Updated: January 17, 2019

 

STATE DATA

106 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Richard

Figueroa

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (113)

1st Walsh Ironman-OH (113)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Abell (OAK)

1-0 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Luna (STF)

1-0 vs. Garcia (LOG)

1-0 vs. Romney (CHA)

1-0 vs. Murphy (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Cabaug (MVC)

WI: d. Stanley (Brecksville) 6-1

WI: d. Drousias (Mt. Carmel) 3:10

WI: d. Spratley (Wyoming S.) 13-2

WI: d. Herrera (Seneca-PA) 2-1

ZINK: d. Garcia (Logan) 3:19

ZINK: d. Cabuag (MV Christian) 16-1

DOCB: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 0:31

DOCB: d. Luna (St. Francis) 1:33

DOCB: d. Abell (Oakdale) 9-0

DOCB: d. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:20

5C: d. Van Orden SLAM 2:50

5C: d. Murphy (Central) 1:22

5C: d. Romney (Chaminade) 3:09

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CS, 1st CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Super 32 (113)

1st '18 Who's #1-PA (106)

2nd '18 Cadet Worlds Freestyle (48k)

1st '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (48k)

1st '18 Flo Nationals (106)

2nd 17 Super 32 (106)

3rd 17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (100)

7th 17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (46k)

2

2

Jack Gioffre

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (106)

1st El Cajon Invite (106)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2nd Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barreto (ROW)

1-0 vs. Luna (STF)

1-0 vs. Garcia (LOG)

1-0 vs. Romney (CHA)

1-0 vs. Mendez (RIG)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

CHUK: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 2:44

CHUK: d. Mendez (Righetti) 11-2

ELC: d. Galbiso (fall)

ELC: d. McGruder (Poway) 9-1

ZINK: d. Terrence (Clovis) 21-6

ZINK: d. Romney (Chaminade) 7-0

DOCB: d. Terrence (Clovis) 1:29

DOCB: d. Garcia (Logan) 14-1

DOCB: d. Cangro BERG 4-3

DOCB: d. Lamer CRSV 8-4

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 2:20

TV: d. Barreto (Rowland) 1-0

TV: d. Ledesma (Roosevelt) 17-2

TV: d. Luna (St. Francis) 4-1

TV: d. Espalin CHAND 4-3 TB1

 

NATIONALS:

7th 18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (100)

3

3

Brayden Abell

SOPHOMORE

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (113)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (113)

3rd Reno TOC (106)

5th Doc Buchanan (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (BUC)

1-0 vs. Mendez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Gaitan (TV)

1-0 vs. Solis (FV)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

BAK: d. Acala (Frontier) fall

BAK: d. M. Gaitan (Temecula)

OAK: d. Zigan (Durham) 10-2

RTOC: l. Poulin SHEN 16-3

RTOC: d. Griego PUEB 1:11

DOCB: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 8-0

DOCB: d. Boyd SPRA 0:43

DOCB: d. Mendez (Righetti) 6:00

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 9-0

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRSV 11-2

DOCB: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

 

4

4

Omar Alvarez

SENIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Laguna Hills Invite (113)

4-0 Green Valley Duals-NV (106)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ahmed (PD)

CH: d. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 10-1

AA: d. Guzman (Carter) 4:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

17: 1-2 SS (113)

5

5

Andre

Gonzales

SOPHOMORE

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Newbury Park Inv. (106)

7th Walsh Ironman-OH (106)

2-2 Chicago Beat the Streets (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Romney (CHA)

NP: d. Ramirez (Clovis) fall

NP: d. Romney (Chaminade) 7-3

WI: d. Gessler (Graham-OH) 7-2

WI: l. Steen (Reynolds-PA) 1:36

WI: d. Fisher (Lake Norman) 10-3

WI: d. Gonzalez (Montini C.) 3-2 TB1

WI: d. Chappell (Seneca-PA) 2:00

WI: l. Fedalen (McDonogh) 2-1 UTB

WI: d. Wask (Blair Academy) 8-1

DUAL: l. Cangro BERG 12-2

DUAL: l. Nini LKHI 3:32

DUAL: d. Gonzalez MONT 5-3

DUAL: d. Nagela OPRF 14-1

 

-

-

Ramiro Castillo

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

Not green-lit on Trackwrestling

Will unfreeze when results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (106)

17: DQ, CS Semis (106)

-

-

Laz Maldonado

JUNIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

Not green-lit on Trackwrestling

Will unfreeze when results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

17: 1-3 CS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '17 UWW Cadet Nat. Greco (42k)

7th '17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (42k)

6

15

(120)

James Murphy

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (120)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Dinuba Invite (113)

3rd Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Limon (NVW)

1-0 vs. Funakoshi (WT)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (YL)

1-0 vs. Ozuna (FRO)

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Lujan (SELM)

CHUK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 17-11

CHUK: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 8-2

CHUK: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 12-4

DUAL: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 7-4

ZINK: l. Lujan (Selma) 1:48

ZINK: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 10-4

DIN: d. Mauro (Clovis N.) 9-3

DIN: d. Chavez (Orange C.) 3-1

5C: d. Ortiz (Yorba L.) 8-3

5C: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:22

5C: d. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 3-2

5C: d. Limon (Northview) 14-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-3 CS (120)

7

9

Devin Garcia

SENIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (113)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barreto (ROW)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

 

1-1 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-1 vs. Zinkin (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

PEN: d. Gross (Wallenberg) 15-0

ELK: d. Bailey (Granada) 4-2

ZINK: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) 3:25

ZINK: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 8-7

ZINK: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3:19

ZINK: l. Bailey (Granada) 0:50

ZINK: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 10-4

DOCB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 14-1

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 9-8

TV: l. Luna (St. Francis) 5-3

TV: d. Olvera (ML King) 2:40

TV: d. Ledesma (Roosevelt) 9-1

TV: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 7-1

TV: d. Barreto (Rowland) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 7th NCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '18 Junior Nationals Greco (106)

