Updated: January 17, 2019

 

STATE DATA

132 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Henry Porter

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

8th Walsh Ironman-OH (132); I-D

5th Doc Buchanan (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Belton (SJB)

1-0 vs. Reyes (FRO)

1-0 vs. Alanis (FRK)

1-0 vs. E. Rivera (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Murphy (CN)

 

 

WI: l. Herrmann (Bethlehem) 6-5

WI: d. Yeamans (Allen) 2-1

WI: d. Dubois (St. Christophers) 5-1

WI: d. Belton (SJ Bosco) 3-1

WI: l. Burnett (Elyria) 2-1

DOCB: d. Lepe (S. Fernando) 9-2

DOCB: d. Alanis (Franklin) 15-0

DOCB: d. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 5:03

DOCB: l. Schwartz POND 6-4

DOCB: d. Rivera (Selma) 3:50

DOCB: d. Reyes (Frontier) 6-0

DOCB: l. Murphy (Clovis No.) 7-2

DOCB: d. Cardenas POM 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 130)

3rd ’18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

-

2

Cleveland

Belton

SENIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

 

1st Westminster Cossarek (OW, 132)

2-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman-OH (132)

 

Will freeze as sidelined with injury

DUAL: d. Vale (Poway) 16-0

COS: d. Medina (Servite) 17-7

WI: d. Callaway (Marmion) 5-3

WI: d. Reyna (South Dade) 5-4

WI: l. D’Emilio (Genoa) 18-4

WI: l. Porter (Oakdale) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SS, 1st CA (126)

’17: 1st SS, 1st CA (120)

’16: 2nd Georgia 5A (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 Flo Nationals (120)

1st ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

2

3

Kyle Parco

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (138)

5th Reno TOC (138)

1st Doc Buchanan (132)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Polanco (BA)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (UL)

1-0 vs. Hayes (NVW)

1-0 vs. N. Mirelez (PAT)

1-0 vs. L. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

2-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Torres (OAK)

BAK: d. Holiday (Esperanza) fall

BAK: d. Lucio (Bakersfield) 2-1

OAK: d. Stone (Foothill) fall

OAK: d. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 17-2

RTOC: l. Dooley ALLE 10-2

RTOC: l. Torres (Oakdale) 3-0

DUAL: d. Okada (Servite) fall

DUAL: d. Hayes (Northview) 12-4

DOCB: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 7-3

DOCB: d. Pacheco POM 0:43

DOCB: d. Fernandez (Upper L.) 10-5

DOCB: d. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 9-4

TV: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 2:45

TV: d. Luna (Victor V.) 13-0

TV: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 11-2

TV: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 10-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NCS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (126)

’17: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’16: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Junior Nationals Greco (138)

5th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (126)

3

6

Marcos

Polanco

SENIOR

Bishop Amat

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (138)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

2nd Doc Buchanan (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Rowland (CHA)

1-0 vs. Le (RB)

 

0-1 vs. Parco (DLS)

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

COS: d. D. Magana (Servite) 3-1

COS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5-0

BA: d. Azurdia (S. Fernando) 8-0

ZINK: d. Mandler (S. Leandro) 16-5

ZINK: d. Frank (Elk Grove) 8-2

ZINK: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 9-6

ZINK: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 11-2

SN: d. Frank (Elk Grove) 13-3

SN: d. Sissom SPAS 9-0

SN: d. Le (Rancho Bern.) 15-4

DOCB: d. Monjares (L. Lomas) 3:33

DOCB: d. Kaveh (Aliso Nig.) 7-2

DOCB: d. Burnoski MONT 4-3

DOCB: l. Parco (DL Salle) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SS, 4th CA (132)

’16: 5th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 NHSCA Junior (132)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

4

4

Jose

Fernandez III

SENIOR

 

Upper Lake

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green Gold (OW, 138)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (138)

1s Brentwood Lou Bronzan (138)

5th Doc Buchanan (132); MFOR

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Franco (CN)

1-0 vs. Luna (VV)

 

0-1 vs. Parco (DLS)

GG: d. Stanley (Ukiah)

GG: d. Chavez (Chico) major

BM: d. Sanchez (Heritage) 19-4

BM: d. Othman (Benicia) 7-0

LB: d. Moore (Del Norte) 1:30

DOCB: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 17-2

DOCB: d. Luna (Victor V.) 11-0

DOCB: d. Osborn POND 3:42

DOCB: d. Franco (Clovis No.) 5-4

DOCB: l. Parco (DL Salle) 10-5

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buch.) MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (126)

’17: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

’16: 4th NCS (120)

5

5

Ryan Franco

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (132)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (132)

5-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (132)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

3rd Doc Buchanan (132)

1-2 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hayes (NVW)

2-0 vs. Gioffre (BUC)

2-0 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

1-0 vs. Johnson (DO)

1-0 vs. Joint (LEM)

 

0-1 vs. Fernandez (UL)

WI: d. Burnoski (Motini C.) 8-4

WI: d. Dubois (St. Chris.) 6-4 SV1

WI: l. Bartlett (Wyoming S.) 6-3

WI: d. Geyer (Seneca-PA) 3-1

WI: l. Talshahar (American H.) 3-1

ZINK: d. Crook (Elk Grove) 3:11

ZINK: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

ZINK: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-1

ZINK: d. Hayes (Northview) 7-5

ZINK: d. Petrucelli (Clovis) 5-4

DOCB: d. Joint (Lemoore) 5:42

DOCB: d. Azurdia (S. Fernando) 3:04

DOCB: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 5-4

DOCB: d. Petrucelli (Clovis) 11-6

DOCB: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 4:13

DOCB: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-1

DUAL: l. Bartlett WYOS 5-2

DUAL: l. Vanness BLAIR 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CS, 2nd CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (132)

3rd '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (132)

4th '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (60k)

3rd '18 UWW Cadet WTT Greco (60k)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (126)

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

6

7

Collin Hayes

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

4th Buchanan Zinkin (132); I-D

1st Cerritos TOC (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. M. Magana (SERV)

1-0 vs. Gioffre (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Parco (DLS)

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

ZINK: d. M. Magana (Servite) 4-0

ZINK: d. Valdovinos (Clovis W.) 7-1

ZINK: d. Holman (El Capitan) 5:38

ZINK: l. Franco (Clovis N.) 7-5

ZINK: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1

ZINK: l. Holman (El Capitan) I-D 0:27

DUAL: l. Parco (DL Salle) 12-4

CTOC: d. Diamond (Diamond B.) 1:46

CTOC: d. Tolentino (Poway) 3-2

CTOC: d. Vale (Poway) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (126)

’17: 2-2 S (126)

7

8

Noah Mirelez

SENIOR

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (138)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (138)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

6th Doc Buchanan (132); DQ (weight)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Frank (ELK)

 

0-1 vs. Parco (DLS)

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rowland (CHA)

VDL: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-3

VDL: l. Blake (Del Oro) 10-4

OAK: d. Lucio (Bakersf.)

OAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) 17-2

LB: d. Reta (Clovis N.) fall

ZINK: d. Avina (Clovis) 5-3

ZINK: d. Abacherli (ML King) 19-5

ZINK: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 3-2

ZINK: d. Bracamones (Villa P.) 2:23

ZINK: d. Frank (Elk Grove) 6-3

ZINK: d. Okada (Servite) 4:24

ZINK: d. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 2:39

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 2-1

DOCB: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 12-4

DOCB: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (132)

’16: 2-2 SJS (120)

8

9

Logan Gioffre

JUNIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (138)

3rd El Cajon Invite (132)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

4th Doc Buchanan (132)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

1-0 vs. Johnson (DO)

1-0 vs. Kroesen (LH)

1-0 vs. Luna (VV)

1-0 vs. Levine (SJB)

 

1-1 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Hayes (NVW)

0-2 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Hallmark (SCR)

CHUK: d. Ignatov (Liberty) 15-1

CHUK: d. Leon (Golden V.) 3-2

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 2-1

DUAL: d. Rizzo (Rancho B.) 11-0

ELC: d. Levine (Mt. Carmel) 8-3

ELC: d. Rizzo (Rancho B.) 13-1

ELC: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 5:21

ELC: d. Vale (Poway) 1-0

ZINK: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 1-0

ZINK: d. M. Magana (Serv.) 3-2 TB1

ZINK: d. Kroesen (Laguna) 7-5 SV1

ZINK: d. J. Medina (Servite) DQ

ZINK: d. Luna (Victor V.) 2-1

ZINK: l. Hayes (Northview) 2-1

ZINK: d. Romero TOPP 3-2

DOCB: d. Petrucelli (Clovis) 8:00

DOCB: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 2-1

DOCB: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 8-2

DOCB: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 2-1

DOCB: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-3

DOCB: d. Burnoski MONC 6-2

DOCB: d. Fernandez (Upper L.) MFOR

DOCB: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 3-1

TV: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 11-0

TV: d. Levine (SJ Bosco) 6-0

TV: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 4-3

TV: l. Parco (DL Salle) 10-5

 

9

10

Giano

Petrucelli

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Inv. (138)

1st Clovis West Shootout (138)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Peralta (VAC)

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Luna (VV)

1-0 vs. Hallmark (SCR)

 

0-2 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Gioffre (BUC)

NP: d. Stoddard (Poway) 9-1

NP: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 4-2

CW: d. Mouayang (Buchanan) 8-1

CW: d. Martino (Clovis) 8-0

CW: d. Peralta (Vacaville) 3-1

DUAL: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 5-0

ZINK: d. Luna (Victor V.) 1:52

ZINK: d. Romero TOPP 10-0

ZINK: l. Franco (Clovis N.) 5-4

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 8:00

DOCB: d. J. Trumbull (S. Marino) 4:22

DOCB: d. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 19-4

DOCB: d. Griffin LKHI 16-1

DOCB: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 11-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CS, 6th CA (113)

’17: 2nd CS, 6th CA (106)

10

16

Cade Lucio

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (138)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (138); I-D

2-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Johnson (DO)

1-0 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Luna (VV)

 

0-2 vs. Parco (DLS)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

0-1 vs. Monjares (LL)

BAK: d. Rodriguez (Redw.) major

BAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) 2-1

OAK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson)

OAK: d. Stone (Foothill)

DUAL: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 5-0

MAN: d. Okada (Servite) 4-3

DOCB: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 2:58

DOCB: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 3:28

DOCB: l. Parco (DL Salle) 7-3

DOCB: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 6-3

TV: l. Chirino (Bonita) 8-4

TV: d. Cundiff (Oak H.) 13-1

TV: d. Luna (Victor V.) 5-1

TV: d. Gayer (Calvary C.) 11-2

TV: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 4:38

TV: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 3-1 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

11

17

Chaz

Hallmark

SENIOR

Scripps Ranch

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (132)

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (132)

2nd El Cajon Invite (132)

1st MD Cath. King of Beasts (132)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Johnson (DO)

1-0 vs. M. Magana (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

0-1 vs. Nagao (ESP)

0-1 vs. Reyes (FRO)

CAR: d. Tolentino (Poway) 1:15

CAR: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 0:43

CAR: d. Ching (MD Catholic) 11-3

LCC: d. M. Magana (Servite) 1:20

LCC: l. Nagao (Esperanza) 1:57

ELC: d. Vale (Poway) fall

ELC: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5:21

ELC: l. Reyes (Frontier) 4:59

DOCB: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 2:50

DOCB: d. Ziegler NOMED 11-3

DOCB: l. Brunoski MONT 1:15

DOCB: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 19-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SDS (120)

’17: 5th SDS (106)

12

11

Brenden

Johnson

JUNIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (132)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (138)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

8th Doc Buchanan (132)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Luna (VV)

1-0 vs. Joint (LEM)

 

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-1 vs. Hallmark (SCR)

VDL: d. Bailey (Shasta) 9-2

VDL: d. Lopez (Folsom) 7-2

MM: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 6-5

MM: d. Birch (Vacaville)

SN: l. Sissom SPAS 3:25

SN: d. Montgomery (Chester) 3:27

SN: d. Ohlson MTVW 6-4

SN: l. Sissom SPAS 10-1

DOCB: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 2:50

DOCB: d. Halal BERG 4-0

DOCB: d. Luna (Victor V.) 3:44

DOCB: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 6-2

DOCB: d. Joint (Lemoore) 4-2

DOCB: d. Pacheco POM 11-2

DOCB: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 4:13

DOCB: l. Burnoski MONT 10-2

TV: d. Cundiff (Oak H.) 3:16

TV: d. Flores (Monache) 4:43

TV: d. Chirino (Bonita) 3:13

TV: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 4-3

TV: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 4:38

TV: d. Abacherli (ML King) 1:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

’17: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 NHSCA Sophomore (126)

8th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (100)

13

12

Jacob Peralta

SENIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (138)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (138)

3rd Reno TOC (132)

5-1 The Clash XVII-MN (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Joint (LEM)

 

