Updated: February 22, 2018

 

CCS DATA

170 pounds

 

The top 6 are official seeds for upcoming CCS Tournament; #7 is the alternate seed

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Carlos Jimenez

SOPHOMORE

 

Evergreen

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (182)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (182)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (182)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (182)

4th Overfelt Classic (182)

I-D, Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (170)

 

WL: d. Flores (IND) 0:24

WL: d. Saavedra (SER) 9-1

WL: d. Lee (GUN) 9-5

WL: d. Ozden (MA) 15-0

LIN: d. Borbon (LINC) 0:52

LIN: d. Flores (IND) 3:19

LIN: l. Rawls (STF) 5-0

APT: d. Irwin (Jesuit) 2:37

APT: d. Bautista (Golden V.) 15-0

APT: d. Reynolds (Sutter) 5:00

APT: l. Vardanyan (Bullard) 9-3

CUP: d. Narad (HOM) 1:27

CUP: d. Ryu (LEL) 2:48

CUP: d. Lee (GUN) 5-3

OV: d. Stuckert (TN) 1:23

OV: d. Fernandez (SB) 3-1

OV: l. Rawls (STF) 1:52

OV: l. McCoy (Chico) 3:00

MID: d. Lindsey (Clovis No.) 11-5

MID: l. Lowe (Del Oro) 5-4

MID: l. Ozden (MA) I-D 4:05

BVAL: d. Raboye (DM) 1:44

BVAL: d. Flores (IND) 15-0

BVAL: l. Calzada (OVE) 5-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (170)

#2

4

Ben Perez

JUNIOR

Alvarez

MBL

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (182)

5th Chukchansi Inv. (170)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (170)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (170)

4th Overfelt Classic (170)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

1st MBL Finals (170)

 

PEN: d. Tozzi (Sir Francis D.) 1:36

PEN: d. Rivera (Grace Davis) 1:03

PEN: d. Sargbah (MIL) 3-1

PEN: d. Hake (BEL) 8-3

CHUK: d. Arroyo (Reedley) 4-1

CHUK: d. Elias (Madera) 2-1

CHUK: d. Roth (Sanger) 5-4

CHUK: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 15-5

CHUK: l. Carter (Frontier) 4:35

CHUK: d. Roberts (Buchanan) 9-2

APT: d. Valenzuela (ALI) 1:43

APT: d. Ramon (SB) 1-1 UTB

APT: l. Ghoddoucy (Amador V.) 3-0

APT: d. Hake (BEL) 3:41

APT: d. Berry (SLV) 2:01

APT: l. Bozovich (Tokay) 8-4

DOCB: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 8-2

DOCB: l. Huera (Rancho BV) 2:07

OV: d. Habtum (CUP) 5:57

OV: l. Barnes (GIL) 14-2

OV: l. Ghoddoucy (Amador V) 1:50

MID: l. Barnes (GIL) 3:22

MID: d. Kulda (SER) 1:44

MID: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 6-2

MID: d. Hackett (DLS) 1:41

MID: d. Barnes (GIL) I-D 1:17

MID: l. Mendoza (Poway) 1:31

MID: l. Gonzalez (Rocklin) 3:47

MBL: d. Blains (ALI) 0:45

MBL: d. Gutierrez (GIL) 5-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd MBL, 3-2 CCS (138)

16: 7th MBL (120)

#3

4

(160)

Jesse Berry

SENIOR

San Lorenzo

Valley

SCCAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (170)

6th Aptos Lovell Classic (170); I-D

1st Apple Cider Classic (160)

2nd Overfelt Classic (160)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (170)

 

 

WL: d. Chavez (MNT) 2:00

WL: d. Ramirez (EVE) 4:50

WL: d. Baguley (MIT) 1:11

WL: d. Aberoutte (RIO) 2:45

APT: d. Song (FRE) 2:41

APT: d. Larson (JF Kennedy) 2:36

APT: d. Viorato (GON) 4:53

APT: d. T. Bossert (L. Lomas) 10-5

APT: l. Perez (ALV) 2:01

AC: d. Romero (PAJ) 0:53

AC: d. Brophy (CARM) 4:34

AC: d. Lam (SHC) 3:49

AC: d. Antonio (NS) 17-4

OV: d. Marquez (HMB) 2:49

OV: d. Portillo (ALV) 1:52

OV: d. Saetern (OVE) 13-7

OV: l. Jimenez (EVE) 4:28

SCCAL: d. Reyes (APT) 2:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st SCCAL, 6th CCS (160); I-D

