FINAL: February 14, 2019

 

CCS DATA

220 pounds

Top 6 + Alternate are official seeds

 

CCS TOURNAMENT INFO

CCS TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Victor Jaquez

SENIOR

 

Bellarmine

WCAL

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

2nd Doc Buchanan (220); MFOR

 

1st WCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

LIN: d. Lopez (SOB) 0:14

LIN: d. Hernandez (MTV) 0:09

LIN: d. Freitas (MTV) 0:32

AP: d. Botzon (WAT) 0:48

AP: d. Chavarin STAH 1:26

AP: d. Hunter (ST) 0:38

AP: d. Cook (Lincoln) 5:31

AP: d. Feliciano (FRE) 15-0

DOCB: d. Fernandez (MVC) 1:08

DOCB: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 9-0

DOCB: d. Mora (Pitman) 9-3

DOCB: l. Ruiz (Villa Park) MFOR

WCAL: d. Russell (RIO) 0:51

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 3rd CA (220)

17: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 5th CA (220)

16: 2nd WCAL, 5th CCS (195)

 

NATIONALS:

8th 18 Junior Nationals Freestyle (220)

4th 17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (220)

3rd 16 NHSCA Freshman (195)

#2

8

Joel Ortiz

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (285)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (220)

6th Overfelt Classic (220)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Russell (RIO)

1-0 vs. Johnsen (GIL)

 

1-1 vs. Hernandez (CUP)

 

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

CHUK: l. Lewis (Kingsburg) 5-0

CHUK: d. Guerrero (Kerman) 1:46

CHUK: d. Hernandez (Kingsb.) 1:38

CHUK: d. Rezac (Fresno) 3-1

CHUK: d. Herrera (Mission O.) 1-0

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:32

CHUK: d. Rojas (Liberty) 1:45

APT: d. Mosqueda (Pitman) 4:32

APT: d. Jeffery (SB) 7-0

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 1:29

APT: d. Quijano (RIO) 2-1

APT: l. Hunter (ST) 1:22

APT: l. Saldana (Ceres) 5-4

BM: d. Hernandez (CUP) 3:27

OV: d. Resendiz (NS) 2:00

OV: d. Mondragon (ALI) 1:09

OV: l. Takafua (FRE) 5:01

OV: d. Swanson (MNT) 17-1

OV: l. Hernandez (CUP) 7-3

MID: l. Pafford (Frontier) 8-2

MID: d. Vasquez (Clovis W.) 3:28

MID: d. Enriquez (Independ.) 6-1

MID: d. Russell (RIO) 0:30

MID: d. Johnsen (GIL) 2:47

MID: l. Waitman TUT 1:53

MID: l. Geffroy (Poway) 2:45

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th BVAL (182)

#3

3

Dezi Ray

Johnsen

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

PCAL

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (182)

4-2 Five Counties (182)

1st Overfelt Classic (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Gabilan Division (220)

 

1st PCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lizaola (PLM)

2-0 vs. Mathes (CARM)

2-0 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

2-0 vs. Reyes (APT)

 

0-1 vs. Ortiz (OVE)

0-1 vs. Hake (BEL)

ZINK: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 3-2

ZINK: d. Rodirugez (Chavez) 0:26

ZINK: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) 7-5

AP: l. Hake (BEL) 3:44

AP: d. Pelaiz (SB) 0:42

AP: d. Lloyd (Granada) 1:43

AP: d. Trimmer (SER) 1:20

AP: d. Reyes (APT) 4:15

AP: l. Viorato (GON) DQ

AP: d. West LKST 8-1

5C: l. Edwards CNT-LV 3:50

5C: d. Nguyen (Oceanview) 1:37

5C: d. Sandora (Regis J.) 21-4

5C: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 11-2

5C: l. Garcia (Selma) 4:00

OV: d. Colmenares (SAL) 0:57

OV: d. Paterson (FRE) 13-4

OV: d. J. Ciprian (BRA) 1:58

OV: d. Reyes (APT) 8-1

MID: d. Mathes (CARM) 9-8

MID: d. Geoffroy (Poway) 9-3

MID: l. Winslow (Sonoma) 4-3

MID: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 2:47

DUAL: d. Fernandez (MVC)