0-1 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

DUAL: d. Brown (Windsor) 9-3

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 5-3

DUAL: d. Chavez (Chico) 11-3

CW: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 2:00

CW: d. Reta (Clovis N.) 7-0

CW: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 3-1

RTOC: l. Pacheco POM 5-1

RTOC: d. Joint (Lemoore) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

’17: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

14

13

Wayne Joint

SOPHOMORE

 

Lemoore

CENTRAL

4-0 Lemoore Duals

1st Chukchansi Inv. (132)

7th Reno TOC (132)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

3rd Five Counties (132)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reyes (FRO)

1-0 vs. Holman (ELC)

1-0 vs. Kroesen (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Franco (CN)

0-1 vs. Johnson (DO)

0-1 vs. Peralta (VAC)

CHUK: d. Reyes (Frontier) 2-1

CHUK: d. Holman (El Capitan) 4-1

RTOC: d. Tolentino (Poway) 6-1

RTOC: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 5-1

RTOC: d. Vale (Poway) 6-1

DOCB: l. Franco (Clovis No.) 5:42

DOCB: d. Sansburn JEFF 1-0

DOCB: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 2-1

DOCB: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 4-2

5C: d. Morales (Downey) 10-2

5C: l. Bautista SLAM 0:41

5C: d. Miranda (Hanford) 3-1

5C: d. Castro (Gilroy) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th CS, 2-2 CA (113)

15

14

Jonathan

Viveros

SOPHOMORE

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

1st Dinuba Invite (132)

 

DUAL: d. Bedrosian (Coalin.) 3-1

DIN: d. Meecham (Morro B.) 12-5

DIN: d. Miranda (Hanford) 14-3

DIN: d. Holman (El Capitan) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 USAW Preseason Nationals (132)

8th '18 NHSCA Freshman (126)

16

15

Garrett Fletcher

JUNIOR

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (138)

4th El Cajon Invite (138)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

CHUK: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1

ELC: d. Mouayang (Buchanan) 7-1

ELC: l. Le (Rancho B.) 6-0

ELC: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 15-0

ELC: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 3-2

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1

DOCB: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 6-2

DOCB: l. Burnoski MONT 1:35

TV: d. Rueda (Golden V.) 5:14

TV: d. J. Trumbull (S. Marino) 2:39

TV: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 0:45

TV: l. Parco (DL Salle) 11-2

TV: d. Abacherli (ML King) 8-5

TV: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 3-1 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (132)

’17: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

17

18

Sunny Luna

SENIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Vly. Dick Comly (OW, 138)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (138)

6-0 Green Valley Duals-NV (132)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (132)

DC: d. Abacherli (ML King) 3:30

LH: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 1-0

CH: d. Abacherli (ML King) 4:17

CH: d. Ramirez (Barstow) 8-2

ZINK: d. Olea (Exeter) 10-9

ZINK: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 1:52

ZINK: d. Crook (Elk Grove) 2:16

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1

ZINK: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 4-1

DOCB: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 11-0

DOCB: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 3:44

TV: d. Abacherli (ML King) 6-0

TV: l. Parco (DL Salle) 13-0

TV: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (126)

’17: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (120)

’16: 2-2 SS (113)

18

19

Steve Kroesen

SENIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (138)

2nd Laguna Hills Invite (138)

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (132)

LH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 1-0

LCC: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 7-5

LCC: l. Okada (Servite) 17-1

ZINK: d. Ruffinelli (L. Lomas) 9-2

ZINK: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 9-8

ZINK: d. Zuniga (Central) 9-7

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchan.) 7-5 SV1

DOCB: d. Griffin LKHI 6-4

DOCB: d. Humphreys LAYT 5-3

DOCB: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 12-4

DOCB: l. Joint (Lemoore) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SS, 0-2 CA (126)

19

20

(138)

Valentin Marin

JUNIOR

Arvin

CENTRAL

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (138)

4th Dinuba Invite (138); I-D

1st Kern County Invite (132)

 

DD: d. Almanza (Mt. Whitney) 9-0

DD: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 17-1

DIN: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 6-2

DIN: l. Evans (Mission O.) 7-5

DIN: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 5-4

KERN: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 16-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

20

20

Devin Holman

SENIOR

 

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (132)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (132)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

2nd Dinuba Invite (132); I-D

CHUK: d. Gregerson (Liberty) fall

CHUK: l. Joint (Lemoore) 4-1

MT: d. Lee (Bella Vista) fall

MT: d. Alanis (Franklin) 6-4

ZINK: l. Hayes (Northview) 5:38

ZINK: d. Castro (Gilroy) 1:41

ZINK: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 7-4

ZINK: d. Romero TOPP 0:42

ZINK: d. Hayes (Northview) I-D 0:27

SN: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 0:27

SN: d. Eldrige (Folsom) 0:33

SN: l. Gilliam NCEN 6-3

SN: d. Kremer (Chester) 1:20

SN: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 2:43

DIN: d. Bencomo (Clovis N.) 9-5

DIN: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

’17: 8th SJS (120)

’16: 2-2 SJS (106)

21

22

Marcos

Magana

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (132)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (132)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (132)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

7th Five Counties (126)

 

COS: l. Medina (Servite) 15-4

COS: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 6-3

LCC: d. Rizzo (Rancho B.) 7-1

LCC: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 1:20

LCC: d. Levine (Mt. Carmel) 5-1

LCC: d. Rizzo (Rancho B.) 6-3

DUAL: d. Owen (Temecula) 10-1

MAN: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 3-2

MAN: d. Sanin (Gabielino) 4-3

MAN: l. Medina (Servite) 7-6

ZINK: l. Hayes (Northview) 4-0

ZINK: d. Ching (Mater Dei C.) 7-2

ZINK: d. Bernardo (Logan) 10-2

ZINK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchan.) 3-2 TB1

5C: d. McLaughlin (Mater D.) 7-5

5C: d. Francisco (Royal) 6-2

5C: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 3-1

5C: l. E. Rivera (Selma) 5-3

5C: d. Bui (Westminster) 1-0

DUAL: l. Lorenzo (Servite) 3:02

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 S (138)

22

38

(138)

Frank Abacherli

JUNIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (138)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

DC: d. Behnke (ML King) 6-4

DC: l. Luna (Victor V.) 3:30

CH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 4:17

CH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 4-0

ZINK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 19-5

ZINK: d. Clark (Northview) 2:20

ZINK: d. Evans (Mission O.) 0:35

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 1:21

ARL: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 8-2

TV: l. Luna (Victor V.) 6-0

TV: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 0:59

TV: d. Chirino (Bonita) 7-2

TV: d. Levine (SJ Bosco) 4-2

TV: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 8-5

TV: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 1:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 10th SS (113)

