: d. Meheen (CARM) 16-1

AC: d. Murabito (LG) 1:33

TIM: l. Pederson (Petaluma) fall

TIM: d. Hoffman (Del Campo) 11-1

TIM: d. Blocher SPAS 8-0

TIM: l. Cohen (Folsom) 7-6

TIM: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 4-2

OV: d. Murabito (LG) 1:05

OV: d. Tabaldo (EVE) 7-2

MID: d. Fuestel (Freedom) 0:42

MID: d. Tabaldo (Royal) 4:00

MID: l. Sihavong (Bullard0 7-2

MID: d. Sekhon (Central) 15-3

MID: l. Mendoza (SAL) 4:59

MID: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 2-0

PCAL: d. Gayton (ALV) 1:32

PCAL: d. Guzman (SB) 10-3

PCAL: d. Meheen (CARM) 16-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd MBL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (138)

17: 2nd MBL, 5th CCS (126)

16: 3rd MBL, 5th CCS (113)

#3

3

Amman Klair

SENIOR

 

Monte Vista

Christian
PCAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Pitman Rumble Jungle (145)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (145)

7th Gabilan Division (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Pechina (SER)

WL: d. Aguilar (Johansen) fall

WL: d. Pechina (SER) 4:00

WL: d. Noble (MILP) 1:08

WL: d. Aberouette (RIO) 3:11

ZINK: d. Vang (Hoover) 19-3

ZINK: d. Sandoval (Delano) 4:26

ZINK: d. Banduenga (Righetti) 6-4

ZINK: l. Anderson (Clovis) 5-2

ZINK: l. Hokit (Clovis) 3-0

DOCB: d. Ranieri GRND 7-6

DOCB: l. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 5-1

DOCB: d. Campos (Del Oro) 6-4

DOCB: l. Rowley CRSV 6-0

PIT: d. Williams (Golden V.)

PIT: l. Hokit (Clovis)

PIT: l. Estrada (Beyer)

MSJ: d. Mirabito (Acalanes) 0:30

MSJ: d. Bisante (WIL) 1:24

MSJ: d. Paulson (Liberty) 4-0

MSJ: l. Sanchez (Northg.) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th MBL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (138)

17: 3rd MBL, 4th CCS (132)

16: 2nd MBL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

#4

4

Royal

Tabaldo

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

2nd Overfelt Classic (145)

2-1 Gilroy Mid Cals (145); DEF

 

6th BVAL Finals (145); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ost (FRE)

1-0 vs. Melendez (BRA)

1-0 vs. Guzman (SB)

 

0-2 vs. Gonzalez (PLM)

WL: d. Sanchez (ALV) 0:24

WL: d. Butts (SER) 0:36

WL: d. Meheen (CARM) 4-1

WL: d. Ost (FRE) 7-4

WL: d. Melendez (BRA) 9-4

LIN: d. Fakaosi (LIN) 4-0

LIN: d. Flores (PG) 0:37

LIN: d. Meheen (CARM) 8-0

LIN: d. Gaytan (ALV) 1:01

SN: d. Estrada (Beyer) 5-4

SN: l. Fuchs SPRC 4:58

SN: d. Cohen (Folsom) 7-3

SN: l. Ward MCQ 2:23

SN: d. Casarez REE 7-4

OV: d. Hammana (BRA) 0:20

OV: d. Quindipan (FRE) 2:28

OV: d. Guzman (SB) 8-3

OV: l. Gonzales (PLM) 7-2

MID: d. Bachicha CLEV 2:00

MID: d. Castillo (South) 3:46

MID: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 4:00

BVAL: d. Sannoh (LEI) I-D 3:34

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (126)

16: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

#5

7

Michael

Guzman

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

4th Los Banos Morning Star (145); I-D

4th Firebaugh Westside (145); DEF

4th Overfelt Classic (145)

3rd Gabilan Division (145)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gayton (ALV)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (PLM)

0-1 vs. Tabaldo (EVE)

0-1 vs. Ost (FRE)

0-1 vs. Murabito (LG)

