Updated: January 17, 2019

 

STATE DATA

145 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jaden Abas

SENIOR

Rancho Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Peoria Liberty-AZ (OW, 145)

2nd Walsh Ironman-OH (145)

1st El Cajon Invite (145)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

1st Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Five Counties (OW, 145)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Fox (GIL)

1-0 vs. Ramsthaler (RAM)

WI: d. Dowling (St. Joseph-PA) 4-1

WI: d. Donathan (Mason-OH) 4-1

WI: d. Andonian (St. Edward) 7-3

WI: l. Anderson (Bethlehem) 11-1

ELC: d. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 9-6

ELC: d. McCorkle LIB 19-9

SN: d. Fuchs SPRC 16-6

DOCB: d. Silva (Windsor) 16-6

DOCB: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 15-3

DOCB: d. Cuttone (Clovis N.) 9-2

DOCB: d. Fox (Gilroy) 10-4

DOCB: d. Unger BERG 9-5

DOCB: d. Mayora MONT 10-2

5C: d. Fox (Gilroy) 11-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SDS, 1st CA (138)

’17: 1st SDS, 3rd CA (126)

’16: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Super 32 (138)

3rd '18 Who's #1-PA (138)

3rd ’18 Junior Nationals Freestyle (138)

2nd ’16 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (126)

3rd ’16 NHSCA Freshman (120)

6th ’15 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (50k)

 

OTHER:

3rd ’18 CSUB Roadrunner Open (149)

2

2

Cael Valencia

SOPHOMORE

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (145)

4th Walsh Ironman-OH (145)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

3rd Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wick (SMO)

1-0 vs. Polanco (BA)

1-0 vs. Cortez (DIN)

1-0 vs. Anderson (CLO)

1-0 vs. Fox (GIL)

1-0 vs. Ramsthaler (RAM)

COS: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 6-1

COS: d. Godina (Westminster) 0:49

COS: d. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 5-0

WI: d. Fly (New Kent-VA) 5-0

WI: d. Thomas (Graham-OH) 9-4

WI: d. North (Wadsworth) 5-2

WI: d. Dowling (St. Joseph-PA) 6-5

WI: d. Chumbley (Marmion-OH) 3-1

WI: l. Mastrogiovanni (Blair) 4-3, 4-1

ZINK: d. Almauger (Clovis N.) 10-2

ZINK: d. Buck (Servite) 5-0

ZINK: d. Anderson (Clovis) 7-1

ZINK: d. Cortez (Dinuba) 3:49

DOCB: d. Hokit (Clovis) 9-0

DOCB: d. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 5:36

DOCB: l. Mayora MONT 8-2

DOCB: d. Fox (Gilroy) 5-2

DOCB: d. Unger BERG 5-3

TV: d. d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 5-0

TV: d. Landin (Frontier) 5:28

TV: d. Wick (S. Marino) 5-2

DUAL: d. T. Okada (Servite) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’18 Journeyman Fall Classic (145)

2nd '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (145)

3rd ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

3

3

Dawson

Sihavong

SENIOR

 

Bullard

CENTRAL

 

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (145)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silveria (PIT)

1-0 vs. Torres (OAK)

1-0 vs. Paulson (LIB)

WI: d. Pownall (Cuyahoga) 5-3

WI: l. Mayora (Montini-OH) 15-5

WI: d. Thomas (Graham-OH) 4:59

WI: l. Regalbuto (Brecksv.) 4-2 SV1

AP: d. Ost (Fremont) 1:53

AP: d. Silveria (Pitman) 4-2

DOCB: d. Lobos (Birmingh.) 3:09

DOCB: d. Torres (Oakdale) 10-1

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 4-3

DOCB: l. F. Santillan GRND 5-3

TIM: d. Wilson (Foothill) fall

TIM: d. Cohen (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Paulson (Liberty) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CS, 4th CA (138)

’17: 5th CS, 6th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Junior Nationals Greco (138)

3rd ’18 Junior Nationals Folkstyle (138)

3rd ’17 CA Nationals Greco (132)

1st ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (132)

8th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

4

4

Luka Wick

SOPHOMORE

San Marino

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (152)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (145)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramsthaler (RAM)

 

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

WI: d. Hoey (Mt. Carmel) 9-0

WI: d. Heard (La Salle-OH) 5-3

WI: l. Donathan (Mason-OH) 4-1

WI: d. Kievman (Wyoming S.) 8-2

WI: l. Dowling (St. Joseph-PA) 4-0

TV: d. Hart (Imperial) 1:06

TV: d. Campos (Del Oro) 5:01

TV: d. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 1:31

TV: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SS, 5th CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '18 Super 32 (145)

8th ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (138)

3rd ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (138)

5

5

Noah Cortez

JUNIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (152)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Dinuba Invite (OW, 152)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (152)

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martin (BUC)

1-0 vs. Cuttone (CN)

1-0 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

CHUK: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-0

CHUK: d. Aulabaugh (Corning) fall

CHUK: d. Martin (Buchanan) 9-1

ZINK: d. Hokit (Clovis) 7-5

ZINK: d. Isaias (Villa P.) 21-6

ZINK: d. Cuttone (Clovis N.) 5-4

ZINK: d. Vizcarra (Gilroy) 5-1 SV1

ZINK: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 3:49

DIN: d. Perez (Firebaugh) 12-4

TV: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 5-1

TV: d. Banduenga (Righetti) 5-3

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 3:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, 8th CA (145)