16: 2nd SCCAL (152)

#4

2

Bryce Mattson

SENIOR

 

San Benito

MBL

1st Los Banos Morning Star (160)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (160)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

3rd Firebaugh Westside (160)

4th Overfelt Classic (160); I-D

 

6th MBL Finals (170); I-D

 

LB: d. Jimenez (L. Banos) fall

LB: d. Covarrubias (Buhach) fall

LB: d. Molina (Hoover) TF

LB: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) fall

APT: d. Antonio (NS) 5-0

APT: d. Ramirez (ALI) 17-0

APT: d. Romero (PAJ) 2:00

APT: l. Ramos (Golden V.) 11-2

APT: d. Antonio (NS) 8-0

APT: d. Banas (LEL) 8-1

DUAL: d. Jojola (SAL) fall

DOCB: l. Ramos (Golden V.) 9-7

DOCB: d. Tayo (Redwood) 2:11

DOCB: l. Moore PG 2:30

FIRE: d. Christie (Granite H.) 2:00

FIRE: d. Perez (Central) 5-0

FIRE: l. Guillen (Madera So.) 3:18

FIRE: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 3:51

OV: d. Slay (APT) 0:54

OV: d. Woods (SER) 7-0

OV: l. Jimenez (EVE) I-D 0:42

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd MBL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (160)

#5

3

Robert Calzada

SENIOR

 

Overfelt

BVAL

7th Chukchansi Inv. (182)

1st Farmington X-Mas-UT (182)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (182)

2nd Apple Cider Classic (170)

5th Overfelt Classic (170)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

1st BVAL Finals (170)

CHUK: d. Arafi (Edison) 3:55

CHUK: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 4-3

CHUK: l. Padilla (Pitman) 3-1

CHUK: d. Padilla (El Diamante) 4:21

CHUK: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 6-5

CHUK: d. Limon (Kerman) 2:49

ACD: d. Atwood (Sonora) 3:05

ACD: d. Flores (SB) 2:25

ACD: d. Flores (YB) 0:50

ACD: d. Valdez (Central) 8-6 SV1

AC: d. Felix (NMC) 0:43

AC: d. Piedra (Central) 3:45

AC: d. Atwood (Sonora) 1:42

AC: l. Barnes (GIL) 5-1

OV: d. Calderon (PLM) 4:46

OV: l. Ghoddoucy (Amador V) 5-2

OV: d. Reyes (APT) 8-5

OV: d. Habtom (CUP) 7-3

MID: d. Ramirez (EVE) 4:44

MID: l. Barnes (GIL) 4-0

MID: l. Hernandez (Poway) 1-0

BVAL: d. Saroya (GUND) 3:19

BVAL: d. Moreno (LINC) 0:37

BVAL: d. C. Jimenez (EVE) 5-1

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS (160)

16: 3rd BVAL, 4th CCS (152)

15: 4th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (152)

#6

6

Zane Hake

SOPHOMORE

Bellarmine

WCAL

 

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (182)

5-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (170)

7th Apple Cider Classic (170); I-D

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

1st WCAL Finals (170)

PEN: d. Tuvo (ELC) 3:48

PEN: d. Slaboda (BUR) 6-2

PEN: d. Habtum (CUP) 8-3

PEN: l. Perez (ALV) 8-3

APT: d. Portnoff (Liberty) 2:18

APT: d. Verkler (WDS) 0:26

APT: d. Westmoreland (Sutter) 4:30

APT: d. Cantrell (College P.) 3:32

APT: d. Viorato (GON) 1:21

APT: l. Perez (ALV) 3:41

AC: d. Trujillo (SB) 0:28

AC: l. Barnes (GIL) 3:43

MID: d. Pohlman (MA) 2:31

MID: d. Hackett (DLS) 1:51

MID: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 3:14

MID: d. Fernandez (Clovis N.) 0:49

MID: d. Lambert (W. Valley) 4:01

MID: l. Mendoza (Poway) 4:19

WCAL: d. Ambre (SHC) 1:30

WCAL: d. Friend (MIT) 4-2

 

 

#7

7

Newud

Habtum

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Inv. (182)

3rd Castro Valley Bay Area 55 (170)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (170)

1st Bert Mar Invite (170)

6th Overfelt Classic (170)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (170)

 