LB: d. Mogelberg (Mariposa) 3:40

LB: d. Dolan (Clovis No.) 4:48

LB: l. Ost (FRE) 6-0

FI: d. Corchado (Clovis W.) 13-0

FI: l. Navarro (Pacheco) 4:00

FI: d. Vang (Hoover) 7-2

OV: d. Christophers. (Clovis E.) 8-3

OV: d. Dimas (OVE) 15-0

OV: l. Tabaldo (EVE) 8-2

OV: l. Murabito (LG) 9-1

PCAL: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 10-3

PCAL: d. Orozco (NS) 1:48

PCAL: d. Gaytan (ALV) 13-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd MBL, 6th CCS (145)

17: 3rd MBL, 5th CCS (138)

16: 3rd MBL, 3-2 CCS (120)

#6

HM

Romelo

Rivas

Aguilar

SENIOR

San Mateo

PAL

2-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (145); I-D

1st Jim Root Classic (145)

4th Albany Invite (145); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

PEN: d. Prouty (MA) 2:17

PEN: l. Melendez (BRA) 0:49

PEN: d. Eastman (PLM) 2:37

PEN: l. McCabe (Foothill) 9-7 SV1

BM: d. Serrano (Upper L) 0:52

BM: d. Mocciano (Foothill) 14-10

BM: d. Sami (San Ramon) 1:37

DUAL: d. Camacho (SEQ) 10-1

RO: d. Camacho (SEQ) 3:24

RO: d. Leavitt (DM) 0:56

RO: d. Souza (LO) 4:55

RO: d. Keaschall (APT) 3:07

ALB: d. Baird (Heritage) 3:50

ALB: d. Andrade SPAS 5:23

ALB: l. Ryaboy (Lowell) 11-6

 

 

#7

8

Eddie Ruiz

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (145)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (145); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lynch (PA)

2-0 vs. R. Cruz (CUP)

 

0-1 vs. Waymouth (GUN)

0-1 vs. Melendez (BRA)

PEN: d. Fakosi (LIN) 3:01

PEN: d. Lynch (PA) 7-2

PEN: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 7-2

PEN: l. Melendez (BRA) 11-1

CUP: d. Kikuta (MTVW) 11-6

CUP: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 3-1

CUP: d. Lynch (PA) 2-0

CUP: l. Waymouth (GUN) 2:29

ELC: d. Camacho (SEQ) 3-0

ELC: d. Mita (PRO) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

8

9

(152)

Cade Creighton

FRESHMAN

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (152)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (152)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Noble (MILP)

1-0 vs. D. Ciprian (BRA)

1-0 vs. Thorne (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

PEN: d. Espitia (CUP) 2:29

PEN: d. Fiala (Quartz) 3:13

PEN: d. Sanchez (SCRK) 15-6

PEN: l. Mendoza (SAL) 19-6

BA: d. Stockett (Bella V.) 22-6

BA: d. Toriano (American) 2:27

BA: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 14-3

BA: d. Cox (San Ramon) 8-6

ELC: l. Benitez (Mt. Eden) 2:41

ELC: d. D. Ciprian (BRA) 3:15

ELC: d. Thorne (HMB) 8-3

SCVAL: d. Cruz (CUP) 13-3

SCVAL: d. Noble (MILP) 16-6

 

9

9

Lou Noble

SOPHOMORE

Milpitas

SCVAL

8th HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

4th Northgate Bill Martell (152)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (145); RULE

2-2 Overfelt Classic (145)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Quindipan (FRE)

1-0 vs. Chung (WIL)

 

1-1 vs. R. Cruz (CUP)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

0-2 vs. Waymouth (GUN)

0-1 vs. Creighton (PA)

0-1 vs. Parker (STFW)

0-1 vs. Goldberg (PIO)

