Updated: January 17, 2018

 

STATE DATA

138 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jesse Vasquez

JUNIOR

Excelsior

Charter

SOUTHERN

1st John Glenn Enriquez (138)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Deen (BUC)

JG: d. Morales (J. Glenn) 1:03

TV: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 3:53

TV: d. Valoria (SJ Bosco) 0:43

TV: d. Deen (Buchanan) 12-1

TV: d. Green BROO 10-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SS, 1st CA (132)

’17: 1st SS, 1st CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Super 32 (138)

2nd '17 Super 32 (132)

3rd '17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (58k)

3rd ’16 Journeymen Fall Classic-NY (113)

7th ’16 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (50k)

1st ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

2

2

Chase Saldate

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

I-D Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (138)

1st Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Five Counties (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Le (RB)

WI: d. Jun (Mt. Saint Joseph) 10-2

WI: d. Swan (South Dade) 2-1

WI: l. Rivera (L. Highland) 2-2 UTB

WI: d. Martin (Graham-OH) 5-0

WI: d. Le (Rancho Bern.) 4:03

WI: d. Lackman (Bethlehem) 3-1 SV1

WI: d. Dooley (Allen) 5-2

ZINK: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 4:09

ZINK: d. Schallberger (Chowch.) 3:01

ZINK: d. Clark (Northview) 1:35

DOCB: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 9-1

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 8-2

DOCB: d. OBrien WASA 9-3

DOCB: d. L. Lamer CRSV 5-3

DOCB: d. Rivera LKHI 3-2

5C: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 1:05

5C: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 15-3

5C: d. Le (Rancho B.) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CCS, 4th CA (126)

’17: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 140)

1st '18 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

2nd '17 NHSCA Freshman (120)

3

4

Elijah Blake

JUNIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

5th Doc Buchanan (138)

I-D, Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

1-0 vs. Le (RB)

1-0 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

VDL: d. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 10-4

SN: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 3:56

SN: l. Fuchs SPRC 8-3

SN: d. Ojeda SLAM 8-3

SN: d. Ward MCQ 1:59

DOCB: d. Fernandez (San Fern.) 0:49

DOCB: l. O'Brien WASA 4-3

DOCB: d. Ost (Fremont) 0:45

DOCB: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 2:43

DOCB: d. Zorn PLGR 6-4

DOCB: d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 10-4

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 7-1

DOCB: d. Le (Rancho Bern.) 2:52

TV: d. Chavez (Rowland) 0:35

TV: l. Morphis (Frontier) I-D 4:13

TV: l. Navida (S. Marcos) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SJS, 7th CA (132)

’17: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

13th ’18 Journeyman Fall Classic (140B)

10th ’17 Journeyman Fall Classic-NY (140)

4

9

Tyler Deen

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (152)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

 

0-2 vs. Vasquez (EXC)

DOCB: d. Aberouette (Riordan) 15-0

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2-1

DOCB: d. Hokit (Clovis) 3-0

DOCB: d. Galef (Palisaes) 5-0

DOCB: l. Kohler WASA 4:04

TV: d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 5-4

TV: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 12-1

TV: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 3-1

TV: d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 7-5 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’17: 4th CS, 7th CA (126)

’16: 1st New Mexico 6A (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’17 Junior Nationals Freestyle (132)

5

7

Andrew

Bloemhof

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (145)

1st Marina Mann Classic (145)

8th Doc Buchanan (138)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

2-0 vs. Torres (OAK)

2-0 vs. Morphis (FRO)

1-0 vs. Rogers (CORC)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-2 vs. Deen (BUC)

BAK: d. Mora (Esperanza) major

BAK: d. Rogers (Corcoran) 5-3

BAK: d. R. Torres (Oakdale) 3-2

OAK: d. Guerrero (DL Salle)

OAK: d. R. Torres (Oakdale) 6-3

DUAL: d. Avina (Clovis) 12-2

MAN: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 8-1

MAN: d. D. Magana (Servite) 4-2

DOCB: d. Gray (Oakland T.) 1:27

DOCB: d. Boyce DESH 4-1

DOCB: d. F. Santillan GRND 6-5

DOCB: l. Rivera LKHI 3-1

DOCB: d. Morphis (Frontier) 4:53

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 10-4

DOCB: l. F. Santillan GRND 8-3

TV: d. Villa (Citrus H.)2:33

TV: l. Deen (Buchanan) 5-4

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

TV: d. Perez (San Marino) 7-6

TV: d. Morphis (Frontier) 3-1 SV1

TV: l. Deen (Buchanan) 7-5 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’17: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

6

3

Luciano Arroyo

SENIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (138)

1st Westmins. Cossarek (OW, 138)