8

18

Fernando

Barreto

FRESHMAN

Rowland

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (113)

7th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (113)

1st Upland Black Watch (113)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Luna (STF)

1-0 vs. Mendez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Owens (AV)

 

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Garcia (LOG)

EBB: d. Allred (La Habra) 15-4

UP: d. Owens (Apple V.) 10-1

UP: d. Vasquez (Los Osos) 0:53

TV: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

TV: d. Henricks (Santiago) 2:17

TV: d. Mendez (Righetti) 6-3

TV: d. Vigil BROO 6-2

TV: d. Luna (St. Francis) 2-1

TV: l. Garcia (Logan) 3-0

 

9

6

Ryan Luna

FRESHMAN

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (106)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

8th Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (LOG)

1-0 vs. Ahmed (PD)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Barreto (ROW)

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

WI: l. Mathues (Malvern-PA) 5-2

WI: d. Morales (So. Dade) 10-0

WI: l. Fedalen (McDonogh) 5-2

LIN: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 2-0

SN: d. Tanner (Rancho Ber.) 1:27

SN: d. Wallace (EVE) 3:44

SN: l. Mobley NCEN 7-5

SN: d. Van Orden SLAM 5-4

DOCB: d. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 2-1

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:33

DOCB: d. Thompson LOVE 1-0

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 5-1

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 3-0

TV: d. Alvarez (Vista) 1:10

TV: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 16-0

TV: d. Garcia (Logan) 5-3

TV: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-1

TV: l. Barreto (Rowland) 2-1

TV: d. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 2:22

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Grappler Fall Classic (Elite 105)

10

7

Isaiah Kainoa

Medina

FRESHMAN

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (113)

4-2 Reno TOC (106)

4-2 The Clash XVII-MN (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Burback (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Zinkin (CN)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

DUAL: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 3-2

CW: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 7-4

CW: d. Burback (Clovis) 7-3

RTOC: d. Aguilar (LC Canyon) 11-1

RTOC: l. Brown ALLE 8-2

 

11

24

(113)

Joaquin Arroyo

FRESHMAN

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (113)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (113)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (113)

1st San Clemente Rotary (113)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. McNeal (LOG)

1-0 vs. Ahmed (PD)

 

0-1 vs. Silva (SERV)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

CM: d. Chau (Mira Mesa) 1:26

COS: l. Silva (Servite) 14-5

MAN: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 13-1

MAN: l. Silva (Servite) 5-4

MAN: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 3-0

DOCB: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4:43

DOCB: l. Olguin POM 4:11

TV: d. McNeal (Logan) 3-0

TV: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 0:48

TV: d. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 4-2 TB1

TV: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 5-0

 

12

12

Zeth Romney

FRESHMAN

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (106)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

2nd Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Limon (NVW)

1-0 vs. Lopez (POW)

1-0 vs. Solis (FV)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (CORC)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. J. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lopez (BUC)

0-1 vs. Gonzales (POW)

0-1 vs. Ahmed (PD)

NP: d. Lopez (Poway) 9-6

NP: l. Gonzales (Poway) 7-3

ZINK: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 5:32

ZINK: d. Cerda (Hoover) 16-3

ZINK: d. Godinez TOPP 5-3

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 7-0

DOCB: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 4-2

DOCB: d. Hernandez (Corcoran) 16-1

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 7-3

5C: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 11-2

5C: d. Limon (Northv.) 5-4

5C: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3:09

 

NATIONALS

5th 18 Cadet Nationals Greco (100)

-

10

Adrian Limon

FRESHMAN

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st Cerritos TOC (106)

4th Five Counties (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Quintana (VAL)

1-0 vs. Funakoshi (WT)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (YL)

 

0-1 vs. Murphy (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Romney (CHA)

CTOC: d. Hendricks (Santiago) 4:41

CTOC: d. Trejo (Alemany) 4:52

CTOC: d. Quintana (Valencia) 8-3

5C: d. Subias (Foothill) 26-10

5C: d. Yunakoshi (West Torr.) 8-6

5C: l. Romney (Chaminade) 5-4

5C: d. Ortiz (Yorba L.) 4-1

5C: l. Murphy (Central) 14-3

 

13

-

Chris Calderon

SOPHOMORE

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

Return soon 30-day transfer sit-out

Will unfreeze when results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SS (106)

14

11

Justin

Rodriguez

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

 

1st El Dorado Invite (106)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (106)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ledezma (ROO)

1-0 vs. Olvera (MLK)

 

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. Garcia (LOG)

ELD: d. Martinez (Troy) 2-0

CH: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 2:31

RH: d. Hendricks (Santiago) 3:09

TV: d. Olvera (ML King) 9-2

TV: d. Vigil BROO 5:07

TV: l. Espalin CHAND 4-0

TV: l. Garcia (Logan) 7-1

TV: l. Luna (St. Francis) 2:22

 

15

13

Dominic

Mendez

FRESHMAN

Righetti

CENTRAL

 

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (106)

1st Santa Maria Old Dutch (106)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (106)

CHUK: d. Rivera (Reedley) 2:51

CHUK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 11-2

CHUK: d. Longoria (Kingsburg) 0:55

CHUK: d. Pia (El Capitan) 1:56

ZINK: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 7-1

ZINK: d. Hernandez (Corcoran) 4-0

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) FOR

ZINK: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 6-0

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 3-2

DOCB: d. Acala (Frontier) 11-2

DOCB: d. Nini LKHI 4-3

DOCB: l. Abell (Oakdale) 6:00

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2:19

TV: l. Espalin CHAND 4-1

TV: l. Barreto (Rowland) 6-3

 

16

17

Jake Quintana

FRESHMAN

Valencia

SOUTHERN

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (113)

