Updated: March 4, 2014

 

STATE DATA

152 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2013-14 RESULTS

PREVIOUS MASTERS & STATE

NATIONAL-LEVEL EVENTS

NOTABLE 2013-14

HEAD-TO-HEADS

1

1

152

Paul Fox

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Chukchansi Invite (152)

1st Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Temecula Valley (152)

1st Mid Cals (152)

1st Overfelt Classic (152)

 

1st Monterey Bay League (152)

1st Central Coast Section (152)

 

13: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (132)

12: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (126)

11: 1st CCS, 8th CA (112)

 

5th 13 Flo Nationals (132)

1st 11 NHSCA Freshman (112)

CHUK: d. Gamboa (Frontier) 0:38

ZINK: d. Garcia (Elk Grove) 19-4

ZINK: d. Ruiz (Monache) 0:35

ZINK: d. Francis (Buchanan) 10-2

DOCB: d. Beltran (Granada) 7-1

DOCB: d. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 7-3

DOCB: d. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 7-2

DUAL: d. Francis (Buchanan) 4-1

TEM: d. Pearce (Alta Loma) 5:42

TEM: d. Chavez (South H.) 17-0

TEM: d. Kistler (ML King) 7-1

MID: d. Jesson (Enterprise) 2:29

MID: d. Cummings (Leigh) 1:18

MID: d. Suarez (Dos Palos) 0:59

MID: d. Garcia (Christopher) 9-2

OVE: d. Mito (Live Oak) 22-7

MBL: d. Garcia (Christopher) 9-2

CCS: d. Cummings (Leigh) 4:22

CCS: d. Garcia (Christopher) 8-1

2

2

152

PJ Klee

SENIOR

Cardinal Newman

NORTH COAST

8th Walsh Ironman (138)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

1st Windsor King of the Mat (152)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (152)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (152)

 

1st North Bay League (152)

1st North Coast Section (152)

 

1st 13 InterMat JJ Classic (OW 132)

4th 13 NHSCA Junior (145)

1st 12 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

1st 11 NHSCA Freshman (119)

4th 11 Cadet Nat. FILA Freestyle (54k)

7th 10 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (105)

WI: l. Longo (Santiago) 5-4

SNC: d. Lawrence (Escalon) 4-0

SNC: d. Wyckoff (Paradise) 4-1

SNC: d. Garcia (Clovis W.) 4-2

KOTM: d. Moreno (Lower Lake) 1:46

KOTM: d. Gregerson (Liberty) 22-8

TIM: d. Perez (Armijo) 15-4

TIM: d. Gregerson (Liberty) 15-0

TIM: d. Koshiyama (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 4-1

DUAL: d. Payne (Ukiah) 3:28

REM: d. Ingram (Sutter) 2:40

NCS: d. Monjaras (College P.) 19-4

NCS: d. Black (Healdsburg) 24-9

3

3

152

Tyler Zimmer

SENIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

2nd Clovis West SO (152)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

2nd Doc Buchanan (152)

7th Eastern States-NY (152)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

2nd Tri-River Athletic Conf. (152)

1st Yosemite Valley Riv. (152)

2nd Central Section (152)

 

13: 2nd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (145)

12: 6th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (132)

11: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (130)

 

7th 13 Flo Nationals (138)

CWSO: d. Bertalotto (Turlock) fall

CWSO: d. Knowles (Calvary Ch.) fall

CWSO: l. Romero (Buchanan) 4-2 OT

SNC: d. De La Riva (Folsom) 6-4

DOCB: d. Acosta (Poway) 3:37

DOCB: d. Padilla (Northview) 5-1

DOCB: d. Kincaid (Clovis) 4-2

DOCB: l. Fox (Gilroy) 7-2

DUAL: d. Romero (Buchanan) 3-0

TIM: d. Garcia (Elk Grove) 18-4

TIM: d. Smith (Bear Creek) fall

TIM: d. Black (Healdsb.) 8-0

TIM: l. P. Klee (Cardinal N.) 4-1

DUAL: d. Kincaid (Clovis) 4-2

TRAC: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 9-4 OT

YV: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 1:21

YV: d. Ruiz (Monache) 2:44

YV: d. Kincaid (Clovis) 3-2

CS: d. Quintana (Clovis E.) 17-6

CS: d. Suarez (Dos Palos) 14-2

CS: d. Alvarado (Mission O.) 5:55

CS: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 2-1

4

4

152

Nolan Kistler

SENIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (160)