1st Marina Mann Classic (138)

1st San Clemente Rotary (138)

4th Doc Buchanan (138)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Morphis (FRO)

2-0 vs. Le (RB)

 

0-1 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

COS: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 15-3

COS: d. Okada (Servite) 12-10

MAN: d. Nava (Birmingham) 11-1

SCL: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 13-3

DOCB: d. Morphis (Frontier) 13-6

DOCB: d. Le (Rancho B.) 17-8

DOCB: d. Zorn PLGR 6-1

DOCB: l. Rivera LKHI 12-2

DOCB: d. Le (Rancho B.) 1:55

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 16-1

TV: l. Green BROO 6-2

TV: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 8-6

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SS, 6th CA (120); I-D

’17: 2nd SS, 3rd CA (120)

’16: 1st SS, 7th CA (113)

7

6

Jaden Le

JUNIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (138)

8th Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

1st El Cajon Invite (138)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

6th Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Five Counties (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

1-0 vs. Morphis (FRO)

 

0-2 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-2 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Polanco (BA)

WI: d. Kable (McDonogh) 9-4

WI: d. Hanna (Lake Gibson) 9-1

WI: d. Zuckerman (Elyria) 14-6

WI: d. Baughman (Wadsworth) 11-7

WI: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 4:03

WI: l. Hall (Oak Glen-WV) 4:28

DUAL: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 11-2

ELC: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 6-0

ELC: d. Morphis (Frontier) 4:02

SN: d. Presser SHDR 0:40

SN: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 15-4

DOCB: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 17-8

DOCB: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 2:35

DOCB: d. Boyce DESH 9-2

DOCB: d. O’brien WASA 5-1

DOCB: d. F. Santillan GRND 7-1

DOCB: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 1:55

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 2:52

5C: d. O'Donnell (Westminster) 4:32

5C: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 3:08

5C: d. Okada (Servite) 2:49

5C: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SDS, 3-2 CA (126)

’17: I-D, Qtrs. SDS (120)

8

8

Ricky Torres

SENIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (138)

4th Reno TOC (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Parco (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Sihavong (BUL)

0-2 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

BAK: d. Landin (Frontier)

BAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3-2

OAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 6-3

RTOC: l. Santillan GRN 5-2

RTOC: d. Parco (DL Salle) 3-0

DOCB: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 10-1

DOCB: l. Condit JEFF 13-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

’17: 1st SJS, 6th CA (132)

’16: 2nd SJS, 8th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 140)

9

5

Gabriel Cortez

SENIOR

 

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (OW, 145)

4th Cerritos TOC (145)

I-D, Five Counties (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Hansen (ROY)

CAR: d. C. Trumbull (S. Marino) 3-2

CAR: d. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 0:23

CTOC: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 8-0

CTOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 5-0

CTOC: d. Harris (Bella Vista) 4-1

CTOC: l. Castellon CIM 4:15

5C: l. Ojeda SLAM 5:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SS, 7th CA (138)

’17: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

’16: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (126)

10

11

Ryan Morphis

SENIOR

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (145)

2nd El Cajon Invite (138)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silveria (PIT)

1-0 vs. Rowland (CHA)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

1-0 vs. Perez (SMO)

1-0 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-2 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

CHUK: d. Wills (Centennial) 2:32

CHK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 14-3

CHK: d. Silveria (Pitman) 5-4

ELC: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 0:58

ELC: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 12-3

ELC: l. Le (Rancho B.) 4:02

DOCB: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 13-6

DOCB: d. Fernandez (San Fern.) 8-0

DOCB: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 4-3

DOCB: d. Condit JEFF 3:00

DOCB: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 4:53

TV: d. Perez (S. Marino) 5-2

TV: d. Blake (Del Oro) I-D 4:13

TV: l. Green BROO 8-3

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

’17: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (120)

’16: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

11

15

Patrick

Rowland

SENIOR

 

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (145)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3rd Five Counties (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

2-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Polanco (BA)

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

0-1 vs. Avina (COL)

NP: l. Avina (Clovis) 13-6

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) 4-1

ZINK: d. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 3-2

ZINK: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-0

ZINK: d. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 1:49

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 11-2

DOCB: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 8-6

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 1:13

DOCB: l. Morphis (Frontier) 4-3

5C: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 15-3

5C: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-0

5C: d. Okada (Servite) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (132)

 

 

12

10

Teddy Okada

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (138)

1st La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (138)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

4th Five Counties (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kroesen (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Parco (DLS)

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Rowland (CHA)

