Updated: February 20, 2019

 

STATE DATA

113 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Tristan Lujan

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

4-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (120)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

3rd Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Five Counties (113)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (120)

1st Central Division 1 (113)

 

1st Central Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zinkin (CN)

1-0 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

1-0 vs. Gomez (GIL)

2-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

 

2-1 vs. Negrete (BUC)

 

0-2 vs. Renteria (BUC)

ZINK: d. Murphy (Central) 1:49

ZINK: d. Silva (Servite) 5:11

ZINK: d. Avelar CCHV 12-3

ZINK: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 5-2

DOCB: d. Singleton ROSE 10-2

DOCB: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 3-1

DOCB: d. Dias GRNV 3-0

DOCB: d. Kayal BERG 7-0

5C: d. Silva (Servite) 14-5

5C: d. Gomez (Gilroy) 7-1

DUAL: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 7-5

MO: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 18-5

C1: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 3-0

C1: d. Negrete (Buchanan) 3-1 SV

CS: d. Madrigal (Madrigal) 1:11

CS: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 16-1

CS: d. Negrete (Buchanan) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CS, 4th CA (113)

17: 3rd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 Super 32 (113)

6th '18 Grappler Fall Classic (El. 119); I-D

1st '18 NHSCA Sophomore (113)

7th '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (51k)

2

2

Carlos

Negrete

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (113)

1st El Cajon Invite (113)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2nd Central Division 1 (113)

 

2nd Central Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

3-0 vs. Zinkin (CN)

1-0 vs. Rojo (ROW)

1-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-0 vs. Ozuna (FRO)

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

 

1-2 vs. Lujan (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Cabaug (MVC)

CW: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 15-0

ELC: d. Lopez (Poway) 7-2

ZINK: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 3:26

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 10-1

ZINK: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 4:09

ZINK: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 9-0

ZINK: d. Bailey (Granada) 5-4

DOCB: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 15-0

DOCB: d. Rojo (Rowland) 1:30

DOCB: d. Lujan (Selma) 3-1

DOCB: d. Cornella MONA 4-3

TV: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 1:21

TV: d. Chau (Mira Mesa) 1:34

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 0:48

DUAL: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) I-D

DUAL: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3-0

DUAL: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.)

C1: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 7-1

C1: l. Lujan (Selma) 3-1 SV1

CS: d. Castro (Dinuba) I-D

CS: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 6-0

CS: l. Lujan (Selma) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (106)

3

3

Isriel Tubera

JUNIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

6th Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Sonoma Deets Winslow (126)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (120)

1st Central CA Athl. League (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 2 (113)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Elliot (DO)

2-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

2-0 vs. Schannep (WHIT)

1-0 vs. Dixon (PV)

1-0 vs. Petruske (CP)

1-0 vs. Aguilar (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

0-1 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

AP: d. Schannep (Whitney) 4-0

AP: d. Petruske (College P.) 5-2

DOCB: d. Dixon (Paloma V.) 8-6

DOCB: l. Bouzakis LKHI 13-1

DOCB: d. Aguilar (Gilroy) 13-2

DOCB: d. Yapoujian POM 4-2

DOCB: l. Paulson (Clovis) 13-4

DOCB: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 2-1

PIT: d. Obien (Oakmont)

PIT: d. Schannep (Whitney)

CCAL: d. Giron (Turlock)

SJ2: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) major

SJ2: d. Giron (Turlock)

SJS: d. Taylor (Folsom) 10-1

SJS: d. Elliot (Del Oro) 6-0

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (106)

4

4

Jimmy

Heryford

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Wheatland Savedra (120)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Upland Black Watch (120)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (120)

1st Butte Valley League (113)

1st North Division 2 (113)

 

1st Northern Section (OW, 113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gomez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

1-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

1-0 vs. Lopez (GIL)

ELK: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 9-7

ELK: d. Taylor (Folsom) 12-3

ZINK: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 12-6

ZINK: l. Avelar CCHV 6-4

ZINK: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 12-4

ZINK: d. Chavez (Central) 6-4

ZINK: d. Gomez (GIL) 4:23

ZINK: l. Avelar CCHV 5-2

ZINK: d. Silva (Servite) 3-2

UP: d. Tria (Arteisa) 17-5

UP: d. M. Jahnig (La Quint) 0:52

SUT: d. Morgan (Paradise) 1:20

SUT: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 7-1

N2: d. Montgomery (Lassen) fall

NS: d. Zigan (Durham) 3:23

NS: d. Strole (Red Bluff) 3:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (113)

17: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (113)

16: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

5

5

Christian

Cabuag

SOPHOMORE

Monte Vista

Christian

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (113)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

1st Galiban Division (113)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (113)

 

1st Central Coast Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Negrete (BUC)

1-0 vs. Zinkin (CN)

2-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

4-0 vs. Thompson (PLM)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

WL: d. Tumale (Evergreen) 2:50

ZINK: d. Burback (Clovis) 21-3

ZINK: d. Hernandez (Elk Grove) 0:13

ZINK: d. Bailey (Granada) 18-3

ZINK: d. Negrete (Buchanan) 4:09

ZINK: l. Figueroa (Selma) 16-1

DUAL: d. Thompson (Palma)

DOCB: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 1:35

DOCB: l. Singleton ROSE 4:34

DOCB: d. Olguin POM 7-2

DOCB: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 7-4

DOCB: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 5-0

PIT: l. Rosas (Clovis)

PIT: d. Calvert (Franklin)

MSJ: d. Ramos (Redwood) 1:54

MSJ: d. Bailey (Granada) 12-5

GD: d. Thompson (Palma)