PEN: d. Calderon (PLM) 1:05

PEN: d. Andrade (SSF) 2:28

PEN: l. Hake (BEL) 8-3

PEN: d. Smith (Rio Vista) 14-3

PEN: d. Sargbah (MIL) 3-1

BA: d. Johnson (American) 2:43

BA: d. Viodes (Pleasant Gr.) 10-4

BA: l. Frazier (Cardinal N.) 5:01

BA: d. Sutton (Ft. Bragg) 4:53

BA: d. Butler (Amador V.) 5-2

SNC: l. Kilgore (Centennial) 12-0

SNC: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 4-3

SNC: l. Estes (Ponderosa) 0:48

CUP: d. Hernandez (AH) 0:53

CUP: d. Friend (MIT) 8-4

CUP: l. Viodes (Pleasant Gr.) 3-1

BM: d. Tuvo (ELC) fall

BM: d. Slaboda (BURL) major

BM: d. Viorato (GONZ)

OV: d. Gallardo (SB) 13-8

OV: l. Perez (ALV) 5:57

OV: d. Viorato (GONZ) 3-1

OV: l. Calzada (OVE) 7-3

MID: d. Viorato (GONZ) 8-6

MID: l. Cardwell (Monache) 2:57

MID: d. Calderon (PLM) 4:29

MID: l. Hernandez (Poway) 5-0

SCVAL: d. Lang (GUN) 1:01

SCVAL: d. Krawitz (MVW) 19-2

SCVAL: d. Manisay (MILP) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st SCVAL, 4-2 CCS (152)

16: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (152)

15: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

8

5

Dallas Gutierrez

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

MBL

2-2 Clovis West Shootout (160)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (160)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

 

2nd MBL Finals (170)

 

CWSO: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 3:26

CWSO: d. Morris (Liberty) 1:57

CWSO: d. Carter (Victor V.) 1:20

CWSO: l. Jo. Annis (Bakersf.) 11-8

LB: d. Moreno (Garces) fall

LB: d. Sousa (Hilmar) TF

LB: d. Huston (Monte Vista )fall

LB: l. Mattson (S. Benito) fall

DOCB: d. Rivas (Firebaugh) 0:59

DOCB: l. Benekas 9-1

DOCB: d. Aberoutte (Riordan) 5-4

DOCB: l. Ramos (Golden V.) 5-0

MID: d. Sherwood (Clovis N.) 1:09

MID: l. Naraghi (Poway) 5:19

MID: d. Banas (LEL) 7-5

MID: d. Douglas (Acalanes) 0:44

MID: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 4:05

MBL: d. Martinez (SAL) 5:16

MBL: l. Perez (ALV) 5-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st MBL, 5th CCS (152)

9

8

Eric Albarran

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

1-3 Apple Cider Classic (182)

1st Bert Mar Invite (182)

8th Overfelt Classic (182)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (170)

 

1st MTAL Finals (170)

AC: d. Triniad (SHC) 14-2

AC: l. Gallardo (SB) 5:55

AC: l. Ozden (MA) 3-1

AC: l. Mathes (CARM) 3-0

BM: d. Olivero (AH) fall

BM: d. Mathes (CARM)

BM: d. Rodriguez (WA Union)

OV: d. Ortiz (OVE) 8-3

OV: l. Martinez (ALV) 0:39

OV: l. Dutton-Jones (APT) 2:10

ELC: d. Villanueva (SM) 1:36

ELC: d. Reyes (APT) 3-0

ELC: d. Slaboda (BURL) 6-0

ELC: l. Kincaid (Anderson) fall

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (182)

10

9

Marcos Reyes

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (170)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (170)

5th Jim Root Memorial (170)

8th Overfelt Classic (170)

3rd Marin Cathl. Dawn 2 Dusk (170)

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (170)

 

2nd SCCAL Finals (170)

 

APT: d. Tavarez (ST) 16-4

APT: l. Ghouddoucy (Amador) 3:21

APT: d. Elko (Jesuit) 8-2

APT: l. Ramon (SB) 1-0

ACD: d. Longoria (Coalinga) 3:01

ACD: d. Ambre (SHC) 1:48

ACD: d. Trujillo (SB) 1:54

ACD: d. Garcia (Madera) 8-3

ROO: d. Kulda (SER) 9-1

ROO: l. Sargbah (MIL) 3-2

ROO: d. Andrade (SSF) I-D 4:46

OV: d. Stoltz (TN) 2:53

OV: l. Farrell (Chico) 3:25

OV: l. Calzada (OVE) 8-5

D2D: l. Pereira (Newark) 4:22

ELC: d. Blank (TN) 16-1

ELC: l. Albarran (GONZ) 3-0

ELC: l. Pereira (Newark) 1:31

SCCAL: d. Neuberger (HARB) 9-1

SCCAL: l. Berry (SLV) 2:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd SCCAL, 3-2 CCS (160)