0-1 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

COS: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 3:41

COS: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 12-10

LCC: d. Navida (San Marcos) 11-3

LCC: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 17-1

MAN: l. Lucio (Bakersfield) 4-3

MAN: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) 4-3

MAN: d. Nava (Birmingham) 19-7

ZINK: d. Reta (Clovis No.) 2:00

ZINK: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 0:53

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 10-5

ZINK: d. Abacherli (ML King) 1:21

ZINK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 4:24

ZINK: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 8-4

DUAL: l. Parco (DL Salle) fall

5C: l. Le (Rancho B.) 2:49

5C: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 3-2

DUAL: d. Levine (SJ Bosco) 17-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 0-2 SS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (145)

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (132)

13

13

Zach Watts

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (145)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (145)

4-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

0-2 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Peralta (VAC)

2-0 vs. Avina (CLO)

1-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (FV)

0-1 vs. D. Magana (SERV)

DUAL: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) fall

DUAL: d. Peralta (Vacaville) 5-3

CW: d. Avina (Clovis) 8-4

CW: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 1:51

CW: d. Avina (Clovis) 5-1

DUAL: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 8-3

ZINK: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 3:07

ZINK: l. D. Magana (Serv.) 5-3 SV1

DOCB: l. F. Santillan GRND 13-3

DOCB: d. Gray (Oakland T.) 2:39

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 3:43

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 2:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

14

14

Dwayne

Guerrero

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

5-2 Reno TOC (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Navida (SMC)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Deen (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

0-1 vs. Landin (FRO)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

BAK: l. Landin (Frontier)

BAK: d. Jorgensen (Temecula)

OAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.)

RTOC: l. Wilson CENT 2-0, 1-0

DOCB: d. Martino (Clovis) 8-1

DOCB: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 8-2

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 3:43

TV: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 12-8

TV: l. Green BROO 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 8-0

TV: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 5-1

TV: l. Deen (Buchanan) 3-1

TV: l. Morphis (Frontier) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (132)

’17: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (132)

’16: 4th NCS (132)

15

16

Brandon

Bollinger

JUNIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (145)

4th El Cajon Invite (145)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

DC: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 5:40

ELC: l. McCorkle LIB 8-7

ELC: l. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 2:26

RH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 11-3

DOCB: l. Rowland (Cham.) 8-6

DOCB: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 3:43

DOCB: l. Le (Rancho B.) 2:35

TV: l. Houle (Capistrnao) 9-7

TV: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (138)

16

17

Tyler

Sepulveda

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

0-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

6th Five Counties (138)

VDL: d. King (Lincoln) 1:49

VDL: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 5-3

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 8-3

ZINK: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 5-0

ZINK: d. Martino (Clovis) 5-3

ZINK: d. Aranda (SJ bosco) 10-4

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 2:20

ZINK d. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 5-1

DOCB: l. Rivera LKHI 4:36

DOCB: d. Bergeron ROSE 6-3

DOCB: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 3:43

5C: l. Le (Rancho B.) 3:08

5C: d. Ojeda SLAM 2-1

5C: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 5-0

5C: l. Marzola LIB-NV 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

17

18

Isaiah

Ramirez

SENIOR

 

Barstow

SOUTHERN

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

 

CH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 0:42

CH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (126)

’17: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 0-2 SS (113)

18

19

Colton Stone

SENIOR

 

Foothill

NORTHERN

4th Oakdale James Riddle (138)

2-2 Reno TOC (138)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

OAK: d. A. Williams (Franklin)

OAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) fall

OAK: l. Lucio (Bakersfield)

NC: d. Montgomery (Chester) 9-4

NC: l. Hauck BISM 13-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NS, 2-2 CA (132)

’17: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 2nd NS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '17 USAW Preseason Nation. (132)

19

23

(152)

Beau Perez

SENIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

1st Esperanza Holiday (145)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

 

ESP: d. Mora (Esperanza) TF

TV: l. Morphis (Frontier) 5-2

TV: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 15-0

TV: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 15-0

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 7-6

TV: l. Navida (S. Marcos) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (145)

’17: 1-2 SS (126)

’16: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (113)

20

27

Kendall Frank

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (138)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (138)

ELK: d. Matheson (Granada) 4-3

ELK: l. Nguyen (Granada) 2-1

ZINK: d. Martino (Clovis) 10-7

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop A.) 8-2

ZINK: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 6-3

SNC: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 13-3

SNC: l. Hauck MANOG 6-2

TIM: d. Brown (Windsor) fall

TIM: d. Ostegren (Foothill) fall

TIM: d. Hauck MANOG 11-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

21

21

Rocky Raby

JUNIOR

West Valley

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (145)

1st Mark Fuller Inv. (145)

1st Wheatland Savedra (145)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (138)

NC: d. Brown (Windsor) 11-3

TIM: l. Ostegren (Foothill) 7-5

TIM: d. Brown (Windsor) 4-0

TIM: d. Sissom SPAS 8-5

TIM: d. Luna (East Un.) 9-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (126)