PCAL: d. Thompson (Palma) 7-3

CCS: d. Thompson (Palma) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (113)

6

6

Hayden Zinkin

FRESHMAN

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

1st Chukchansi Inv. (113)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1-2 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (113)

3rd Central Division 1 (113)

 

4th Central Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Thompson (PLM)

1-0 vs. Medina (VAC)

 

2-1 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

1-1 vs. Garcia (LOG)

 

0-1 vs. Lujan (SELM)

0-3 vs. Negrete (BUC)

0-1 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

0-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

DUAL: d. Medina (Vacaville) 3-2

CHUK: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

CHUK: d. Thompson (Palma) 2-1

CHUK: d. Acala (Frontier) 11-1

CHUK: d. Valdez (Grace D.) 8-1

ZINK: l. Garcia (Logan) 8-7

ZINK: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-4

ZINK: d. Le Gaspe (Northview) 4-0

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 9-0

ZINK: d. Garcia (Logan) 10-4

DOCB: l. Rosas (Clovis) 2-1

DOCB: d. Loera (S. Fernando) 19-4

DOCB: d. Worthington SPRA 4-2

DOCB: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 7-4

DUAL: l. Spratley (Wyoming S.) 5-0

DUAL: l. MIller BLAIR 5:55

DUAL: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 6-4

DUAL: l. Negrete (Buchanan)

C1: d. Castro (Dinuba) 6-1

C1: l. Lujan (Selma) 3-0

C1: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 3-1

CS: d. Garcia (El Diam.) 11-3

CS: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 6-0

CS: d. Chavez (Orange C.) 6-0

CS: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 5-3 OT

 

7

7

Justin

Mouritsen

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

I-D, Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (113)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

4th Central Division 1 (113)

 

3rd Central Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gomez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Bobzien (POW)

1-0 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

 

1-2 vs. Zinkin (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Lujan (SELM)

0-2 vs. Negrete (BUC)

PIT: d. Calvert (Franklin)

PIT: d. Rosas (Clovis)

DUAL: l. Negrete (Buchanan) I-D

DUAL: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 6-4

MID: d. Bobzien (Poway) 0:50

MID: l. Mascarenas CLEV 4-1

MID: d. Gomez (Gilroy) 0:36

MID: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-2

DUAL: d. Maldonado (CW.) 5-3SV1

C1: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 7-1

C1: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 3-1

CS: d. Chavez (Orange C.) 1:11

CS: l. Lujan (Selma) 16-1

CS: d. Garcia (El Diam.) 12-0

CS: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 5-3 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CS, 4th CA (106)

8

8

Blake

Fredrickson

SENIOR

 

Windsor

NORTH COAST

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (120)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (120)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (120)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

1st North Bay League (113)

 

1st North Coast Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

1-0 vs. McNeal (Logan)

1-0 vs. Schannep (WHIT)

1-0 vs. Bigler (RIO)

1-0 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Petruske (CP)

DUAL: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall

DUAL: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) fall

DUAL: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 18-9

DUAL: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) fall

LB: d. Urrea (Lincoln) 18-3

DOCB: d. Bigler (Riordan) 1:56

DOCB: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 3:29

DOCB: d. Lozado JEFF 17-10

DOCB: d. Ruiz (Sa. Marino) 0:19

DOCB: l. Singleton ROSE 4:59

TIM: d. Edwads (W. Valley) 13-4

TIM: d. Obeid (Patterson) fall

TIM: d. Giron (Turlock) 12-4

TIM: d. Schannep (Whitney) 6-5

MC: d. Lucente (Amador) 17-2

MC: d. Ruiz (Vacaville) 8-6

MSJ: d. Klair (MV Christian) 0:59

MSJ: l. Petruske (College P.) 1:44

NCS: d. McNeal (Logan) 4:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NCS, 6th CA (106)

17: 5th NCS (106)

16: 5th NCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

8th 17 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (106)

6th 17 Jr. Nationals Greco (106)

9

9

Brock Bobzien

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Newbury Park Inv. (OW, 113)

2-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (113)

4-2 Reno TOC (113)

1st Cerritos TOC (OW, 113)

3-1 Chicago Beat the Streets (113)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st San Diego Division 2 (113)

 

1st San Diego Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Owens (AV)

1-0 vs. Bermudez (BUC)

1-0 vs. Quintana (VAL)

 

0-1 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

NP: d. Quintana (Valencia) 3:09

WI: d. Wright (Mt. St. Joseph) 1:24

WI: l. Miller (Blair Academy) 7-1

WI: d. Delsanter (St. Edward) 5-2

WI: l. Stephens (Collinsville) 3-1

RTOC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 13-2

RTOC: l. Garcia PUEB 9-3

RTOC: l. Lamer CRSV 6-2

CTOC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 1:51

CTOC: d. Duchene DVAL 5:27

CTOC: d. Lopez (Poway) 3:06

DUAL: d. Wohltman LKHI 1:21

DUAL: d. Fernau MONT 7-1

DUAL: l. Rundell OPRF 15-0

DUAL: d. Kayal BERG 8-4

MID: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 1:17

MID: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 0:50

MID: d. Bermudez (Buchanan) 19-8

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 14-5

MID: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 8-2

SD2: d. Chau (Mira M.) 0:53

SDS: d. Demers (Mater DC) 1:38

 

10

18

Damion Elliot

FRESHMAN

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Sierra Foothill League (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (113)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

2-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

 

0-1 vs. Tubera (PIT)

SFL: d. Taylor (Foothill) 6-3

SJ1: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 5:04

SJ1: d. Taylor (Folsom) 8-3

SJS: d. Almarinez (Vacavile) DEF

SJS: d. Giron (Turlock) 5-4

SJS: l. Tubera (Pitman) 6-0

 

11

10

William Giron

JUNIOR

 

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (126)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (120)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st CIT Morro Bay (113)

2nd Central CA Athl. League (113)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (113)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-0 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

1-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

 

0-2 vs. Tubera (PIT)

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

0-1 vs. Elliot (DO)

0-1 vs. Schannep (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Petruske (CP)

ELK: d. Thornton (Sutter) 6-1

DUAL: l. Moussalli (Granada) fall

CHI: l. Schannep (Whitney) 4-0

CHI: d. Obien (Oakmont)

CHI: l. Petruske (College P.)

