FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

195 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Ryan Reyes

SENIOR

Gilroy

PCAL

 

3rd Walsh Ironman-OH (195)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

3rd Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Five Counties (195)

1st Overfelt Classic (195)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Gabilan Division (195)

 

1st PCAL Finals (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gracia (EVE)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (IND)

2-0 vs. Duncan (HMB)

ZINK: d. Dahle (Big Valley) 5:53

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 2-1

ZINK: d. Northwind TOPP 10-2

ZINK: d. Good (Clovis) 4-2

DOCB: d. Cantu SPRA 3-1

DOCB: l. Christensen MONT 6-1

DOCB: d. Dugan LKNO 3-2

DOCB: d. Good (Clovis) 3-1

5C: d. Richards (Royal) 0:55

5C: d. Estrada (Northview) 7-1

OV: d. Yasin (SB) 0:35

OV: d. Duncan (HMB) 0:30

OV: d. Ortiz (IND) 2:50

MID: d. Duncan (HMB) 0:32

MID: d. Gracia (EVE) 3:20

MID: d. Garcia CLEV 0:33

MID: l. Berryhill TUT 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CS, 3rd CA (195)

17: 1st CS, 3rd CA (195)

16: 2nd CS, 7th CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 215)

1st '17 NHSCA Sophomore (195)

1st 16 NHSCA Freshman (170)

#2

2

Robert Ochoa

SENIOR

Gonzales

PCAL

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (195)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (195)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Mission Division (195)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (195); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gracia (EVE)

1-0 vs. Veyna (LIN)

1-0 vs. Duncan (HMB)

2-0 vs. Bryan (SOQ)

AP: d. Donato (SCRZ) 0:40

AP: d. Duncan (HMB) 3:52

AP: d. Bryan (SOQ) 0:40

AP: d. Vaca (Madera) 7-6

AP: l. Azevedo (Pitman) 2-1

AC: d. De Luna (FRE) 4:22

AC: d. Veyna (LIN) 4:40

AC: d. Bryan (SOQ) 1:26

MID: d. Pridka (LG) 18-7

MID: l. Garcia CLEV 5-2

MID: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 10-3

MID: d. Gracia (EVE) 3:34

MID: l. Martin (Buchanan) 0:32

MID: l. Garcia CLEV 5-0

MD: d. Powers (MNT)

PCAL: d. Yasin (SB) 2:00

PCAL: l. Reyes (GIL) I-D

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MTAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (195)

17: 1st MTAL, 3-2 CCS (220)

16: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (220)

#3

4

Justin Gracia

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

2nd Overfelt Classic (195)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

1st BVAL Finals (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Pruitt (WG)

1-0 vs. Bradford (SM)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

1-0 vs. Duncan (HMB)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Ochoa (GON)

0-3 vs. Ortiz (IND)

WL: d. Crane (HOM) 1:18

WL: d. Marquez (SCRZ) 0:28

WL: d. Fernandez (MVC) 8-3

WL: d. Phan (EVE) 6-3

LIN: d. Branch (WES) 1:09

LIN: d. Hernandez (CUP) 3-1

LIN: l. Ortiz (IND) 4:00

DUAL: l. Ortiz (IND) 7-6

SN: l. Blanchard (Rancho Ber.) 3:17

SN: d. Toscano (Casa Roble) 0:58

SN: l. Lee (El Capitan) 0:47

OV: d. Hawley (SAR) 5:29

OV: d. Pridka (LG) 3:42

OV: l. Ortiz (IND) 8-5

OV: d. Duncan (HMB) 3:32

MID: d. Amen (West Vly.) 16-1

MID: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 5-2

MID: l. Reyes (GIL) 3:20

MID: d. Naugle (Casa Grande) 3:59

MID: l. Ochoa (GON) 3:34

MID: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 7-0

ELC: d. Martinez (Mission) 0:38

ELC: d. McDowell (George WA) 3:44

ELC: d. Platero (APT) 2:45

ELC: d. Bradford (SM) 5:18

BVAL: d. Koskie (LEL) 3:43

BVAL: d. Pruitt (WG) 11-5

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS (195)