PEN: d. Guerra (AH) 4:40

PEN: l. Mendoza (SAL) 17-4

PEN: l. Goldberg (PIO) 6-2

PEN: l. Fiala (Quartz) 4-3

WL: d. Camacho (SEQ) 2:00

WL: d. Moreno (CHR) 11-7

WL: l. Klair (MVC) 1:08

WL: l. Parker (STFW) 9-4

BM: d. McLaughlin (Benicia) 15-0

BM: d. Espinosa (Northgate) 5:00

BM: l. Cox (San Ramon) 18-3

BM: d. Acosta (L. Lomas) 3:58

BM: l. Lanoue (Vintage) 9-0

ZINK: l. Vizcarra (GIL) 2:45

ZINK: l. Lewis (Northview) 0:32

CUP: d. Wise (WES) 7-4

CUP: d. Mesarchick (Liverm.) 15-1

CUP: l. Waymouth (GUN) 3:13

CUP: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 11-6

DUAL: d. Quindipan (FRE) 7-1

OV: l. R. Cruz (CUP) 3:54

OV: d. Dimas (OV) 17-2

OV: d. Chung (WIL) 3-2

OV: l. Christophers. (Clovis E.) 8-7

MID: d. Rodriguez (ALI) 5:22

MID: l. Mendez (Buchanan) 1:58

MID: d. Quindipan (FRE) 4-2

MID: l. Waymouth (GUN) 3:37

SCVAL: d. Cai (GUN) 13-3

SCVAL: d. Quindipan (FRE) 6-4

SCVAL: l. Creighton (PA) 16-6

 

10

13

(152)

Mike Pechina

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (152)

6th Overfelt Classic (152)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (152)

 

1st WCAL Finals (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Goldberg (PIO)

1-0 vs. Quindipan (FRE)

1-0 vs. Fiorillo (BEL)

 

1-1 vs. Weaver (PA)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. Forman (MIT)

0-1 vs. Aberouette (RIO)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (SCRK)

0-2 vs. Belman (WES)

0-1 vs. Jacuinde (ALI)

PEN: d. Hernandez (Foothill) 13-6

PEN: d. Goldberg (PIO) 8-4

PEN: l. Mendoza (SAL) 9-0

PEN: l. Sanchez (SCRK) 6-5

WL: d. Billie (SAR) 2:00

WL: d. Quindipan (FRE) fall

WL: l. Klair (MVC) 4:00

WL: d. Moreno (CHR) 14-3

WL: d. Goldberg (PIO) 2:08

AP: l. Williams (Golden V.) 5-2

AP: l. Karas (College P.) 8-4

CUP: d. Espitia (CUP) 11-2

CUP: d. Weaver (PA) 11-5

CUP: l. Belman (WES) 6-0

CUP: d. Torino (American) 3:25

CUP: l. Weaver (PA) 3-2

OV: d. Rees (CARM) 5-0

OV: l. Belman (WES) 5-2

OV: d. Najar (EVE) 4-2 SV1

OV: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 6-4

MID: l. Forman (MIT) 2:00

MID: l. Aberouette (RIO) 11-5

WCAL: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 6:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (138)

17: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

16: 0-2 CCS (145)

11

10

Jacob

Goldberg

SENIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

6th HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

7th Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

2nd Jim Root Classic (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose Inv. (152)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (145)

 

1st BVAL Finals (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jacuinde (ALI)

1-0 vs. Fiorillo (BEL)

1-0 vs. Noble (MIT)

1-0 vs. Lynch (PA)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (WES)

 

0-1 vs. Forman (MIT)

0-1 vs. Murabito (LG)

0-1 vs. Valenzuela (NS)

0-2 vs. Pechina (SER)

0-1 vs. Parker (STFW)

0-1 vs. Belman (WES)

0-1 vs. Keaschall (APT)