PCAL: d. Fernandez (MVC) 10-6

PCAL: d. Mathes (CARM) 11-7

 

#4

5

Mike Lizaola

SENIOR

Palma

PCAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (285)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

5th Overfelt Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2nd Gabilan Division (220)

 

5th PCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Eke (MA)

1-0 vs. Takafua (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Johnsen (GIL)

0-2 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

0-2 vs. Rodriguez (SB)

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

CHUK: d. Burks (Madera So.) 1:32

CHUK: d. Chavez (Golden V.) 1:24

CHUK: d. Balladarez (Edison) 3:27

CHUK: d. Rojas (Liberty) fall

CHUK: l. Wiley (LG) 8-1

SN: d. Miller (Castro V.) 0:50

SN: l. Dooley CHUC 5:36

SN: d. Salas (Millikan) 3:33

SN: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 4-1

AC: d. Corrella (ALV) 0:47

AC: l. Rodriguez (SB) 9-3

AC: d. Eke (MA) 4:56

AC: d. Takafua (FRE) 3-2

DUAL: l. Fernandez (MVC) 5-3

OV: l. Eison (SER) 5-1

OV: d. Arreola (GON) 3:34

OV: l. Chavez (Lincoln) 2:47

MID: d. Garone (Central) 4:38

MID: d. Enriquez (Independ.) 3:57

MID: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 3:48

MID: l. Geffroy (Poway) 1-0

PCAL: l. Fernandez (MVC) 4-2

PCAL: l. Rodriguez (SB) 1-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MBL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (220)

17: 4th MBL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (220)

16: 5th MBL, 4-2 CCS (195)

#5

6

Olandis Mathes

JUNIOR

Carmel

PCAL

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

3rd Overfelt Classic (220)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Mission Division (195)

 

2nd PCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (SB)

1-0 vs. Eke (MA)

2-0 vs. Hernandez (CUP)

1-0 vs. Hedden (SOB)

 

2-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

1-1 vs. Ortiz (IND)

 

0-2 vs. Johnsen (GIL)

0-1 vs. Quintana (FRE)

WL: d. Nandino (CHR) fall

WL: l. Quintana (FRE) 3-2

WL: d. Rosales (SCRZ) 1:30

WL: d. Ortiz (IND) 17-6

LIN: d. Kouzouj. (MA) 1:06

LIN: d. Hedden (SOB) 3:22

LIN: l. Ortiz (IND) 7-4

LIN: d. Hernandez (CUP) 3:40

SN: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 2:24

SN: d. Kido (Rancho Ber.) 0:48

SN: d. Smith (Vintage) 7-4

SN: d. Hernandez (CUP) 1:37

SN: d. Hernandez (Bishop Am.) 2:51

SN: d. Samayoa (Millikan) I-D 4:28

SN: l. Davalos (Lincoln) 1:49

SN: l. Perry KELS 5-4

AC: d. Eke (MA) 5:55

AC: d. Takafua (FRE) 10-5

AC: d. Rodriguez (SB) 12-8

OV: d. Stokes (PH) 1:44

OV: d. Swanson (MNT) 1:01

OV: l. Takafua (FRE) 4:37

OV: d. Calderon (Clovis E.) 2:56

MID: l. Johnsen (GIL) 9-8

MID: d. Gonzalez (Bullard) 2:36

MID: d. Takafua (FRE) 6-4

MID: l. Waitman TUT 19-4

PCAL: d. Rodriguez (SB) 3:27

PCAL: l. Johnsen (GIL) 11-7

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (182)

#6

4

Nathan

Fernandez

SOPHOMORE

Monte Vista

Christian

PCAL

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (220)

3rd Gabilan Division (220)

 

3rd PCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (SB)

2-0 vs. Lizaola (PLM)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (IND)

1-0 vs. Quintana (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-2 vs. Johnsen (GIL)

WL: d. Powers (MNT) fall

WL: d. Ortiz (IND) 3:11

WL: l. Gracia (EVE) 8-3

WL: d. Quintana (FRE) 9-2

ZINK: l. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 17-6

ZINK: d. Fee (Fountain V.) 8-3

ZINK: d. Santiago (Madrea) 4-3

ZINK: l. Morales (Clovis E.) 2:07

DOCB: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 1:08

DOCB: d. Blix ROSE 3-0

DOCB: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 3:35

DUAL: d. Lizaola (PLM) 5-3

PIT: d. Angulo (Central)

PIT: l. Good (Clovis)

PIT: d. Bravo (Central C.)