17: 1st BVAL, 2-2 CCS (195)

#4

5

Dylan Pruitt

JUNIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Rocklin NGNG (195)

1st Jim Root Classic (195)

I-D, Overfelt Classic (195)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bradford (SM)

2-0 vs. Veyna (LIN)

1-0 vs. Platero (APT)

 

0-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Duncan (HMB)

WL: d. Rodriguez (CHR) fall

WL: d. Garcia (ALV) 16-0

WL: l. C. Jimenez (EVE) 2:14

WL: d. Kellner (Ripon) 0:23

NGNG: d. Baze (Bear Riv.) 1:58

NGNG: d. Sharp (Antelope) 2:52

NGNG: l. Denlty (Del Campo) 6-4 SV1

NGNG: l. Murillo (Yuba City) 1:36

RO: d. Platero (APT) 12-1

RO: d. Veyna (LIN) 1:27

RO: d. Bradford (SM) 0:49

OV: d. Delacruz (Grace D.) 1:40

OV: l. Duncan (HMB) 3:21

BVAL: d. Veyna (LIN) 3:45

BVAL: l. Gracia (EVE) 11-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (182)

#5

6

William

Bradford

SENIOR

San Mateo

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (195)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (195)

2nd Jim Root Classic (195)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Veyna (LIN)

1-0 vs. Duncan (HMB)

1-0 vs. Phan (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-1 vs. Pruitt (WG)

PEN: d. Pierce (LEI) 1:03

PEN: d. Reed (HOM) 1:52

PEN: d. Veyna (LIN) 3:05

BM: d. Wycoff (Cardinal N.) 1:56

BM: d. Nitto (L. Lomas) 0:58

BM: d. Clark (Mt. Diablo) 1:20

RO: d. Phan (EVE) 3:48

RO: l. Pruitt (WG) 0:49

ELC: d. Sanchez (SSF) 2:32

ELC: d. Johns (Mission) 5:30

ELC: d. Duncan (HMB) 3:02

ELC: l. Gracia (EVE) 5:18

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd PAL, 2-2 CCS (195)

#6

7

Cade Duncan

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (195)

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (195)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (195)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (195)

4th Overfelt Classic (195)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Pruitt (WG)

2-0 vs. Bryan (SOQ)

1-0 vs. Roman (PG)

 

1-1 vs. Veyna (LIN)

 

0-2 vs. Reyes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Ochoa (GON)

0-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-1 vs. Bradford (SM)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

LIN: d. Rivera (Washington) 2:00

LIN: d. Roman (PG) 2:14

LIN: l. C. Jimenez (EVE) 3:57

AP: d. Petty (Amador) 1:44

AP: l. Ochoa (GON) 3:52

AP: l. Stimson (Jesuit) 4:54

CUP: d. Talamante (TN) 2:21

CUP: d. Ramirez (Monterey T.) 5-2

CUP: d. Williams (Livermore) 3-1 SV1

BM: d. Serrano (GRE) 0:28

BM: d. Nutt (WA Union) 4-1

OV: d. Trimmer (SER) 1:55

OV: d. Pruitt (WG) 3:21

OV: l. Reyes (GIL) 0:30

OV: l. Gracia (EVE) 3:32

MID: d. Trimmer (SER) 1:59

MID: l. Reyes (GIL) 0:32

MID: l. Veyna (LIN) 2:04

ELC: d. Novela (GRE) 2:24

ELC: d. Bryan (SOQ) 1:45

ELC: l. Bradford (SM) 3:02

ELC: d. Veyna (LIN) 2:52

ELC: d. Bryan (SOQ) 2:39

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (170)

 

#7

8

Jimmy Veyna

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (195)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (195)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (195)

5th Jim Root Classic (195)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (195); DEF

 

4th BVAL Finals (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Deluna (FRE)

 

1-1 vs. Duncan (HMB)

1-1 vs. Mendoza (OG)

 

0-1 vs. Ochoa (GON)

0-1 vs. Bradford (SM)

0-2 vs. Pruitt (WG)

0-1 vs. Bryan (SOQ)

0-1 vs. Platero (APT)

0-1 vs. Roman (PG)