’17: 10th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

6

6

John Fox

SENIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (145)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

5th Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Five Counties (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sekhon (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

 

0-2 vs Abas (RB)

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

WI: l. Donathan (Mason) 6-4 SV1

WI: l. Heard (LaSalle-OH) 9-3

ZINK: d. Monela (Logan) 5:56

ZINK: d. Munoz (Buchanan) 12-3

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 8-1

ZINK: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 5-0

ZINK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 3-0

DOCB: d. Galef (Palisades) 9-2

DOCB: d. Isola LKHI 4-1

DOCB: l. Abas (Rancho B.) 10-4

DOCB: d. Kohler WASA 6-5

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5-2

DOCB: d. Martin (Buchanan) 4-3

5C: d. Rios (Bishop Am.) 8-0

5C: d. Frey (Arroyo G.) 1:12

5C: d. Sekhon (Central) 9-0

5C: l. Abas (Rancho B.) 11-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (152)

’17: 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (138)

’16: 2nd CCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (126)

7

7

Joseph Martin

FRESHMAN

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (152)

3rd El Cajon Invite (152)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

6th Doc Buchanan (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Deen (BUC)

1-0 vs. Ramsthaler (RAM)

1-0 vs. Rogers (CORC)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Paulson (LIB)

 

1-1 vs. Fox (GIL)

1-1 vs. Badgett (RB)

 

0-1 vs. Cortez (LIB)

CHUK: d. Salcedo (Mission O.) 4:43

CHUK: d. Paulson (Liberty) fall

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 9-1

DUAL: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 5-0

ELC: l. Badgett (Rancho B.) 6:42

ELC: d. Aguiniga (Sultana) 5-4

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 2-1

ZINK: d. Rubio TOPP 5:08

ZINK: d. Fox (Gilroy) 3-0

DOCB: d. Ramirez(Fountain V.) 4:36

DOCB: d. Deen (Buchanan) 2-1

DOCB: l. Mayora MONT 0:52

DOCB: d. Rogers (Corcoran) 5:24

DOCB: d. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 9-2

DOCB: l. Unger BERG 6-4

DOCB: l. Fox (Gilroy) 4-3

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (152)

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

8

8

Jacob Hansen

SENIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

1st Clovis West Shootout (152)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (145)

1st Cerritos TOC (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cortez (NVW)

1-0 vs. Cuttone (CN)

CW: d. Hokit (Clovis) 4-3

CW: d. Cuttone (Clovis N.) 6:00

WCC: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 15-0

CTOC: d. O'Donnell (Westm.) 2:54

CTOC: d. Cortez (Northview) 5-0

CTOC: d. Munoz (Valencia) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th SS, 3-2 CA (145)

’17: 2-2 SS (132)

9

9

Jeff

Ramsthaler

SENIOR

Ramona

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (152)

1st La Costa Canyon Hamada (145)

3rd El Cajon Invite (145)

8th Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

1-0 vs. D. Magana (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Abas (RB)

0-1 vs. Valencia (SJB)

0-1 vs. Wick (SMO)

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

LCC: d. Rios (Bishop Am.) 8-0

LCC: d. D. Magana (Servite) 11-3

ELC: l. Abas (Rancho B.) 9-6

ELC: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 2:26

DOCB: d. Klair (MV Christian) 5-1

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5:36

DOCB: d. Isola LKHI 3-1

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 9-2

DOCB: l. Kohler PLGR 4:38

TV: d. Mora (Esperanza) 1:52

TV: l. Wick (San Marino) 1:31

TV: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 2-1

TV: d. Landin (Frontier) 2:45

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th SDS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’16: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (106)

10

12

(138)

Sammy

Silveria

JUNIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (145)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (145)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1st Sonoma Deets Winslow (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ost (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

0-1 vs. Sihavong (BUL)

CHUK: d. Perez (Firebaugh) 10-1

CHUK: l. Morphis (Frontier) 5-4

LB: d. Luna (East Un.) 15-0

LB: d. Ost (Fremont) 14-1

AP: d. Waymouth (Gunn) 11-1

AP: d. Nguyen (Granada) 17-2

AP: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (132)

-

-

Jared

Horstman

SENIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

Will unfreeze when results are posted

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SJS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’17: 2nd SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 2-2 SJS (113)

11

10

Vito Cuttone

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (160)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (152)

5-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (152)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

0-3 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (152)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

 

0-1 vs. Abas (RB)

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Ducharme (VAC)

0-1 vs. Hansen (ROY)

0-1 vs. Banduenga (RIG)

DUAL: l. Ducharme (Vacaville) 7-2

CW: d. Almaguer (Clovis N.) 3-2

CW: l. Hansen (Royal) 6:00

ZINK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5-4

ZINK: l. Banduenga (Righetti) 4:57

DOCB: l. Abas (Rancho Ber.) 9-2

DOCB: d. Mendoza (Salinas) 10-2

DOCB: l. Isola LKHI 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

-

-

Rocky

Beckett

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

2nd Dinuba Invite (145)