23

5

(113)

Timothy

Levine

JUNIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

4th Walsh Ironman-OH (113)

1st Cerritos TOC (120)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

WI: d. Delviscio (Malvern-PA) 9-1

WI: d. Allison (Elyria) 6-0

WI: d. Agin (Lancaster) 5-3

WI: l. Spratley (Wyoming S.) 2-1

WI: d. Stephens (Collinsville) 5-0

WI: d. Drousias (Mt. Carmel) 4-1

WI: d. Miller (Blair Academy) 13-5

WI: l. Spratley (Wyoming S.) 3-2 SV1

CTOC: d. Drury (Westminster) 11-4

CTOC: d. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 5-4

CTOC: d. Sauriol (Poway) 5:54

TV: d. Owen (Temecula) 11-3

TV: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-0

TV: d. Torres CIB 5-3

TV: l. Abacherli (ML King) 4-2

TV: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 7-2

DUAL: l. T. Okada (Servite) 17-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th Prep Nationals (106)

’17: 5th SS, 3-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’18 Journeyman Fall Classic (113A)

6th ‘16 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (88)

5th ‘16 Cadet Nationals Greco (88)

3rd ‘16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (94)

24

23

Luke Gayer

FRESHMAN

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Tourney (138); DEF

4th Westminster Cossarek (132)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (132)

1st San Clemente Rotary (132)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (132)

CM: d. Navida (San Marcos) 3-2

CM: d. Kaveh (Aliso Niguel) 14-2

COS: l. Medina (Servite) 15-8

COS: l. M. Magana (Servite) 6-3

MAN: d. Diamond (Diamond B.) 1:37

MAN: l. Medina (Servite) 15-7

MAN: d. Benevidez (Porterv.) 6-2

MAN: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 12-0

DOCB: d. J. Trumbull (S. Marino) 8-0

DOCB: l. Pacheco POM 7-1

DOCB: d. Camacho (Villa P.) 2:20

DOCB: d. Monjares (Las Lomas) 5-2

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 5-3

TV: d. Samano (D. Lugo) 10-0

TV: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 0:45

TV: d. Owen (Temecula) 15-0

TV: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 11-2

TV: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 7-2

25

26

Ali Kaveh

SENIOR

Aliso Niguel

SOUTHERN

5th Costa Mesa Tourney (138); DEF

I-D, Qtrs. Mater Dei Scott Davis (132)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (132)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

1st Five Counties (132)

 

CM: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 14-2

BO: d. Diamond (Diamond B.) 14-6

DOCB: d. Flores (Monache) 0:56

DOCB: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 7-2

DOCB: l. Grififn LKHI 4:37

5C: d. Blasingame WTVW 6-4

5C: d. Bautista SLAM 10-3

5C: d. J. Medina (Servite) 13-11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th SS, 0-2 CA (126)

26

34

(126)

Ryan Elgarico

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (138)

I-D, Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (132)

 

ELK: d. Jimenez (Escalon) 3-1

ELK: d. Monjares (Las Lomas) 15-0

ZINK: l. J. Medina (Servite) 11-4

TIM: d. Murphy (Oakmont) 18-2

TIM: d. Ignatov (Liberty) 9-1

TIM: l. Sego SPAS 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (132)

’16: 1-2 SJS (106)

27

21

Dallas Stevens

SOPHOMORE

Gridley

NORTHERN

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (132)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (132)

 

CHI: d. Eldridge (Folsom) fall

CHI: l. Sego SPAS 7-3

TIM: l. Ignatov (Liberty) 6-4

TIM: d. Murphy (Oakmont) fall

TIM: d. Moore (Del Norte) fall

TIM: l. Eldridge (Folsom) 7-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (113)

28

24

Josiah

Monjares

SENIOR

College Park

NORTH COAST

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (138)

1st Aptos Lovell Holiday (138)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

 

ELK: l. Elgarico (Elk Grove) 15-0

APT: d. Othman (Benicia) 4-3

APT: d. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 6-5

APT: d. Avina (Clovis) 7-5

DOCB: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 3:33

DOCB: d. Flores (Monache) 0:3

DOCB: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 6-3

DOCB: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (132)

’17: 4th NCS (126)

’16: 3-2 NCS (126)

29

25

Basil Othman

JUNIOR

Benicia

NORTH COAST

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (138)

1st San Marin Green Gold (132)

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (138)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (132)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (132)

VDL: d. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 6-3

BM: d. Nascimento (Lowell) 10-1

BM: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 7-0

AP: l. Monjares (College P.) 4-3

AP: d. Schwarzb. (P. Alto) 6-4 SV1

AP: d. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 7-2

CUP: d. Botelho (Burling.) 12-4

MAT d. Waskey (Calif.) 1:43

MAT: l. Alanis (Franklin) 0:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (126)

’17: 7th SJS (113)

30

27

Noah Tolentino

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

5th Carlsbad Invite (132)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (132)

2nd El Cajon Invite (126)

3-2 Reno TOC (132)

3rd Cerritos TOC (132)

0-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (132)

CAR: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 1:15

ELC: d. J. Poore (Buchanan) 4-2

ELC: l. Leake (Buchanan) 4:18

RTOC: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-1

CTOC: d. Israel DELV 3:00

CTOC: l. Hayes (Northview) 3-2

CTOC: d. d. Rodriguez CIM 3-0

CTOC: d. Chirino (Bonita) 5-3

DUAL: l. Grffin LKHI 15-0

DUAL: l. Bolivar OPRF 10-4

DUAL: l. Halal BERG 1:33

 

-

-

Jacob Vale

JUNIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (132)

4th El Cajon Invite (132)

8th Reno TOC (132)

2nd Cerritos TOC (132)

0-1 Chicago Beat the Streets (132)

DUAL: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 16-0

NP: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 1:40

NP: l. Behnke (ML King) 11-7

ELC: d. Tellez CIEN fall

ELC: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) fall

ELC: d. Brewer (Brawley) 3-1 OT

ELC: d. Spangler (Sultana) 4-2

ELC: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

RTOC: l. Pacheco POM 12-5

RTOC: d. Owen (Temecula V.) 2-0

RTOC: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-1

CTOC: d. Bui (Westminster) 14-0

CTOC: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 4-0

CTOC: d. Rodriguez CIM 7-4

CTOC: d. Chirino (Bonita) 6-4

CTOC: l. Hayes (Northview) 7-3

DUAL: l. Burnoski MONT 9-0

 