11

10

Evan Friend

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

I-D Fremont Webber Lawson (182)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (170)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (170)

3rd Jim Root Memorial (170)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (170)

WL: l. Phan (EVE) 10-8 SV1

LIN: d. Melbye (STF) 17-2

LIN: d. Lang (GUN) 1:18

LIN: d. Moreno (LINC) 5:58

LIN: l. Ramirez (EVE) 1:51

CUP: d. Diaz-Marquez (HMB) 4:42

CUP: l. Habtum (CUP) 8-4

CUP: d. Rosales (WILC) 2:15

CUP: l. Butler (Amador.) 16-7

ROO: d. Marez (SCL) 1:27

ROO: l. Sargbah (MIL) 4-3

ROO: d. Ramirez (EVE) 4-2 SV1

MID: d. Henning (Enterp.) 6-4 SV1

MID: d. Kulda (SER) 4:52

MID: l. Rucklos (Foothill) 1:51

MID: l. Lambert (W. Valley) 2:59

WCAL: d. Kulda (SER) 14-5

WCAL: l. Hake (BEL) 4-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st WCAL, I-D CCS (170)

12

12

Andrew

Slaboda

SENIOR

Burlingame

PAL

0-2 HMB Peninsula Inv. (182)

DQ Fremont Webber Lawson (170)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (170)

5th Bert Mar Invite (170)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (170)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (170)

 

1st PAL Finals (170)

 

PEN: l. Hake (BEL) 6-2

PEN: l. Andrade (SSF) 3-1

WL: d. Fregoso (WG) 8-5

CUP: l. Diaz-Marquez (HMB) 8-4

CUP: d. Stoltz (TN) 2:47

CUP: d. Trejo (LEL) 4:28

BM: d. Zapata (OCE) fall

BM: l. Diaz-Marquez (HMB) fall

BM: d. Tuvo (ELC)

OV: d. Valenzuela (ALI) 3:14

OV: l. Farrell (Chico) 9-2

OV: d. Stoltz (TN) 0:56

OV: d. Calderon (PLM) 2:53

OV: d. Gallardo (SB) 5-4

MID: d. Khandekar (MV) 1:34

MID: l. Tracy (Frontier) 15-0

MID: d. Pantoja (Garces) 2:04

MID: l. Bozovich (Tokay) 1:26

ELC: d. Putich (EVE) 4:00

ELC: d. Bradzil (RIO) 1:58

ELC: d. Pereira (Newark) 7-2

ELC: l. Albarran (GONZ) 6-0

ELC: l. Chicas (Mt. Eden) fall

PAL: d. Villanueva (SM) 2:25

PAL: d. Duncan (HMB) 3:43

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

13

13

Christian

Manisay

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (160)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (170)

 

BM: d. Roderick (Alhambra) 2:50

BM: d. Macedo (Vintage) 4:34

BM: l. Dow (Redwood) 16-2

SCVAL: d. Shenon (HOM) 7-3

SCVAL: d. Abella (FRE) 14-3

SCVAL: d. Marez (SCL) 1:46

SCVAL: l. Habtom (CUP) 7-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd SCVAL, N/A CCS (160)

14

15

Edwing Flores

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (182)

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (182)

4th Bert Mar Invite (170)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (170)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

2-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (170)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (170)

 

WL: l. C. Jimenez (EVE) 0:24

WL: d. Aparicio (Pacheco) 0:55

WL: d. Andrade (SSF) 3:57

WL: d. Rosa (Ripon) 2:22

LIN: d. Owens (SAR) 4:41

LIN: l. Jimenez (EVE) 3:19

LIN: d. Frausto (Caruthers) 0:58

LIN: l. Zapanta (OCE) 7-6

BM: d. Diaz-Marquez (HMB) fall

BM: l. Viorato (GONZ) major

BM: d. Tuvo (ELC)

BM: l. Diaz-Marquez (HMB)

OV: l. Viorato (GONZ) 4:37

OV: d. Trejo (LEL) 1:49

OV: l. Gallardo (SB) 3:26

MID: l. Cardwell (Monache) 15-0

MID: l. Viorato (GONZ) 16-8

MSJ: l. Batrargal (Redwood) 17-2

MSJ: d. Person (Albany) 4-0

MSJ: d. Russell (Washing.) 3:30

MSJ: l. Le Sieur (Northgate) 16-0

BVAL: l. C. Jimenez (EVE) 15-0

BVAL: d. Saroya (GUND) 0:47

BVAL: d. Moreno (LINC) 12-2

 