 

DUAL: d. Brown (Windsor) 4-2

DIN: d. Wills (Centennial) 9-8

DIN: l. Sekhon (Central) 14-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CS, 3-2 CA (138)

’17: 8th CS, 2-2 CA (126)

’16: 7th CS, 1-2 CA (113)

12

11

Brock Rogers

SENIOR

Corcoran

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (145)

1st Reedley CA Classic (145)

I-D Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Redwood Invite (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

1-0 vs. Silva (WIN)

1-0 vs. Paulson (LIB)

 

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (FV)

BAK: d. Morales (J. Glenn) fall

BAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 5-3

BAK: d. Landin (Frontier) 11-4

CW: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 12-2

ZINK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove 011-2

ZINK: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 5:56

DOCB: d. Mendoza (Salinas) 2-0

DOCB: d. Combs LKNO 0:41

DOCB: l. Kohler WASA 6-5

DOCB: d. Silva (Windsor) 2:25

DOCB: d. Paulson (Liberty) 3-1

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 5:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (132)

’17: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

’16: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

13

12

Alfredo

Mendoza

SENIOR

 

Salinas

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (152)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Aptos Lovell Holiday (152)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramirez (FV)

1-0 vs. Banduenga (RIG)

1-0 vs. Raiz (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

0-1 vs. Anderson (CLO)

0-1 vs. Buck (SERV)

0-1 vs. Rogers (CORC)

0-1 vs. Cuttone (CN)

PEN: d. Creighton (Palo Alto) 19-6

ZINK: d. Zotea (Fountain V.) 7-1

ZINK: l. Vizcarra (Gilroy) 5-3

ZINK: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-0

ZINK: d. Banduenga (Righetti) 3-2

ZINK: l. Anderson (Clovis) 9-1

ZINK: l. Buck (Servite) 5-3

APT: d. Pedersen (Petaluma) 8-3

DOCB: l. Rogers (Corcoran) 2-0

DOCB: d. Aberouette (Riordan) 7-0

DOCB: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 3-0

DOCB: l. Cuttone (Clovis No.) 10-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (145)

’17: 5th CCS (145)

’16: 1-2 CCS (126)

14

14

Nate Paulson

SENIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

 

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (152)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (145)

3rd Mile High Challenge-AZ (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

1-0 vs. Sumulong (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Sihavong (BUL)

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rogers (CORC)

CHUK: l. Martin (Buchanan) fall

CHUK: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 1-0

CHUK: d. Aulabaugh (Corning) 1:51

LB: d. King (Lincoln) 3:21

DOCB: d. Sumulong (DL Salle) 3-0

DOCB: l. Unger BERG 1:15

DOCB: d. Ranieri GRND 7-3

DOCB: l. Rogers (Corcoran) 3-1

TIM: d. Pedersen (Petaluma) fall

TIM: d. Blocher SPAS fall

TIM: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (138)

’17: 4th NCS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

15

15

Daniel Magana

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (145)

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (145)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (145)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

 

 

COS: d. Houle (Capistrano) 4:48

COS: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 3-1

COS: d. Ty. Okada (Servite) 3-0

COS: d. Godina (Westminster) 5-1

LCC: d. Mora (Esperanza) 12-4

LCC: d. Gomez (Yorba Linda) 6-3

LCC: l. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 11-3

DUAL: d. Jorgensen (Temecula) 15-0

MAN: d. Walker (Dana H.) 3:16

MAN: d. Godina (Westminster) 10-3

MAN: l. Bloemhof (Bakersfield) 4-2

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-1

ZINK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 11-3

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 5-3 SV1

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 11-1

ZINK: d. Rubio TOPP 9-1

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 2-1

DUAL: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 9-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (126)

’17: 2-2 SS (126)

16

17

Matthew

Rodriguez

FRESHMAN

Righetti

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (152)

1st Santa Maria Old Dutch (152)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

CHUK: d. Brazet (Bullard) 4-3

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 3-0

CHUK: l. Paulson (Liberty) 1-0

CHUK: d. Brazet (Bullard) 4-2

ZINK: d. D. Magana (Servite) 3-1

ZINK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2-1

ZINK: d. Brazet (Bullard) I-D 3:00

ZINK: d. Sekhon (Central) 3-2

ZINK: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 3-2

ZINk: l. D. Magana (Servite) 2-1

DOCB: l. Mayora MONT 19-6

DOCB: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 1-0

TV: d. Ward MCQ 5-3 SV1

TV: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5-0

TV: d. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 2:01

TV: l. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 2-1

TV: d. Mora (Esperanza) 6-1

 

17

21

Jose Landin

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

I-D Chukchansi Inv. (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

BAK: d. Guerrero (DL Salle)

BAK: l. Torres (Oakdale)

BAK: l. Rogers (Corcoran) 11-4

DOCB: l. Rowley CRSV 2:00

DOCB: l. Silva (Windsor) 5-1

TV: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 14-6

TV: d. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 9-2

TV: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 5:28

TV: d. Mora (Esperanza) 8-6

TV: l. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 2:45

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (126)

’17: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (113)