1st Eastside Golden Legends (113)

1st Downey Tourney (113)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (113)

2nd Cerritos TOC (106)

1st Kern County Invite (106)

NP: d. McGruder (Poway) 6-3

NP: l. Bobzien (Poway) 3:09

DOW: d. Owens (Apple V.) 4-3

BO: d. Vasquez (Warren) 6-2

CTOC: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) fall

CTOC: d. McGruder (Poway) 3-0

CTOC: l. Limon (Northview) 8-3

 

17

31

Yoshiya

Funakoshi

FRESHMAN

West Torrance

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (113)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (113)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (106)

5th Five Counties 9106)

ST: d. Vasquez (Warren) 5-0

MAN: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 4-2

MAN: l. Silva (Servite) 3:08

JG: d. Drake (Beverly H.) 6-1

5C: d. McGough (Beckman) 17-0

5C: l. Limon (Northview) 8-6

5C: d. Myers (Yorba L.) 8-1

5C: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 2:48

5C: l. Murphy (Central) 3-2

5C: d. Ortiz (Yorba L.) 7-0

 

18

14

Sean Solis

FRESHMAN

 

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (106)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (106)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

7th Five Counties (106)

 

MAN: d. Myers (Yorba Linda) 10-5

MAN: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 2:53

MAN: d. Diaz (Bakersfield) 7-3

MAN: d. Myers (Yorba Linda) 1:25

ZINK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 7-1

ZINK: d. Trejo (Alemany) 7-4

ZINK: d. Cerda (Hoover) 14-5

ZINK: d. Pia (El Capitan) 1:59

ZINK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 6-0

ZINK: d. Hernandez (Corcoran) 3-1

DOCB: l. Abell (Oakdale) 8-0

DOCB: d. Fisher LKNO 11-1

DOCB: l. Thompson LOVE 2:50

5C: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 5-3

5C: l. Romney (Chaminade) 11-2

5C: l. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 2:48

5C: d. Van Orden SLAM 3:55

 

19

15

Noah Arsitio

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (106)

1st Clovis West Shootout (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

1-2 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (106)

DUAL: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 8-4

CW: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:49

CW: d. Hernandez (Corcoran) 2-1

DUAL: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 1:48

ZINK: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 1:00

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 7-5 SV1

ZINK: l. Pia (El Capitan) 5-2 TB1

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 10-0

DOCB: d. Johnson ROCK 10-2

DOCB: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 8-2

20

16

Jonah

Hernandez

SENIOR

Corcoran

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (106)

1st Reedley CA Classic (106)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

1st Redwood Invite (106)

BAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) fall

BAK: d. Becerra (Bakersf.) fall

BAK: d. Perryman (Temecula) fall

CW: d. Terrence (Clovis) 6-1

CW: l. Arsitio (Clovis N.) 2-1

RE: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 1:46

RE: d. Rivera (Reedley) 9-0

ZINK: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 2-1

ZINK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 4-0

ZINK: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 3:14

ZINK: d. Terrence (Clovis) 4-2

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 0:25

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 3-1

DOCB: d. Johnson ROCK 3:27

DOCB: l. Cangro BERG 8-0

DOCB: l. Romney (Chaminade) 16-1

RED: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

17: 0-2 CS (106)

21

20

Calvin Antonio

SOPHOMORE

 

Evergreen Valley

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (113)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Prospect Jim Root Memorial (113)

WL: d. Bigler (Riordan) 14-7

LIN: l. Luna (St. Francis) 2-0

SN: d. Ferrante (Calaveras) 16-6

SN: d. Perry (Granite B.) 16-2

SN: l. Taylor (Folsom) 6-3

SN: l. Thompson (Palma) 4:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

22

19

Andrew

Calvert

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (113)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (113)

4th Upland Black Watch (113)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Granada Mat Classic (113)

OAK: l. ZIgan (Durham) fall

MT: d. Valdez (Grace D.) fall

UP: d. Miller (Valley View) 3:39

UP: l. Vasquez (L. Osos) 10-6

UP: d. Ortiz (La Mirada) 2:52

UP: l. Owens (Apple V.) 7-2

DOCB: l. C. Lamer CRSV 5:38

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 4-3

MAT: l. Bigler (Riordan) 24-9

MAT: l. Ramos (Redwood) 3:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SJS (106)

17: 8th SJS (106); I-D

16: 1-2 SJS (106)

23

21

Adrian Ledezma

JUNIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (106)

1st Upland Black Watch (106)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (106)

DUAL: d. Ortiz (La Mirada) fall

CH: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 2:31

UP: d. Guardiola (Montclair) 7-3

ARL: d. Olvera (ML King) 1:00

TV: d. Hendricks (Santiago) 6-3

TV: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 17-2

TV: d. Acala (Frontier) 0:30

TV: l. Garcia (Logan) 9-1

TV: l. Vigil BROO 3:54

 

-

-

Nikko Beato

SOPHOMORE

Rancho Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

 

Return soon 30-day transfer sit-out

Will unfreeze when results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

24

23

Matt Terrence

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (106)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (106)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

 

CW: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 4:00

CW: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) 6-1

CW: d. Castro (Gilroy) 11-1

CW: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 2-0

DUAL: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) fall

LB: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 14-2

LB: d. Ramirez (Clovis) 1-0

ZINK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 21-6

ZINK: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) 4-2

ZINK: d. Pia (El Capitan) 2:05

DOCB: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1:29

DOCB: l. Judd POM 4-2

 

25

24

Abraham Cerda

FRESHMAN

Hoover

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (106)

1st Firebaugh Westside (106)

CHUK: d. Pia (El Capitan) 2:35

CHUK: d. Longoria (Kingsb.) 9-6

CHUK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4:16

ZINK: l. Romney (Chaminade) 16-3

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 14-5

 

26

27

Tiger Ortiz

SOPHOMORE

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (106)

