Updated: February 21, 2018                                              

 

STATE DATA

126 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Cleveland

Belton

JUNIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

 

1st So. Torrance Spartan (132)

1st Westminster Cossarek (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman-OH (126)

1st Cerritos TOC (126)

1st Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st Trinity League (126)

1st SS Central Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leake (BUC)

1-0 vs. Saldate (GIL)

1-0 vs. Franco (CN)

1-0 vs. Parco (DLS)

1-0 vs. Le (RB)

ST: d. Mora (Esperanza) 18-2

COSS: d. D. Magana (Servite) 7-3

COSS: d. Medina (Servite) 14-3

CTOC: d. Gould (Esperanza) 16-1

DOCB: d. Siason (Alvarez) 16-1

DOCB: d. Le (Rancho B.) 4:00

DOCB: d. Bonham PC 9-3

DOCB: d. Franco (Clovis N.) 5-3

DOCB: d. Leake (Buchanan) 0:23

B4B: d. Murphy (Steele C.) 17-2

B4B: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 16-2

B4B: d. Parco (DL Salle) 8-4

B4B: d. Saldate (Gilroy) 3-1

DUAL: d. Magana (Servite) 15-3

SSC: d. D. Magana (Servite) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st SS, 1st CA (120)

’16: 2nd Georgia 5A (113)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

2

2

Ethan Leake

SENIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (132)

5th Reno TOC (132)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

2nd Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

0-3 Who’s #1 Duals-NJ (132)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (126)

1st Tri River Athl. Conf. (126)

2nd Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Polanco (BA)

1-0 vs. Perez (LOG)

 

1-1 vs. Franco (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Belton (SJB)

0-1 vs. Zollman (POW)

CHUK: d. Kue (Buhach) 13-6

CHUK: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 6-4

RTOC: l. Robison POM 22-7

RTOC: l. Zollman (Poway) 2-1

RTOC: d. Stone (Foothill) 1:24

ZINK: d. Mirelez (Patterson) 23-10

ZINK: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 6-3

ZINK: d. Grier (Clovis NO.) 8-2

ZINK: d. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 5-3

DOCB: d. Sparks ROSE 3:39

DOCB: d. Weaver BG 9-2

DOCB: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 0:23

DUAL: l. Ferrante BC 5-3 SV1

MSJ: d. Perez (Logan) 3-1

TRAC: d. Valdovinos (Clovis W) 19-3

TRAC: d. Franco (Clovis No.) 6-4

YV: d. Heasley (Mission O.) 15-0

YV: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 3:08

YV: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CS, 4th CA (120)

’16: 1st CS, 1st CA (113)

’15: 2nd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’16 NHSCA Sophomore (120)

3

4

Angelo

Martinoni

SENIOR

 

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (132)

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (138)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

5th Clovis Doc Buchanan (132)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (132)

1st Windsor KOTM (132)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1st Sierra Foothill League (126)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Saldate (GIL)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (UL)

2-0 vs. Tonge (ELK)

1-0 vs. Holman (ELC)

1-0 vs. Horstmann (OR)

 

0-1 vs. Palacio (EDI)

0-1 vs. Polanco (BA)

CM: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 13-9

CM: d. L. Tonge (Elk Grove) 3-1

SN: d. Dilbeck (Granite B.) 4-1

SN: l. Palacio (Edison) 3:27

DOCB: d. Zoller NM 5:43

DOCB: d. Greenwood POU 5:34

DOCB: l. Robison POM 11-5

DOCB: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 2-0

DOCB: d. Greenwood POU 1:59

TIM: d. Horstman (Oak Ridge) 5-1

TIM: d. L. Tonge (Elk Grove) 5-0

DUAL: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 4-2

KOTM: d. Fernandez (Upper L) major

MID: d. Maldonado (Liberty) 150

MID: d. Ramsey TUT 2:25

MID: d. Saldate (Gilroy) 8-7

SFL: d. Dilbeck (Granite B.) major

SJ1AA: d. Kue (Buhach) 18-3

SJ1AA: d. Holman (El Capitan) 12-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

’16: 3rd SJS, 3-2 CA (113)

’15: 1-2 SJS (106)

4

5

Chase Saldate

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Clovis West Shootout (126)

4th Reno TOC (126)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st Overfelt Classic (126)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1st Monterey Bay League (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Franco (CN)

1-0 vs. Perez (LOG)

1-0 vs. Parco (DLS)

1-0 vs. Santiago (POW)

 

0-1 vs. Belton (SJB)

0-1 vs. Martinoni (FOL)

0-1 vs. Murphy (CN)

CWSO: d. D. Magana (Servite) 1:24

CWSO: l. Murphy (Clovis No.) 3-2

RTOC: d. Peralta (Vacaville) 11-1

RTOC: d. A. Saldate LV 10-5

B4B: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 1:40

B4B: d. Chavez (Oakdale) 8-3

B4B: d. Hayes (Walnut) 6-0

B4B: d. Santiago (Poway) 6-1

B4B: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 3-1

OVE: d. Chavez (Chico) 13-2

OVE: d. Perez (Logan) 5-2

MID: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 1:54

MID: d. Parco (DL Salle) 8-2

MID: d. Franco (Clovis No.) 3-2

MID: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 8-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '17 NHSCA Freshman (120)

 

 

5

6

Ryan Franco

FRESHMAN

Clovis North

CENTRAL

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (126)

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman-OH (126)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

3rd Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (126); I-D

2nd Tri River Athl. Conf. (126)

1st Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fernandez (UL)

1-0 vs. Margiotta (LL)

1-0 vs. Martinez (EAS)

 

1-1 vs. Leake (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Belton (SJB)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

DUAL: d. Heras (Vacaville)

DUAL: d. Shirar (Vacaville)

ZINK: d. Siason (Alvarez) 4:36

ZINK: d. Holman (El Capitan) 17-2

ZINK: d. Margiotta (Las Lomas) 12-1

DOCB: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 6:00

DOCB: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 5-3

DOCB: d. Fernandez (Upper L.) 4:53

DOCB: d. Barraclough LAY 7-3

MID: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 1:54

MID: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 3-2

TRAC: d. Granada (Clovis) 8-1

TRAC: l. Leake (Buchanan) 6-4

YV: d. Granada (Clovis) 5:53

YV: d. Callison (Monache) 15-0

YV: d. Leake (Buchanan) 6-3

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (126)

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

6

3

Chance Rich

SENIOR

Valencia

SOUTHERN

1st Tri-Valley League (126)

1st SS Coastal Div. (126)

SSCO: d. Kaveh (Aliso Nig.) 12-10

SSCO: d. Solorio (Santa Ana) 6-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 5th SS, 6th CA (120)

’16: 2nd SS, 1-2 CA (113)

’15: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’17 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (126)

7

7

Kyle Parco

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (126)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1st East Bay Athl. League (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Santiago (POW)

1-0 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Belton (SJB)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