TIM: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 12-4

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) fall

TIM: d. Dibble (Summerv.) 5-3

TIM: l. Foster SPAS 3-1

CIT: d. Chavez (Orange C.) 8-0

CIT: d. Bailey (Granada) 2-0

CCAL: l. Tubera (Pitman)

SJ2: d. Almarinez (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Tubera (Pitman)

SJS: d. Torres (Oakdale) 3:30

SJS: l. Elliot (Del Oro) 5-4

SJS: d. Yuke (McClatchy) 4:19

SJS: d. Taylor (Folsom) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SJS, 8th CA (106)

17: 6th SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (106)

12

14

Ibrahim

Ahmed

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (113)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Desert Empire League (113)

1st SS Central Div. (113)

 

1st Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

1-0 vs. Aholelei (YL)

2-0 vs. Rojo (ROW)

1-0 vs. Salas (BO)

1-0 vs. Romney (CHA)

1-0 vs. Millan (LP)

 

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. Alvarez (VV)

ELD: d. Salas (Brea Olinda) 5-3

CH: l. Alvarez (Victor V.) 10-1

RH: d. Perciado (Serrano) 21-8

DOCB: d. Romney (Chaminade) 4-2

DOCB: l. Luna (St. Francis) 2-1

DOCB: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) 8-2

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRSV 2:34

TV: d. Rojo (Rowland) 5-4

TV: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 13-9

TV: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 2-0

TV: d. Rojo (Rowland) 5-4

TV: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 4-2 TB1

TV: d. McNeal (Logan) 7-6

SSCE: d. Millan (La Puente) 1-0

SSCE: d. Silva (Servite) 6-4

SS: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 15-0

SS: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 5:45

SS: d. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 3-2

SS: d. Silva (Servite) 5-3

 

13

12

Kavika

Aholelei

SENIOR

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

1st La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (120)

4th Las Vegas Holiday (120); I-D

1st Arroyo Classic (120)

3rd Five Counties (113)

1st Century League (113)

2nd SS Southern Div. (113)

 

3rd Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

2-0 vs. Gaitan (YUC)

1-0 vs. Chavez (CNTL)

2-0 vs. Allred (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Ahmed (PD)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. M. Medina (SERV)

LCC: d. Silva (Servite) 9-7

LCC: d. Dias GRNV 8-6

MAN: l. M. Medina (Servite) 2:28

MAN: d. Alvarez (Warren) 0:58

ARR: d. Krey (Cajon) 2-0

ARR: d. Medina (Camarillo) 7-0

5C: d. Medina (Camarillo) 2:45

5C: d. Chavez (Central )5-4

5C: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 5-0

5C: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 9-0

5C: d. Silva (Servite) 3-1

CL: d. Guevara (Brea O.)

SSS: d. Segura (Tustin) 1:44

SSS: d. Allred (La Habra) 1:25

SSS: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 5-1

SS: d. Gunderson (Centennial) 0:19

SS: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 5-1

SS: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 3-2

SS: d. Allred (La Habra) 6-0

SS: d. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 10-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

14

20

Romeo McNeal

SENIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (113)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

1st Mission Valley Athl. League (113)

 

2nd North Coast Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-0 vs. Stone (OAKM)

 

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

0-1 vs. Taylor (FOL)

0-1 vs. Ahmed (PD)

0-1 vs. Petruske (CP)

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (LL)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

ELK: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) 12-3

ELK: l. Taylor (Folsom) 6-4

ELK: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 4-2

ELK: l. Gaitan (Las Lomas) 5-3 OT

CHI: d. Griffen SPAS 9-1

CHI: d. Solso (Roseville) 11-2

CHI: d. Stone (Oakmont) 9-2

TV: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 15-4

TV: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

TV: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 9-6

TV: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 6-2

TV: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 10-0

TV: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 7-6

MSJ: d. Victoria (Dublin) 7-5

MSJ: l. Petruske (College P.) 5:01

MSJ: d. Lucente (Amador) 5-1

MSJ: d. Klair (MV Christian) 4-3

NCS: d. Bailey (Granada) 6-5

NCS: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 4:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd NCS, 2-2 CA (106)

15

13

Carter Bailey
SOPHOMORE

 

Granada

NORTH COAST

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1st Granada Mat Classic (113)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (113)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

Alt, East Bay League (113)

 

3rd North Coast Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

2-0 vs. Bigler (RIO)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

 

1-1 vs. Garcia (LOG)

 

0-1 vs. Negrete (BUC)

0-2 vs. Cabaug (MVC)

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

0-1 vs. McNeal (LOG)