’17: 5th NS (113)

22

23

Zane Stoddard

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (138)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (138)

5-2 Reno TOC (138)

1st Cerritos TOC (138)

1-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (138)

DUAL: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) fall

NP: d. Martino (Clovis) 8-3

NP: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 9-1

RTOC: l. Santillan GRAN 5:36

CTOC: d. Sparks (El Dorado) 11-3

CTOC: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 9-0

DUAL: l. Strashinsky BERG 3:50

DUAL: l. Rivera LKHI 7-2

DUAL: d. Stauffenberg MONT 5-0

DUAL: l. Early OPRF 9-2

 

-

-

Tharen Burns

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (145)

2-2 Reno TOC (138)

NP: l. Munoz (Valencia) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18; 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (106)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

23

28

Christian

Navida

JUNIOR

 

San Marcos

SAN DIEGO

3rd Costa Mesa Tourney (138)

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (138)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (138)

1st Arroyo Classic (138)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

CM: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

NP: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 4-2

LCC: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 7-0

LCC: l. Okada (Servite) 11-3

LCC: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 2-1

LCC: d. Rivera CT 2:48

SCL: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 13-3

TV: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 3:53

TV: d. Sparks (El Dorado) 15-3

TV: d. Blake (Del Oro) I-D

TV: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 5-1

TV: d. Perez (S. Marino) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SDS (126)

’17: 3-2 Qtrs. SDS (126)

24

25

Mere Chavez

SENIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (138)

2nd San Marin Green Gold (138)

2-2 Reno TOC (138)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (138)

DP: d. Schumann (Orland) 8-1

DUAL: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 11-3

DUAL: l. Alanis (Franklin) 6-2

GG: d. Brown (Windsor)

GG: l. Fernandez (Windsor) major

DUAL: d. Nguyen (Granada) fall

CHI: d. Nguyen (Granada)

CHI: d. Sissom SPAS 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NS (126)

’17: 4th NS (113)

25

31

James Ost

SENIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (145)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

WL: l. Tabaldo (Evergreen) 7-4

WL: d. Waymouth (Gunn) 17-2

LB: d. Guzman (San Benito) 6-0

LB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 14-1

AP: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 1:53

AP: l. Waymouth (GUN) I-D 0:15

DOCB: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 2:04

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:45

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (138)

26

32

Justin Valdoria

SENIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

5th Westminster Cossarek (138)

0-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

DUAL: l. Stoddard (Poway) fall

COS: l. Okada (Servite) 3:41

COS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3:21

DOCB: l. Rivera LKHI 4:48

DOCB: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) 2:26

DOCB: l. Ost (Fremont) 2:04

TV: d. Leon (Golden V.) 4-0

TV: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 0:43

TV: l. Perez (S. Marino) 15-0

DUAL: l. D. Magana (Servite) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Oscar

Aranda III

FRESHMAN

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (138)

4th Westminster Cossarek (138)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (138)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

ST: d. Sanin (Gabriel.) 6-0

COS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 12-4

COS: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 3:21

COS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 2-0

MD: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 16-4

ZINK: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 4:09

ZINK: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 3:34

ZINK: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 1:55

ZINK: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 10-4

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 8-4

DOCB: l. Pacheco POM 3:15

DOCB: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 6-2

 

27

35

Josh Sparks

SENIOR

El Dorado

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (145)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (145)

2nd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (145)

3rd Cerritos TOC (138)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

MD: d. Miramontes (Steele C.) 5:10

MD: l. Walker (Dana H.) 8-7

BO: l. Munoz (Valencia) TF

CTOC: l. Stoddard (Poway) 11-3

CTOC: d. Chaney (Mira Costa) 22-15

CTOC: d. Russo (Yucaipa) 0:39

TV: d. Morales (J. Glenn) 4:21

TV: l. Dunlap PCRK 3-1

TV: d. Leon (Golden V.) 12-4

TV: l. Navida (S. Marcos) 15-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (138)

28

22

Dominic Leon

SOPHOMORE

 

Golden Valley

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (138)

6-0 Channel Islands Duals (145)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

CHUK: d. Zuniga (Central) 3:31

CHUK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-2

CHUK: d. Zuniga (Central) 6-2

PV: d. Wilson (Misison O.) 3-1

PV: d. Kephart (Arroyo Grande) 2:53

PV: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 3-1

TV: d. Cortez (Sultana) 10-5

TV: l. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 4-0

TV: l. Sparks (El Dorado) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

29

34

Nick Martino

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (138)

5th Clovis West Shootout (138)

5th Los Banos Morning Star (138)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