B4B: d. Lucero (Etiwanda) 13-0

B4B: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 15-6

B4B: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 8-4

B4B: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 7-1

B4B: d. Santiago (Poway) 7-5

MID: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 8-2

MID: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 3:12

MID: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 8-0

MID: d. Ramsey TUT 7-3

MID: d. Santiago (Poway) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’16: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (126)

8

8

Lokahi Tonge

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (132)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (132)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (132)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st Delta League (126)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fernandez (UL)

 

1-1 vs. Grier (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

0-2 vs. Martinoni (FOL)

0-2 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

0-1 vs. Palacio (EDI)

BAK: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 10-9

BAK: d. Chavez (Oakdale) 11-8

CM: d. Othman (Benicia) 8-7

CM: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 3-1

CR: d. Valencia (Woodcreek)

ZINK: d. Reyes (Cupertino) 16-0

ZINK: d. Mora (Esperanza) 2:40

ZINK: l. Grier (Clovis No.) 5-3

ZINK: d. Conde (Turlock) 4:12

ZINK: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 6-3

ZINK: d. Mirelez (Patterson) 2:41

SN: d. Monroe (Ponderosa) 2:28

SN: l. Palacio (Edison) 6-2

SN: d. Reyes (Cupertino) 10-0

SN: d. Maes (Castro V.) 15-0

SN: d. Villagran (Temescal) 3:46

SN: d. Dilbeck (Granite B.) 9-2

TIM: d. Miller (Grace D.) 12-2

TIM: d. Fernandez (Upper L.) 16-10

TIM: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 5-0

MID: d. Farrell TUT 5:27

MID: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 7-5

MID: d. Edalgo (Tokay) 2:52

MID: d. T. Kaiser (Leigh) 1:53

MID: d. Grier (Clovis No.) 5:59

SJ1A: d. Diaz (Downey) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (126)

’16: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (126)

9

9

Jose

Fernandez III

JUNIOR

 

Upper Lake

NORTH COAST

1st S. Marin Green Gold (OW, 132)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (132)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (132)

6th Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (132)

2nd Windsor KOTM (132)

1st M. Carrillo Puma Classic (126)

1st Ukiah Redwood Empire Cl. (132)

1st Coastal Mtn. Conf. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Horstmann (OR)

1-0 vs. Margiotta (LL)

 

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Martinoni (FOL)

0-1 vs. Tonge (ELK)

0-1 vs. Romney (SIMI)

BM: d. Sanchez (Northgate) 15-0

DOCB: l. Romney (Simi V.) 8-6

DOCB: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 10-8

DOCB: d. Sparks ROSE 3:59

DOCB: d. Nira GRE 6-2

DOCB: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 4:53

DOCB: l. Weaver BC 11-7

TIM: l. L. Tonge (Elk Grove) 16-10

TIM: d. Horstman (Oak Ridge) 8-6

KOTM: d. Sanchez (Northg.) major

KOTM: l. Martinoni (Folsom) major

PU: d. Bonitz (Amador V.) 1:36

PU: d. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

’16: 4th NCS (120)

10

10

Aaron Perez

SENIOR

 

James Logan

NORTH COAST

1st Vista Del Lago Tourney (138)

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (138)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (132); I-D

2nd Overfelt Classic (126)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (126)

1st Mission Valley Athl. League (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mello (OR)

1-0 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

1-0 vs. Horstman (OR)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Vasquez (SJB)

0-1 vs. Polanco (BA)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

0-1 vs. Diaz (CSP)

CM: d. Elgarico (Elk Grove) 9-4

CM: d. Mello (Oak Ridge) 4-2

CM: d. Horstman (Oak Ridge) 6-3

ZINK: d. Conde (Turlock) 2:19

ZINK: d. Rivera (Clovis N.) 4:32

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 2-1

ZINK: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 5-3 TB1

ZINK: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 0:49

B4B: d. Blasius (Sultana) 9-1

B4B: l. Vasquez (SJ Bosco) 19-4

B4B: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 4-3

B4B: l. Diaz (Canyon Sp.) 6-2

OVE: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-1

OVE: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 5-2

MSJ: d. Bonitz (Amador V.) 16-0

MSJ: d. Granada (Clovis) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd NCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’15: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’17 Junior Nationals Greco (126)

11

11

Jaden Le

SOPHOMORE

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (126)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (132)

1st El Cajon Invite (132)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

4th Five Counties (132); I-D

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (126)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Allen (POW)

1-0 vs. Santiago (POW)

1-0 vs. Beato (MTC)

1-0 vs. Holman (ELC)

1-0 vs. Martinez (EAS)

 

0-1 vs. Belton (SJB)

0-1 vs. Polanco (BA)

0-1 vs. Medina (SERV)

LCC: d. Mora (Esperanza) 3:17

LCC: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 7-4

LCC: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 4-1

ELC: d. Blasius (Sultana) 9-0

SN: d. Holman (El Capitan) 3:15

SN: l. Medina (Servite) 13-9

SN: d. Jimenez (Escalon) 8-2

SN: d. D. Magana (Servite) 11-3

DOCB: d. Trumbull (S. Marino) 5:20

DOCB: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 4:00

DOCB: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 16-1

DOCB: d. Saldate LV 6-0

DOCB: l. Nira GREE 6-4

DUAL: d. Allen (Poway) 6-2

5CO: l. Areyano (Selma) 2:55

5CO: d. Stone (Foothill) 2:07

HOL: d. Miramontes (Steele C.) 9-6

HOL: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 7-4

SD2: d. Santiago (Poway) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: I-D, Qtrs. SDS (120)

12

12

Cameron

Santiago

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (132)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (126)

8th Reno TOC (126)

3rd Cerritos TOC (126)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2nd San Diego Div. 2 (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

1-0 vs. Beato (MTC)

2-0 vs. Gould (ESP)

 

0-1 vs. Murphy (CN)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-2 vs. Parco (DLS)

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Nunez (SJB)

0-1 vs. Navida (SMC)

OH: d. Blasius (Sultana) 3:44

CWSO: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-2

CWSO: l. Murphy (Clovis N.) 5-3 SV1

CWSO: d. D. Magana (Servite) 9-2

RTOC: d. Scott MONA 5-1

CTOC: d. Callison (Monache) 2:44

CTOC: l. Nunez (SJ Bosco) 8-4

CTOC: d. Lepe (S. Fernando) 15-0

CTOC: d. Gould (Esperanza) 7-0

DUAL: l. Navida (San Marcos) fall

B4B: d. Orr CDS 0:43

B4B: d. Gould (Esperanza) 3:04

B4B: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 6-1

B4B: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) I-D 2:17

B4B: l. Parco (DL Salle) 7-5

MID: d. Wang (Palo Alto) 1:42

MID: l. Ramsey TUT 6-3

MID: d. Landin (Frontier) 15-0

MID: d. Maldonado (Liberty) 9-2

MID: l. Parco (DL Salle) 7-0

SD2: l. Le (Rancho B.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (120)