18

22

Abehybir

Sekhon

JUNIOR

Central

CENTRAL

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (152)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

1st Dinuba Invite (145)

3rd Five Counties (145)

ZINK: l. Rubio TOPP 11-0

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-2

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 9-5

DIN: d. Valdovinos (Bakersf.) 15-0

DIN: d. Beckett (Clovis N.) 14-4

5C: d. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 1:27

5C: l. Fox (Gilroy) 9-0

5C: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 8-1

5C: d. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 8-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

19

18

Luis Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

7th Westminster Cossarek (145)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (145)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

5th Five Counties (145)

DUAL: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) fall

COS: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 6-1

COS: l. Ty. Okada (Servite) 6-4

COS: d. Houle (Capistrano) 13-2

MAN: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 8-1

MAN: d. Houle (Capistrano) 6-1

MAN: d. Walker (Dana H.) 1:17

ZINK: d. Rogers (Corcoran) 5:56

ZINK: d. Brazet (Bullard) 4-2 SV1

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 3:07

ZINK: l. Fox (Gilroy) 5-0

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-2

ZINK: d. Rubio TOPP 8-6

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 4:36

DOCB: l. Mendoza (Salinas) 3-0

5C: l. Rookhuy. LIB-NV 1:07

5C: d. Segura REG 7-1

5C: l. Sekhon (Central) 8-1

 

20

HM

Joey Mora

JUNIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

7th La Costa Canyon Hamada (145)

2nd Esperanza Holiday (145)

4-2 Reno TOC (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

BAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) major

BAK: l. Jorgensen (Temecula)

LCC: l. D. Magana (Servite) 12-4

LCC: d. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 16-8

LCC: l. Ojeda SLAM

ESP: l. Perez (San Marino) TF

RTOC: l. Sissom SPAS 11-5

DOCB: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 12-8

DOCB: l. Ranieri GRND 3:11

TV: d. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 4-0

TV: d. Galef (Birmingh.) 7-5

TV: l. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 1:52

TV: d. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 3-2

TV: l. Landin (Frontier) 8-6

TV: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 6-1

 

21

16

Aaron Galef

SENIOR

 

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

1st Upland Black Watch (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

UP: d. Bones (Laguna h.) 5:58

UP: d. Vazquez (Roosevelt) 10-5

DOCB: d. Mora (Esperanza) 12-8

DOCB: l. Fox (Gilroy) 9-2

DOCB: d. Miller NOMED 2:40

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 1-0

DOCB: l. Deen (Buchanan) 5-0

TV: l. Mora (Esperanza) 7-5

TV: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 5-4

TV: l. Recktenwald GRNV 2:43

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (132)

22

19

Scott Hokit

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (152)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (152)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

 

NP: d. Cabral (Sylmar) 3-2

NP: l. Gandara (Poway) 7-1

NP: d. Cruz (D. Pueblos) fall

CW: l. Hansen (Royal) 4-3

CW: d. Martin (Vacaville) 3:55

CW: d. Almaguer (Clovis N.) 5-4

DUAL: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 7-2

ZINK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 7-5

ZINK: d. Klair (MV Christian) 3-0

ZINK: l. Buck (Servite) 5-0

ZINK: l. Banduenga (Righetti) 6-1

DOCB: l. Valencia (SJ Bosco) 9-0

DOCB: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 9-0

DOCB: l. Deen (Buchanan) 3-0

 

23

25

Logan

Sumulong

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (152)

2-2 Reno TOC (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

OAK: l. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 10-6

DOCB: l. Paulson (Liberty) 3-0

DOCB: l. Segura REGJ MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NCS, 0-2 CA (138)

’17: 5th NCS (126)

’16: 6th NCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (138)

24

26

Cole Sanchez

JUNIOR

Northgate

NORTH COAST

1st Northgate Bill Martell (145)

1st Pittsburgh Invite (152)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (145)

1st Granada Mat Classic (145)

BM: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 15-0

CHI: d. Matheson (Granada) fall

CHI: d. Casarez REED 6-0

MAT: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 14-0

MAT: d. Matheson (Granada) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (132)

’17: 6th NCS (120)

25

13

Saul Gonzalez

SENIOR

 

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

WAT: d. Murabito (L. Gatos) 1:33

TIM: l. Pederson (Petaluma) fall

TIM: d. Hoffman (Del Campo) 11-1

TIM: d. Blocher SPAS 8-0

TIM: l. Cohen (Folsom) 7-6

TIM: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (138)

’17: 5th CCS (126)

’16: 5th CCS (113)

26

HM

Alex Hendrix

SOPHOMORE

La Costa

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

7th Carter Classic (152)

3-2 LC Canyon Hamada (145)

5-2 Reno TOC (145)

1st Arroyo Classic (OW, 145)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

CAR: l. Perez (Diamond Bar) 0:58

CAR: l. Serrano (Colony) fall

LCC: l. Power (Rim World) 6-4

LCC: l. Mora (Esperanza) 16-8

RTOC: d. Martin (Vacaville) 2:25

TV: d. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 5-2

TV: l. Landin (Frontier) 9-2

TV: d. Hart (Imperial) 1-0

TV: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 2:01

TV: d. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SDS (138)

2

27

27

Zane Martin

SENIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

5-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (152)