ELK: l. Garcia (Logan) 4-2

ZINK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 3:17

ZINK: d. Le Gaspe (Northview) 5:12

ZINK: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 18-3

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 7-0

ZINK: d. Garcia (Logan) 0:50

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 5-4

AP: d. Bigler (Riordan) 6-0

MAT: d. Valdez (Grace D.) 3:28

MAT: d. Bigler (Riordan) 1-0

CIT: d. Guevara (Brea O.) 10-2

CIT: d. Silva (Servite) 3-0

CIT: l. Giron (Turlock) 2-0

MSJ: d. Roman (Birmingh.) 3:52

MSJ: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 12-5

NCS: l. McNeal (Logan) 6-5

NCS: d. Ramos (Redwood) 3:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th NCS (106)

16

16

Andrew Silva

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (113)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Marina Mann Classic (113)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4th Five Counties (113)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (113)

1st Trinity League (113)

2nd SS Central Div. (113)

 

2nd Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rojo (ROW)

2-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

1-0 vs. Carillo (NVW)

1-0 vs. Gaitan (TV)

1-0 vs. Parker (FV)

1-0 vs. Chavez (CNTL)

 

0-2 vs. Lujan (SELM)

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

0-2 vs. Aholelei (YL)

0-2 vs. Ahmed (PD)

0-1 vs. Bailey (GRA)

COS: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 8-3

COS: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 14-5

LCC: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 9-7

LCC: d. Dalangin (Sam Marcos) 0:51

LCC: d. Aniciete (Slam) 3-1

LCC: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) 3:19

DUAL: d. Gaitan (Temecula V.) 5:01

MAN: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 5-4

MAN: d. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 3:08

ZINK: d. Carillo (Northview) 5-3

ZINK: l. Lujan (Selma) 5:11

ZINK: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) 17-2

ZINK: d. Florez (Exeter) 6-4

ZINK: l. Cruz (Clovis N.) 15-6

ZINK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 3-2

5C: d. Hansen (Royal) 5:30

5C: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 5:42

5C: l. Lujan (Selma) 14-5

5C: d. Chavez (Central) 6-5

5C: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 3-1

CIT: l. Bailey (Granada) 3-0

CIT: d. Leon (Carter) 8-0

CIT: d. Guevara (Brea O.) 5-2

SSCE: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 6-4

SS: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 19-7

SS: d. Rojo (Rowland) 7-4

SS: d. Reyes (Redondo) 4:39

SS: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 15-5

SS: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 5-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

17

21

Abel AJ Gaitan

FRESHMAN

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (113)

1st San Gabriel West Coast (OW, 113)

3rd Cerritos TOC (113)

1st Citrus Belt League (113)

1st SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

4th Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

4-0 vs. Owens (APV)

1-0 vs. Vaughan (OH)

1-0 vs. Parker (FV)

1-0 vs. Allred (LH)

 

0-2 vs. Aholelei (YL)

0-1 vs. Lopez (POW)

DC: d. Moreno (Brawley) 2:51

DC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 10-4

WCC: d. Atherton (Arroyo) fall

CTOC: l. Lopez (Poway) 4-2

CTOC: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 1:48

CTOC: d. Allred (La Habra) 0:43

CTOC: d. Duchene DVAL 0:22

CTOC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 4-0

CBL: d. Leon (Carter)

SSE: d. Owens (Apple V.) 16-9

SSE: d. Angulo (Coachella) 3:20

SS: d. Jauregui (Ayala) 10-2

SS: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 5-1

SS: d. Owens (Apple V.) 6-0

SS: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 3:43

SS: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 1:53

SS: l. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 10-5

 

18

11

Koa Ruiz

FRESHMAN

San Marino

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (120)

1st Esperanza Holiday (120)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Rio Hondo League (113)

1st SS Southern Div. (113)

 

9th Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aholelei (YL)

1-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

1-0 vs. Ahmed (PD)

1-0 vs. McNeal (LOG)

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

1-0 vs. Owens (APV)

2-0 vs. Ariza (NV)

1-0 vs. Milan (LPU)

 

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIN)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Parker (FV)

0-1 vs. Allred (LH)

0-1 vs. Williams (RM)

CAR: d. Avila (Carter) 9-8

CAR: d. Ariza (Norte Vista) 9-0

CAR: l. Williams (Rancho M.) 3:02

WCC: d. Roque (Birmingham) 0:39

WCC: d. Ariza (Norte Vista) 8-3

DOCB: d. Roque (Birmingh.) 7-0

DOCB: l. Kayal BERG 9-2

DOCB: d. Taylor (Folsom) 5-0

DOCB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 0:19

TV: d. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 13-9

TV: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:54

TV: d. McNeal (Logan) 10-0

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 5-0

SSS: d. Andrade (Paramount) 10-9

SSS: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 21-5

SSS: d. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 5-1

SS: d. Milan (L. Puente) 14-3

SS: l. Parker (Fountain V.) 10-4

SS: l. Allred (La Habra) 3:24

SS: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 4-0

SS: d. Owens (Apple V.) 6-4

 

19

17

Zachary

Thompson

SOPHOMORE

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

4th Chukchansi Inv. (113)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (113)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Overfelt Classic (113)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

2nd Galiban Division (113)

2nd Pacific Coast Athl. League (113)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Antonio (EVE)

1-0 vs. Garcia (ELD)

1-0 vs. Strole (RBF)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-4 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

0-1 vs. Zinkin (CN)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bermudez (BUC)

PEN: d. Topete (Silver Creek) 5-2

CHUK: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 2-1

CHUK: d. Garcia (El Diam.) 5:00

CHUK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 5-2

CHUK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 8-1

SN: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 14-3

SN: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 4:53

SN: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 2:33

DUAL: l. Cabuag (MV Christian)