DUAL: l. Johnsen (GIL)

PCAL: d. Lizaoa (PLM) 4-2

PCAL: l. Johnsen (GIL) 10-6

PCAL: d. Rodriguez (SB) 1:47

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th MBL, 3-2 CCS (220)

 

#7

2

Alberto

Rodriguez

SENIOR

San Benito

PCAL

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (220)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

2nd Firebaugh Westside (220)

1st Overfelt Classic (220)

4th Gabilan Division (220); DEF

 

4th PCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lizaola (PLM)

1-0 vs. Quintana (FRE)

 

1-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Fernandez (MVC)

0-2 vs. Mathes (CARM)

LB: d. Singh (Clovis E.) 0:46

LB: d. Shields (Pitman) 3:31

LB: l. Chavez (Tranq.) 1:32

LB: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 1:19

LB: d. Quintana (FRE) 3-1

APT: d. Trail (Summerv.) 0:46

APT: d. Salazar (FRE) 2:54

APT: l. Mora (Pitman) 1-0

APT: d. Arroyo (Ceres) 3:18

APT: l. Takafua (FRE) 3:22

APT: d. Bailey (Amador V.) 2:49

AC: d. Lawson (PIO) 1:43

AC: d. Lizaola (PLM) 9-3

AC: l. Mathes (CARM) 12-8

FI: d. McCartney (Atwater) 0:33

FI: d. Cervantes (Granite H.) fall

FI: d. McDemott (Hoover) 3-1 SV1

FI: l. Watson (Edison) 1:47

OV: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 1:04

OV: d. Calderon (Clovis E.) 1:18

OV: d. Takafua (FRE) 8-3

PCAL: l. Mathes (CARM) 3:27

PCAL: d. Lizaola (PLM) 1-0

PCAL: l. Fernadnez (MVC) 1:47

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd MBL, 3-2 CCS (220)

8

7

TJ Takafua

FRESHMAN

Fremont

SCVAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (220)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

4th Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

2nd Overfelt Classic (220)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ortiz (OVE)

1-0 vs. Hedden (SOB)

 

1-2 vs. Mathes (CARM)

1-1 vs. Rodriguez (SB)

 

0-1 vs. Lizaola (PLM)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (IND)

DUAL: d. Hernandez (MTV) 13-3

LB: d. Graham (L. Banos) 2:42

LB: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-2

LB: l. Mann (Clovis E.) 8-5

LB: d. Lezama (Central V.) 4:47

LB: d. Graham (L. Banos) 0:59

AP: d. Arroyo (Ceres) 5:35

AP: l. Ortiz (IND) 8-4

AP: d. Ofisa (Ceres) 3:30

AP: d. Brander (Atasc.) 2:02

AP: d. S. Karas (College P.) 4:34

AP: d. Rodriguez (SB) 3:32

AP: l. Santiago (Madera) 7-2

AP: d. Salazar (FRE) 2:17

AC: d. Nandino (CHR) 1:53

AC: l. Mathes (CARM) 10-5

AC: d. Lawson (PIO) 2:55

AC: l. Lizaola (PLM) 3-2

OV: d. Struve (Grace D.) 1:26

OV: d. Ortiz (OVE) 5:01

OV: d. Mathes (CARM) 4:37

OV: l. Rodriguez (SB) 8-3

MID: l. Hunter CLEV 1:28

MID: d. Hedden (SOB) 2:29

MID: l. Mathes (CARM) 6-4

SCVAL: d. Hernandez (CUP) 3:20

 

9

12

Miseteni Eke

JUNIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

5th Albany Invite (220)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Phan (EVE)