PEN: d. Forbes (PIO) 1:10

PEN: d. Koskie (LEL) 11-6

PEN: l. Bradford (SM) 3:05

LIN: l. Roman (PG) 3:28

LIN: d. Rivera (Washington) 2:01

LIN: d. Franklin (PG) 0:53

AC: d. Franklin (PG) 0:55

AC: d. Herrejon (PAJ) 1:52

AC: l. Ochoa (GON) 4:40

AC: d. Gallardo (PAJ) 0:16

AC: d. De Luna (FRE) 1:55

RO: d. Quintero (HIL) 1:24

RO: l. Pruitt (WG) 1:27

RO: l. Bryan (SOQ) 2:42

RO: d. Quintero (HIL) 1:59

MID: l. Lewis MCQ 4:12

MID: d. Duncan (HMB) 2:04

MID: l. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 13-4

ELC: d. Vazquez (Lowell) 1:28

ELC: l. Platero (Aptos) 4:40

ELC: d. McDowell (George WA) 1:29

ELC: l. Duncan (HMB) 2:52

BVAL: d. Mendoza (OG) 1:39

BVAL: l. Pruitt (WG) 3:45

BVAL: l. Mendoza (OG) 4-2 SV1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st BVAL, 3-2 CCS (182)

8

-

Juan Rosales

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

3rd Watsonville Don Bossco (220)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bryan (SOQ)

1-0 vs. Platero (APT)

 

0-1 vs. Vazquez (PAJ)

 

 

DB: l. Vazquez (PAJ) 4:34

DB: d. Crowley (APT) 3:59

SCCAL: d. Bryan (SOQ) 16-13

SCCAL: d. Platero (APT) 15-8

 

9

9

Cody Bryan

SENIOR

Soquel

SCCAL

1st Watsonv. Don Bossco (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (195)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (195)

3rd Jim Root Classic (195)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

3rd SCCAL Finals (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Veyna (LIN)

1-0 vs. Pridka (LG)

1-0 vs. Gerard (RIO)

1-0 vs. Platero (APT)

 

1-1 vs. Phan (EVE)

 

0-2 vs. Ochoa (GON)

0-2 vs. Duncan (HMB)

0-1 vs. Rosales (SCRZ)

DB: d. Vazquez (PAJ) 0:41

APT: d. Gerard (RIO) 16-7

APT: d. Gallardo (PAJ) 0:43

APT: l. Ochoa (GON) 0:40

APT: l. Williams (Livermore) 2:27

AC: d. Ramirez (LIN) 2:38

AC: d. Rodriguez (CHR) 0:59

AC: d. Pridka (LG) 5:12

AC: l. Ochoa (GON) 1:26

RO: l. Phan (EVE) 6-3

RO: d. Camarillo (SCRZ) 2:44

RO: d. Veyna (LIN) 2:42

RO: d. Phan (EVE) 4:02

ELC: d. Lastra (ELC) 0:41

ELC: l. Duncan (HMB) 1:45

ELC: d. Johns (Mission) 4:14

ELC: d. Platero (APT) 3:32

ELC: l. Duncan (HMB) 2:39

SCCAL: l. Rosales (SCRZ) 16-13

 

10

-

Brandon Reed

SOPHOMORE

Homestead

SCVAL

6th HMB Peninsula (195)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (195)

 

PEN: d. Ciera (Logan) 5:34

PEN: l. Bradford (SM) 1:52

PEN: l. Colmenares (SAL) 9-2

PEN: l. Ciera (Logan) 3-0

DUAL: d. Atkinson (MTVW) 2:38

SCVAL: d. Pridka (LG) 4:13

 

11

11

Taras Pridka

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2-2 Chukchansi Inv. (182)

7th Los Banos Morning Star (182)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (195)

5th Overfelt Classic (195)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (195)