1st Marina Mann Classic (106)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

6th Five Counties (106)

 

LCC: d. Galbiso (Imperial) 3:29

LCC: l. Van Orden SLAM 9-0

MAN: d. Solis (Fountain V.) 2:53

MAN: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 5:25

MAN: d. Ortiz (La Mirada) 1:48

LV: d. Galbiso (Imperial) 3:26

LV: d. Myers (Yorba Linda) 3:23

LV: d. Guillermo (Cajon) 6-1

5C: d. Myers (Yorba L.) 6-0

5C: l. Murphy (Central) 8-3

5C: d. Subias (Footihll) 9-0

5C: d. Van Orden SLAM 2-1

5C: l. Limon (Northview) 4-1

5C: l. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 7-0

 

27

25

Daniel Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (113)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (113)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

 

VDL: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:43

VDL: d. J. Cota (Patterson) 8-2

ELK: l. Bailey (Granada) 18-1

ELK: d. Hernandez (Elk Grove) 10-6

SN: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 10-4

SN: d. Pia (El Capitan) 13-2

SN: l. Van Orden SLAM 15-9

TIM: l. Griffen SPAS fall

TIM: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 10-6

TIM: l. Cramer SPAS 6-0

TIM: l. Strole (Red Bluff) 5-2

 

28

26

Joseph Pia

JUNIOR

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Chukchansi Inv. (106)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (106)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

1st Dinuba Invite (106)

CHUK: l. Cerda (Hoover) 2:35

CHUK: l. Mendez (Righetti) 1:56

CHUK: d. Rivera (Reedley) 0:40

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 3:40

ZINK: d. Arsitio (Clovis N.) 5-2 TB1

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 1:59

ZINK: l. Terrance (Clovis) 2:05

SN: d. Cota (Vista DL) 0:33

SN: l. Lopez (Folsom) 13-2

DIN: d. Rivera (Reedley) 6-2

DIN: d. Diaz (Bakersfield) 1:06

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SJS (106)

29

28

Trenton

Guillermo

SOPHOMORE

Cajon

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (113)

2nd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

1st Arroyo Classic (106)

 

LO: l. Vasquez (Los Osos) 5-4

LV: d. Ramos (Olympian) 4-2 OT

LV: d. G. Aguilar (Carlsbad) 4-3

LV: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 6-1

ARR: d. Myers (Yorba Linda) 8-0

ARR: d. Betancourt (Arroyo) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (106)

30

29

Joshua

Acala

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

5th Chukchansi Inv. (113)

7th El Cajon Invite (113)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

BAK: l. Abell (Oakdale) fall

BAK: d. Loera (S. Fernando)

CHUK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 8-1

CHUK: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 11-1

CHUK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1:35

ELC: l. Maldonado (Brawley) 4-3

ELC: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 5-2

ELC: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanna) 4:57

DUAL: d. Cuevas (DL Salle)

DOCB: l. Mendez (Righetti) 11-2

DOCB: l. Thompson LOVE 3:57

TV: l. Espalin CHAND 1:00

TV: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 7-0

TV: l. Ledesma (Roosevelt) 0:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-3 CS (106)

31

32

Chris Drake

JUNIOR

Beverly Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (106)

2nd John Glenn Enriquez (106)

JG: l. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 6-1

 

32

HM

Eden Olvera

SOPHOMORE

 

ML King

SOUTHERN

3rd Victor Vly. Dick Comly (113)

4th Newbury Park Inv. (113)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

I-D, San Clemente Rotary (113)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

DC: d. Moreno (Brawley)

DC: l. Owens (Apple V.) 3:39

NP: l. Campano (Mt. Carmel) 5:09

NP: l. McGruder (Poway) 4:34

CH: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 9-3

CH: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) fall

ARL: d. Perrym. (Temecula) 8-6 SV1

ARL: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) 1:00

TV: l. Rodriguez (Palm D.) 9-2

TV: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 7-0

TV: l. Garcia (Logan) 2:40

 

33

-

Daniel Moreno

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

5th Victor Valley Dick Comly (113)

1st Carlsbad Invite (106)

2nd Mira Mesa Marauder (106)

6th El Cajon Invite (106); I-D

1st Orange Gl. Jim Londos (106)

DC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 2:51

DC: l. Olvera (ML King)

CAR: d. Hendricks (Santiago) 8-6

MM: l. McGruder (Poway) 5-4

ELC: l. McGruder (Poway) 3:59

JL: d. Aguilar (Carlsbad) 9-4

 

34

30

George Aguilar

SENIOR

Carlsbad

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (113)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (113)

1-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

2nd Orange Gl. Jim Londos (106)

 

CAR: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 4-3

CAR: d. Chau (Mira Mesa) 5-4

LC: l. B. Concepcion (Rancho B.) 5-3

LV: l. Guillermo (Cajon) 4-3

JL: l. Moreno (Brawley) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

35

33

Allan Hendricks

FRESHMAN

Santiago

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Vly. Dick Comly (106)

2nd Carlsbad Invite (106)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (106)

5th Cerritos TOC (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

 

DC: l. Preciado (Serrano) 4-0

CAR: l. Moreno (Brawley) 8-6

RH: d. D. Jahnig (La Quinta) 7-0

RH: d. Guzman (Carter) 11-2

RH: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 3:09

CTOC: l. Limon (Northview) 4:41

CTOC: d. Martinez (Troy) 2-0

CTOC: l. McGruder (Poway) 6-2

CTOC: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 5-4

TV: l. Ledesma (Roosevelt) 6-3

TV: d. Perryman (Temecula) 2:06

TV: l. Barreto (Rowland) 2:17

 

36

22

Ethan Perryman

FRESHMAN

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

4-0 Mustang Stampede-NV (113)

2-2 Reno TOC (106)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (106)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