1-0 vs. Felix (SCRZ)

 

0-1 vs. Mathes (CARM)

0-1 vs. Lizaola (PLM)

0-1 vs. Russell (RIO)

AC: d. Bachtel (SOL) 1:00

AC: l. Mathes (CARM) 5:55

AC: d. Nandino (CHR) 0:26

AC: l. Lizaola (PLM) 4:56

AC: d. Lawson (PIO) 2:15

ALB: l. Smith (Vintage) 5-4

ALB: d. Olguin (Arroyo) 0:28

ALB: d. Thomas (Rosev.) 5-2

MID: d. Crane (HOM) 1:51

MID: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 2:54

MID: l. Russell (RIO) 5:06

ELC: d. Felix (SCRZ) 2:28

ELC: d. Phan (EVE) 7-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd PAL, 4-2 CCS (220)

10

9

Edward

Phan

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

4th Jim Root Classic (195)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (220)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (220)

 

1st BVAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gulchin (SHC)

1-0 vs. Quintana (FRE)

1-0 vs. Russell (RIO)

 

1-1 vs. Bryan (SOQ)

 

0-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-1 vs. Eke (MA)

0-1 vs. Bradford (SOQ)

WL: d. Talledos (DM) fall

WL: d. Gulchin (SHC) fall

WL: d. Rosales (SCRZ) 4-3

WL: d. Quintana (FRE) 3-1

WL: l. Gracia (EVE) 6-3

SN: d. Adams (Winters) 5:43

SN: l. Munoz (Millikan) 7-2

RO: d. Bryan (SOQ) 6-3

RO: l. Bradford (SM) 3:48

RO: d. Quintero (HIL) 3:39

RO: l. Bryan (SOQ) 4:02

OV: l. Calderon (Clovis E.) 4-1

OV: d. L. Lizaola (PLM) 2:03

OV: d. Crowley (APT) 1:53

OV: d. Stokes (PH) 1:26

ELC: d. Kouzoujian (MA) 2:39

ELC: d. Uniake (ELC) 0:27

ELC: d. Russell (RIO) 1:06

ELC: l. Eke (MA) 7-2

BVAL: d. Torres (MTP) 5:37

BVAL: d. Maciel (SJ) 10-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (182)

17: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

11

10

Raymond

Russell

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (220)

0-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

1st Granada Mat Classic (220)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (220)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Gulchin (SHC)

1-0 vs. Eke (MA)

1-0 vs. Felix (SCRZ)

 

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (IND)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (OVE)

0-1 vs. Phan (EVE)

WL: l. Ortiz (IND) fall

WL: d. Powers (MNT) 11-4

WL: d. Asthana (MV) 0:27

WL: d. Gulchin (SHC) 1-0

AP: l. Santiago (Madera) 1:42

AP: l. Arroyo (Ceres) 2:53

MAT: d. Hernandez (Alhambra) fall

MAT: d. Green (Castro V.) 4-2

MID: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 1:10

MID: d. Eke (MA) 5:06

MID: l. Ortiz (OVE) 0:30

ELC: d. Nevarez (SEQ) 1:47

ELC: l. Phan (EVE) 1:06

ELC: d. Lawson (PIO) 1:04

ELC: d. Felix (SCRZ) 6-3

WCAL: d. Gulchin (SHC) 3-2

WCAL: l. Jaquez (BEL) 0:51

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

12

11

Robert Gulchin

JUNIOR

Sacred

Heart

WCAL

3rd Redwood Rumble Inv. (285)

2-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

5th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (220)

5th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (220)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Phan (EVE)

0-2 vs. Russell (RIO)