5th Clovis West Shootout (152)

3-2 Reno TOC (145)

4-2 The Clash XVII-MN (145)

DUAL: d. Robles (Woodland) fall

DUAL: d. Harris (Bella Vista) 9-4

DUAL: l. Silva (Windsor) fall

DUAL: d. Almaguer (Clovis N.) 4-2

CW: l. Almaguer (Clovis N.) 6-3

CW: l. Hokit (Clovis) 3:55

RTOC: l. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 2:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (132)

’17: 8th SJS (126)

'16: 1-2 SJS (120)

28

29

(152)

Nathan Hart

SENIOR

Imperial

SAN DIEGO

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (152)

6th El Cajon Invite (152); I-D

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

LCC: l. Yambao (San Marcos) 3-1

LCC: d. Baker (LC Canyon) 11-10

LCC: d. Okada (Servite) 2-0

ELC: d. Carrillo (Brawley) 1-0

ELC: l. Aguiniga (Sultana) 5:00

TV: l. Wick (S. Marino) 1:06

TV: d. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 6-3

TV: d. Houle (Capistrano) 4-0

TV: l. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SDS (145)

’17: 2-2 SDS (138)

 

 

29

23

Isaiah Vasquez

JUNIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

2nd Upland Black Watch (145)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

CH: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 10-2

CH: d. Pimentel (Rancho V.) 6-1

CH: d. Noriega (Palm D.) 11-3

UP: d. Lobos (Birmingh.) 9-4

UP: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 10-5

ARL: d. Chirinos (ML King) 7-3

ARL: d. Engstorm (Citrus H.) 9-4

TV: l. Mora (Esperanza) 4-0

TV: l. Hart (Imperial) 6-3

 

30

24

Dan Chirinos

SENIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (152)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (145)

DC: d. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 3-0

DUAL: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 7-5

ARL: l. Vazquez (Roosevelt) 7-3

ARL: d. Jorgensen (Temecula) 17-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (138)

’17: 0-2 SS (120)

31

28

Trenton

Munoz

SOPHOMORE

Valencia

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Inv. (145)

1st Eastside Golden Legends (145)

1st Downey Tourney (145)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (145)

2nd Cerritos TOC (145)

1st Kern County Invite (145)

NP: d. Avina (Clovis) 9-3

NP: d. Burns (Poway) 8-2

BO: d. O'Donnell (Westminster) 13-6

BO: d. Sparks (El Dorado) TF

CTOC: d. Moore (Lawndale) fall

CTOC: d. Castellon CIM 5-2

CTOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 15-0

KERN: d. Wills (Centennial) 10-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (132)

32

29

Angel Perez

JUNIOR

 

Firebaugh

CENTRAL

A-T, Newark Rich Swift Ironman

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (145)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (152)

2nd Dinuba Invite (152)

1st Firebaugh Westside (145)

CHUK: l. Silveria (Pitman) 10-1

CHUK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 7-4

DIN: d. Cerccato (Frontier) 11-1

DIN: d. Hamm (Clovis N.) 1:55

DIN: d. Carl (El Capitan) 3:35

DIN: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 12-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-3 CS (138)

33

30

Chris Ostergren

JUNIOR

Foothill

NORTHERN

2-2 Reno TOC (145)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (145)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

TIM: d. Raby (West V.) 7-5

TIM: l. Frank (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: l. Luna (East Un.) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (145)

-

-

Seth Borba

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

Will unfreeze when results are posted

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SJS (132)

34

31

Royal

Tabaldo

SENIOR

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (145)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

WL: d. Melendez (Branham) 9-4

SN: d. Estrada (Beyer) 5-4

SN: l. Fuchs SPRC 4:58

SN: d. Cohen (Folsom) 7-3

SN: l. Ward MCQ 2:23

SN: d. Casarez REE 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 CCS (126)

’16: 0-2 CCS (120)

35

36

Caiden Cohen

SENIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (152)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (152)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (152)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (152)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (145)

ELK: d. Mendoza (Logan) 1:40

DUAL: d. Gaeth (Central) fall

TUR: d. Williams (Golden V.) major

SN: l. Tabaldo (Evergreen) 7-3

DUAL: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 5-4

CHI: d. Palmquist (Yuba C.) fall

CHI: l. Hancock (Sutter) 5-4

CHI: l. Mettler (Northgate)

TIM: d. Johnson (VDL) 10-2

TIM: l. Sihavong (Bullard) fall

TIM: d. Gonzales (Palma) fall

TIM: d. Pedersen (Petaluma) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (145)

36

32

Jose Estrada

SENIOR

Beyer

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (152)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

 

MT: d. Perez (Livingston) 7-3

SN: l. Tabaldo (Evergreen) 5-4

SN: l. Casarez REE 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SJS (138)

37

37

Josiah

Engstrom

SENIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (152)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (152)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (152)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (145)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (145)

DC: l. Chirinos (ML King) 3-0

CH: l. Mendieta (Cajon) 3-2

ARL: d. Jorgensen (Temecula) 4-2

ARL: l. Vazquez (Roosev.) 9-4

TV: l. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 5-2

TV: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 7-5

TV: d. Campos (Del Oro) 4-3

TV: l. Mora (Esperanza) 3-2

TV: l. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (138)