 

NP: l. Stoddard (Poway) 8-3

CW: d. Birch (Vacaville) 7-0

CW: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 8-0

CW: l. Oshiro (Gilroy) 1:00

CW: d. Mouayang (Buchanan) 5-0

LB: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 6-4

LB: l. Paez (Clovis N.) 3:00

ZINK: l. Frank (Elk Grove) 10-7

ZINK: d. Avina (Clovis) 1-0

ZINK: d. Mandler (S. Leandro) 11-0

ZINK: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-3

DOCB: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 8-1

DOCB: d. Cortez (Sultana) 3:48

DOCB: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-3 CS (132)

-

-

Logan

Avina-Barajas

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (145)

4th Clovis West Shootout (145)

Cons. Los Banos Morning Star (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

1st Redwood Invite (138)

NP: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 13-6

NP: l. Munoz (Valencia) 9-3

CW: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 8-4

CW: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 5-1

DUAL: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 12-2

LB: l. Miller (Central V.) 3-1

ZINK: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 5-3

ZINK: d. Reta (Clovis N.) 5-4

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) 14-5

ZINK: l. Maritno (Clovis) 1-0

AP: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 7-5

RED: d. Alamanza (Mt. Whitney) 1:55

RED: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 3-1

RED: d. Valencia (D. Palos) 3:59

 

30

HM

Marcus

Mandler

SENIOR

San Leandro

NORTH COAST

1st Castro V. Bay Area 56 (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Granada Mat Classic (138)

 

BA: d. Blackwell (Tracy) 4:40

ZINK: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 0:41

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 16-5

ZINK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 0:15

ZINK: l. Martino (Clovis) 11-0

MAT: d. Nguyen (Granada) 5:59

MAT: d. A. Williams (Franklin) 3:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th NCS (132)

’17: 2-2 NCS (120)

31

26

Jonathan

Nguyen

SENIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

4-1 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (138)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (138)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (138)

 

ELK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 7-3

ELK: d. Frank (Elk Grove) 2-1

DUAL: d. Heras (Turlock) 10-3

DUAL: l. Chavez (Chico) fall

AP: d. Williams (Golden V.) 5:52

AP: l. Silveria (Pitman) 17-2

AP: l. Waymouth (Gunn) 9-7

CHI: l. Chavez (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Stanley (Ukiah)

MAT: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 5:59

MAT: d. Nascimento (Lowell) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th NCS (126)

’17: 4-2 NCS (120)

’16: 1-2 NCS (113)

32

24

Jonah

Nascimento

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (145)

4th Northgate Bill Martell (138)

4th Granada Mat Classic (138)

BM: l. Othman (Benicia) 10-1

BM: l. Sanchez (Heritage) 8-4

MAT: l. A. Williams (Franklin) 10-8

MAT: l. Nguyen (Granada) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SFS, 1-2 CA (132)

‘17: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (132)

33

33

Daniel

Bracamontes

SENIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (145)

5th Marina Mann Classic (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

DUAL: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) fall

MAN: l. Nava (Birmingham) 1:40

MAN: l. Okada (Servite) 4-3

ZINK: l. Almanaza (Mt. Whitney) 1:05

ZINK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 2:23

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 2:35

DOCB: l. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 2:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (132)

34

37

Nick Blandino

JUNIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

I-D, Qtrs. Carter Classic (138)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (138)

4th Upland Black Watch (138)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138); I-D

 

LO: d. Najera (AB Miller) 3:26

LO: d. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 6-2

UP: l. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 6-4

UP: d. Chavez (Rowland) 10-6

UP: l. Samano (Don Lugo) 2:58

TV: l. Chavez (Rowland) 6-5

TV: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) I-D 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (138)

’17: 1-2 SS (132)

35

39

Ean Evans

SENIOR

Mission Oak

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Invite (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (145)

2nd Dinuba Invite (138)

 

CHUK: d. Martinez (Liberty) 13-4

CHUK: l. Zuniga (Central) 4:13

CHUK: d. Broome (Stockdale) 4:28

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 4:00

ZINK: d. Montgomery (Chester) 14-6

ZINK: d. Almanaza (Mt. Whitn.) 4:50

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 0:35

PV: l. Frey (Arroyo Grande) 7-6

DIN: d. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 2:59

DIN: d. Marin (Arvin) 7-5

DIN: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 2:36

 

36

40

Jaime Najera

SENIOR

AB Miller

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (138)

1st San Bernardino County (145)

LO: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 3:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (132)

37

HM

Nick Melendez

SENIOR

Branham

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

1st Prospect Jim Root Memorial (138)

WL: l. Tabaldo (Evergreen) 9-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CCS (132)