BAK: d. Diaz (Bakersf.) fall

BAK: d. M. Torres (Oakdale)

BAK: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) fall

ARL: l. Olvera (ML King) 8-6 SV1

TV: l. Courtney (Oak H.) 1:48

TV: l. Hendricks (Santiago) 2:06

 

37

34

Giovanni Guzman

SOPHOMORE

Carter

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (106)

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (106)

2nd Silverado Adrian Amaral (106)

CAR: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 1:58

RH: l. Hendricks (Santiago) 11-2

AA: l. Alvarez (Victor V.) 4:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SS (106)

38

37

Danny Myles

FRESHMAN

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (106)

1st Mark Fuller Invite (106)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (106)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (106)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (106)

MF: d. Mallot (Union Mine) fall

MM: d. Valledor (Vacaville)

MM: d. Mallot (Union M.) 4-1

CHI: d. Costa (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) 7-6

 

39

35

Carlos Vasquez

SENIOR

Warren

SOUTHERN

2nd South Torrance Spartan (113)

3rd Orange Lu. Lancer Open (113)

5th Marina Mann Classic (106)

3rd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (113)

WT: l. Hernandez (Villa Park) fall

ST: l. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 5-0

OL: l. McGough (Beckman) 7-2

MAN: l. Ortiz (La Mirada) 6-1

MAN: l. Myers (Yorba Linda) 2:38

MAN: d. Diaz (Bakersfield) 5:28

BO: d. McGough (Beckman) 3-1

BO: l. Quintana (Valencia) 6-2

BO: d. Salas (Brea Olinda) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SS (106)

40

38

Desizion

Costa

SOPHOMORE

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (106)

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (106)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

OAK: l. Abell (Oakdale) fall

OAK: d. Ferrante (Calaveras) fall

CHI: d. Costa (Vista DL) fall

CHI: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 8-7

CHI: l. Myles (Oakmont) fall

TIM: l. Tate MANOG 6-2

TIM: d. Cerros (Ponderosa) 7-2

TIM: d. Cota (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Trave (Petaluma) 3-0

TIM: l. Tate MANOG 11-2

TIM: d. Bautista (Folsom) 7-4

 

HM

HM

Raymond

Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (106)

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (113)

6th Doc Buchanan (106)

CW: d. Castro (Gilroy) 2:55

CW: l. Arsitio (Clovis N.) 3:49

CW: d. Valledor (Vacaville) 3:32

CW: d. Terrence (Clovis) 2-0

DD: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 1:48

DOCB: l. Figueroa (Selma) 0:31

DOCB: d. Calvert (Franklin) 4-3

DOCB: d. Garcia (Logan) 9-8

DOCB: d. Romney (Chaminade) 7-3

DOCB: d. Mendez (Righetti) 2:19

DOCB: d. Luna (St. Francis) 5-1

DOCB: l. Lamer CRSV 16-1

DOCB: l. Abell (Oakdale) 5-2

Behind #2-Gioffre would be top 10

HM

HM

Johnny Lopez

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (106)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (113)

2nd El Cajon Invite (113)

4th Reno TOC (113)

2nd Cerritos TOC (113)

1st Orange Gl. Jim Londos (120)

NP: l. Romney (Chaminade) 9-6

MM: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 2:46

MM: d. Chau (Mira Mesa) 4:12

ELC: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-0

ELC: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 1:47

ELC: d. Maldonado (Brawley) 5:22

ELC: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 7-2

RTOC: d. Griffen SPAS 5:37

RTOC: l. Lamar CRES 5-3

CTOC: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 4-2

CTOC: d. Hansen (Royal) 18-2

CTOC: l. Bobzien (Poway) 3:06

JL: d. Puentes (Valley Ctr.) 2:51

Behind #5-Gonzales would be top 10

-

-

Mikey McGruder

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (113)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (106)

2nd El Cajon Invite (106)

1st MD Cath. King of Beasts (113)

3rd Cerritos TOC (106)

 

NP: l. Quintana (Valencia) 6-3

MM: d. Moreno (Brawley) 5-4

ELC: d. Moreno (Brawley)3:59

ELC: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 9-1

CTOC: l. Quintana (Valencia) 3-0

CTOC: d. Hendricks (Santiago) 6-2

CTOC: d. Trejo (Alemany) 4:55

Behind #5-Gonzales

HM

HM

Michael Torres

FRESHMAN

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (106)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (106)

3-2 Reno TOC (106)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (1060

BAK: l. Perryman (Temecula)

BAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle)

OAK: d. Diaz (Bakersfield) fall

OAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 3:41

RTOC: l. Brown ALLE 1:00

TIM: d. Trave (Petaluma) fall

TIM: d. Bautista (Folsom) 11-0

TIM: d. Farukh (Valley) 9-2

TIM: d. Myles (Oakmont) 7-6

Behind #3-Abell would be top 20

HM

HM

Seth Myers

SENIOR

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

7th La Costa Canyon Hamada (106)

4th Marina Mann Classic (106)

5th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (106)

4th Arroyo Classic (106)

4-2 Five Counties (106)

 

LCC: l. Van Orden SLAM 5:36

LCC: d. Salas (Brea Olinda) 6-3

LCC: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 14-11

MAN: l. Solis (Foutnain V.) 10-5

MAN: d. Jahnig (La Quinta) 5-4

MAN: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 5:53

MAN: d. Vasquez (Warren) 2:38

MAN: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 1:25

LV: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 3:23

ARR: d. Lazcano (Santa Barb.) 2:39

ARR: l. Sliva (Rio Mesa) 10-2

5C: l. Ortiz (Yorba L.) 6-0

5C: d. Valdez (Hesperia) 6-3

5C: l. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 8-1

Behind #25-Ortiz

HM

HM

Kade Ayers

FRESHMAN

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (106)

8th Marina Mann Classic (106)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

6th Cerritos TOC (106)