TIM: d. Strole (Red Bluff) fall

TIM: d. Griffen SPAS 9-2

OVE: d. Valdez (G. Davis) I-D 4:27

MID: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 2:23

MID: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 15-0

GD: l. Cabuag (NMC)

PCAL: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 7-3

CCS: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

20

19

Evan Taylor

SENIOR

 

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (120)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (120)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (113)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (113)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (113)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. McNeal (LOG)

 

0-1 vs. Tubera (PIT)

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. Rojo (ROW)

0-2 vs. Elliot (DO)

ELK: d. McNeal (Logan) 6-4

ELK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 12-3

TUR: d. Dibble (Summerv.) major

SN: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 6-3

SN: l. Cannon VIRV 11-3

DOCB: l. Rojo (Rowland) 5-4

DOCB: d. Demers (MD Catho.) 10-0

DOCB: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 5-0

LEI: d. Huynh (Ripon) 3:22

LEI: d. D. Maples (Bella V.) 11-3

SFL: l. Elliot (Del Oro) 6-3

SJ1: l. Elliot (Del Oro) 8-3

SJS: l. Tubera (Pitman) 10-1

SJS: d. Torres (Oakdale) 12-3

SJS: l. Giron (Turlock) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (106)

17: 3-2 SJS (106)

21

22

Mike Bigler

JUNIOR

 

Riordan

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (113)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

1st West Catholic Athl. League (113)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ozuna (FRO)

1-0 vs. Blom (LG)

1-0 vs. Obeid (PAT)

 

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

0-1 vs. Thompson (PLM)

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-2 vs. Bailey (GRA)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs .Bermudez (BUC)

WL: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 14-7

AP: d. Chavez (Benicia) 0:34

AP: d. Mirador (Amador V.) 3:52

AP: d. Bowers LKST 17-2

AP: l. Bailey (Granada) 6-0

DOCB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 1:56

DOCB: d. Garza POND 7-2

DOCB: d. Obeid (Patterson) 3:31

DOCB: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 13-6

DOCB: l. Black DOUG 7-4

MAT: d. Calvert (Franklin) 24-9

MAT: l. Bailey (Granada) 1-0

MID: d. Onsurez (Bakersf.) 1:32

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-2

MID: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 13-8

CCS: d. Wallace (Evergreen) 12-4

CCS: l. Thompson (Palma) 10-9

CCS: d. Graham (Palo Alto) 10-6

CCS: d. Blom (Los Gatos) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (106)

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

22

34

Justin Allred

SENIOR

La Habra

SOUTHERN

 

6th Westminster Cossarek (120)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (113)

2nd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (120)

7th Cerritos TOC (113)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellott (113)

1st Freeway League (113)

3rd SS Southern Div. (113)

 

5th Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rojo (ROW)

1-0 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

1-0 vs. Vaughan (OH)

1-0 vs. Alvarez (WAR)

1-0 vs. Vasquez (LO)

1-0 vs. Reyes (RED)

1-0 vs. Parker (FV)

 

0-1 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

0-2 vs. Aholelei (YL)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (YUP)

0-1 vs. Yamasaki (DP)

0-1 vs. Hansen (ROY)

0-1 vs. Barreto (ROW)

0-1 vs. Favela (CH)

COS: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 3:16

COS: l. Drury (Westminster) 6-0

COSS: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 9-2

EBB: l. Barreto (Rowland) 15-4

BO: d. S. Alvarez (Warren) fall

BO: l. Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos) 7-0

BO: d. Guevara (Brea Olinda) 6-3

CTOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 9-2

CTOC: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 7-4

CTOC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 0:43

BB: l. Rojo (Rowland) 19-3

SSS: d. Guevara (Brea O.) 15-0

SSS: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 1:25

SSS: d. Andrade (Paramount) 14-3

SSS: d. Lopez (Bishop Amat) DEF

SS: l. Favela (Citrus H.) 9-8

SS: d. Miller (Valley V.) 8-0

SS: d. Rojo (Rowland) 10-2

SS: d. Vasquez (L. Osos) 6-0

SS: d. Ruiz (S. Marino) 3:24

SS: d. Reyes (Redondo) 9-0

SS: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 6-0

SS: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 10th SS (106)

23

37

Zach Parker

FRESHMAN

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (113)

4th Marina Mann Classic (113)

8th Cerritos TOC (113); DEF

2-2 Five Counties (113)

1st Sunset League (113)

5th SS Northern Div. (113)

 

6th Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hansen (ROY)

1-0 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

 

1-1 vs. Hernandez (VP)

 

0-2 vs. Silva (SERV)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (YUC)

0-1 vs. Allred (LH)

0-2 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Medina (CAM)

0-1 vs. Favela (CH)

0-1 vs. Owens (APV)

0-1 vs. Chavez (CNTL)

COS: d. Michinock (Capistr.) 11-9

COS: l. Silva (Servite) 8-3

MAN: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 13-1

MAN: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 5-4

MAN: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

CTOC: d. Segura (Tustin) 3:50

CTOC: l. Duchene DVAL 6-2

CTOC: l. Owens (Apple V.) 9-4

5C: l. Chavez (Central) 5-2

5C: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 3:44

5C: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 7-1

SL: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 11-2

SSN: l. Medina (Camarillo) 1:26

SSN: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 2:12

SSN: l. Favela (Citrus H.) 8-6

SSN: d. Hansen (Royal) 3:45

SS: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 4:43

SS: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 6-4

SS: d. Ruiz (S. Marino) 10-4

SS: l. Silva (Servite) 15-5

SS: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 1:53

SS: l. Allred (La Habra) 7-2

 