31

28

Kyle Botelho

JUNIOR

Burlingame

CENTRAL COAST

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (132)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (132)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (132)

PEN: d. Bernardo (Logan) 11-2

PEN: l. Arenas (Lincoln) 8-6

CUP: l. Othman (Benicia) 12-4

BM: d. Alfaro (Gonzales) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’17: 5th CCS (106)

32

30

(138)

TJ Beringer

JUNIOR

Vista Murrieta

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (138)

5th La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

3-1 Qtrs. Five Counties (132); DEF

COS: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 12-4

COS: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 15-3

COS: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 2-0

LCC: l. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 7-5

LCC: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 7-6

LCC: l. Navida (San Marcos) 2-1

LCC: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 12-2

5C: d. Rizzo (Rancho B.) 16-0

5C: d. Balderas (Westmins.) 12-0

5C: l. Medina (Servite) 1:23

5C: l. J Benevidez (Porterv.) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (126)

33

29

Elijah Holiday

SOPHOMORE

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

6th La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

1st Esperanza Holiday (138)

1-2 Reno TOC (132)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

BAK: d. Flores (Monache)

BAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) fall

BAK: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) fall

LCC: l. Navida (San Marcos) 7-0

LCC: l. Rivera CT 7-2

LCC: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 12-2

DOCB: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 8-2

DOCB: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (120)

34

30

Pascual

De La Merced

SENIOR

Long Beach

Poly

SOUTHERN

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (132)

5th Upland Black Watch

1st John Glenn Enriquez (132)

 

MD: l. Valencia (Northview) 3:00

DUAL: d. Chasen (Chaminade) 1-0

UPL: d. Torre (Montclair) 5-0, 2-0

UPL: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 0:57

UPL: l. Christoffers. BCR 3-2

JG: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 8-4

JG: d. Morales (Downey) 6:00

JG: d. Sanin (Gabrielino) 5-4

 

35

33

Bradley

Chirino

SENIOR

Bonita

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (132)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (132)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (132)

4th Cerritos TOC (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (132)

LO: d. Cortina (Alta Loma) TF

EBB: l. Ramirez (Rowland) 18-3

BA: d. Davis (Oak H.) 3:58

CTOC: d. Tanner (Paso Robles) 2:22

CTOC: l. Vale (Poway) 6-4

CTOC: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 1:44

CTOC: l. Tolentino (Poway) 5-3

TV: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 8-4

TV: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 3:13

TV: l. Abacherli (ML King) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (120)

36

35

Porter Tanner

JUNIOR

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

5-2 Vacaville Larry Nelson (132)

6th Chukchansi Inv. (132)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (132)

 

DUAL: d. Fong (Windsor) 10-2

DUAL: l. Shirar (Vacaville)

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: d. Lee (Bella Vista) fall

CHUK: l. Gregerson (Liberty) 5:46

CHUK: l. Reyes (Frontier) 3:13

CHUK: l. Rueda (Golden V.) 8-4

PV: d. Reyes (Hanford) 10-3

PV: d. Rueda (Golden V.) 7-6

PV: d. Miranda (Hanford) 8-6 SV1

CTOC: d. Cundiff (Oak H.) 7-6

CTOC: l. Chirino (Bonita) 2:22

CTOC: l. Bui (Westminster) 4:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (126)

37

36

Jude Miranda

SENIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (132)

3rd Dinuba Invite (132)

5th Five Counties (132)

PV: d. Vasquez (Shafter) 11-3

PV: l. Porter (Paso Robles) 8-6 SV1

DIN: d. Valencia (D. Palos) 11-0

DIN: l. Viveros (Kingsburg) 14-3

DIN: d. Haynie (Firebaugh) 2-0

DIN: d. Valencia (D. Palos) 6-1

5C: d. Kephart (Arroyo Gr.) 5-0

5C: d. Ferree (Clovis W.) 5:01

5C: d. Castro (Gilroy) 4-3

5C: l. Medina (Servite) 4:22

5C: l. Joint (Lemoore) 3-1

5C: d. Bautista SLAM 12-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

38

31

Matthew

Morales

SENIOR

Downey

SOUTHERN

6th John Glenn Enriquez (132); I-D

1-2 Five Counties (132)

 

JG: l. Merced (LB Poly) 6:00

5C: l. Joint (Lemoore) 10-2

5C: l. Flores (Central) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (126)

39

32

Daniel Heller

SENIOR

Beverly Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (138)

1st West Coast Classic (OW, 138)

3rd John Glenn Enriquez (132)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (138)

WCC: d. Lobos (Birmingham) 12-8

JG: l. Merced (LB Poly) 8-4

JG: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 8-2

JG: d. Garduno (Indio) 7-5

5C: d. Zuniga (Central) 10-5

5C: d. McHugh (Foothill) 12-6

5C: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:05

5C: l. Marzola LIB-NV 11-9

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (126)

40

36

(138)

Isaac Samano

JUNIOR

Don Lugo

SOUTHERN

2nd Esperanza Holiday (138)

3rd Upland Black Watch (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary C.) 10-0

TV: l. Torres CIB 3-2

ESP: d. J. Trumbull (S. Marino) 6-5

ESP: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 3:38

UP: l. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 4-3

UP: d. Chavez (Rowland) 5-2

UP: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 2:58

 

HM

34

Josh Trumbull

JUNIOR

San Marino
SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (126)

I-D, Esperanza Holiday (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

CAR: d. Anderson (Alta Loma) 8-2

CAR: d. McNicholl (Walnut) 8-4

CAR: d. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 0:12

ESP: l. Samano (Don Lugo) 7-6

DOCB: l. Gayer (Calvary C.) 8-0

DOCB: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 4:22

DUAL: l. Abboud (La Canada) 1:24

TV: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 2:39

TV: l. Torres CIB 3:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (106)

HM

HM

(138)

Alex Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (138)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (138)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

2nd Redwood Invite (132)

 

BAK: d. Clark (Northview) major

BAK: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) major

BAK: l. Holiday (Esperanza) fall

CW: l. Sanchez (Buchanan) 1:39

CW: d. Birch (Vacaville) 7-4

CW: l. Mouayang (Buchanan) 3:47

MT: d. A. Williams (Franklin) 9-5

MT: d. Peralta (Livingston) fall

PV: d. Flores (Monache) 5-1

PV: l. Leon (Golden V.) 3-1

RED: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 5:29

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-3 CS (132)

HM

37

Jose Flores

SOPHOMORE

 

Monache

CENTRAL

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

1st Downey Tourney (138)

4th Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132); I-D

BAK: l. Holiday (Esperanza)

BAK: d. Azurdia (S. Fernando)

BAK: l. Jennings (Bakersf.)