CHUK: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 4:50

CHUK: d. Gobson (Corning) 3:34

CHUK: d. Carson (Downey) 10-2

CHUK: l. Bauscherberg (Liberty) 2-0

LB: l. Palecek (Central V.) 1:30

LB: d. Cabrera (Firebaugh) 2:00

LB: d. Escalona (Modesto) 1:31

LB: d. Lezama (Central V.) 4:23

AC: d. Roman (PG) 1:16

AC: d. Gallardo (PAJ) 0:30

AC: l. Bryan (SOQ) 5:12

AC: l. De Luna (FRE) 5-0

AC: d. Gallardo (PAJ) 0:22

OV: d. Singh (Clovis E.) 0:58

OV: l. Gracia (EVE) 3:42

OV: d. Platero (APT) 0:53

OV: d. Lipe (PLM) 2:59

MID: d. Archiga (Bullard) 3:52

MID: l. Ochoa (GON) 18-7

MID: d. Schafer (Foothill) 1:30

MID: d. Gerard (RIO) 7-2

MID: l. Gilmore (Poway) 1:51

SCVAL: d. Hawley (SAR) 1:05

SCVAL: l. Reed (HOM) 4:13

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

12

12

James Platero

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

2-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

8th Jim Root Classic (195)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

2nd SCCAL Finals (195)

 

 

AP: d. Olivarez (PAJ) 2:10

AP: l. Hall (LKST) 5-2

AP: d. Traill (Summerv.) 2:24

AP: l. Bailey (Amador V.) 7-5

RO: d. Koskie (LEL) 13-5

RO: l. Pruitt (WG) 12-1

RO: l. Quintero (HIL) 16-7

RO: d. Atkinson (MTVW) 1:30

RO: l. Koskie (LEL) 7-6

OV: d. Powers (MNT) 13-3

OV: l. Ortiz (IND) 12-0

OV: l. Pridka (LG) 0:53

ELC: d. Gerard (RIO) 5-4

ELC: d. Veyna (LIN) 4:40

ELC: l. Gracia (EVE) 2:45

ELC: l. Bryan (SOQ) 3:32

SCCAL: l. Rosales (SCRZ) 15-8

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (220)

13

13

Sergio

Sanchez

JUNIOR

So. San

Francisco

PAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (220)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

PEN: l. Maldonado (Quartz) 3-2

PEN: d. Sherwani (SM) 7-5

PEN: d. Wilson (BEL) 8-1

PEN: l. L. Lizaola (PLM) 1:40

ELC: l. Bradford (SM) 2:32

ELC: d. Marquez (SCRZ) 8-5

ELC: d. Novela (GRE) 3:00

ELC: d. Gerard (RIO) 4-1

 

14

14

Dan Gerard

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

0-2 Aptos Lovell Holiday (195)

5th Granada Mat Classic (195)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

2-2 El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

1st WCAL Finals (195)

 

WL: d. Schmitzer (MIT) fall

WL: l. Kellner (Ripon) 2:56

WL: d. Koskie (LEL) 7-4

WL: d. Gomez (ALI) 10-4

APT: l. Bryan (SOQ) 16-7

APT: l. Magliano (College P.) 6-4

MAT: d. Burcell (Alhambra) 2-0

MAT: l. Collom (Granada) 3-2

MAT: d. Van Digg. (Calif.) 6-3

MAT: l. Cierra (Logan) 3-2 OT

MAT: d. Delanni (Napa) 9-5

MID: l. Garcia CLEV 1:31

MID: d. Vasquez (Lowell) 4:48

MID: l. Pridka (LG) 7-2

ELC: l. Platero (APT) 5-4

ELC: d. Vasquez (Lowell) 2:15

ELC: d. Dulanto (Galileo) 4:15

ELC: l. Sanchez (SSF) 4-1

WCAL: d. Wilson (BEL) 5-1

 

15

-

Andrew Wilson

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

5th HMB Peninsula Inv. (220)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (220)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (220)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (195)

 

 

PEN: l. Hernandez (CUP) 4:38

PEN: l. Sanchez (SSF) 8-1

PEN: d. Talamante (TN)

BM: d. Cox (OG) 0:51

BM: d. Castro (SSF) 0:14

BM: l. Ortiz (IND) 7-0

BM: l. Hernandez (CUP) 18-4

OV: l. Stokes (PH) 9-4 TB

OV: l. Swanson (MNT) 5-2

WCAL: d. Trimmer (SER) 5:10

WCAL: l. Gerard (RIO) 5-1

 