24

32

Michael Torres

FRESHMAN

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (106)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (106)

3-2 Reno TOC (106)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (106)

6th CIT Morro Bay (106); DEF

1st Valley Oak League (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (113)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Yuke (MCC)

2-0 vs. Cuevas (DLS)

1-0 vs. Farukh (VLL)

1-0 vs. Myles (OAKM)

 

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

0-1 vs. Taylor (FOL)

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Perryman (TV)

BAK: l. Perryman (Temecula)

BAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle)

OAK: d. Diaz (Bakersfield) fall

OAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 3:41

RTOC: l. Brown ALLE 1:00

TIM: d. Trave (Petaluma) fall

TIM: d. Bautista (Folsom) 11-0

TIM: d. Farukh (Valley) 9-2

TIM: d. Myles (Oakmont) 7-6

CIT: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 6-0

CIT: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 3:55

CIT: d. Cota (Patterson) 17-0

SJ3: d. Granados (Merced) 10-7

SJS: d. Her (Beyer) 4:41

SJS: l. Giron (Turlock) 3:30

SJS: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 3:26

SJS: d. Barrera (Patterson) 17-0

SJS: l. Taylor (Folsom) 12-3

SJS: d. Yuke (McClatchy) 11-6

 

25

35

Martin Chavez

SENIOR

Orange Cove

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (120)

2nd Dinuba Invite (113)

5th CIT Morro Bay (113)

1st Central Division 5 (113)

 

5th Central Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

1-0 vs. Castro (DIN)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (RED)

1-0 vs. Garcia (ELD)

1-0 vs. Madrigal (MAD)

 

0-1 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

0-1 vs. Zinkin (CN)

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

0-1 vs. Murphy (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Guevara (BO)

0-1 vs. Ozuna (FRO)

CHUK: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 3-2

CHUK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3:09

CHUK: l. Ozuna (Frontier) 2:41

CHUK: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 4-0

DIN: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 5-3

DIN: d. Castro (Dinuba) 2-0

DIN: l. Murphy (Central) 3-1

CIT: d. Leon (Carter) fall

CIT: l. Giron (Turlock) 8-0

CIT: l. Guevara (Brea O.) 3:53

CIT: d. Leon (Carter) 5-0

CS: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 1:11

CS: d. Jimenez (Redwood) 14-3

CS: d. Madrigal (Madera) 3:25

CS: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 6-0

CS: d. Garcia (El Diam.) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CS (113)

17: 1-3 CS (113)

26

39

Eric Vaughan

SENIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (113)

5-2 Cerritos TOC (113)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2nd Mojave River League (113)

4th SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

7th Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Loera (SFO)

1-0 vs. Reyes (RED)

1-0 vs. Vasquez (LO)

 

0-1 vs. Ahmed (PD)

0-2 vs. Gaitan (YUC)

0-1 vs. Allred (LH)

0-1 vs. Negrete (BUC)

0-2 vs. Owens (APV)

0-1 vs. Angulo (COAC)

BA: d. Loera (San Fernando) 0:32

CTOC: d. Ortiz (D. Pueblos) 2-1

CTOC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 1:48

CTOC: d. Willey (Bella V.) 1:23

CTOC: l. Allred (La Habra) 7-4

TV: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 1:21

TV: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 2-0

MRL: l. Owens (Apple V.)

SSE: d. Miller (Valley V.) 3-1

SSE: l. Angulo (Coachella) 5:24

SSE: d. Pacheco (Burroughs) 8-6

SSE: l. Owens (Apple V.) 6-0

SS: d. Vasquez (L. Osos) 4-2

SS: d. Muniz (Hillcrest) 2:45

SS: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 5:45

SS: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 6-5

SS: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 3:43

SS: d. Reyes (Redondo) 2:41

 

27

31

Vincent Reyes

JUNIOR

Redondo

Union

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (120)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (120)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (OW, 120)

1st Bay League (113)

2nd SS Northern Div. (113)

 

8th Southern Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Favela (CH)

1-0 vs. Ariza (NV)

 

0-1 vs. Silva (SERV)

0-1 vs. Allred (LH)

0-1 vs. Vaughan (OH)

0-1 vs. Medina (CAM)

0-1 vs. Daclan (SMC)

ST: l. Daclan (Santa Monica) 10-5

IRV: d. Barry (So. Torrance) 11-3

SSN: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 16-0

SSN: l. Medina (Camarillo) 8-6

SS: d. Andrade (Paramount) 17-2

SS: d. Ariza (Norte Vista) 6-2

SS: l. Silva (Servite) 4:39

SS: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 6-0

SS: l. Allred (La Habra) 9-0

SS: l. Vaughan (Oak H.) 2:41

 

28

40

Nicolas

Demers

JUNIOR

Mater Dei

Catholic

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (120)

I-D, Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (113)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4-2 El Cajon Invite (120)

1st MD Catholic King Beasts (120)

1st Holtville Rotary (113)

1st Metro Conference (113)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (113)

 

2nd San Diego Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. G. Concecp. (RB)

1-0 vs. Maldonado (BRAW)

 

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

0-1 vs. Bobzien (POW)

0-1 vs. Carillo (NVW)

CAR: d. Velasco (Mira Mesa) 7-3

ZINK: l. Carillo (Northview) 7-3

ZINK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 2:01

ELC: d. Ball (Southwest) 8-2

ELC: l. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 4-0

KB: d. Nelson (Vista) 7-1

HR: d. Maldonado (Brawley) 11-4

HR: d. G. Concep. (Rancho B.) 4-3

MC: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 5:13

SDS: d. G. Conecp. (Rancho B.) 1-0

SDS: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:38

 