4-2 Five Counties (106)

COS: d. Subias (Foothill) 8-3

MAN: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 5:25

MAN: l. Myers (Yorba Linda) 5:53

MAN: l. Pangelinana (Murrieta) fall

ZINK: l. Romney (Chaminade) 5:32

ZINK: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) 3:14

CTOC: l. Quintana (Valencia) fall

CTOC: d. Mariscal (Walnut) 8-3

CTOC: l. Trejo (Alemany) 4:29

CTOC: l. Hendricks (Santiago) 5-4

5C: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 5-3

5C: d. Steele (Mayfair) 5-3

5C: d. Longoria (Kingsb.) 6-1

5C: l. Van Orden SLAM 1:53

Behind #17-Solis

HM

HM

Logan

Valledor

FRESHMAN

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (106)

5th Clovis West Shootout (106)

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (106)

2-2 Reno TOC (106)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (106)

1st Armijo Invite (106)

DUAL: l. Arsitio (Clovis No.) 8-4

CW: l. Terrence (Clovis) 4:00

CW: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:32

CW: d. Castro (Gilroy) 2:00

MM: l. Myles (Oakmont)

CHI: l. Costa (Turlock) 8-7

CHI: d. Costa (Vista DL) fall

Behind #8-Medina

HM

HM

Salahdin

Farukh

SOPHOMORE

Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (113)

1st SacTown Showdown (106)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (106)

MM: l. Castro (Dinuba)

MM: d. Ferrante (Calaveras) 14-12

ST: d. Mallot (Union M.) 4:44

TIM: d. Cota (Vista DL) fall

TIM: l. Torres (Oakdale) 9-2

TIM: d. Bautista (Folsom) 14-1

TIM: d. Tate MANOG 11-8

 

HM

36

Bobby

Cuevas, Jr.

FRESHMAN

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (106)

2-2 Reno TOC (106)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

BAK: d. Avedissian (Temecula)

BAK: d. Legaspe (Northview)

BAK: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) fall

BAK: l. Torres (Oakdale)

OAK: d. Cerros (Ponderosa)

OAK: l. Torres (Oakdale) 3:41

DUAL: l. Acala (Frontier)

DOCB: d. Smith LAYT 6-4

DOCB: l. C. Lamer CRSV 16-0

DOCB: l. Thompson LOVE 13-0

TV: d. Sanchez (S. Marino) 3-0

TV: l. Vigil BROO 10-2

TV: l. Olvera (ML King) 7-0

 

HM

39

Adam Trejo

JUNIOR

Alemany

SOUTHERN

 

7th Newbury Park Inv. (113)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (113)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

4th Cerritos TOC (106)

2nd San Fern. Sam DeJohn (106)

 

NP: l. Campano (Mt. Carmel) 2:57

LCC: l. Ariza (Norte Vista) 16-8

ZINK: l. Duran CCHV 5:14

ZINK: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 2:29

ZINK: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 11-3

ZINK: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 7-4

CTOC: d. Martinez (Troy) 10-5

CTOC: l. Limon (Northview) 4:52

CTOC: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 4:29

CTOC: l. McGruder (Poway) 4:55

SF: l. Soriano (S. Fernando) 10-7

 

HM

40

Isaiah Ortiz

JUNIOR

La Mirada

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Tourney (106)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (106)

6th Upland Black Watch (113)

CM: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 0:19

CM: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 6:40

DUAL: l. Ledezma (Roosevelt) fall

MAN: d. Vasquez (Warren) 6-1

MAN: d. Diaz (Bakersfield) 6-4

MAN: d. D. Jahnig (La Quinta) 8-1

MAN: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 1:48

UP: l. Kasprowicz BCR 10-0

UP: l. Calvert (Franklin) 2:52

UP: l. Kasprowicz BCRK 10-0

 

HM

HM

Brody Dollins

SOPHOMORE

Sutter

NORTHERN

1st Wheatland Savedra (113)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

7th Upland Black Watch (113)

8th Chico Rios Memorial (113)

3rd Sutter Lions Club Inv. (113)

SAV: d. Solso (Roseville)

ZINK: l. Flores (Victor V.) 7-5

ZINK: l. Cabeje (Monache) 6-4

UP: l. Vasquez (L. Osos) 8-2

UP: l. Kasprowicz BCR fall

CHI: l. Solso (Roseville)

CHI: l. Cramer SPAS 16-1

CHI: l. Aikman (Ukiah) 5-3

SUT: l. Sanchez (Maria Carr.) 3:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd NS (106)

HM

HM

Naythan Galbiso

SOPHOMORE

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (106)

4th El Cajon Invite (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Las Vegas Holiday (106)

LCC: d. Eng (Clovis E.) fall

LCC: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 3:29

LCC: d. Ewing (Esperanza) 0:39

ELC: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) fall

ELC: l. Phaturos LIB 9-4
LV: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 3:26

 

HM

HM

Ethan Cota

SOPHOMORE

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (106)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (106)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (106)

VDL: d. Mallot (Union M.) 7-3

VDL: d. Gonzalez (Selma) 1:52

SN: l. Pia (El Capitan) 0:33

SN: l. Van Orden SLAM 16-2

CHI: l. Costa (Turlock) fall

CHI: l. Valledor (Vacaville) fall

TIM: l. Farukh (Valley) fall

TIM: l. Costa (Turlock) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SJS (106)

HM

HM

Michael Mallot

SOPHOMORE

Union Mine

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (106)

2nd Mark Fuller Invite (106)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (106)

1st San Clemente Rotary (106)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (106)

2nd SacTown Showdown (106)

1st San Ramon Valley Inv. (106)

VDL: l. Cota (Vista DL) 7-3

VDL: d. Gunn (Benicia) 7-4

MF: l. Myles (Oakmont) fall

MM: l. Myles (Oakmont) 4-1

SCL: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 1:17

ST: d. Cota (Patterson) 17-5

ST: l. Farukh (Valley) 4:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SJS (106)