PEN: d. Read (WIL) 2:36

PEN: l. Pechina (SER) 8-4

PEN: d. Noble (MILP) 6-2

PEN: l. Monela (Logan) 4:16

WL: d. Robinson (SCRZ) 17-1

WL: l. Parker (STFW) 9-5

WL: d. Najar (EVE) 4-1

WL: l. Pechina (SER) 2:08

LIN: d. Orozco (NS) 20-3

LIN: d. Fiorillo (BEL) 6-4

LIN: l. Belman (WES) 8-4

LIN: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 11-7

AC: d. Zepeda (PLM) 15-0

AC: l. Murabito (LG) 3:05

AC: l. Valenzuela (NS) 1:46

AC: d. Orozco (NS) 15-0

RO: d. Felix (SEQ) 3:23

RO: d. Barbier (SV) 8-2

RO: d. Sosa (GUND) 1:49

RO: l. Forman (MIT) 8-1

MSJ: d. Dutta (WA-Fremont) 1:57

MSJ: l. Vilchis (Granada) 6-2

MSJ: l. Bets (Granada) 12-4

ELC d. Torres (Lincoln-SF) 1:29

ELC: d. Tate (SCRZ) 3:06

ELC: l. Keaschall (APT) 5:44

ELC: d. Lynch (PA) 6-0

ELC: d. Mita (PRO) 6-2

BVAL: d. Souza (LO) 7-3

BVAL: d. Guerrero (WES) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (138)

12

11

Gennaro

Fiorillo

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

I-D, HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

1-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

Cons. Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

7th Christopher Bert Mar (152)

5th Mission San Jose Inv. (145)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gayton (ALV)

1-0 vs. Lynch (PA)

 

0-1 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

0-1 vs. Pechina (SER)

0-1 vs. Meza (ST)

0-1 vs. Goldberg (PIO)

0-2 vs. Valenzuela (NS)

PEN: d. Zepeda (PLM) 14-0

PEN: l. Mendoza (SAL) 11-2

PEN: d. Guerra (AH) 3:31

LIN: d. Raynal (DM) 1:09

LIN: l. Goldberg (PIO) 6-4

LIN: l. Valenzuela (NS) 0:53

AP: d. Conley (SCRZ) 0:11

AP: d. Sanchez LKST 13-2

AP: l. Pedersen (Petaluma) 1:41

AP: d. Moreno (CHR) 1:57

AP: l. Barquet (Whitney) 1:25

AP: l. Lok (Pitman) 2-1

AC: l. Valenzuela (NS) 7-6

AC: d. Costillo (LIN) 0:29

AC: d. Zepeda (PLM) 0:30

AC: d. Gaytan (ALV) 3:12

BM: d. Trujillo (ALI) 5:05

BM: l. Meza (ST) 9-1

BM: d. Johnson (ST) 4:52

BM: d. Salazar (KC) 0:39

BM: d. Trujillo (ALI) 8-7

MSJ: d. Chiao (Mission SJ) 0:55

MSJ: d. Abushi (Arroyo) 1:48

MSJ: l. Campbell (Windsor) 7-0

MSJ: d. Lynch (PA) 9-2

MSJ: l. Paulson (Liberty) 4:19

MSJ: d. Guerrero (Westmont) 6-1

WCAL: d. Flemmer (STF) I-D 2:36

WCAL: l. Pechina (SER) 6:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE

18: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

17: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

13

-

Calvin Cai

SOPHOMORE

Gunn

SCVAL

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

3-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (152)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (145)

 

WL: d. Blackburn (LYN) 1:02

WL: l. Parker (STFW) 14-8

WL: d. Robinson (SCRZ) 3:00

WL: l. Chung (WIL) 14-2

LIN: d. Sosa (GUND) 2:28

LIN: d. Villablanco (MTV) 2:54

LIN: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 4:33

LIN: d. Rees (CARM) 6-2

LIN: l. Chung (WIL) 2:15

MID: l. Williford (Foothill) 3:24

MID: l. Steiner (Clovis N.) 10-6

SCVAL: l. Noble (MILP) 13-3

SCVAL: d. Cruz (CUP) 11-7

SCVAL: d. Hernandez (LG) 4:00

 

14

15

(138)

Benjamin

Hernandez

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

4-2 Chukchansi Inv. (138)

4th Los Banos Morning Star (138)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (138)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (145)

 