PV: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 5-1

PV: d. Kephart (Arroyo Grande) 4-2

PV: l. Wilson (Misssion O.) 5-3

DOCB: l. Kaveh (Aliso Nig.) 0:56

DOCB: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 0:37

TV: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 4:43

TV: d. Rueda (Golden V.) 9-3

TV: l. Owen (Temecula) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 CS (132)

HM

38

Evan Azurdia

SOPHOMORE

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

2nd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (138)

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (132)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (132)

 

BAK: l. Clark (Northview) major

BAK: l. Flores (Monache)

BA: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 8-0

RH: l. Garduno ((Indio) 4:30

RH: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 4-1

RH: d. Garduno (Indio) DEF

DOCB: l. Franco (Clovis N.) 3:04

DOCB: l. Humphreys LAYT 2:59

SF: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd LAS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (132)

HM

-

Justin Eldridge

SENIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Vista DL Eagle (138)

1st Lincoln Mark Fuller (138)

3rd Turlock Bulldog Classic (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (132)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (132)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (132)

 

VDL: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 4:37

TUR: l. Jimenez (Escalon)

SN: d. Galvin (Modoc) 3:52

SN: l. Holman (El Capitan) 0:33

SN: l. Jimenez (Escalon) 1:52

CHI: d. Murphy (Oakmont) 16-0

CHI: l. Stevens (Gridley) fall

CHI: d. Moussalli (Granada)

TIM: l. Sego SPAS 7-4

TIM: d. Jimenez (Escalon) DEF

TIM: d. Ignatov (Liberty) 12-6

TIM: d. Stevens (Gridley) 8-6

 

HM

39

Alex Jimenez

SENIOR

Escalon

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (138)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (138)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (138)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

4-1 Tim Brown Memorial (132); DEF

TOK: d. Blackwell (Tracy)

ELK: l. Elgarido (Elk Grove) 3-1

ELK: d. Cobleigh (Folsom) 10-1

SN: l. Sego SPAS 6-0

SN: d. Rizzo (Rancho Ber.) 2:15

SN: d. Eldridge (Folsom) 1:52

SN: l. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 5-0

SN: l. Woods VIRV 6-4

TIM: l. Fernandez (Johnson) 7-6

TIM: d. Burns (Lincoln) fall

TIM: l. Eldridge (Folsom) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (126)

’17: 1-2 SJS (120)

HM

40

Diego Nava

SENIOR

 

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

4th Marina Mann Classic (138)

4th San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (132)

1st Upland Black Watch (OW, 138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

MAN: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) 1:40

MAN: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 11-1

MAN: l. Okada (Servite) 19-7

WCC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 11-5

WCC: l. Sanin (Gabielino) 5-3

UP: d. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 0:37

DOCB: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 17-2

DOCB: l. Johnson POND 5-0

TV: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 11-0

TV: l. Owen (Temecula) 10-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd LAS (126)

’17: 4th LAS (120)

HM

HM

George Zuniga

JUNIOR

Central

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

3rd Dinuba Invite (138)

2-2 Five Counties (138)

 

CHUK: d. Almanza (Mt. Whitney) 3-1

CHUK: l. Leon (Golden V.) 3:31

CHUK: d. Evans (Mission O.) 4:13

CHUK: d. Lopez (Golden W.) DEF

CHUK: l. Leon (Golden V.) 6-2

ZINK: l. Medina (Servite) 3:17

ZINK: l. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 9-7

DIN: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 16-7

DIN: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 1:09

DIN: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 1:40

5C: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 10-5

5C: l. O'Donnell (Westminster) 14-10

 

HM

-

Skylar Moore

JUNIOR

Del Norte

NORTH COAST

3rd Grants Pass Winter KO (138)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (138)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (132)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (132)

LB: d. Strand (Liberty) 3:23

LB: d. Garcia (Sacred Heart) 6-2

LB: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 1:30

NC: l. Bergstrom (Foothill) 7-5 SV1

TIM: d. Fernandez (Johnson) 16-0

TIM: l. Sego SPAS 4-3

TIM: d. Ignatov (Liberty) 8-6

TIM: l. Stevens (Gridley) fall

TIM: d. Martinez (Liberty) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th NCS (126)

’17: 2-2 NCS (120)

HM

HM

Cade

Ignatov-

Martinez

SENIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (138)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (132)

3rd Mile High Challenge-AZ (132)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (132)

CHUK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 15-1

CHUK: l. Evans (Mission O.) 13-4

LB: d. Waskey (Calif.) 11-3

LB: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 1:20

TIM: d. Stevens (Gridley) 6-4

TIM: l. Elgarico (Elk Grove) 9-1

TIM: l. Eldridge (Folsom) 12-6

TIM: l. Moore (Del Norte) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

‘18: 4th NCS (120)

’17: 5th NCS (113)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (106)

HM

HM

Cameron

Owen

JUNIOR

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

4-0 Mustang Stampede-NV (132)

4-2 Reno TOC (132)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (132)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

BAK: l. Hilt (DL Salle)

BAK: d. Ramirez (J. Glenn) fall

BAK: l. Valencia (Northview)

BAK: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) major

DUAL: l. M. Magana (Servite) 10-1

RTOC: l. Vale (Poway) 2-0

ARL: l. Behnke (ML King) 2:39

TV: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 11-3

TV: d. Flores (Monache) I-D

TV: d. Nava (Birmingh.) 10-5

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (126)

 

 

HM

HM

Everardo

Rueda

JUNIOR

Golden Valley

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (132)

4-2 Channel Isl. Raider Rotary (132)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (132)

0-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

CHUK: l. Reyes (Frontier) 1:41

CHUK: l. Gregerson (Liberty) 8-3

CHUK: d. Porter (Paso Robles) 8-4

PV: l. Porter (Paso Robles) 7-6

PV: d. Reyes (Hanford) 5-2

DUAL: l. De La Merced (Poly)

TV: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 5:14

TV: l. Flores (Monache) 9-3

 

HM

HM

(138)

Ezra Cardenas

JUNIOR

Steele

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (138)

7th La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

5th El Cajon Invite (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

LCC: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 7-6

ELC: l. Morphis (Frontier) 0:58

ELC: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 15-0

TV: l. Parco (DL Salle) 2:45

TV: l. Abacherli (ML King) 0:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (132)

HM

HM

Preston Brewer

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

3rd Victor Vly. Dick Comly (132)

3rd Carlsbad Invite (132)

3-2 El Cajon Invite (132)

 