15

18

David Martinez

SENIOR

Salinas

MBL

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (160)

 

3rd MBL Finals (170)

 

APT: l. Angelo (RIO) 6-5 TB1

APT: d. Trimmer (SER) 2:29

APT: l. Johnson (Sutter) 7-5

MBL: l. Gutierrez (GIL) 5:16

MBL: d. Narez (NMC) 6-4

MBL: d. Blains (ALI) 5:43

 

16

19

Anthony Blains

JUNIOR

Alisal

MBL

Cons. Lincoln Nick Buzolich (195)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (182)

2-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (182)

8th Apple Cider Classic (182); I-D

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

4th MBL Finals (170)

 

LIN: l. Smith (BEL) 11-4

LIN: d. Toregroza (MIT) 1:51

LIN: d. Chavez (MA) 1:47

LIN: d. Morales (DM) 1:12

APT: l. Fonseca (MIL) 1:28

APT: d. Tsventanova (SOQ) 0:13

APT: l. Cortez (GIL) 3:17

ACD: d. Macdonald (Sonora) 2:00

ACD: l. Hurtado (Coalinga) 0:31

AC: d. Franklin (PG) 1:02

AC: l. Cortez (GIL) 8-0

AC: l. Valdez (Central) 2:34

AC: d. Ortiz (Merced) 9-3

MID: l. Guffey TUT 3:06

MID: l. Lee (GUN) 1:53

MBL: d. Narez (NMC) 1:03

MBL: l. Perex (ALV) 0:45

MBL: l. Martinez (SAL) 5:43

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th MBL, 1-2 CCS (195)

17

19

(182)

Cade Duncan

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (182)

 

2nd PAL Finals (170)

 

 

ETC: d. Phan (EVE) 2:08

ELC: d. Lastra (ELC) 0:32

ELC: d. Belyadi (Galileo) 0:50

ELC: d. Perez (ELC) 0:16

ELC: l. Fonseca (MIL) 3:25

ELC: l. Rogan (RIO) fall

PAL: d. Tuvo (ELC) 6-4

PAL: l. Slaboda (BURL) 3:43

 

18

20

Jason Shenon

SENIOR

Homestead

SCVAL

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (170)

6th El Camino Colt (170)

 

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (170)

 

WL: l. Vargas (DM) 5:54

WL: d. Chan (SOL) 1:38

WL: d. Rosales (WILC) 2:17

WL: l. Leingang (LINC) 1:36

ELC: d. Jackson (McNair) 2:50

ELC: l. Kincaid (Anderson) 2:53

ELC: d. Tuvo (ELC) 2:58

ELC: l. Pereira (Newark) 2:01

SCVAL: l. Manisay (MILP) 7-3

SCVAL: d. Lang (GUN) 2:15

SCVAL: d. McCleve (LYN) 17-0

SCVAL: d. Marez (SCL) 1:35

SCVAL: d. Nir (LG) 9-4

 

19

-

Jose Moreno

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (170)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (170)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (170)

 

4th BVAL Finals (170)

 

WL: d. Giovanelli (SHC) 2:41

WL: l. Angelo (RIO) 4:53

WL: l. Rodriguez (Ripon) 0:28

LIN: d. Robin (MIT) 0:45

LIN: d. Russell (Washing.) 11-6

LIN: d. Pulch (EVE) 3:24

LIN: l. Friend (MIT) 5:58

LIN: l. Ramirez (ALI) 4-2

OV: l. Ramirez (EVE) 1:15

OV: l. Medina (Chico) 2:49

BVAL: d. Trejo (LEL) 4:38

BVAL: l. Calzada (OVE) 0:37

BVAL: d. Raboye (DM) 12-3

BVAL: l. Flores (IND) 12-2

 

20

-

Marius Kulda

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

1-2 Jim Root Classic (170)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (170)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (170)

 

ROO: d. Garza (MA) 1:21

ROO: l. Reyes (APT) 9-1

ROO: l. Aguilera (SCRZ) 9-2

OV: l. Wilson (Logan) 10-8

OV: d. Garza (MA) 2:44

OV: l. Valenzuela (ALI) 5-4

WCAL: d. Battad (RIO) 13-2

WCAL: l. Friend (MIT) 14-5

WCAL: d. Ambre (SHC) 6-4 SV1