CHUK: d. Haagerson (Downey) 18-2

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 14-5

CHUK: d. Gerdin (Grace D.) 0:52

CHUK: d. Esquivel (Dinuba) 7-3

CHUK: d. Gonzales (Shafter) 3:57

CHUK: l. Araujo (El Capitan) 2-0

LB: l. Reta (Clovis No.) 6-4

LB: d. Bulatao (FRE) 2-0

LB: d. Delarosa (Caruthers) 4:48

LB: l. Paez (Clovis No.) 16-0

AC: d. Sandoval (ALV) 3:20

AC: d. Gudino (PLM) 5:41

AC: d. Jones (ALI) 2:35

AC: d. Juarez (NS) 5:31

OV: d. Moreno (IND) 3:32

OV: l. Ramirez (ALI) 9-8

OV: d. Read (WIL) 7-0

OV: d. Green (SAR) 2:37

OV: l. Zepeda (PLM) 4:26

MID: l. Dauphin TUT 3:33

MID: d. Lovatoa. CLEV 8-2

MID: d. Yazadi (EVE) 3:31

MID: l. Stone (Foothill) 2:51

SCVAL: l. Noble (MILP) 6-3

SCVAL: d. Quindipan (FRE) 3-1

SCVAL: l. Cai (GUN) 4:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (138)

15

12

Theo

Quindipan

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

1-2 Los Banos Morning Star (160)

6th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (152)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

DEF Overfelt Classic (145)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (145)

 

 

WL: d. Rees (CARM) 2:59

WL: l. Pechina (SER) fall

WL: d. Aguilar (Johansen) 1:06

WL: d. Camacho (SEQ) 2:17

WL: l. Chung (WIL) 2-1

LB: l. Forman (MIT) 3:30

LB: d. Sanchez (Central V.) 2:51

LB: l. Ordiniza (SB) 3:46

AP: d. Vargas (LIN) 15-0

AP: d. Davis (RIO) 2:58

AP: l. Mendoza (SAL) 15-0

AP: d. Barbier (SV) 2:36

AP: d. Lok (Pitman) 10-8

AP: l. Ontiveros (Pitman) 9-6

AP: l. Barquet (Whitney) 2:05

AC: d. Basurto (WAT) 5:17

AC: d. Costillo (LIN) 0:24

AC: d. Valenzuela (NS) 3:30

AC: l. Murabito (LG) 1:14

AC: d. Meheen (CARM) 5-2

DUAL: l. Noble (MILP) 7-1

DUAL: l. Murabito (LG) 2:54

DUAL: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 11-4

OV: d. Chung (WIL) 3-2

OV: l. Tabaldo (EVE) 2:28

MID: l. Martin (Buchanan) 1:28

MID: d. Lewis (Independ.) 3:39

MID: l. Noble (MILP)

SCVAL: d. Yoon (LYN) 5:18

SCVAL: l. Noble (MILP) 6-4

SCVAL: l. Hernandez (LG) 3-1

SCVAL: d. Cruz (CUP) 11-2

 

16

13

Mike Meheen

JUNIOR

Carmel

MTAL

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

4th Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

2nd Christopher Bert Mar (145)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

1st Mission Division (145)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (145)

 

 

WL: d. Kirscherbaum (HOM) 4:13

WL: d. Cormier (LEL) 1:31

WL: l. Tabaldo (EVE) 4-1

WL: d. Chavez (SCRZ) 4:17

WL: l. Forrest (DM) 7-2

LIN: d. Hamilton (BEL) 3:05

LIN: d. Doan (GUN) 4-3 TB1

LIN: l. Tabaldo (EVE) 8-0

LIN: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 1:19

SN: l. Blake (Del Oro) 3:10

SN: d. Zavala (Millikan) 0:43

SN: d. Barnett (WC Wood) 2:07

SN: l. Estrada (Meyer) 7-0

AC: d. Stephens (SB) 0:35

AC: d. Fakaosi (LIN) 2:29

AC: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 16-1

AC: l. Quindipan (FRE) 5-2

BM: d. Aragon (ST) 5:36

BM: d. Chavez (Orestimba) 1:13

BM: l. Barcenas (SAL) 14-4

MID: d .Lewis (Independ.) 2:00

MID: l. Dearmond TUT 0:46

MID: d. Lopez (Pacheco) 1:00

MID: l. Wills (Centennial) 1:45

PCAL: d. Renteria (ALI) 2:47

PCAL: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 16-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

17: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

17

17

(138)