DC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 19-2

CAR: l. Ching (Mater DC) 4-1

CAR: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 5-4

ELC: l. Tellez CIEN 15-0

ELC: l. Vale (Poway) 3-1 OT

 

HM

HM

Christian

Antonio

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

I-D, Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

1st Prospect Jim Root Memorial (132)

JIM: d. Sanchez (Heritage) 4-3 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (126)

HM

HM

Noah Castro

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

4th Clovis West Shootout (132)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

4th Five Counties (132)

CW: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 14-11

CW: l. Paulson (Clovis) 1:52

CW: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-6

ZINK: l. Behnke (ML King) 8-4

ZINK: d. Camacho (Villa P.) 4:43

ZINK: d. Moussalli (Granada) 12-1

ZINK: d. Lopez (Salinas) 7-0

ZINK: l. Holman (El Capitan) 1:41

5C: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 4:27

5C: d. Bejarano (Clovis E.) 7-5

5C: l. Miranda (Hanford) 4-3

5C: d. J. Benevidez (Porterv.) 8-3

5C: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-2

 

-

-

Zef Oshiro

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3/4th Clovis West Shootout (138)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

CW: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 8-5

CW: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 2:00

CW: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 1:13

CW: d. Martino (Clovis) 1:00

ZINK: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 0:41

ZINK: l. Aranada (SJ Bosco) 3:34

DOCB: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 3:28

DOCB: l. Griffin LKHI 1:37

 

HM

HM

Donovan

Sanin

JUNIOR

Gabrielino

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Marina Mann Classic (132)

3rd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (132)

2nd John Glenn Enriquez (132)

 

ST: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 6-0

MAN: l. M. Magana (Servite) 4-3

MAN: l. Flores (Irvine) 8-4

WCC: l. Nunez (Bishop Am.) 8-2

WCC: d. Nava (Birmingham) 5-3

JG: d. Garduno (Indio) 4-2

JG: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 9-7

JG: l. Merced (LB Poly) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (120)

HM

HM

Jonathan

Garduno

SENIOR

Indio

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Classic (132)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

4th Canyon S. Raul Huerta (132); I-D

4th John Glenn Enriquez (132)

 

 

CAR: d. Che (San Marino) 1:45

CAR: l. Valencia (Northview) 6-1

CAR: d. Molina (Canyon Sp.) 11-8

CAR: d. Cortina (Alta Loma) 0:54

CAR: l. Palafox (Carter) 4-3

CH: l. Molina (Canyon Sp.) fall

RH: d. Azurdia (San Fernando) 4:30

RH: l. Spangler (Sultana) 3:28

RH: l. Azurdia (San Fernando) DEF

JG: l. l. Sanin (Gabrielino) 4-2

JG: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 7-5

 

-

-

Isaac

Barragan

JUNIOR

Santa Fe

SOUTHERN

5th Westminster Cossarek (152)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (145)

7th San Gabriel West Coast (145)

8th Cerritos TOC (145)

2nd San Fern. Sam DeJohn (132)

 

COS: l. Buck (Servite) 5-0

COS: l. Rios (Bishop Amat) 4-1

EBB: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 2-0

CTOC: l. Cortez (Northview) 8-0

CTOC: d. Morales (Poway) 3:08

CTOC: l. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 5-3

CTOC: l. Moore (Lawndale) 10-7

SF: l. Azurdia (S. Fernando) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (138)

-

HM

Isaiah Sanchez

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2-2 Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CW: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 1:39

CW: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 2:00

CW: d. St. John (Gilroy) 10-7

CW: l. Oshiro (Gilroy) 1:13

-

HM

Everardo

Rueda

JUNIOR

Golden Valley

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (132)

4-2 Channel Isl. Raider Rotary (132)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (132)

0-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

CHUK: l. Reyes (Frontier) 1:41

CHUK: l. Gregerson (Liberty) 8-3

CHUK: d. Porter (Paso Robles) 8-4

PV: l. Porter (Paso Robles) 7-6

PV: d. Reyes (Hanford) 5-2

DUAL: l. De La Merced (Poly)

TV: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 5:14

TV: l. Flores (Monache) 9-3

 

-

HM

Kyle Cuttress

SENIOR

Santiago

SOUTHERN

3rd Victor Valley Dick Comly (132)

4th Carlsbad Invite (132)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (132)

6th Cerritos TOC (132)

DC: l. Spangler (Sultana) 3:55

CAR: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 0:43

CAR: l. Brewer (Brawley) 5-4

RH: l. Rokop IRON 3:46

RH: l. Azurdia (S. Fernando) 4-1

CTOC: l. Vale (Poway) 4-0

CTOC: d. Cundiff (Oak H.) 1:33

CTOC: d. Diamond (Diamond B.) 0:42

CTOC: l. Chrino (Bonita) 1:44

CTOC: l. Rodriguez CIM 2:58

 

-

HM

Brian Palafox

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (132)

3rd Laguna Hills Invite (138)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

3rd Upland Black Watch (132)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (132)

CAR: l. Valencia (Northview) 6-1

CAR: d. Che (San Marino) 14-3

CAR: d. Garduno (Indio) 4-3

LH: l. Fortenbaugh (Canyon) 8-6

CH: d. Molina (Canyon Sp.) 8-4

UP: l. Alanis (Franklin) 2:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (120)

-

HM

Conner

Diamond

SENIOR

Diamond Bar

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (132)

5th Marina Mann Classic (132)

2nd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (132)

 

CAR: d. Mejia (Colony) 4:33

CAR: d. Cortina (Alta Loma) 5:57

CAR: l. Valencia (Northview) 8-2

MAN: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 1:37

MAN: d. Flores (Irvine) 8-4

MAN: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 16-8

BO: l. Kaveh (Aliso Nig.) 14-6

CTOC: d. Delatorre (Temescal) 8-4

CTOC: l. Hayes (Northview) 1:46

CTOC: l. Cuttress (Santiago) 0:42

 

-

-

Cole Waskey

SENIOR

California

NORTH COAST

2nd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (132)

6th Brentw. Lou Bronzan (132); I-D

4th Granada Mat Classic (132); DEF

 

BA: l. Unpingco (Freedom) 1:26

LB: l. Martinez (Liberty) 11-3

MAT: l. Othman (Benicia) 1:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NCS (126)

’17: 3-2 NCS (120)

’16: 2-2 NCS (120)

-

-

Isaac Kephart

SENIOR

Arroyo Grande

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (132)

1st Reedley CA Classic (138)

5th Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

2-2 Five Counties (132)