29

HM

Christian

Loera

SOPHOMORE

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (113)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (113)

1st LA City Regional 3 (113)

 

1st Los Angeles City Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Atherton (ARR)

1-0 vs. Roman (BIRM)

 

0-1 vs. Zinkin (CN)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (TV)

0-1 vs. Vaughan (OH)

0-1 vs. Acala (FRO)

BAK: l. Gaitan (Temecula)

BAK: l. Acala (Frontier)

BA: l. Vaughan (Oak Hills) 0:32

RH: l. Perciado (Serrano) 9-7

DOCB: l. Dias GRNV 1:45

DOCB: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 19-4

SF: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 5:56

LAS: d. Roman (Birmingham) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

30

HM

Roque Roman

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

6th Marina Mann Classic (120)

5th San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (120)

6th Upland Black Watch (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

5th Montclair Bob Bellott (120)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

1st Los Angeles City Regional 2 (113)

 

2nd Los Angeles City Section (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Drury (WES)

1-0 vs. Adil (WA)

 

0-1 vs. Loera (SFO)

0-1 vs. Bailey (GRA)

0-2 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. Dominguez (ALE)

MAN: l. M. Medina (Servite) 1:57

MAN: d. Drury (Westminster) 6-0

MAN: l. Jahnig (La Quinta) 4:02

MAN: l. Alvarez (Warren) 4-2

WCC: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 0:39

WCC: l. Donnelly (Royal) 10-1

UP: l. Tria (Artesia) 2:38

UP: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 3-1

UP: l. Rojo (Rowland) 0:50

UP: l. Tria (Artesia) 2:54

DOCB: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 7-0

DOCB: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 4-0

BB: l. Dominguez (Alemany) 3:53

BB: l. Gomez (Chino H.) 10-3

MSJ: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) 5-3

MSJ: l. Bailey (Granada) 3:52

MSJ: d. Ramos (Redwood) 7-1

LAS: l. Loera (San Fernando) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (113)

17: 1st LAS, N/A CA (106)

31

HM

AJ Strole

SENIOR

Red Bluff

NORTHERN

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (120)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (113)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Corning Invite (113)

1st East Athl. League (113)

1st North Division 1 (113)

 

2nd Northern Section (113)

 

 

BM: l. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 6-5

NC: l. Montgomery (Lassen) 3-1

TIM: l. Thompson (Palma) fall

TIM: l. Montgomery (Lassen) 5-3

TIM: d. Barrera (Patterson) 15-0

TIM: d. Lopez (Folsom) 5-2

COR: d. Zigan (Durham) major

NS: d. Montgomery (Lassen) 6-0

NS: l. Heryford (Sutter) 3:32

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NS (113)

32

HM

Gavin

Concepcion

JUNIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3rd Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (120)

7th La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

3-2 Qtrs. El Cajon Invite (120)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

1st Mission Hills Invite (120)

2-2 Five Counties (120)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (113)

2nd Holtville Rotary (113)

1st San Diego Division 1 (113)

 

3rd San Diego Section (113)

LCC: l. Weckx (Laguna H.) 11-2

LCC: l. Aniciente SLAM TF

DUAL: l. Lake (Buchanan) TF

ELC: l. Ulrey CRA 4-2 OT

ELC: l. Nasseri (Poway) 11-2

SN: d. Saldivar (Napa) 2:57

SN: l. Urrea (Lincoln) 16-0

SN: l. Nickerson (Quincy) 5-0

5C: l. Carillo (Northview) 10-1

5C: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 11-3

HR: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 4-3

HR: l. Demers (Mater DC) 4-3

SDS: l. Demers (Mater DC) 1-0

SDS: d. Bercu (Patrick H.) 7-2

SDS: d. Maldonado (Brawley) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

17: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

33

HM

Tony Yuke

SOPHOMORE

McClatchy

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Inderkum Tiger Inv. (120)

1st Granite Bay Invite (120)

4th Lou Bronzan Invite (120)

4th Rocklin No Guts No Glory (120)

1st SacTown Showdown (113)

1st Armijo Invite (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 4 (113)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (113)

IND: l. Catalan (Inderkum) 8-6 SV1

GB: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 4:30

LB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 3:45

LB: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 3:15

LB: l. Brennan (Heritage) 5-4

NG: l. Morgan (Paradise) 4:14

NG: l. Zigan (Durham) 11-7

SJ4: d. Valdez (Grace Dav.)

SJ4: d. J. Noble (JF Kennedy)

SJS: d. Barrera (Pitman) 8-4

SJS: l. Taylor (Folsom) 4:52

SJS: d. Noble (JF Kennedy) fall

SJS: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) 2:15

SJS: l. Giron (Turlock) 4:19

SJS: l. Torres (Oakdale) 11-6

 

34

-

Anthony

Maldonado

SENIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

5th Victor Valley Dick Comly (120)

3rd Carlsbad Invite (113)

3rd Mira Mesa Marauder (113)

2nd Orange Gl. Jim Londos (113)

3rd Holtville Rotary (113)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (113)

 

4th San Diego Section (113)