Randy Guerrero

SENIOR

Westmont

BVAL

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (138)

3/4th San Ramon Valley (138)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (145)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (145)

 

LIN: d. Webb (SOB) 1:04

LIN: d. Leavitt (DM) 4:4

LIN: l. Barcenas (SAL) 12-4

LIN: d. Petulla (LIN) 1:25

LIN: d. Elkington (STF) 6-1

CUP: l. Louie (TN) 5-3

CUP: d. Bruening (BUR) 2:14

CUP: d. Boyce (Amador) 6-2

SR: d. Hoffman (Foothill) 10-0

SR: l. Henry (Deer V.) 5-4

SR: d. Jimenez (Live Oak) 2:22

SR: d. Torres (Tracy)

SR: d. Baracat (S. Ramon) 6-4 OT

MSJ: d. Crivello (Benicia) 2:38

MSJ: l. Ponce (WA -Fremont) 7-3

MSJ: d. Gallegos (Newark) 4-1

MSJ: d. Acosta (L. Lomas) 8-1

MSJ: d. Mocciano (Foothill) 5-3

MSJ: d. Abushi (Arroyo) 4-2

MSJ: l. Campbell (Windsor) 9-0

MSJ: l. Fiorillo (BEL) 6-1

BVAL: d. Mita (PRO) 7-2

BVAL: l. Goldberg (PIO) 3-2

 

18

15

Luke

Keaschall

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

1st Watsonville Don Bossco (145)

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

2nd Jim Root Classic (145)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (145)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (145)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (145)

WL: l. Melendez (BRA) 17-2

WL: d. Ureste (Ripon) 0:59

WL: d. Cheney (MIT) 4:30

WL: d. D. Meheen (CARM) 4-0

WL: d. Kirscherbaum (HOM) 0:46

WAT: d. Reese (SLV) 4:22

WAT: d. Baker (SLV) 3:58

AP: l. Matheson (Granada) 15-0

AP: d. Robinson (SCRZ) 3:59

AP: d. Orozco (NS) 2:41

AP: l. Aberouette (RIO) 2:39

RO: d. Prouty (MA) 1:39

RO: d. Hamana (BRA) 3:09

RO: d. Yoon (LYN) 4:12

RO: l. Rivas (SM) 3:07
OV: d. Tejeda (IND) 17-2

OV: l. Salazar (Kimball) 10-5

OV: l. Christopher. (Clovis E.) 9-6

ELC: d. Tarozzi (GUND) 1:38

ELC: d. Goldberg (PIO) 5:44

ELC: l. Ryaboy (Lowell) 9-6

ELC: d. Ruiz (TN) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (126)

19

17

Jonathan

Gaytan

SENIOR

Alvarez

PCAL

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

2-2 Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

6th Gabilan Division (145)

 

4th PCAL Finals (145)

WL: d. D. Meheen (CARM) 1:50

WL: l. Ramirez (ALI) 6-5 OT

WL: d. Padilla (IND) 2:03

WL: l. Cormier (LEL) 2:38

LIN: d. Petulla (LIN) 3:50

LIN: d. Barcenas (SAL) 7-0

LIN: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 5:38

LIN: l. Tabaldo (EVE) 1:01

AP: d. Barnett (Lincoln) 5:19

AP: l. Waymouth (GUN) 0:38

AP: l. Murphy (Whitney) 1:52

AC: l. Gonzales (PLM) 3:17

AC: d. Nunes (NMC) 0:47

AC: d. Stephens (SB) 1:36

AC: l. Fiorillo (BEL) 3:12

PCAL: l .Gonzalez (PLM) 1:32

PCAL: d. Blinkenberg (STFW) 4:57

PCAL: l. Guzman (SB) 13-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th MBL, 1-2 CCS (132)

20

18

Ray Cruz

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

I-D, Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

5th Cupertino Bianchini (145)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (145)

6th Overfelt Classic (145)

 

6th SCVAL Finals (145)