NP: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 5:22

NP: d. Levine (Mt. Carmel) 2-1

RE: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 4:00

RE: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 3-1

PV: l. Leon (Golden V.) 2:53

PV: l. Flores (Monache) 4-2

5C: l. Miranda (Hanford) 5-0

5C: l. Gonzales (Norte V.) 4-3

 

-

-

Nathan Cundiff

SENIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

4-2 Green Valley Duals-NV (138)

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (138)

7th Cerritos TOC (132)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

 

BA: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) TF

BA: d. Godinez (Bonita) 9-4

CTOC: l. Tanner (Paso Robles) 7-6

CTOC: l. Cuttress (Santiago) 1:33

CTOC: d. Bui (Westminster) 12-1

TV: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 3:16

TV: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 13-1

 

-

-

Devonte

Jennings

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

2-2 Oakdale James Riddle (132)

8th Dinuba Invite (132)

2nd Kern County Invite (132)

BAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) TF

BAK: d. Flores (Monache) fall

OAK: l. Bergstrom (Foothill)

OAK: l. Davis (Sonora) fall

DUAL: l. Granada (Clovis) 13-10

DIN: l. Vejar (Highland) 4-3

DIN: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 2:45

DIN: l. Valencia (D. Palos) 12-0

DIN: l. Wilson (Mission O.) 2:37

KERN: l. Marin (Arvin) 16-1

 

-

-

Marshall

Beecham

JUNIOR

Morro Bay

CENTRAL

1st Morro Bay Rumble Rock (138)

2nd Reedley CA Classic (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Dinuba Invite (132)

3rd Redwood Invite (132)

MB: d. Valencia (Dos Palos) 3-2

RE: l. Kephart (Arroyo G.) 3-1

DIN: d. Wilson (Mission O.) 2:57

DIN: l. Viveros (Kingsb.) 12-5

DIN: l. Jennings (Bakersf.) 2:45

RED: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 5-0

 

-

-

Armando

Valencia

SENIOR

Dos Palos

CENTRAL

2nd Morro Bay Rumble Rock (138)

4th Dinuba Invite (132)

2nd Redwood Invite (138)

 

MB: l. Meecham (Morro B.) 3-2

DUAL: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 3-0

DIN: l. Miranda (Hanford) 11-0

DIN: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 12-0

DIN: d. Bencomo (Clovis N.) 3:30

DIN: l. Miranda (Hanford) 6-1

RED: l. Barajas (Clovis) 3:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 CS (132)

-

-

Wyatt Carter

SENIOR

Hilmar

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Oakdale James Riddle (132)

3rd Turlock Bulldog Classic (132)

 

OAK: l. Hilt (DL Salle)

OAK: d. C. Mirelez (Patterson)

OAK: d. Davis (Sonora)

TUR: l. Heras (Turlock) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (132)

'17: 1-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Ben Murphy

JUNIOR

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (132)

2nd Mark Fuller Inv. (132)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (132)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (132)

MF: l. Burns (Lincoln)

MM: l. Niimi (Granite B.) 12-6

TIM: d. Burns (Lincoln) 10-3

TIM: l. Elgarico (Elk Grove) 18-2

TIM: d. Diaz (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Stevens (Gridley) fall

TIM: d. Day (Manteca) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Justin Flores

SENIOR

Irvine

SOUTHERN

7th Marina Mann Classic (132)

 

MAN: l. Balderas (Westmins.) 6-2

MAN: d. Sanin (Gabielino) 8-4

MAN: l. Diamond (Diamond B.) 8-4

MAN: d. Balderas (Westmins.) 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (126)

-

-

Cesar Tellez

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Chukchansi Inv. (145)

 

CHUK: l. Wills (Centennial) 11-9

CHUK: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (126)

’17: 3-2 SJS (113)

-

-

Zach Wilson

SENIOR

Mission Oak

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (145)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

7th Dinuba Invite (132)

 

CHUK: l. Silveria (Pitman) 17-2

CHUK: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 3:53

PV: l. Leon (Golden V.) 3-1

PV: d. Flores (Monache) 5-3

DIN: l. Beecham (Morro B.) 2:57

DIN: l. Haynie (Firebaugh) 14-2

DIN: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 2:37

 

-

-

Nicholas

Rizzo

SENIOR

Rancho Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (132)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (132)

3-2 Qtrs. El Cajon Invite (132)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

1st Mission Hills Invite (132)

3-2 Five Counties (132)

LCC: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 1:31

LCC: d. Kalayanp. GV 11-9

LCC: l. M. Magana (Servite) 6-3

ELC: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 13-1

ELC: l. Gurule (Hilltop) 2:23

SN: l. Kremer (Chester) 9-1

SN: l. Jimenez (Esaclon) 2:15

5C: l. Beringer (Vista M.) 16-0

5C: d. Jaramillo (Selma) 11-10

5C: l. Ferree (Clovis W.) 5-4

 

-

-

Brayden

Schumann

FRESHMAN

Orland

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (138)

DP: l. Chavez (Chico) 8-1

 

 

-

-

Fernando

Gonzales

FRESHMAN

Sanger

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Invite (132)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (126)

 

CHUK: d. Diaz (Downey) 7-4

CHUK: l. Joint (Lemoore) 15-3

CHUK: l. Rueda (Golden V.) 4:10

CHUK: d. Diaz (Downey) 4:22

DUAL: l. Rivera (Selma) 2:50

ZINK: l. Moussalli (Granada) 14-9

ZINK: l. Poland CCHV 5-3

ASC: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 3:43

 

-

-

Christian Diaz

SENIOR

Downey

SAC JOAQUIN

8th Chukchansi Invite (132)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (132)

4th Turlock Bulldog Classic (132)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (132); DEF

 

CHUK: l. Gonzales (Sanger) 7-4

CHUK: l. Porter (Paso Robles) 10-4

CHUK: l. Gonzales (Sanger) 4:22

LB: d. Diaz (East Union) 6-1

LB: l. Paulson (Clovis) 0:58

TUR: d. Navarro (Pacheco)

TUR: d. Garcia (Livingston) major

TUR: l. Lopez (Folsom)

TUR: l. Carter (Hilmar)

MAT: d. Ikegami (Dublin) 6-5

MAT: l. Alanis (Franklin) 2:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (126)

-

-

Tyler Diaz

SOPHOMORE

East Union

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Los Banos Morning Star (132)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (132)

 

LB: l. Diaz (Downey) 6-1

LB: l. Rhoads (Clovis) 5-0

TIM: l. Kremer (Chester) 11-0

TIM: d. Canfield (Anderson) 7-5

TIM: l. Bailey (Shasta) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (113)