38

33

Jed Campos

SOPHOMORE

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

SN: l. Forman (Mitty) 5-2

SN: d. Facey (Shasta) 2:53

SN: d. Aulabaugh (Corning) 3:16

SN: d. Forman (Mitty) 3-2

SN: d. Cleaver NYS 3-2 TB1

DOCB: l. Unger BERG 0:58

DOCB: d. David ROSE 3-2

DOCB: l. Klair (MV Christian) 6-4
TV: d. Houle (Capistrano) 7-1

TV: l. Wick (S. Marino) 5:01

TV: l. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 4-3

 

39

35

Chase

Aulabaugh

SENIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

4th Chukchansi Inv. (152)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

1st SFD Chris Snowden (OW, 152)

SFD: d. Lanoue (Vintage) 4-0

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) fall

CHUK: d. Brazet (Bullard) 5-4

CHUK: l. Paulson (Liberty) 1:51

SN: l. Badgett (Rancho Bern.) 0:24

SN: l. Campos (Del Oro) 3:16

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NS (132)

’17: 3rd NS (113)

’16: 2-2 NS (106)

40

38

Adam Jorgensen

SENIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

4-0 Mustang Stampede-NV (145)

2-2 Reno TOC (145)

4th Arlington Riverside Cty. (145)

BAK: l. Perez (Mira Monte)

BAK: d. Mora (Esperanza)

BAK: d. Fernandez (S. Fernando)

BAK: l. Guerrero (DL Salle)

DUAL: l. D. Magana (Servite) 15-0

ARL: l. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 4-2

ARL: l. Chirinos (ML King) 17-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (132)

HM

-

Xavier Jimenez

SOPHOMORE

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

3-2 Chukchansi Inv. (138)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

7th Dinuba Invite (138)

4th Five Counties (145)

 

CHUK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-1

CHUK: l. Zavala (Sunnyside) 2-0

ZINK: d. Almanaza (Mt. Whitn.) 14-1

ZINK: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 1:49

ZINK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 2:39

ZINK: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-1

DIN: l. Evans (Mission O.) 2:59

DIN: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 2:49

5C: l. Sekhon (Central)  1:27

5C: d. Clark (Northview) 2:23

5C: d. Sonsteng (Durham) 3:34

5C: l. Sekhon (Central) 8-3

 

HM

40

Albert Xing

SENIOR

Albany

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green Gold (145)

GG: d. Pedersen (Petaluma)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NCS (138)

’17: 2-2 NCS (138)

HM

HM

Connor

Pederson

SENIOR

Petaluma

NORTH COAST

3rd San Marin Green Gold (145)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (152)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (152)

2nd Aptos Lovell Holiday (152)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

GG: l. Xing (Albany)

BM: d. Laroue (Vintage) 5-3

BM: d. Cox (San Ramon) 8-2

LB: d. Lanoue (Vintage) 7-4

LB: l. Silva (Windsor) 8-2

APT: l. Mendoza (Salinas) 8-3

TIM: d. Gonzales (Palma) fall

TIM: l. Paulson (Liberty) fall

TIM: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 3-2

TIM: l. Cohen (Folsom) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NCS (132)

’17: 2-2 NCS (126)

’16: 1-2 NCS (106)

HM

HM

Aissac

Perales

JUNIOR

Canyon Springs

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (145)

4th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

CAR: d. Pimentel (Rancho Ver.) 5-4

CAR: l. Cortez (Northview) 0:23

RH: l. Velasco (La Quinta) 4-2

 

HM

HM

Adrian Rios

SENIOR

Bishop Amat

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (152)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (145)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (145)

4-2 Five Counties (145)

COS: l. Iida (Edison) 15-7

COS: d. Sutton (Hillcrest) 3-2

LCC: d. Power (Rim World) 7-1

LCC: l. Ramsthaler (Ramona) 8-0

LCC: d. Ojeda SLAM 4-2

5C: d. Kowalewski (L. Alamitos) 4-2

5C: l. Fox (Gilroy) 8-0

5C: d. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 3-0

5C: l. Segura REGIS 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (138)

HM

HM

Ivan

Miramontes

JUNIOR

Steele

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (145)

 

MD: l. Sparks (El Dorado) 5:10

 

 

HM

HM

Clayton

Murabito

SENIOR

 

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

 

5-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

 

SN: l. Blake (Del Oro) 3:56

SN: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 8-6

SN: l. Ward MCQ 9-8

WAT: l. Gonzales (Palma) 1:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-2 CCS (126)

’16: 1-2 CCS (106)

HM

HM

Hezikiah

Endsley

SOPHOMORE

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (145)

ELK: d. Gutierrez (Bella V.) 12-9

ELK: l. Nguyen (Granada) 7-3

ELK: d. Monela (Logan) 4-2

ELK: d. Matheson (Granada) 7-5

ZINK: l. Rogers (Corcoran) 11-2

ZINK: l. D. Magana (Servite) 11-3

SN: l. Murabito (Los Gatos) 8-6

 

HM

HM

Gavin Walker

JUNIOR

Dana Hills

SOUTHERN

6th Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (145)