’17: 1-2 CCS (126)

’16: 2-2 CCS (120)

38

HM

Felix Osorio

JUNIOR

Santa Fe

SOUTHERN

3-2 Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Edison Beach Bash (145)

2nd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (145)

2nd Cerritos TOC (138)

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (138)

 

COS: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 2:21

COS: l. Ty. Okada (Servite) 4:51

EBB: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 2-0

WCC: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 4-2

WCC: l. Hansen (Royal) 15-0

CTOC: l. Stoddard (Poway) 9-0

SF: d. Fernandez (S. Fernando) 17-7

 

39

HM

David Villa

SOPHOMORE

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (145)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

DUAL: l. Chirino (ML King) 7-5

DC: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 5:40

CH: l. Ramirez (Barstow) 0:42

CH: l. Abacherli (ML King) 4-0

RH: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 11-3

RH: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 6-1

RH: d. Barrientos (CAR) fall

RH: d. Velasco (La Quinta) 7-0

ARL: l. Abacherli (ML King) 8-2

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 2:33

TV: d. Cortez (Sultana) 1:43

TV: d. Bigelow CHAN 10-6

TV: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 S (132)

40

HM

Joseph

Fernandez

SOPHOMORE

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (138)

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3rd San Fern. Sam DeJohn (138)

BAK: l. Guerrero (DL Salle)

BAK: d. Wills (Centennial)

BAK: d. Morales (J. Glenn) fall

BAK: l. Jorgensen (Temecula)

BA: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 2:41

RH: l. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 9-6

RH: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 11-4

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:49

DOCB: d. Gutches NOMED 3-1

DOCB: l. Morphis (Frontier) 8-0

SF: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 17-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 LAS (145)

HM

-

George Ruiz

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (145)

3rd El Cajon Invite (138)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

CW: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 1:51

CW: d. Rogers (Corcoran) 12-2

DUAL: l. Le (Rancho B.) 11-2

ELC: l. Morphis (Frontier) 12-3

ELC: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 3-2

ZINK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 4:44

ZINK: d. Okada (Servite) 10-5

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 9-6

ZINK: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 2:20

ZINK: d. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 2-1

DOCB: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 9-1

DOCB: d. Martino (Clovis) 5-1

DOCB: l. Santillan GRNV 12-3

TV: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 12-8

TV: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) I-D 3:00

TV: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 8-6

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 USAW Pre-S. Nationals (145)

HM

HM

Milton Reta

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (138)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (138)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Dinuba Invite (OW, 138)

0-1 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (138)

CW: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 2:00

CW: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 7-0

CW: d. Mouayang (Buchanan) 14-3

LB: d. Martino (Clovis) 6-4

LB: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 1:59

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 2:00

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 5-4

DIN: d. Zuniga (Central) 1:09

DIN: d. Evans (Mission O.) 2:36

 

HM

HM

Jayrd Bones

JUNIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Classic (145)

3rd Laguna Hills Invite (145)

2-2 La Costa Canyon Hamada (145)

4th Upland Black Watch (145)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (138)

CAR: l. C. Trumbull (S. Marino) 15-6

CAR: d. Pimental (Rancho V.) 5-3

CAR: l. C. Trumbull (S. Marino) 2:47

LH: l. O’Connor (Can) 1:07

LH: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 4-3

LC: l. Rios (Bishop Am.) 2-1

LC: l. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 3:10

UP: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 5:58

UP: l. Barrientos (Carter) 11-1

 

HM

HM

Jadrien

Arroyo

SENIOR

Alta Loma

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (138)

5th Los Osos Tom Bravo (138)

2nd Upland Black Watch (138)

2nd Nogales SuperChamps (138)

3-2 Five Counties (138)

 

CAR: d. Cerceres (Canyon Sp.) 7-4

CAR: l. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 0:52

CAR: d. Cerceres (Canyon Sp.) 7-0

LO: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 6-2

LO: l. Delgado (Cajon) 8-6

UP: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) -4

UP: d. Samano (Don Lugo) 4-3

UP: l. Nava (Birmingh.) 0:37

NOG: d. Chavez (Rowland) 4-2

NOG: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 0:59

5C: l. Coste WTVW 1:54

5C: d. Gagon (Edison) 18-7

5C: l. Marzola LIB-NV 8-2

 

HM

-

Rafael

Barrientos

JUNIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

I-D, Qtrs. Citrus Hawks Nest (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Canyon Raul Huerta (145)

3rd Upland Black Watch (145)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (138)

 

RH: l. Villa (Citrus H.) fall

RH: l. Brown IRO 3-1

UP: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 11-5

UP: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 11-1

 

HM

HM

Michael Miller

SENIOR

Central Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Los Banos Morning Star (145)