3rd Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Riverside County (160)

2nd Temecula Valley (152)

1st Raul Huerta (152)

 

1st Big VIII League (152)

1st SS Northern Div. (152)

3rd Southern Section (152)

 

13: 4th SS, 8th CA (138)

12: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (132)

11: 2-2 SS (125)

NP: l. J. Hokit (Clovis) 5-1

ZINK: d. Jimenez (Gilroy) 2:40

ZINK: l. Francis (Buchanan) 5-4

ZINK: d. Ruiz (Monache) 11-0

RIV: d. Acosta (Chaparral) 0:56

RIV: d. Armendarez (Temecula V.) 6-0

TEM: d. Watson (Folsom) 10-5

TEM: d. Moore (Hoover) 6-1

TEM: l. Fox (Gilroy) 7-1

RH: d. Skorheim (Canyon Sp.) 7-1

RH: d. South (Rim World) 15-0

RH: d. Jones (Poway) 5:59

RH: d. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 3-0

SSN: d. Nguyen (Yucaipa) 1:27

SSN: d. Martinez (Peninsula) 1:18

SS: d. Brown (Los Alamitos) 1:43

SS: d. Sanchez (Upland) 14-3

SS: l. Wilson (Hemet) 6-4

SS: d. Morgan (Fountain V.) 5-3

SS: d. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 13-2

5

5

152

Dominic Kincaid

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd El Dorado Invite (160)

1st Clovis West SO (160)

1/2nd Zinkin Classic (160)

3rd Doc Buchanan (152)

4th Alliance Top Gun-OH (152)

1st Mission San Jose (152)

 

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (152)

1st Yosemite Valley Riv. (152)

1st Central Section (152)

 

 

13: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

12: 9th CS (145)

ELD: d. Avila (Elsinore) 5-0

ELD: d. Armendarez (Temecula V.) 5-0

ELD: l. Negrette (Calvary Ch.) 10-5

CWSO: d. Lierly (Clovis W.) 1:38

ZINK: d. Aragon (Gilroy) 9-2

ZINK: d. Wright (Dinuba) 2:25

DOCB: d. Aragon (Gilroy) 4:49

DOCB: d. Barnes (Bret Harte) 5-3

DOCB: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 4-2

DOCB: d. Moore (Hoover) 7-3

DOCB: d. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 3-1 OT

DUAL: d. Romero (Buchanan) 8-0

MSJ: d. Roach (Livermore) 3:37

MSJ: d. Garcia (Christopher) 3-1 OT

DUAL: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 4-2

TRAC: d. Romero (Buchanan) 2-1 OT

TRAC: d. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 9-4 OT

YV: d. Romero (Buchanan) 6-3

YV: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 3-2

CS: d. Lopez (Wasco) 3:11

CS: d. Romero (Buchanan) 3-1

CS: d. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 2-1

6

6

152

Abner Romero

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

5th El Dorado Invite (145)

1st Clovis West SO (152)

6th Zinkin Classic (145)

7th Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Five Counties (152)

 

3rd Tri-River Athletic Conf. (152)

3rd Yosemite Valley Riv. (152)

3rd Central Section (152)

 