6th Marina Mann Classic (145)

1st S. Ana ASICS SC Chall. (145)

 

COS: l. Godina (Westminster) 7-1

COS: d. Houle (Capistrano) 8-3

COS: l. Ty. Okada (Servite) 4:29

COS: l. Godina (Westminster) 7-0

MD: d. Sparks (El Dorado) 8-7

MAN: l. D. Magana (Servite) 3:16

MAN: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 1:17

MAN: l. Godina (Westminster) 2-1

ASC: d. Houle (Capistrano) 4-2

 

HM

HM

Trent Houle

SOPHOMORE

Capistrano

SOUTHERN

8th Westminster Cossarek (145)

4th Marina Mann Classic (145)

1st San Clemente Rotary (145)

2nd S. Ana ASICS SC Chall. (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

COS: l. D. Magana (Servite) 4:48

COS: l. Walker (Dana H.) 8-3

COS: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 13-2

MAN: l. D. Magana (Servite) 3:33

MAN: d. Godina (Westminster) 6-2

MAN: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 6-1

ASC: l. Walker (Dana H.) 4-2

TV: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 9-7

TV: l. Campos (Del Oro) 7-1

TV: l. Hart (Imperial) 4-0

 

HM

HM

David Lopez

SENIOR

Stockdale

CENTRAL

2nd Reedley CA Classic (145)

5th Chukchansi Invite (145)

4th Dinuba Invite (145)

 

REE: d. Frey (Arroyo Gr.) 9-6

REE: l. Rogers (Corcoran) 16-3

CHUK: l. Landin (Frontier) 11-7

CHUK: d. Flores (Central) 10-3

CHUK: d. Ham (Clovis N.) 6-0

CHUK: l. Perez (Firebaugh) 3:59

DIN: l. Servin (RF Kennedy) 6-2

DIN: l. Wills (Centennial) 8-4

 

HM

HM

Tim

Waymouth

SENIOR

Gunn

CENTRAL COAST

4th Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (145)

WL: l. Melendez (Branham) 3:36

WL: l. Ost (Fremont) 17-2

AP: l. Silveria (Pitman) 11-1

AP: d. Matheson (Granada) 10-4

AP: d. Ost (FRE) I-D 0:15

AP: d. Nguyen (Granada) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CCS (145)

’17: 1-2 CCS (145)

HM

HM

Danny Harris

SOPHOMORE

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

3-4 Vacaville Larry Nelson (152)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (152)

3rd Modesto Mike Tamana (152)

5th Cerritos TOC (145)

 

DUAL: l. Lopez (Clovis No.) 2-0

DUAL: l. Martin (Vacaville) 9-4

DUAL: d. Robles (Woodland) 7-6

DUAL: l. Silva (Windsor) fall

ELK: l. Webster (Elk Grove) 5:59

ELK: d. Webster (Elk Grove) 10-1

MT: l. Perez (Livingston) fall

CTOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 15-0

CTOC: d. Moore (Lawndale) 3:33

CTOC: l. Cortez (Northview) 4-1

 

HM

HM

Levi Frey

SENIOR

Arroyo Grande

CENTRAL

5th Newbury Park Inv. (145)

1st Morro Bay Rumble Rock (152)

3rd Reedley CA Classic (145)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (145)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (145)

 

NP: l. Burns (Poway) 5-3

NP: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 13-4

REE: l. Lopez (Stockdale) 9-6

PV: d. Wills (Centennial) 11-5

PV: d. Evans (Mission O.) 7-6

5C: d. Carrillo (Trabuco H.) 9-4

5C: l. Fox (Gilroy) 1:12

5C: l. Sonsteng (Durham) 1-0

 

HM

-

Erik Johnson

SOPHOMORE

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle (152)

5-0 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (152)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (145)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (145)

 

VDL: l. Thiara (Rodriguez) 7-4

SN: l. Forman (Mitty) 5-1

SN: d. Webster (Elk Grove) 6-4

DUAL: d. Cohen (Folsom) 5-4

CHI: l. Casarez REED fall

CHI: d. Matheson (Granada)

TIM: l. Cohen (Folsom) 10-2

TIM: l. Pedersen (Petaluma) 3-2

TIM: l. Gonzales (Palma) 4-2

 

HM

-

Ethan Powers

SENIOR

Rim of the World

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan (152)

1st Rim World Beresford (152)

2-2 LC Canyon Hamada (145)

4th Brea Olinda Ed Springs (145)

3rd Troy Warrior Classic (145)

LCC: d. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 6-4

LCC: l. Rios (Bishop Am.) 7-1

BO: l. Munoz (Valencia) fall

BO: l. O'Donnell (Westminster) fall

TR: l. McHugh (Foothill) 6-5

 

HM

-

Ryan Matheson

JUNIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (145)

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

7th Aptos Lovell Holiday (145)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (145)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (145)

 

RED: d. Strand (Liberty) 1:21

ELK: l. Frank (Elk Grove) 4-0

ELK: d. Gutierrez (Bella V.) 14-0

ELK: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 7-5

APT: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 3:05

APT: d. Williams (Golden V.) 13-0

APT: l. Waymouth (Gunn) 10-4

CHI: d. Monela (Logan)