13

23

Ethan Gould

JUNIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (126)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (OW, 126)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

4th Cerritos TOC (126)

1st Esperanza Tourney (126)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st Century League (126)

1st SS Southern Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramirez (BARS)

1-0 vs. Luna (VV)

1-0 vs. Solorio (SA)

1-0 vs. Lepe (SFO)

1-0 vs. Callison (MON)

 

0-1 vs. Belton (SJB)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-2 vs. Santiago (POW)

0-1 vs. Kroesen (LH)

LCC: d. Sosa (Selma) 2:55

LCC: d. Chavez (Chico) 3:48

LCC: d. Solorio (Santa Ana) 12-2

ZINK: l. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 4:38

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 11-6
CTOC: d. Lepe (S. Fernando) 11-7

CTOC: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 16-1

CTOC: d. Callison (Monache) 2:53

CTOC: l. Santiago (Poway) 7-0

ESP: d. C. Trumbull (S. Marino) 6-2

B4B: d. Kelly CHAN 7-0

B4B: l. Santiago (Poway) 3:04

B4B: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 1-0

SSS: d. Seaman (El Dorado) 9-0

SSS: d. Luna (Victor V.) 3:30

SSS: d. Ramirez (Barstow) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (106)

14

15

Isaiah Ramirez

JUNIOR

Barstow

SOUTHERN

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

1st Lake Els. Rumble Lake (126)

1st San Bernardino County (126)

1st Desert Sky League (126)

2nd SS Southern Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zotea (FV)

1-0 vs. Luna (VV)

1-0 vs. Ritchie (MLK)

 

0-1 vs. Gould (ESP)

0-1 vs. Andrade (MILL)

DUAL: d. Blasius (Sultana) 6-4 SV1

CH: l. Andrade (Millikan) 10-6

CH: d. Garcia (Hillcrest) 9-2

CH: d. Ramirez (Murrieta Mesa) 4-3

LAK: d. Ritchie (ML King) 5:00

DSL: d. Luna (Victor V.)

SSS: d. Zotea (Fountain V.) 9-2

SSS: l. Gould (Esperanza) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 0-2 SS (113)

15

13

Dylan Zotea

FRESHMAN

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (132)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (132); I-D

3rd Cerritos TOC (132)

3rd Five Counties (126)

1st Sunset League (126)

3rd SS Southern Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Romney (SV)

1-0 vs. Martinez (EAS)

2-0 vs. Andrade (MILL)

1-0 vs. Avila (CAR)

 

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

0-1 vs. Diaz (CSP)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (BARS)

COSS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 1-0

COSS: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 3-1

COSS: d. Enciso (Santa Fe) 2:11

COSS: d. Villegas (Santa Ana) 14-4

MAN: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) 9-2

CTOC: d. Andrade (Millikan) 7-3

CTOC: l. Diaz (Canyon Sp.) 4:00

CTOC: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 9-0

CTOC: d. Andrade (Millikan) 12-2

5CO: d. Avila (Carter) 11-4

5CO: l. Saldate LV 7-4

5CO: d. Valencia (Northv.) 1:33

5CO: d. Flores ORT 6-0

5CO: d. Romney (Simi Vly.) 2:16

5CO: d. Martinez (Eastlake) 8-3

SSS: d. Gutierrez (Buena) 1:39

SSS: l. Ramirez (Barstow) 9-2

SSS: d. Gutierrez (Buena) 4:35

 

16

17

Devin Holman

JUNIOR

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Ceres Invitational (132)

2nd Chukchansi Invite (126)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (132)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

I-D, Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (126)

1st Dinuba Invite (132)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (126)

1st Central CA Conference (126)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Paulson (CLO)

1-0 vs. Dilbeck (GB)

 

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Martinoni (FOL)

0-1 vs. Pena (WAT)

CHUK: d. Rabenberg (Pitman) fall

CHUK: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 3:09

CHUK: l. Pena (Watsonville) 14-0

LB: d. Mirelez (Patterson) major

ZINK: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 17-2

ZINK: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 13-5

ZINK: d. Paulson (Clovis) 1:42

SN: d. Jimenez (Escalon) 1:34

SN: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 3:15

DIN: d. Conde (Turlock) 10-3

DIN: d. Gaona (Dos Palos) 11-6

PIT: d. Kue (Buhach)

CCC: d. Kue (Buhach) 0:18

SJ1AA: d. Dilbeck (Granite B.) 10-8

SJ1AA: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 12-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 8th SJS (120)

’16: 2-2 SJS (106)

17

18

Ricardo Solorio

SENIOR

Santa Ana

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (138)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (126)

1st Santa Ana ASICS SoCal (126)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

1st Goldenwest League (126)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Romney (SV)

1-0 vs. Dominguez (DOW)

1-0 vs. Beato (MTC)

1-0 vs. Villegas (PAT)

 

0-1 vs. Rich (VAL)

0-1 vs. Gould (ESP)

COSS: d. M. Magana (Servite) 5:12

COSS: l. Okada (Servite) 13-12

LCC: d. Dominguez (Downey) 6-0

LCC: l. Gould (Esperanza) 12-2

SC: d. Miranda (Hanford E.) 14-5

SC: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 13-5

DOCB: l. Nira GRE 9-6

DOCB: l. Barraclough LAY 12-5

SSCO: d. Romney (Simi V.) 7-2

SSCO: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 9-5

SSCO: d. Villegas (Patriot) 9-5

SSCO: l. Rich (Valencia) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1-2 SS (113)

18

29

Collin Hayes

SOPHOMORE

 

Walnut

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (132)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (132)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st Montclair Bob Bellot (126)

1st Hacienda League (126)

1st SS Eastern Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ritchie (MLK)

1-0 vs. Miranda (COL)

2-0 vs. Avila (CAR)

2-0 vs. Callison (MON)

 

0-1 vs. Vasquez (SGO)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

CAR: d. Miranda (Colton) 12-7

CAR: d. Garduno (Indio) 7-3

CAR: l. Vasquez (Santiago) 9-2

WCC: d. Avila (Carter) 5-4

WCC: d. Callison (Monache) 3-2

B4B: d. Owen (Temecula V.) 13-2

B4B: d. Rodriguez CIM 2-1

B4B: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 6-0

B4B: d. Callison (Monache) 4-2

B4B: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 6-4

B4B: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

BB: d. Tucker (Montclair) 2-1

SSE: d. Avila (Carter) 15-0

SSE: d. Ritchie (ML King) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 S (126)

19

19

Kenji Beato

SENIOR

 

Mt. Carmel

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (132)

3rd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (132)

2-2 Qtrs. El Cajon Invite (132)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS SoCal (126)

1st Arroyo Tourney (126)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kroesen (LH)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Ritchie (MLK)

 

0-1 vs. Belton (SJB)

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Solorio (SA)

0-1 vs. Tucker (MNTC)