 

LB: d. Avina (Clovis) 3-1

LB: l. Luna (East Union) 7-6

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SJS (120)

HM

HM

Cristian

Pimentel

SENIOR

Rancho Verde

SOUTHERN

6th Carter Classic (145); DEF

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

6th Citr. Hill Hawks Nest (145); DEF

I-D Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

CAR: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 5-4

CAR: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 5-3

CH: l. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (132)

HM

HM

Axel Morales

SENIOR

John Glenn

SOUTHERN

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

2nd John Glenn Enriquez (138)

0-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

BAK: l. Rogers (Corcoran) fall

BAK: l. Fernandez (San Fern.) fall

JG: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 1:03

TV: l. Sparks (El Dorado) 4:21

TV: l. Uhlenhopp GRNV 1:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (132)

HM

HM

Jesse Lopez

JUNIOR

Golden West

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Inv. (138); I-D

3/4th Reedley CA Classic (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3rd West HIlls D. Deliddo (138)

3rd Redwood Invite (138)

CHUK: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 4-3

RE: l. Kephart (Arroyo G.) 4:00

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 0:53

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:55

DD: l. Marin (Arvin) 17-1

DUAL: d. Almanza (Mt. Whitney) 4-0

RED: d. Paez (Clovis N.) 3:28, 3-1

RED: l. Avina (Clovis) 3-1

 

HM

HM

Brennan

Brown

SENIOR

Windsor

NORTH COAST

5-2 Vacaville Larry Nelson (138)

3rd San Marin Green Gold (138)

4th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

 

DUAL: l. Beckett (Clovis No.) 4-2

DUAL: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 9-3

GG: d. Sanchez (Heritage) fall

GG: l. Chavez (Chico)

GG: d. Stanley (Ukiah)

NC: l. Raby (West Valley) 11-3

NC: d. Montgomery (Chester) 10-4

TIM: l. Frank (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: l. Raby (West V.) 4-0

TIM: l. Stanley (Ukiah) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (138)

‘17: 3-2 NCS (132)

‘16: 4-2 NCS (113)

HM

HM

(145)

Nico Noriega

JUNIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (152)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

CH: d. Gamino (Carter) 4-3

CH: l. Vazquez (Roosevelt) 11-3

RH: d. Velasco (La Quinta) 6-4

RH: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 6-4

DOCB: l. Abas (Rancho B.) 15-3

DOCB: l. Hokit (Clovis) 9-0

TV: d. Lobos (Birmingh.) 0:28

TV: l. Green BROO 13-3

TV: d. Chavez (Rowland) 3:53

TV: l. Perez (S. Marino) 15-0

 

HM

-

Jack

O’Donnell

SENIOR

Westminster

SOUTHERN

3rd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (145)

4-2 Cerritos TOC (145)

7th Five Counties (138)

BO: l. Munoz (Valencia) 13-6

BO: d. Power (Rim World) fall

CTOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 2:54

CTOC: l. Morales (Poway) 1:18

5C: l. Le (Rancho B.) 4:32

5C: d. Zuniga (Central) 14-10

5C: l. Marzola LIB-NV 1:41

5C: d. Ojeda SLAM 17-6

 

HM

HM

Miguel Juarez

JUNIOR

Coalinga

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (138)

6th CR Marty Manges (138); DEF

CHUK: l. Lopez (Golden W.) 4-3

CHUK: l. Calderon (Mission O.) 6-5

MM: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-3 CS (126)

HM

-

Carlos Flores

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (145)

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (145)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

4-2 Five Counties (132)

 

CHUK: l. Silveria (Pitman) 5:05

CHUK: l. Lopez (Stockdale) 10-3

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 18-3

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 2:09

5C: l. Medina (Servite) 19-4

5C: d. Morales (Downey) 4-3

5C: d. Ferree (Clovis W.) 6-1

5C: l. Blasingame WSTV 6-5

 

HM

-

Steven Chavez

SENIOR

Rowland
SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (138)

3-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (138)

7th Upland Black Watch (138)

3rd Nogales SuperChamps (138)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

 

EBB: d. Gagnon (Edison) 13-4

LV: d. Delgado (Cajon) 12-10

UPL: l. Samano (Don Lugo) 5-2

UPL: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 10-6

NOG: l. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 4-2

TV: d. N. Blandino (Etiwanda) 6-5

TV: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:35

TV: l. Noriega (Palm Des.) 3:53

 

HM

-

Joe Luna

JUNIOR

East Union

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (145)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

 

LB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 15-0

LB: d. Miller (Central V.) 7-6

LB: d. Guzman (S. Benito) I-D

TIM: l. Sissom SPAS 5-4

TIM: d. Stanley (Ukiah) 11-6

TIM: d. Ostegren (Foothill) fall

TIM: l. Raby (W. Valley) 9-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (132)