16

19

Carson

Trimmer

JUNIOR

Serra

WCAL

1-2 Aptos Pat Lovell (182)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (195)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (195)

 

APT: l. Lee (GUN) 1:2

APT: l. Johnsen (GIL) 1:20

OV: l. Duncan (HMB) 1:55

OV: d. Delacruz (Grace D.) 1:36

OV: d. Yasin (SB) 0:37

OV: d. Powers (MNT) 2:22

WCAL: l. Wilson (BEL) 5:10

WCAL: d. Mayorga (SHC) 7-6

 

-

16

Benicio

Talamante

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

3-2 Brentwood Lou Bronzan (220)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

5th Cupertino Bianchini (195)

I-D, Christopher Bert Mar (195)

 

 

LB: d. Harrison (Antioch) 1:35

LB: l. Christensen (Durham) 3:30

LB: d. Flores (Liberty R.) 3-2

LB: d. Gorman (Maria Carr.) 5-2

LB: l. Lopez (Orland) 0:32

APT: l. Ortiz (IND) 2:38

APT: l. Arroyo (Ceres) 1:56

CUP: d. Koskie (LEL) 1:48

CUP: l. Duncan (HMB) 2:21

CUP: l. Bischofb. (American) 2:19

CUP: d. Sanchez (Dougherty) 1:00

BM: l. Serrano (GRE) 2:26

 

-

-

Khader Yasin

FRESHMAN

San Benito

PCAL

1-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (195)

 

ETC: l. Cornell (PLM) 1:48

OV: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 0:35

OV: d. De Castillo (ALI) 0:18

OV: l. Trimmer (SER) 0:37

PCAL: l. Ochoa (GON) 2:00

PCAL: d. Powers (MNT) 10-2, 5:15

 

-

20

Jacob Powers

JUNIOR

Monterey

PCAL

0-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

3-1 Castroville Dean Lines Mem. (220)

Cons. Cupertino Bianchini (220)

4th Christopher Bert Mar (195)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

2nd Mission Division (195)

 

4th PCAL Finals (195)

WL: l. Fernandez (MVC) fall

WL: l. Russell (RIO) 11-4

CAS: l. McCartney (Atwater) 2:43

CAS: d. Ishimaru (SAL) fall

CUP: l. Brands (WES) 14-7

CUP: d. Hanson (GUN) 2:14

BM: d. Franklin (PG) 2:55

BM: l. Nutt (WA Union) 1:10

BM: l. Serrano (GRE) 0:39

OV: l. Platero (APT) 13-3

OV: d. Hawley (SAR) 1:34

OV: l. Trimmer (SER) 2:22

MD: l. Ochoa (GON)

PCAL: l. Yasin (SB) 10-2, 5:15

 

-

-

Hunter Hawley

SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

1-2 Prospect Jim Root Classic (195)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (195)

 

ETC: d. Mendoza (OG) 3:09

ROO: l. Quintero (HIL) 1:29

ROO: l. Koskie (LEL) 3:55

OV: l. Gracia (EVE) 5:29

OV: d. Mendoza (OG) 6-5 UTB

OV: d. Singh (Clovis E.) 2:04

OV: l. Powers (MNT) 1:34

DUAL: l. Hernandez (MTVW) 5-3

SCVAL: l. Pridka (LG) 1:05

SCVAL: d. Atkinson (MTVW) 2:02

 

-

-

Chris Mendoza

SOPHOMORE

Oak Grove

BVAL

5th Christopher Bert Mar (195)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (195)

 

ETC: l. Hawley (SAR) 3:09

BM: d. Montoro (SAL) 10-2

BM: l. Natt (WA-Fresno) 1:33

BM: d. Franklin (PG) 2:11

BM: d. Del Castillo (ALI) 2:58

ETC: l. Sanchez (SSF) 1-0

OV: l. Reyes (GIL) 0:35

OV: l. Hawley (SAR) 6-5 UTB

BVAL: l. Veyna (LIN) 1:39

BVAL: d. Koskie (LEL) 7-6

BVAL: d. Veyna (LIN) 4-2 SV1