CAR: d. Walker (Brawley) 11-0

LCC: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 7-4

LCC: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 10-0

LCC: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 3:00

ELC: l. Tucker (Montclair) 10-5

SC: d. Hernandez (Sanger) 3:34

SC: l. Solorio (Santa Ana) 13-5

ARR: d. Chirino (Bonita)

B4B: d. Ritchie (ML King) 5-3 SV1

B4B: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 16-2

B4B: d. Kelly CHAN 7-1

B4B: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

B4B: l. Santiago (Poway) I-D 2:17

SD3: d. Ramirez (LC Canyon) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st SDS, 2-2 CA (120)

’16: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (113)

’15: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

20

20

Ben Martinez

SENIOR

 

Eastlake

SAN DIEGO

1st El Cajon Invite (126)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (126)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

4th Five Counties (126)

2nd Holtville Rotary Invite (126)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Navida (SMC)

1-0 vs. Rosales (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Margiotta (LL)

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Zotea (FV)

ELC: d. Smart (Montclair) 3:07

ELC: d. Murphy (Steele Canyon) 6-0

SST: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 0:48

SST: d. Acosta (Paloma V.) 6-0

DOCB: d. Barraclough LAY 6-3

DOCB: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 10-8

DOCB: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 6:00

DOCB: l. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 9-2

5CO: l. Saldate LV 5-4

5CO: d. D. Magana (Servite) 4:45

5CO: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 8-3

HOL: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 5-3

HOL: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 7-4

SD1: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 5th SDS (113)

’15: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

21

-

Ali Kaveh

JUNIOR

Aliso Niguel

SOUTHERN

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (126)

2nd Brea Ed Springs Holiday (132)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

I-D, Five Counties (126)

1st Segerstrom Jaguar (126)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Granada (CLO)

1-0 vs. Kroesen (LH)

1-0 vs. Sparks (CCH)

1-0 vs. Romney (SV)

 

1-1 vs. Edsell (OCV)

 

0-1 vs. Rich (VAL)

0-1 vs. Margiotta (LL)

MD: l. Edsell (Oceanview) 5:22

ESP: l. Coronado (D. Pueblos) 8-2

DOCB: d. Granada (Clovis) 14-7

DOCB: l. Bonham  PUEB 19-3

DOCB: l. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 7-3

JAG: d. Edsell (Oceanview) 11-8

SSCO: d. Kroesen (Hillcrest) 11-10

SSCO: l. Rich (Valencia) 12-10

SSCO: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 6-3

SSCO: d. Romney (Simi V.) 1:29

 

22

14

Zane Romney

SENIOR

Simi Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (126)

1st Rosemead West Coast (126)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

6th Five Counties (126); I-D

1st Coastal Canyon League (126)

4th SS Coastal Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fernandez (UL)

1-0 vs. Kroesen (LH)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

0-1 vs. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Zotea (FV)

0-1 vs. Solorio (SA)

0-1 vs. Kaveh (AN)

NP: d. Landin (Frontier) 0:42

NP: l. Paulson (Clovis) 6-0

WCC: d. Powell (Hillcrest) 7-0

WCC: d. Sanin (Gabrielino) 0:57

DOCB: d. Fernandez (Upper L.) 8-6

DOCB: l. Weaver BC 0:50

DOCB: l. Osborne PON 2:44

5CO: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 11-5

5CO: l. Medina (Servite) 0:37

5CO: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 2:16

SSCO: d. Garcia (Hillcrest) 0:43

SSCO: l. Solorio (Santa Ana) 7-2

SSCO: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 2:19

SSCO: l. Kaveh (Aliso Nig.) 1:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 5th SS, 0-2 CA (113)

23

26

Teague Dilbeck

SENIOR

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (138)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (138)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (132)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (126)

2nd Lou Encalada Inv. ( 126); I-D

2nd Sierra Foothill League (126)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mora (PV)

 

1-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

 

0-2 vs. Martinoni (FOL)

0-1 vs. L. Tonge (ELK)

0-1 vs. Holman (ELC)

CR: d. Valencia (Casa Roble)

CR: l. Horstman (Oak Ridge)

LB: d. Macias (Dublin) 4-0

LB: l. Besser (Calif.) 4-2

SN: d. Villagran (Temescal) 7-0

SN: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 4-1

SN: d. Bracamontes (Villa Park) 0:53

SN: l. L. Tonge (Elk Grove) 9-2

CHI: d. Olivera (Bella Vista) fall

TIM: l. Mirelez (Patterson) fall

TIM: d. Jimenez (Escalon) 5-3

TIM: d. Sissom SS 6-0

TIM: d. Mora (Pleasant V.) fall

TIM: d. Mirelez (Patterson) 8-2

SFL: l. Martinoni (Folsom) major

SJ1AA: l. Holman (El Capitan) 10-8

SJ1AA: d. Kue (Buhach) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (126)

’16: 1-2 SJS (120)

’15: 7th SJS (106)

24

16

Sunny Luna

JUNIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Silverado Amaral Mem. (126)

2nd Desert Sky League (126)

5th SS Southern Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Shalabi (BLO)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (BARS)

0-1 vs. Gould (ESP)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (BUE)

SIL: d. Shalabi (Blooming.) 10-9

DSL: l. Ramirez (Barstow)

SSS: l. Gould (Esperanza) 3:30

SSS: l. Gutierrez (Buena) 2:54

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (120)

’16: 2-2 SS (113)

25

21

David Ritchie

SENIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

8th Carter Classic (132); I-D

2nd Marina Mann Classic (126)

3rd Lake Els. Rumble Lake (126)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

1st Big 8 League (126)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (BARS)

0-1 vs. Beato (MTC)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-1 vs. Hayes (WAL)

0-1 vs. Villegas (PAT)

CAR: l. Garduno (Indio) 14-10

CAR: l. Miranda (Colton) 4:10

MAN: d. Houle (Capistrano V.) 18-4

MAN: l. Medina (Servite) 14-5

LAK: l. Ramirez (Barstow) 5:00

ARL: d. Cameron (Temecula V.)