PEN: d. Dominguez (WIL) 1:53

PEN: d. Segura (Logan) 1:07

PEN: l. Ruiz (TN) 7-2

PEN: d. Barcenas (SAL) 2:10

LIN: d. Ulrich (ALV) 4:35

LIN: d. Elkington (STF) 1:36

LIN: d. Read (WIL) 3:00

LIN: l. Gaytan (ALV) 5:38

LIN: l. Meheen (CARM) 1:19

CUP: d. Mita (PRO) 10-1

CUP: l. Ruiz (TN) 3-1

CUP: d. Chung (WIL) 5-2

CUP: l. Noble (MILP) 11-6

BM: d. Shokri (ARA) 2:35

BM: d. Casillas (Orestimba) 0:42

BM: l. Barcenas (SAL) 13-2

BM: d. Chavez (Orestimba) 0:53

DUAL: l. Quindipan (FRE) 11-4

OV: d. Noble (MILP) 3:54

OV: l. Guzman (SB) 12-2

OV: l. Monela (Logan) 7-3

SCVAL: d. Chung (WIL) 8-5

SCVAL: l. Creighton (PA) 13-3

SCVAL: l. Cai (GUN) 11-7

SCVAL: l. Quindipan (FRE) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

-

14

Hunter

Blinkenberg

JUNIOR

St. Francis

Watsonville

PCAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Invite (160)

6th Fremont Webber Lawson (160)

3rd Watsonville Don Bossco (160)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (160)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (152)

5th Sutter Lions Club (152)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (145)

 

7th PCAL Finals (145)

PEN: l. Thorne (HMB) 5-0

PEN: d. Hinojosa (Foothill) 0:45

PEN: d. Sloutsky (CUP) 3:47

PEN: d. Kagedal (SM) 4:27

WL: d. Gonzalez (WIL) fall

WL: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 14-2

WL: d. Liner (SEQ) 3-1

WL: l. Bellante (Rio Vista) 8-1

WAT: d. Mann (MV) 6-0, 3:00

WAT: l. Hugi (SOQ) 4-3

APT: l. Maghoney (Enochs) 7-0

APT: d. Villegas (LIN) 1:52

APT: l. Vasquez (HARB) 7-4

AC: d. Barmes (KC) 4:49

AC: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 9-1

AC: d. Johnson (ST) 7-0

AC: d. Oridiniza (SB) 4:54

AC: d. Perez (NMC) 5-0

SUT: d. Dietz (Jesuit) 4-2

SUT: l. White (Maria Carr.) 7-3

SUT: d. Duncan (Marysv) 7-6

SUT: d. Gonzalez (Willows) 7-5

ELC: d. Madrigal (SSF) 3:14

ELC: d. Yoon (LYN) 5:58

ELC: d. Ruiz (TN) I-D

ELC: l. Ryaboy (Lowell) 9-7

PCAL: l. Renteria (ALI) 3-2

PCAL: l. Gaytan (ALV) 6-4

PCAL: d. Barnes (KC) 12-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (152)

-

-

Danny

Camacho

SENIOR

Sequoia

PAL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (152)

I-D, Lincoln Nick Buzolich (152)

2-2 Jim Root Classic (145)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (145)

 

WL: l. Noble (SEQ) 2:00

WL: d. Kikuta (MTV) 12-4

WL: l. Quindipan (FRE) 2:17

LIN: l. R. Belman (WES) 1:04

DUAL: l. Romelo (SM) 10-1

RO: d. Helmold (SV) 0:53

RO: l. Rivas (SM) 3:24

RO: d. Gaskell (VC) 11-1

RO: l. Esquivel (EVE) 5-2

ELC: d. Chen (Mission) fall

ELC: l. Ruiz (TN) 3-0

ELC: d. Chuc (AH) 7-0

ELC: d. Shannon (RIO) 0:50

ELC: d. Guzman (CAP) 3:30

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st PAL, 2-2 CCS (138)

17: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (132)

16: 4th PAL (126)

-

-

Brent Flemmer

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

I-D, Qtrs. Cupertino Bianchini (145)

 

4th WCAL Finals (145); DEF

CUP: d. Crivello (Benicia) 2:50

CUP: l. Waymouth (GUN) 2:59

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

17: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

16: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (106)