HM

-

Bonner

Montgomery

JUNIOR

Chester

NORTHERN

1st Chester Invite (138)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

5th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

ZINK: l. Sepulveda (Servite) 4:00

ZINK: l. Evans (Mission O.) 14-6

SN: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 3:27

NC: l. Stone (Foothill) 9-4

NC: l. Brown (Windsor) 10-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NS (113)

HM

-

Isaac Carrillo

SOPHOMORE

Trabuco Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Marina Mann Classic (138)

1st Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (138)

3-2 Five Counties (145)

MAN: l. Lucio (Bakersf.) 7-3

MAN: l. Gagnon (Edison) 7-2

ASC: d. McHugh (Foothill) 4:10

5C: l. Frey (Arroyo G.) 9-4

5C: l. Rios (Bishop Am.) 3-0

 

-

-

Raymond

Clark

SOPHOMORE

Northview

SOUTHERN

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3-2 Five Counties (145)

 

BAK: d. Azurdia (San Fern.) major

BAK: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) major

BAK: l. Jennings (Bakersf.)

MD: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 17-2

ZINK: d. Paez (Clovis N.) 0:31

ZINK: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:35

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 2:20

5C: l. Rookhuy. LIB-NV 1:11

5C: l. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 2:23

 

-

-

Chris Paez

JUNIOR

Clovis North

JUNIOR

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (138)

I-D, Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

4th Redwood Invite (138)

LB: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 2:58

LB: d. Martino (Clovis) 3:00

ZINK: l. Clark (Northview) 0:31

RED: l. Lopez (Golden W.) 3:28, 3-1

 

-

-

Albert Williams

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

0-2 Oakdale James Riddle (138)

3rd Modesto Mike Tamana (138)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (138)

OAK: l. Stone (Foothill)

OAK: l. Rodenborn (Gregorio)

MT: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 9-5

MT: d. Araujo (El Capitan) 6-5

MAT :d. Nascimento (Lowell) 10-8

MAT: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 3:37

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (126)

-

-

Jackson

King

SOPHOMORE

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (145)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

VDL: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 1:49

LB: l. Paulson (Liberty) 3:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Dakota

Gutierrez

JUNIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (145)

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

2nd Modesto Mike Tamana (145)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1-2 Cerritos TOC (138)

 

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) fall

ELK: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 12-9

ELK: l. Matheson (Granada) 14-0

ELK: l. Monela (Logan) 10-1

MT: l. Spencer (Franklin) 8-4

ZINK: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 4-1

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 14-5

CTOC: l. Chaney (Mira Costa) 3:24

CTOC: l. McClure (Oak H.) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (138)

-

-

Liam McHugh

SENIOR

Foothill

SOUTHERN

2nd Laguna Hills Invite (145)

I-D, 2-1 Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (OW, 138)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (138)

1st Troy Warrior Classic (145)

3-1 Five Counties (138); DEF

LH: l. Gamino (Carter) 0:42

COS: l. Houle (Capistrano) 14-4

BO: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 11-6

ASC: l. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 4:10

TR: d. Power (Rim World) 6-5

5C: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 12-6

5C: l. Morrison (Mayfair) DEF

 

-

-

Logan Broome

SENIOR

Stockdale

CENTRAL

3rd Reedley CA Classic (145)

8th Chukchansi Invite (138)

 

REE: l. Beecham (Morro B.) 3:13

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 3:27

CHUK: d. Zavala (Sunnyside) 3:00

CHUK: l. Calderon (Mission O.) 11-4

CHUK: l. Evans (Mission O.) 4:28

 

-

-

Joe Zavala

SENIOR

Sunnyside

CENTRAL

 

4-2 Chukchansi Invite (138)

 

CHUK: l. Ignatov (Liberty) 5-2

CHUK: d. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 2-0

CHUK: l. Broome (Stockdale) 3:00

 

-

-

Noah Cortez

JUNIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

7th Victor Vly. Dick Comly  (138)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

VV: l. Behnke (ML King) 0:22

DOCB: l. Quinn MON 2:34

DOCB: l. Martino (Clovis) 3:48

TV: l. Leon (Golden V.) 10-5

TV: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 1:43

 

-

-

Thomas Gray

SENIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

4th Pittsburgh Invite (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

PIT: l. Gutierrez (Eureka) 11-9

PIT: l. Gutierrez (Eureka) 1:35

DOCB: l. Blomehof (Bakersf.) 1:27

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 2:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (138)

’17: 1st OS, 1-2 CA (138)

‘16: 1st OS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

 

M005 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 125A)

284:22