HM

HM

Chris

Betancourt

SOPHOMORE

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

6th Edison Beach Bash (113)

4th Downey 32-Way (113); DEF

3rd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (113)

2nd Arroyo Classic (106)

 

EBB: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 12-6

EBB: l. Steele (Mayfair) 5-2

EBB: l. Fukunaga (Woodbridge) 5-4

DOW: l. Owens (Apple V.) 5-4

WCC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 0:36

WCC: d. Predenville (Simi Vly.) 4-2

ARR: d. Silva (Rio mesa) 5-3

ARR: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 7-2

ARR: l. Guillermo (Cajon) 10-1

 

HM

HM

Andrew Diaz

FRESHMAN

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (106)

6th Marina Mann Classic (106)

2nd Dinuba Invite (106)

BAK: l. Perryman (Temecula) fall

BAK: d. Avedissian (Temecula) fall

OAK: l. M. Torres (Oakdale) fall

OAK: d. Cerros (Ponderosa)

DUAL: l. Terrence (Clovis) fall

MAN: l. Ortiz (La Mirada) 6-4

MAN: l. Solis (Fountain V.) 7-3

MAN: l. Vasquez (Warren) 5:28

DIN: l. Pia (El Capitan) 1:06

 

HM

HM

Lorenzo Gunn

JUNIOR

Benicia

NORTH COAST

4th Vista Del Lago Eagle (106)

1st San Marin Green Gold (106)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (106)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (106)

1st Granada Mat Classic (106)

VDL: l. Gonzalez (Selma) 5-4

VDL: l. Mallot (Union M.) 7-4

AP: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 4-3

GRA: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) 14-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SJS (106)

HM

-

Jesse Silva

JUNIOR

Rio Mesa

SOUTHERN

2-2 Newbury Park Inv. (113)

3rd Arroyo Classic (106)

1st Santa Ynez Invite (106)

NP: l. Hernandez (Huemene) 12-3

NP: l. Mitsunaga (ML King) 4:04

ARR: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 5-3

ARR: d. Myers (Yorba Linda) 10-2

SY: d. Stringer (Nordhoff) 5-4

 

-

HM

Nate Gonzalez

FRESHMAN

Selma

CENTRAL

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (106)

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle (106)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

CM: d. Ortiz (La Mirada) 6:40

VDL: d. Gunn (Benicia) 5-4

VDL: l. Cota (Vista DL) 1:52

DUAL: l. Arsitio (Clovis N.) fall

ZINK: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) 2-1

ZINK: l. Trejo (Alemany) 11-3

-

-

Lee Martinez

SENIOR

Troy

SOUTHERN

2nd El Dorado Invite (106)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (OW, 106)

7th Cerritos TOC (106)

1st Troy Warrior Classic (106)

ELD: l. Rodriguez (Palm Des.) 2-0

BO: d. Garcia (La Serna) fall

CTOC: l. Trejo (Alemany) 10-5

CTOC: l. Hendricks (Santiago) 2-0

CTOC: d. Mariscal (Walnut) 4-0

TR: d. Salas (Brea Olinda) 1-0

 

-

-

Nick Stringer

JUNIOR

Nordhoff

SOUTHERN

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (106)

1st Righetti Old Dutch Inv. (106)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (106)

3rd Arroyo Classic (106)

2nd Santa Ynez Invite (106)

SCR: l. Mallot (Union M.) 1:17

ARR: l. Betancourt (Arroyo) 7-2

ARR: d. Lazcano (Santa Barb.) 19-3

SY: l. Silva (Rio Mesa) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SS (106)

-

-

Armando

Martinez

SENIOR

Golden West

CENTRAL

1-2 Chukchansi Inv. (106)

3rd Reedley CA Classic (106)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

2nd West HIlls D. Deliddo (113)

2nd Redwood Invite (106)

CHUK: l. J. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:44

CHUK: l. Rviera (Reedley) 13-6

RE: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) 1:46

ZINK: l. Echauri (Gilroy) 9-6

ZINK: l. Trejo (Alemany) 2:29

DD: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:48

RED: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) 2-0

DUAL: d. McDonald (Lemoore) 15-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Tristan

Eugenio

JUNIOR

Granada Hills

LOS ANGELES

I-D San Clemente Rotary (113)

 

SCL: l. Garcia (S. Clemente) 1:45

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Jonathan

Salas

SENIOR

Brea Olinda

SOUTHERN

3rd El Dorado Invite (113)

3-2 La Costa Canyon Hamada (106)

4th Brea Olinda Ed Springs (113)

2nd Troy Warrior Classic (106)

ELD: l. Ahmed (Palm Desert) 5-3

LCC: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 13-1

LCC: l. Myers (Yorba Linda) 6-3

BO: l. Lobo (Foothill) 2-0

BO: d. Chapman (Rim World) fall

BO: l. Vasquez (Warren) 5-0

TR: l. Martinez (Troy) 1-0

 

-

-

Julio Bautista

JUNIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Rockin No Guts No Glory (113)

7th Chico Rios Memorial (106)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

NG: d. Abreu (Yuba C.) 7-3

CHI: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 10-7

CHI: l. Cota (Vista DL) 9-0

TIM: d. Cota (Patterson) 11-6

TIM: l. Myles (Oakmont) 11-0

TIM: d. Ferrante (Calaveras) 7-2

TIM: d. Abreau (Yuba C.) 8-6

TIM: l. Farukh (Valley) 14-1

TIM: l. Costa (Turlock) 7-4

 

-

-

Tyler Ferrante

SOPHOMORE

Calaveras

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Oakdale James Riddle (113)

4th Casa Roble Marty Manges (113)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

OAK: l. Moore (Enochs)