ARL: l. Villegas (Patriot) fall

B4B: d. Ruiz (Vacaville) 10-2

B4B: l. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 5-3 SV1

B4B: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-2

SSE: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 12-2

SSE: l. Hayes (Walnut) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (126)

’16: 1-2 SS (120)

26

22

Steve Kroesen

JUNIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Carter Classic (132)

6th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (132)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

1st Laguna Hills Tourney (126)

1st Coast View League (126)

5th SS Coastal Div. (126)

CAR: d. Garcia (Hemet) 1:20

CAR: l. Vasquez (Santiago) 1:09

LCC: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 7-5

LCC: d. Villegas (Santa Ana) 12-3

LCC: l. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 10-0

LCC: l. Navida (San Marcos) 8-0

ZINK: d. Gould (Esperanza) 4:38

ZINK: l. Paulson (Clovis) 5:35

ZINK: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 3:45

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 7-4

ZINK: d. Granada (Clovis) 5-4

DOCB: l. Sparks ROSE 3-1

DOCB: l. Rivera (Clovis No.) 8-3

LH: d. Houle (Capistrano) 14-0

SSCO: l. Kaveh (Aliso Nig.) 11-10

SSCO: d. Villegas (Patriot) 7-6

SSCO: l. Romney (Simi V.) 2:19

SSCO: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 9-5

 

27

31

Tyler

Sepulveda

FRESHMAN

 

Selma

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

4th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (132)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

7th Five Counties (126)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1st Central Sequoia League (126)

1st Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (126)

BAK: d. L. Tonge (Elk Grove) 10-9

BAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 5-4

LCC: d. Navida (San Marcos) 11-7

LCC: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) fall

LCC: d. Navida (San Marcos) 6-4

LCC: l. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 3:00

ZINK: l. Grier (Clovis No.) 1:29

ZINK: d. Mora (Esperanza) 6-1

ZINK: d. Mirelez (Patterson) 6-4

ZINK: l. Grier (Clovis No.) 10-3

ZINK: l. Perez (Logan) 0:49

5CO: d. Edsell (Oceanview) 9-5

5CO: d. Valencia (Northview) 6-5

5CO: l. Romney (Simi V.) 11-5

5CO: d. Avila (Carter) 10-4

5CO: l. D. Magana (Servite) 3-1

5CO: d. Flores ORT 0:59

MID: d. Landin (Frontier) 5-2

MID: l. Franco (Clovis N.) 1:54

MID: d. Wang (Palo Alto) 6-3

MID: l. Parco (DL Salle) 8-0

MID: d. Maldonado (Liberty) 5-2

SSV: d. Jackson (Kingsb.) 5-1

SSV: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 3-1

 

28

33

Mark Avila

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

5th Carter Classic (132)

4th Rosemead West Coast Cl. (132)

1st Upland Black Watch (132)

7th Bismarck Rotary-ND (126)

4-2 Five Counties (126)

1st Citrus Belt League (126)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (126)

CAR: d. Alamo (Northview) 11-4

CAR: l. Vasquez (Santiago) fall

CAR: l. Miranda (Colton) 2:54

CAR: d. Garduno (Indio) 7-3

WCC: d. Garcia (Hillcrest) 21-6

WCC: l. Hayes (Walnut) 5-4

WCC: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 9-4

WCC: l. Nava (Birmingh.) 7-2
UPL: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 10-7

UPL: d. Lucero (Etiwanda) 10-8

5CO: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 11-4

5CO: d. Miranda (Hanford) 10-8

5CO: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 10-4

SSE: l. Hayes (Walnut) 15-0

SSE: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (126)

’16: 0-2 SS (120)

 

 

29

34

Jared Callison

SENIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

2nd Rosemead West Coast (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (126)

5th Cerritos TOC (126)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (120)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (120)

1st East Yosemite League (126)

3rd Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

 

WCC: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 8-7

WCC: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 9-0

WCC: l. Hayes (Walnut) 3-2

ZINK: l. Margiotta (Las Lomas) 11-8

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 5-0

CTOC: d. Chirino (Bonita) 14-8

CTOC: l. Santiago (Poway) 2:44

CTOC: d. Mendoza (Warren) 13-0

CTOC: l. Gould (Esperanza) 2:53

CTOC: d. Lepe (S. Fernando) 0:51

B4B: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 13-12

B4B: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 1:32

B4B: l. Hayes (Walnut) 4-2

CIT: l. Smith CHUR 8-7

CIT: d. Gayton (Lemoore) fall

CIT: d. Heras (Turlock) fall

MID: l. Golowenski TUT 6-4 SV1

MID: l. Grewal (Palo Alto) 8-6

MSJ: l. Pena (Watsonville) 12-2

MSJ: d. Martinez (Liberty) 1:23

MSJ: l. Poore (Buchanan) 9-3

EYL: d. Heasley (Mission O.) 6-3

YV: d. Landin (Frontier) 9-7

YV: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 15-0

YV: d. Valdovinos (Clovis W.) 1:11

YV: d. Granada (Clovis) 1:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

30

-

Estevan

Sanchez

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (132)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (126)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (132)

5th Overfelt Classic (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st Blossom Valley Athl. (126)

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 2:00

CHUK: d. Caldwell (El Diam.) 1:53

CHUK: d. Kue (Buhach C.) 8-4

SNC: d. D. Magana (Servite) 1:47

SNC: l. Jimenez (Escalon) 5-4

DOCB: l. Grier (Clovis No.) 16-5

DOCB: l. Castro (Gilroy) 3:41

OVE: d. Zamora (MV Christian) 1:14

OVE: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:59

OVE: d. Siason (Alvarez) 2:25

MID: d. Ellis (Foothill) 5:59

MID: l. Reyes (Cupertino) 5:17

MID: d. Jackson (Kingsb.) 13-1

MID: l. De La Paz (Gilroy) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 CCS (120)

31

30

Daniel Magana

JUNIOR

 

Servite

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (126)

4th Clovis West Shootout (126)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (126)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

5th Five Counties (126)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (126)

2nd Trinity League (126)

2nd SS Central Div. (126)

 

COSS: d. Edsell (Oceanview) 6-4

COSS: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 7-3

COSS: d. Edsell (Oceanview) 7-4

DUAL: d. Carrillo (Northview)

CWSO: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 4:00

CWSO: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:24

CWSO: l. Santiago (Poway) 9-2

MAN: l. Houle (Capistrano V.) 7-6

MAN: d. Edsell (Oceanview) 4-2

MAN: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 8-3

SN: l. Est. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 1:47

SN: d. Othman (Benicia) 19-4

SN: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 11-3

5CO: d. Miranda (Hanford) 7-3

5CO: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 18-4

5CO: l. Medina (Servite) 5-2

5CO: d. Edsell (Oceanview) 8-2

5CO: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 3-1

5CO: l. Martinez (Eastlake) 4:45

CIT: d. Miranda (Hanford E.) 7-2

CIT: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 3-2

CIT: l. Medina (Servite) 13-7

DUAL: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 15-3

TL: l. Belton (SJ Bosco)

SSC: d. Tucker (Montclair) 5-0

SSC: d. Saunders (Oak H.) 10-0

SSC: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SS (126)

32

HM

Jason Valencia

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st Nogales SuperChamps (126)

4-2 Five Counties (126)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellot (126); I-D

1st Valle Vista League (126)

1st SS Inland Div. (126)

NOG: d. Houle (Capistrano) 11-2

5CO: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 6-5

5CO: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 1:33

SSI: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 6-2

SSI: d. Owen (Temecula V.) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’17 Junior Nationals Folkstyle (120)

 

 

33

-

Cameron Owen

SOPHOMORE

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

5-0 Mustang Stampede-NV (120)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (126)