RED: l. Farrell (Alhambra) 0:42

RED: d. Poss (Inderk.) 10-6

RED: d. Farrell (Alhambra) 8-0

WL: l. Phan (EVE) fall

WL: d. Corrella (ALV) 3:05

WL: d. Collazo (BRA) 4:09

WL: l. Russell (RIO) 1-0

LB: d. Rutkowski (DL Salle) 1:03

LB: d. Sosa (Arroyo) 1:35

LB: d. Pierce (Foothill) 8-2

LB: l. Christensen (Durham) 5:30

LB: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) 2:25

NC: l. Warren (Willows) 4:!4

NC: d. Mitchell (Anderson) 0:23

NC: d. Tompkins (West V.) 6-0 SV1

NC: d. Hight (Jesuit) 1:24

NC: l. Lewis (Modoc) 9-5

NC: d. McIntosh (Trinity) 15-7

WCAL: l. Russell (RIO) 3-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd WCAL, 6th CCS (220)

13

13

Johnny

Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (220)

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (220)

5th Overfelt Classic (220)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (220)

PEN: d. Crane (HOM) 1:35

PEN: d. L. Lizaola (PLM) 3:28

PEN: d. Wilson (BEL) 4:38

PEN: d. Maldonado (Quartz) 4:29

LIN: d. Wilson (BEL) 0:51

LIN: l. Gracia (EVE) 3-1

LIN: l. Mathes (CARM) 3:40

SN: d. Fuller (Calaveras) 12-7

SN: l. Mathes (Carmel) 1:37

BM: d. Rangel (YB) 1:44

BM: d. Uniacke (ELC) 1:16

BM: l. Ortiz (OVE) 3:27

BM: d. Wilson (BEL) 18-4

OV: d. L. Lizaola (PLM) 7-2

OV: l. Calderon (Clovis E.) 11-4

OV: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 6-3

OV: d. Ortiz (OVE) 7-3

MID: d. Cruz (HARB) 3:00

MID: l. Geoffroy (Poway) 1:50

SCVAL: d. Crane (HOM) 5:18

SCVAL: l. Takafua (FRE) 3:20

 

14

15

Danny Cruz

SENIOR

Harbor

SCCAL

2nd Jim Root Classic (220)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (2200

 

1st SCCAL Finals (220)

 

RO: d. Annis (DM) 0:58

RO: d. Kouzojian (MA) 3:08

RO: l. Felix (SCRZ) 2:29

MID: l. Winslow (Sonoma) 1:16

MID: l. Hernandez (CUP) 3:00

SCCAL: d. Felix (SCRZ) 6-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SCCAL, 3-2 CCS (195)

17: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (195)

16: 3rd SCCAL (182)

15

14

Daniel Felix

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (285)

1st Jim Root Classic (220)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (220)

 

2nd SCCAL Finals (220)

WL: l. Sides (Johansen) fall

WL: d. Swanson (MNT) 4:15

WL: d. Holdaway (MVC) 2:16

WL: d. Sherman (CARM) 6-0

RO: d. Crowley (APT) 2:59

RO: d. Marquez (SCRZ) 4:00

RO: d. Cruz (HARB) 2:29

ELC: d. Lawson (PIO) 3:02

ELC: l. Eke (MA) 2:28

ELC: d. Uniacke (ELC) 0:48

ELC: l. Russell (RIO) 6-3

SCCAL: l. Cruz (HARB) 6-3

 

16

-

Antonio Maciel

JUNIOR

San Jose

BVAL

2nd BVAL Finals (220)

 

BVAL: d. Hedden (SOB) 4:52

BVAL: l. Phan (EVE) 10-3

 

-

16

Riley Hedden

SENIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (220)

 

MID: l. Winslow (Sonoma) 1:22

MID: l. Takafua (FRE) 2:29

BVAL: l. Maciel (SJ) 4:52

BVAL: d. Torres (MTP) 4-2

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (195)

17: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

-

-

Spencer Bryant

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3rd SCVAL Finals (220)

 

SCVAL: l. Takafua (FRE) 4:17

SCVAL: d. Crane (HOM) 2:37

 

-

17

Javier

Hernandez

JUNIOR

Mountain

View

SCVAL

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (220)

 

DUAL: l. Takafua (FRE) 13-3

LIN: d. Murphy (MA) 1:44

LIN: l. Jaquez (BEL) 0:09

LIN: d. Hambersom (GUND) 6-1

SCVAL: l. Crane (HOM) 5-3

SCVAL: l. Bryan (LG) 3-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (220)