OAK: d. Cota (Patterson) fall

OAK: l. Costa (Turlock) fall

MM: l. Castro (Dinuba)

MM: l. Farukh (Valley) 14-12

SN: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 16-6

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 10-2

TIM: l. Bautista (Folsom) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SJS (106)

-

-

Travis Ewing

FRESHMAN

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (106)

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

5th La Costa Canyon Hamada (106)

1st Esperanza Holiday (106)

3-2 Reno TOC (106)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

CM: l. Ortiz (La Mirada) 0:19

BAK: l. Perryman (Temecula) fall

BAK: l. Legaspe (Northview)

LC: l. Lopez (Santa Ana) 11-4

LC: l. Galbiso (Imperial) 0:39

LC: d. Lopez (Santa Ana)
ESP: d. Sanchez (San Marino) 11-2

TV: l. Luna (St. Francis) 16-0

TV: d. Courtney (Oak H.) 1:55

TV: l. Vigil BROO 0:51

 

-

-

Santino

Sanchez

FRESHMAN

San Marino

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (106)

2nd Esperanza Holiday (106)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (106)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (106)

CAR: d. Aguilar (LC Canyon) 3-1

CAR: d. Diaz (Etiwanda) 5-2

CAR: l. Guzman (Carter) 1:58

ESP: l. Ewing (Esperanza) 11-2

TV: l. Cuevas (DL Salle) 3-0

TV: l. Acala (Frontier) 7-0

 

-

-

Caleb Garcia

JUNIOR

La Serna

SOUTHERN

3rd Los Osos Tom Bravo (113)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (106)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (106)

LO: l. Vasquez (Los Osos) TF

BO: d. Subias (Foothill) 4-0

BO: l. Martinez (Troy) fall

 

-

-

Alex Subias

SOPHOMORE

Foothill

SOUTHERN

1st Laguna Hills Invite (106)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (106)

3rd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (106)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (106)

4-2 Five Counties (106)

COS: l. Ayres (Fountain V.) 8-3

COS: d. Torres (Vista Murr.) 6-3

BO: l. Garcia (La Serna) 4-0

ASC: l. Duarte RANC 6-0

5C: l. Limon (Northv.) 26-10

5C: l. Ortiz (Yorba Linda) 9-0

 

-

-

Donovan

Wallace

FRESHMAN

Evergreen Valley

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (106)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (106)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (106)

SN: l. Luna (St. Francis) 3:44

 

 

-

-

Justin Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

5th Newbury Park Invite (106)

0-2 Clovis West Shootout (106)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (106)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

 

NP: l. Gonzales (Poway) fall

NP: l. Lazcano (Santa Barb.) 3-1

CW: l. Hernandez (Corcoran) 5-0

CW: l. Valledor (Vacaville) 5-4

LB: l. Terrence (Clovis) 1-0

DUAL d. Eng (Clovis E.) 2:00

ZINK: l. Godinez TOPP 5-0

ZINK: d. Cota (Patterson) 7-0

ZINK: l. Terrence (Clovis) 9-2

AP: d. Gunn (Benicia) 4-3

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRSV 14-0

DOCB: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 13-3

 

-

-

Jesse Cota

FRESHMAN

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Vista Del Lago Eagle (113)

1-2 Oakdale James Riddle (113)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (113)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (106)

3rd SacTown Showdown (106)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

VDL: l. Figueroa (Selma) 2:23

VDL: l. Page (El Dorado) 5:53

VDL: l. Lopez (Folsom) 8-2

OAK: l. Calvert (Franklin) fall

OAK: l. Ferrante (Calaveras) fall

LB: l. Burback (Clovis) 13-2

ZINK: l. Romney (Chaminade) 20-5

ZINK: d. Eng (Clovis E.) 8-0

ZINK: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 7-0

ST: l. Mallot (Union M.) 17-5

TIM: d. Rubio (Windsor) 7-4

TIM: l. Bautista (Folsom) 11-6

TIM: l. Trave (Petaluma) 7-0

 

-

-

Adrian Preciado

SOPHOMORE

Serrano

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Vly. Dick Comly (106)

4th El Dorado Invite (113)

6th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (106); I-D

4th Silverado Adrian Amaral (113)

 

DC: d. D. Jahnig (La Quinta) 1:58

DC: d. Hendricks (Santiago) 4-0

ELD: l .Correa (Hesperia) 3-2

ELD: l. Salas (Brea Olinda) 15-13

RH: d. Loera (San Fernando) 9-7

RH: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 21-8

AA: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 4:00

 

-

-

Alex Zacarias

SENIOR

Aptos

CENTRAL COAST

Cons. Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

1st Watsonville Don Bossco (113)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

WL: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 8-0

AP: d. Trave (Petaluma) 4:25

AP: l. Ramirez (Clovis) 3:43

AP: d. Hidalgo (No. Salinas) 1:51

AP: d. Trave (Petaluma) 5:39

 

-

-

Nick Trave

SOPHOMORE

Petaluma

NORTH COAST

3rd San Marin Green Gold (113)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (106)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (106)

 

GG: l. Aikman (Ukiah)

APT: l. Zacarias (Aptos) 4:25, 5:39

TIM: l. Myles (Oakmont) fall

TIM: d. Cota (Patterson) 7-0

TIM: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) fall

TIM: l. Costa (Turlock) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 NCS (106)

-

-

Jorge Soriano

FRESHMAN

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

2nd Bishop Amat Rumble (106)

7th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (106)

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (106)

 

BA: l. Bojorquez (Calif.) 0:13

RH: l. Hendricks (Santiago) 0:41

RH: l. Lopez (Hillcrest) 12-6

SF: d. Trejo (Alemany) 10-7

 

-

-

Zach Gross

JUNIOR

Wallenberg

SAN FRANCISCO

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (113)

 

PEN: l. Garcia (Logan) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (106)