1st Southwestern League (126)

2nd SS Inland Div. (126)

 

BAK: l. Hilt (DL Salle) 8-1

BAK: l. Estrada (Selma) 6-3

ARL: l. Ritchie (ML King)

ARL: d. Cuttress (Santiago) fall

ARL: d. Guillermo (Palm Des.) fall

SSI: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 13-11

SSI: l. Valencia (Northview) 7-1

 

34

35

Daniel Heller

JUNIOR

Beverly Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (132)

5th Rosemead West Coast Cl. (132)

7th Cerritos TOC (132)

2nd John Glenn Enriquez (132)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (126)

1st Bay League (126)

3rd SS Inland Div. (126)

 

RIM: d. Ramirez (LC Canyon) 8-6

WCC: l. Callison (Monache) 8-7

WCC: d. Enciso (Santa Fe) 1-0

WCC: l. Avila (Carter) 9-4

WCC: d. Cruz (Arroyo) 10-7

CTOC: d. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 5-3

CTOC: l. Diaz (Canyon Sp.) 0:55

CTOC: d. Stoddard (Poway) 2-1

CTOC: l. Andrade (Millikan) 6-5

CTOC: d. Gonzales (Norte Vista) 5-4

JG: d. Morales (J. Glenn) 3:01

JG: l. Andrade (Millikan) 3-0

CIT: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 6-1

CIT: l. Magana (Servite) 3-2

SSI: l. Owen (Temecula V.) 13-11

 

35

36

Andrew Sparks

SOPHOMORE

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

7th Marina Mann Classic (132)

6th Cerritos TOC (132)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (132)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (126)

6th CIT Morro Bay (126); I-D

1st Orange Coast League (126)

6th SS Coastal Div. (126)

 

MAN: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 6-5

MAN: l. Gonzalez (Norte Vista) 14-10

CTOC: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 5-3

CTOC: d. Enciso (Santa Fe) 6-2

CTOC: d. Gonzalez (Norte V.) 7-0

CTOC: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 9-0

CTOC: l. Morales (J. Glenn) 2:00

DOCB: l. Areyano (Selma) 5:25

DOCB: d. K. Trumbull (S. Marino) 7-3

DOCB: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 8-3

B4B: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 4-2

B4B: d. Callison (Monache) 13-12

B4B: l. Parco (DL Salle) 15-6

B4B: d. Rodriguez CM 7-6

B4B: l. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 3-2

B4B: l. Hayes (Walnut) 3-2

CIT: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 9-7

CIT: l. Medina (Servite) 2:15

SSCO: l. Solorio (Santa ANa) 9-5

SSCO: d. Gonzales (Norte V.) 7-3

SSCO: d. Garcia (Hillcrest) 13-9

SSCO: l. Kaveh (Aliso N.) 6-3

SSCO: l. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 9-5

 

36

HM

Christian Navida

SOPHOMORE

San Marcos

SAN DIEGO

1st Newbury Park Inv. (132)

5th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (132)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

1st S. Fernando Sam DeJohn (132)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

3rd Holtville Rotary Invite (126)

2nd San Diego Div. 1 (126)

 

NP: d. Gutierrez (Buena) 3:41

NP: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 8-2

LCC: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 11-7

LCC: d. Mora (Esperanza) 4-2

LCC: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 6-4

LCC: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 8-0

ZINK: d. M. Monroe (Ponderosa) 3:14

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop AM.) 6-1

ZINK: d. Moauyang (Buchanan) 6-0

ZINK: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 7-0

DUAL: d. Santiago (Poway) fall

B4B: l. Lucero (Etiwanda) 10-5

B4B: d. Murphy (Steele C.) 3-1 SV1

B4B: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 4-2

HOL: l. Martinez (Eastlake) 5-3

HOL: d. Austin (La Jolla) 4-1

HOL: d. Miramontes (Steele C.) 6-0

SD2: l. Martinez (Eastlake) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-2 Qtrs. SDS (126)

 

 

37

HM

Albert

Del Toro

SENIOR

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

1st Valley Mission League (126)

1st Los Angeles City Section (126)

LAS: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 7-5

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (113)

’15: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

38

HM

Kahlil Tucker

SENIOR

Montclair

SOUTHERN

6th El Cajon Invite (132)

3rd Montclair Bob Bellot (126)

1st Mt. Baldy League (126)

3rd SS Central Div. (126)

 

ELC: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 6-4

ELC: d. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 10-5

ELC: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 5-3

BB: l. Hayes (Walnut) 2-1

SSC: l. Magana (Servite) 5-0

SSC: d. Saunders (O. Hills) 10-2

 

39

HM

Will Thornton

SOPHOMORE

Sutter

NORTHERN

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (126)

2nd Wheatland Savedra (126)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

1st Sutter Lions Club/UA Inv. (126)

3rd M. Carrillo Puma Classic (126)

1st Ukiah Redwood Empire Cl. (126)

1st North. Section Div. 2 (126)

OAK: d. Mora (Pleasant V.)

SAV: l. Mora (Pleasant V.)

APT: l. Siason (Alvarez) 13-4

APT: d. Granada (Clovis) 3-0

APT: l. C. Kachmar (Whitney) 6-1

CHI: d. C. Kachmar (Whitney) fall

CHI: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 15-7

PU: d. Shirar (Vacaville) 3:47

PU: l. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 6-1

PU: d. Shirar (Vacaville) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 6th NS (120); I-D

40

HM

Emilio Granada

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (126)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

2nd Redwood Invite (126)

4th Mission San Jose Inv. (126)

3rd Tri River Athl. Conf. (126)

4th Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

 

ZINK: l. Callison (Monache) 11-1

ZINK: l. Siason (Alvarez) 4-2

ZINK: l. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 5-4

LB: d. Araujo (El Capitan) 8-0

APT: l. C. Kachmar (Whitney) 6-4

APT: d. Rabenberg (Pitman) 3-2

APT: l. Thornton (Sutter) 3-0

DOCB: l. Saldate LV 5-1

DOCB: l. Kaveh (Aliso Niguel) 14-7

RED: d. Chavez (Chico) 7-0

RED: l. Murphy (Clovis No.) 4:35

MSJ: d. Wang (Palo Alto) 4-3

MSJ: l. Perez (Logan) 7-0

MSJ: d. Valdivinos (Clovis W.) 7-2

MSJ: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 9-3

TRAC: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 8-1

TRAC: d. Valdovinos (Clovis W.) 8-2

YV: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 5:53

YV: d. Landin (Frontier) 5-3 OT

YV: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 3-1 OT

YV: l. Callison (Monache) 1:04

 

HM

-

Juan Gutierrez

SENIOR

Buena

SOUTHERN

5th Newbury Park Inv. (132); I-D

1st Channel League (126)

4th SS Southern Div. (126)

NP: l. Navida (San Marcos) 3:41
SSS: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 1:39

SSS: d. Luna (Victor V.) 2:54

SSS: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 4:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SS (113)