DC: l. Horgan (Santiago) 2-1

CAR: l. Chau (Mira Mesa) 3-2

CAR: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 5:05

MM: l. Chau (Mira Mesa) 7-6

MM: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 7-6

JL: l. Bercu (P. Henry) 9-7

HR: l. Demers (Mater DC) 11-4

SDS: d. Chau (Mira Mesa) 9-4

SDS: l. Bobzien (Poway) 3:50

SDS: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 7-2

SDS: l. Concepcion (Rancho B.) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 SDS (106)

35

-

Roman Garcia

SENIOR

El Diamante

CENTRAL

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (113)

3rd West Hills Deliddo Classic (113)

4th Dinuba Invite (113)

3rd Kern County Invite (113)

1st Central Division 3 (113)

 

6th Central Section (113)

CHUK: l. Valdez (Grace Davis) 4:00

CHUK: l. Thompson (Palma) 5:00

WH: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3-0

DIN: l. McKay (Clovis N.) 9-8

DIN: d. McKay (Clovis N.) 1-0

DIN: d. Castro (Dinuba) 3-2

DIN: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 13-3

KCI: l. Guerrero (Bakersf.) 6-2

KCI: d. Guerrero (Bakersf.) 3-1

CS: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 11-3

CS: d. Corona (Foothill) 4-3 OT

CS: d. Castro (Dinuba) I-D

CS: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 12-0

CS: l. Chavez (Orange C.) 5-2

 

36

-

Giovani

Madrigal

SENIOR

Madera

CENTRAL

4-2 Chukchansi Invite (120)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

3-2 Aptos Lovell Holiday (120)

2nd Firebaugh Westside (113)

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (113)

5th Central Division 1 (113)

 

7th Central Section (113)

 

 

CHUK: l. Carrillo (Independ.) 2-1

CHUK: l. Phillips (Los Gatos) 4:52

ZINK: l. Royal (So. Bakersf.) 11-7

ZINK: l. Florez (Exeter) 10-1

APT: l. Blains (Alisal) 12-10

APT: l. Bautista (Campolindo) 2:02

FIRE: l. Sandoval (Caruthers) 6:06

CIT: l. Giron (Turlock) fall

CIT: l. Arias (Lemoore) 3:59

C1: l. Lujan (Selma) 3:15

C1: d. Castro (Dinuba) 6-5

C1: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 0:40

C1: d. Onsurez (Bakersf.) 5:52

CS: d. Corona (Foothill) 6-2

CS: l. Lujan (Selma) 1:11

CS: d. Lopez (Wasco) 9-6

CS: l. Chavez (Orange C.) 3:25

CS: d. Castro (Dinuba) I-D

 

37

-

Javier Castro

JUNIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Invite (113)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (113)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

7th Dinuba Invite (113)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

8th Central Division 1

 

8th Central Section (113); I-D

 

CHUK: l. Acala (Frontier) 8-1

CHUK: l. Thompson (Palma) 5-2

MM: d. Farukh (Valley)

MM: d. Ferrante (Calaveras)

ZINK: l. Bailey (Granada) 3:17

ZINK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 16-3

DIN: l. Chavez (Orange C.) 2-0

DIN: l. Garcia (El Diam.) 3-2

TV: l. Jordan (Valhalla) 6-5

TV: l. Salceda (Capistrano) 4-0

C1: d. Onsurez (Bakersf.) 7-4

C1: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 6-1

C1: l. Madrigal (Madera) 6-5

C1: l. Corona (Foothill) 4:00

CS: d. Jimenez (Redwood) 4-2

CS: l. Negrete (Buchanan) I-D

CS: d. Onsurez (Bakersf.) 3-2

CS: l. Garcia (El Diam.) I-D

CS: l. Madrigal (Madera) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CS (106)

38

-

Ashton

Onsurez

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

0-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

2nd East Bak. Coyote Classic (113)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

6th Central Division 1 (113)

 

9th Central Section (113)

 

 

BAK: l. Abell (Oakdale) fall

BAK: l. Jimenez (Redwood) fall

CC: l. Corona (Foothill) 4-3

MID: l. Bigler (Riordan) 1:32

MID: l. Fernandez (DL Salle) 0:42

DUAL: l. Burback (Clovis) fall

CS: l. Garcia (El Diam.) 9-2

CS: l. Castro (Dinuba) 3-2

CS: d. Corona (Foothill) 3-2

CS: d. Jimenez (Redwood) I-D

C1: l. Castro (Dinuba) 7-4

C1: d. Corona (Foothill) 1-0

C1: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 0:53

C1: l. Madrigal (Madera) 5:52

 

39

-

Javier Jimenez

FRESHMAN

Redwood

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

0-2 Clovis West Shootout (120)

4th Modesto Tamana Inv. (113)

1st Central Division 2 (113)

 

10th Central Section (113); I-D

 

BAK: l. Gaitan (Temecula V.) fall

BAK: d. Cabeje (Monache) fall

CW: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 0:27

CW: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 4:37

MOD: d. Huynh (Ripon) 7-5

MOD: l. Calvert (Franklin) 4-3

MOD: l. Willey (Bella Vista) 3-2

CS: l. Castro (Dinuba) 4-2

CS: l. Chavez (Orange C.) 14-3

CS: d. Lopez (Wasco) 6-2

CS: l. Onsurez (Bakerfs.) I-D

 

40

-

Noah

Spinel

Buschkame

SOPHOMORE

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

5th Albany Kermit Bankson (106)

4th Chris Snowden (113)

3-2 JV North Coast (113)

 

1st San Francisco Section (113)

CS: l. Cruz (L. Lomas) 0:43

CS: l. Gross (Wallenberg) 0:30

NC: l. Aung (Clayton V.) 11-9

NC: l. O'Brien (Maria Carr.) 3:52