CHI: d. Silva (Turlock) 9-3

CHI: l. Sanchez (Northgate) fall

CHI: l. Johnson (Vista DL)

CHI: d. Silva (Turlock) 5-0

MAT: d. Spencer (Franklin) 13-4

MAT: l. Sanchez (Northgate) 10-3

 

HM

-

Jacob Gamino

JUNIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

5th Carter Classic (145)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (145)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

2-2 Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (152)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (145)

CAR: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 7-6

CAR: l. C. Trumbull (San Marino) 7-5

LH: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 8-4

LH: d. McHugh (Foothill) 0:42

CH: l. Noriega (Palm Des.) 4-3

CH: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 5-0

RH: l. Pedroza (Orange V.) 6-4

RH: l. Bacani (Santiago) 2-0

 

-

HM

(152)

Walter

Kowalewski

SENIOR

Los Alamitos

SOUTHERN

3rd Costa Mesa Tourney (152)

1st Millikan Duals (152)

6th Marina Mann Classic (152)

5th Cerritos TOC (152)

0-2 Five Counties (145)

CM: l. Sparks (Calvary Ch.) 14-0

MAN: l. Gonzalez (Bakersfield) 8-2

MAN: l. Zotea (Fountain V.) 8-6

MAN: l. Isaias (Villa Park) 5-3

CTOC: d. Godina (Westmins.) 7-5

CTOC: l. Orozco (Oak H.) 3:07

CTOC: l. Smelser (Valencia) 3:49

5C: l. Rios (Bishop Am.) 4-2

5C: l. Serrano (Colony) 0:49

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (138)

-

HM

Michael

Guzman

SENIOR

San Benito

CENTRAL COAST

4th LB Morning Star (145); I-D

 

LB: l. Ost (Fremont) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CCS (145)

’17: 5th CCS (138)

’16: 3-2 CCS (120)

-

-

Christian

Morales

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (145)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (145)

2-2 Reno TOC (145)

3-2 Cerritos TOC (145)

1-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (145)

CTOC: l. Munoz (Valencia) 11-2

CTOC: d. O'Donnell (Westm.) 1:18

CTOC: l. Barragan (Santa Fe) 3:08

DUAL: l. Mayora MONT 0:41

DUAL: l. Camiscioli BERG 6-3

DUAL: l. Rivera LKHI 15-0

 

-

-

Jesus

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Shadow Hills

SOUTHERN

I-D, Qtrs. Citrus Hill Hawks Nest

4th Canyon Raul Huerta (145); I-D

6th Cerritos TOC (145); I-D

 

CH: l. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 4-3

RH: l. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 6-4

CTOC: l. Cortez (Northview) 1:39

CTOC: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 5-3

CTOC: l. Castellon CIM 2:20

 

-

-

V’ante Moore

SENIOR

Lawndale

SOUTHERN

7th Cerritos TOC (145)

 

CTOC: l. Munoz (Valecnia) fall

CTOC: l. Harris (Bella Vista) 3:33

CTOC: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (145)

-

-

Zachary Willis

SENIOR

Centennial

CENTRAL

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

I-D,  Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (145)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (145)

3rd Dinuba Invite (145)

2nd Kern County Invite (145)

BAK: d. Valdovinos (Bakersf.) 12-6

BAK: l. Landin (Frontier) TF

BAK: l. Fernandez (S. Fernando)

CHUK: d. Tellez (Pitman) 11-9

CHUK: l. Morphis (Frontier) 2:32

PV: l. Frey (Arroyo Grande) 11-5

DIN: l. Beckett (Clovis N.) 9-8

DIN: d. Lopez (Stockdale) 8-4

KERN: l. Munoz (Valencia) 10-4

 

-

-

Colby Spencer

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

A-T, Ponderosa Duals

6th Oakdale James Riddle (145)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (145)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (145); DEF

 

OAK: l. Torres (Oakdale) fall

OAK: l. Hernandez (Durham) fall

MT: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) 8-4

MAT: l. Matheson (Granada) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SJS (132)

-

-

Jesus

Gutierrez

JUNIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Victor V. Dick Comly (152)

5th Laguna Hills Invite (145)

5-1 Green Valley Duals-NV (145)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (145)

 

VV: l. Chirinos (ML King) 5-0

LH: l. Gamino (Carter) 8-4

LH: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 4-3

CH: l. Vazquez (Roosevelt) 10-2

CH: l. Gamino (Carter) 5-0

ZINK: d. Meza CCHV 20-9

ZINK: l. Fox (Gilroy) 8-1

ZINK: d. Hamm (Clovis N.) 7-5

ZINK: l. D. Magana (Servite) 11-1

ZINK: l. Sekhon (Central) 9-5

DOCB: l. Isola LKHI 10-0

DOCB: l. Miller NOMED 4-0

TV: l. Landin (Frontier) 14-6

TV: l. Engstrom (Citrus H.) 7-5

 

-

-

Michael Ryaboy

JUNIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

5th Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (145)

3rd Northgate Bill Martell (145)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (145); DEF

BA: l. Climaco (Castro V.) 7-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SFS (138)

’17: 2nd SFS (138)

-

-

Daniel Torres

SENIOR

Leadership

Public

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st OAL (145)