13: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

ELD: d. Singleton (Valencia) 4-1, 8-4

ELD: l. Tovar (Poway) 2-0

CWSO: d. Knowles (Calvary Ch.) 8-0

CWSO: d. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 4-2 OT

ZINK: d. Triantos (Mitty) 4:59

ZINK: l. Ju. Thomas (Santiago) 6-1

ZINK: d. Hernandez (Canyon Sp.) 12-10

ZINK: d. Barnes (Clovis) 11-3

ZINK: l. Macalolooy (Logan) 1:00

DOCB: d. Santore (Liberty) 9-3

DOCB: l. De La Riva (Folsom) 1:51

DOCB: d. Barnes (Clovis) 9-1

DOCB: l. Thalin (S. Teresa) 9-6

DOCB: d. Triantos (Mitty) 9-5

DUAL: l. De la Riva (Folsom) 4-2

DUAL: d. Jimenez (Gilroy) 6-4

5CO: d. Howell (Victor V.) 8-0

5CO: d. Williams (Peninsula) 6-4

5CO: d. Morgan (Fountain V.) 9-8

5CO: d. Padilla (Northview) 10-4

DUAL: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 3-0

DUAL: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 8-0

TRAC: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 2-1 OT

TRAC: d. Quintana (Clovis E.) 0:43

YV: d. Alvarado (Mission O.) 6-2

YV: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 6-3

YV: d. Ruiz (Monache) 17-5

YV: d. Alvarado (Mission O.) 4:55

CS: d. Lee (Centennial) 11-3

CS: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 3-1

CS: d. Suarez (Dos Palos) 16-8

7

11

152

Ricky Padilla

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Invite (160)

1st Jesse Cruz Memorial (160)

2nd El Cajon Invite (160)

5th Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd Five Counties (152)

1st Montclair Bellot (OW, 152)

 

1st Valle Vista League (152)
1st SS Central Div. (152)

1st Southern Section (152)

 

13: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (145)

 

3rd 12 NHSCA Freshman (145)

CAR: d. Skorheim (Canyon Sp.) 8-0

EC: l. Granger (RB Vista) 5:38

DOCB: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 5-1

DOCB: d. Suarez (Dos Palos) 4-1

DOCB: d. Koshiyama (Folsom) 6-4 OT

DOCB: l. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 3-2

DOCB: d. Moore (Hoover) 1-0

5CO: d. Bingham (Ayala) 8-3

5CO: d. Hope (Carter) 4-0

5CO: l. Romero (Buchanan) 10-4

MB: d. Caceras (W. Covina) 3:54

DUAL: d. Livermore (Servite) TF

SSC: d. South (Rim World) 9-2

SSC: d. Cacares (West Cov.) 7-0

SSC: d. Chavez (South H.) 7-3

SS: d. Moreno (Downey) 16-0

SS: d. Bailey (Great Oak) 2:27

SS: d. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 8-7

SS: d. Wilson (Hemet) 14-6

8

8

152

Cody Doyle

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Reno TOC (152)

4th Doc Buchanan (152)

7th Temecula Valley (152)

2nd Raul Huerta (152)

 

1st San Diego Div. 2 (152)

1st San Diego Section (152)

13: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (152)

DUAL: l. Morgan (Fountain V.)

DUAL: l. Armendarez (Temecula V.)

DOCB: d. Garcia (Oakdale) 2-1 OT

DOCB: d. Francis (Buchanan) 8-3

DOCB: l. Fox (Gilroy) 7-3

DOCB: d. Padilla (Northview) 3-2

DOCB: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 3-1 OT

TEM: d. Kirk (Elsinore) 9-1

TEM: l. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 23-13

TEM: d. Pearce (Alta Loma) 8-3

TEM: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 3-1

TEM: d. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 6-1

RH: l. Kistler (ML King) 3-0

SD2: d. Blair (Rancho Bern.) 11-7

SD2: d. Moore (Hoover) 5-2

9

10

152

Alex Garcia

JUNIOR

Christopher

CENTRAL COAST

1st Firebaugh Westside (160)

1st Bert Mar Invitational (OW, 160)

2nd Mid Cals (152)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle X (152)

2nd Mission San Jose (152)

 

2nd Monterey Bay League (152)

2nd Central Coast Section (152)

 

13: 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (138)

12: 3-2 CCS (132)