HM

HM

Raul

Valdovinos

FRESHMAN

Clovis West

CENTRAL

5th Mission San Jose Inv. (126)

4th Tri River Athl. Conf. (126)

5th Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

 

MSJ: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 17-2

MSJ: l. Granada (Clovis) 7-2

MSJ: d. Wang (Palo Alto) 8-6

TRAC: d. Morales (Central) fall

TRAC: l. Leake (Buchanan) 19-3

TRAC: d. Tristan (Clovis E.) 8-2

TRAC: l. Granada (Clovis) 8-2

YV: l. Landin (Frontier) 9-8

YV: d. Heasley (Mission O.) 5-2

YV: d. Maldonado (Liberty) 5:02

YV: l. Callison (Monache) 1:11

YV: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 9-6

 

HM

39

Anthony Perez

SENIOR

Shafter

CENTRAL

1st E. Bakersfield Coyote (132)

2nd Kern County Invite (126)

1st South Sequoia League (126)

3rd Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (126)

COY: d. Maldonado (Liberty) 10-5

DUAL: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 4-1

KC: l. Maldonado (Liberty) 3-2

SSV: l. Juarez (Coalinga) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

HM

37

Angel Rosales

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

4-2 Reno TOC (126)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (126)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

7th CIT Morro Bay (126)

1st So-west Yosemite League (126)

6th Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

BAK: d. Olea (Exeter) 5-0

BAK: l. Porter (Oakdale) fall

CWSO: l. D. Magana (Servite) 4:00

CWSO: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-0

RTOC: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 7-3

DOCB: d. Chavez (Oakdale) 5-4

DOCB: l. Martinez (Eastlake) 10-8

DOCB: l. Fernandez (Upper L) 10-8

B4B: l. Murphy (Steele C.) 3-2

B4B: d. Perez (Ramona) 0:39

B4B: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 3-2

B4B: l. Kelly CHAN 3-2 TB1

CIT: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 9-7

CIT: d. Hernandez (Sanger) 4-3

CIT: l. Sanchez (Buchanan) 4-1

DUAL: d. Landin (Frontier) 3-2

SWYL: d. Maldonado (Liberty)

YV: d. Maldonado (Liberty) 3-2 OT

YV: l. Leake (Buchanan) 3:08

YV: l. Grandaa (Clovis) 3-1 OT

YV: l. Valdovinos (Clovis W.) 9-6

 

HM

38

Johnny

Maldonado

SENIOR

 

Liberty

CENTRAL

2nd E. Bakersfield Coyote (132)

1st Reedley CA Classic (126)

2nd The Bash Don Olson (132)

5th Dinuba Invite (126)

1st Kern County Invite (OW, 126)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2nd So-west Yosemite League (126)

8th Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

COY: l. Perez (Shafter) 10-5

BASH: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 4:54

DIN: l. Miranda (Hanford) 1:33

DIN: l. Spears (Frontier) 8-7

KC: d. Perez (Shafter) 3-2

MID: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 14-4

MID: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 1:40

MID: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 15-0

MID: l. Santiago (Poway) 9-2

MID: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-2

SWYL: l. Rosales (Bakersf.)

YV: l. Rosales (Bakersf.) 3-2 OT

YV: d. Alejo (Madera) 3-1 OT

YV: l. Valdovinos (Clovis W.) 5:02

YV: l. Landin (Frontier) 5:30

 

HM

HM

Andrew Wang

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (132)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (126)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (126)

 

WL: d. T. Kaiser (Leigh) 15-3

MID: l. Santiago (Poway) 1:42

MID: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 15-0

MID: d. Botelho (Burlingame) 3-1

MID: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 6-3

MSJ: l. Granada (Clovis) 4-3

MSJ: d. Bonitz (Amador V) 11-7

MSJ: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 10-2

MSJ: l. Valdavinos (Clovis W.) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 6th CCS (120)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (113)

HM

HM

Leem Kue

SENIOR

Buhach Colony

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Ceres Invitational (138)

4th Chukchansi Invite (132)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (132)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (126)

2nd Central CA Conference (126)

4th Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (126)

CHUK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 13-6

CHUK: l. Es. Sanchez (Silver C.) 8-4

MOD: d. Jimenez (Escalon)

PIT: l. Holman (El Capitan)

PIT: d. Juarez (Coalinga)

CCC: l. Holman (El Capitan) 0:18

SJ1AA: l. Martinoni (Folsom) 18-3

SJ1AA: l. Dilbeck (Granite B.) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (126)
'16: 3-2 SJS (106)

HM

HM

Alex Jimenez

JUNIOR

Escalon

SAC JOAQUIN

1st McNair Invite (132)

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (126)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (126)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (126)

CM: d. Francesconi (Elk Grove) 1-0

CM: d. Lopez (Folsom) 5-4

CM: l. Martinoni (L. Lomas) 7-1

SN: l. Holman (El Capitan) 1:34

SN: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 8-2

TIM: l. Stanley (Ukiah) 3-2

TIM: d. Montgomery (Chester) 13-3

TIM: l. Dilbeck (Granite B.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SJS (120)

HM

HM

Cole Kachmar

SENIOR

Whitney

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd San Marin Green Gold (126)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (126)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (126)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (126)

SM: d. Curtis (Davis) 7-4

SM: l. Campbell (Windsor) 7-4

APT: l. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 16-6

APT: d. Thornton (Sutter) 6-1

CHI: d. Ramirez (Lc Canyon) 8-0

CHI: l. Thornton (Sutter) fall

CHI: d. Martinez (Liberty)

CHI: d. Ramirez (LC Canyon)

TIM: d. Williams (Franklin) 6-2

TIM: l. Ruiz SS fall

TIM: l. Sissom SS 5-2

SJ2: l. Othman (Benicia) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-2 SJS (120)

'16: 2-2 SJS (106)

HM

HM

Ezekiyo

Ramirez

SENIOR

La Costa

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

2nd Rim World Beresford (132)

4th LC Canyon Hamada (126)

4-2 Reno TOC (126)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

2nd San Diego Div. 3 (126)

 

BER: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 8-6

LCC: d. Murphy (Steele Cany.) 5-1

LCC: l. Dominguez (Downey) 7-2

LCC: d. Chavez (Chico) 2-1

LCC: l. Dominguez (Downey) 2-0

CHI: l. C. Kachmar (Whitney) 8-0

CHI: d. Chavez (Chico)

CHI: l. C. Kachmar (Whitney)

B4B: l. Orr CDS 5-1

B4B: l. Rodriguez CM 3-0

SD3: l. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SDS (120)

’16: 1-2 SDS (126)

HM

HM

Jose Landin

SOPHOMORE

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (126)

5th Chukchansi Invite (126)

4th El Cajon Invite (126)

1st The Bash Don Olson (126)

1st Dinuba Invite (126)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3rd So-west Yosemite League (126)

7th Yosemite Valley Div. (126)

NP: l. Romney (Simi V.) 0:42

CHUK: l. Heasley (Ukiah) 11-10

CHUK: d. Hernandez (Sanger) 9-2

CHUK: l. Sanchez (Buchanan) 10-0

CHUK: d. Reyes (Hanford E.) 6-1

ELC: l. Murphy (Steele Cany.) 5-4

ELC: d. Smart (Montclair) 3:00

DIN: d. Miranda (Hanford) 4-2

MID: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-2

MID: l. Santiago (Poway) 15-0

DUAL: l. Rosales (Bakersf.) 3-2

YV: d. Valdovinos (Clovis W.) 9-8

YV: l. Callison (Monache) 9-7

YV: l. Granada (Clovis) 5-3 OT

YV: d. Maldonado (Liberty) 5:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 10th CS,1-2 CA (113)

HM

HM

Connor Shirar

JUNIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (126)

3-2 Reno TOC (126)

3-1 The Clash XVI-MN (126)

1st Armijo Invite (126)

4th M. Carrillo Puma Classic (126)

1st Monticello Empire League (126)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (126)

DUAL: d. Roman (Birmingh.)

DUAL: d. Heras (Turlock)

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis No.)

RTOC: d. Chavez (Chico) 6-4

PU: l. Thornton (Sutter) 3:47, 4-2

PU: d. Bonitz (Amador V.) 6-0

SJ1A: l. Diaz (Downey) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SJS (132)

HM

-

Basil Othman

SOPHOMORE

Benicia

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Tourney (132)

4th Curt Mettler Inv. (132)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (126)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (126)

VDL: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 6-2

CM: l. L. Tonge (Elk Grove) 8-7

CM: d. Cook (Elk Grove) 4-2

CM: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 13-3

CR: l. Alanis (Franklin)

SN: d. Francesconi (Elk Grove) 4-1

SN: l. D. Magana (Servite) 19-4

MID: l. Farrell (Tutle) 7-6

MID: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 9-5

SJ2: d. C. Kachmar (Whitney) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 7th SJS (113)

HM

HM

(132)

Rocky Raby

SOPHOMORE

West Valley

NORTHERN

1st Nor Cal Anderson (132)

3rd Sutter Lions Club UA (132)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1st Northern Athl. League (132)

1st North. Section Div. 1 (126)

NC: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) 13-7

SUT: l. Elgarico (Elk Grove) 14-3

MID: l. Parco (Dl Salle) 15-0

MID: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 7-2

MID: l. Maldonado (Liberty) 8-0

NS1: d. Chavez (Chico)

 

HM

-

Miguel Juarez

SOPHOMORE

Coalinga

CENTRAL

2nd Edison Beach Bash (126)

2nd Reedley CA Classic (126)

2nd The Bash Don Olson (126)

1st Apple Cider Classic (126)

4th CIT Morro Bay (126)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (126); I-D

1st West Sierra League (126)

2nd Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (126)

 

EBB: d. Mendoza (Warren) 4-3

EBB: l. Chirino (Bonita) 10-6

CC: l. Maldonado (Liberty) 6-4

BASH: l. Landin (Frontier) 3-2

DUAL: l. Morales (Central) 12-4

CIT: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 6-1

PIT: l. Kue (Buhach)

SSV: d. Perez (Shafter) 4-3

SSV: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 3-1

 

HM

-

Korey

Mendoza

SOPHOMORE

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Carter Classic (126)

4th Marina Mann Classic (126)

2-2 Cerritos TOC (126)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (126)

5th CS Raul Huerta (126); I-D

2nd Citrus Belt League (126)

4th SS Eastern Div. (126)

CAR: l. Carrillo (Northview) 4-0

CAR: l. Lagrasta (Laguna H.) 11-4

MAN: l. Edsell (Oceanview) fall

MAN: d. Houle (Capistrano V.) 4-1

MAN: d. Erickson (Peninsula) 7-3

MAN: l. D. Magana (Servite) 8-3

CTOC: l. Olivera (Bella Vista) 12-1

CTOC: l. Buenaflor (El Camino) 6-4

B4B: l. Chavez (Oakdale) 10-1

B4B: l. Rosales (Bakersf.) 3-2

RH: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 7-3

RH: d. Padilla (Faith B.) 7-0

SSE: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 5:56

SSE: l. Ritchie (ML King) 12-2

SSE: d. Hernandez (Temescal C.) 8-6

SSE: l. Avila (Carter) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (120)

-

-

Mere Chavez

JUNIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

1st Ceres Invitational (126)

5th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (126)

1-2 Reno TOC (126)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (126)

3rd Redwood Invite (126)

4th Overfelt Classic (126)

2nd Corning Invitational (126)

2nd North. Section Div. 1 (126)

 

CER: d. Rabenberg (Pitman) 4-2

LCC: l. Gould (Esperanza) 3:48

LCC: l. Ramirez (LC Canyon) 2-1

RTOC: l. Shirar (Vacaville) 6-4

CHI: d. Martinez (Liberty) fall

CHI: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 20-5

CHI: l. Ramirez (LC Canyon)

CHI: d. Martinez (Liberty) fall

RED: l. Granada (Clovis) 7-0

RED: d. Olea (Exeter) 1-0

OVE: l. Jacinto (GIL) 8-2

OVE: l. Saldate (GIL) 13-2

COR: l. Mora (Pleasant V.)

NS1: l. Raby (West Vly.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th NS (113)

-

-

Matt Morales

JUNIOR

Downey

SOUTHERN

3-2 LC Canyon Hamada (132)

3rd J. Glen Enriques (126)

2-2 Five Counties (126)

I-D, Qtrs. CS Raul Huerta (126)

1st SS Northern Div. (126)

 

LCC: l. Beato (Mt. Carmel) 10-0

LCC: l. Villegas (Santa Ana) 14-5

JG: l. Chasen (Royal) 7-3

5CO: l. Valencia (Northview) 2-0

5CO: l. Martinez (Eastlake) 5:48

RH: l. Villegas (Patriot) 3:25

SSN: d. Tanner (Paso Robles) 7-0

SSN: d. Mendoza (Warren) 9-4

 

-

-

Caleb Enciso

SENIOR

Santa Fe

SOUTHERN

6th Westminster Cossarek (132)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (132)

8th Rosemead West Coast Cl. (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (132)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (126)

1st Del Rio League (126)

3rd SS Northern Div. (126)

COSS: l. Cazarin (Servite) 6-3

COSS: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 2:11

COSS: l. Garcia (Hillcrest) 2:31

EBB: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 10-1

WCC: l. Cruz (Arroyo) 14-4

WCC: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 1-0

WCC: l. Garcia (Hillcrest) 11-9

CTOC: l. Morales (J. Glenn) 13-4

CTOC: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 6-2

SSN: l. Tanner (Paso Robles) 4-2

SSN: d. Tanner (Paso Robles) 1:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (126)