BM: d. Battisto (Harbor) major

MID: d. Holmes (P. Robles) 9-3

MID: d. Hernandez (Pitman) 4:37

MID: l. Fox (Gilroy) 9-2

PIT: d. Garcia (Oakdale) 9-4

MSJ: d. Gregerson (Liberty) 12-5

MSJ: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 3-1 OT

MBL: l. Fox (Gilroy) 9-2

CCS: d. Green (Sequoia) 19-4

CCS: l. Fox (Gilroy) 8-1

10

14

152

Kenneth Moore

JUNIOR

Hoover

SAN DIEGO

1st El Dorado Invite (152)

1st LCC Hamada Classic (152)

6th Doc Buchanan (152)

4th Temecula Valley (152)

1st Holtville Rotary (152)

1st La Jolla Willie Jones (152)

 

2nd San Diego Div. 2 (152)

2nd San Diego Section (152)

 

13: 3-2 SDS (138)

ELD: d. Trace (Clovis) 9-3

ELD: d. Barnes (Clovis) 5-0

ELD: d. McIntyre (LC Canyon) 8-7

LCC: d. Pena (Selma) 5-2

DOCB: d. Arce (Northview) 5-1

DOCB: l. Beltran (Granada) 6-5

DOCB: d. Chavez (South Hills) 5-2

DOCB: d. Acosta (Poway) 6-2

DOCB: d. Francis (Buchanan) 6-5

DOCB: d. Beltran (Granda) 3-1 OT

DOCB: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 7-3

DOCB: l. Padilla (Northview) 1-0

TEM: d. Gutierrez (Bakersf.) 15-7

TEM: l. Kistler (ML King) 6-1

TEM: d. Armendarez (Temecula V.) 7-4

TEM: d. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 0:59

TEM: d. Chavez (South H.) 7-6

TEM: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 5-1

HOL: d. Blair (Rancho Bern.) 3-2

SD2: l. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 5-2

SDS: d. Granger (Rancho BV) 2-0

SDS: l. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 3-0

11

19

152

Edgar Medina

SENIOR

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st CIT Morro Bay (152)

8th Temecula Valley (152)

 

1st Orange Coast League (152)

1st SS Inland Div. (152)

4th Southern Section (152)

13: 0-2 SS (160)

CIT: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 9-3

CIT: d. Ruiz (Monache) 13-5

TEM: d. Skorheim (Canyon Sp.) 21-9

TEM: d. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 23-13

TEM: l. Velasquez (Ponderosa) 16-13

TEM: l. Moore (Hoover) 0:59

TEM: l. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 6-1

OCWCA: d. Gryske (Trabuco H.)

SSI: d. Gryske (Trabuco H.) 17-2

SSI: d. Sanchez (Upland) 15-3

SS: d. Woslum (Highland) 9-0

SS: d. Holmes (Paso Robles) 4:23

SS: d. Morgan (Fountain V.) 8-7

SS: l. Padilla (Northview) 8-7

SS: d. Hope (Carter) 0:29

SS: l. Kistler (ML King) 13-2

12

7

152

Andrew Morgan

JUNIOR

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (160)

1st Mann Classic (160)

1st Asics SC Challenge (160)

3rd Five Counties (152)

 

1st Sunset League (152)

1st SS Eastern Div. (152)

5th Southern Section (152)

 

13: 1-2 SS (138)

DUAL: d. Cd. Doyle (Poway)

COSS: d. Washington (Mission V.) 4:35

COSS: d. Perez (Mater Dei) 11-3

COSS: d. Holm (Palm Desert) 14-12

MANN: d. Anderson (Beckman) 4-1

MANN: d. Avila (Elsinore) 3-1

SC: d. Washington (Mission V.) 2:37

5CO: d. Holm (Palm Desert) 7-6

5CO: l. Romero (Buchanan) 9-8

5CO: d. Gryske (Trabuco H.) 12-7

5CO: d. Hope (Carter) 4:08

SSE: d. Hope (Carter) 12-0

SSE: d. Wilson (Hemet) 7-6

SS: d. Williams (SJ Bosco) 7-5

SS: l. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 8-7

SS: d. South (Rim World) 1-0

SS: d. Bailey (Great O.) 2:22

SS: l. Kistler (ML King) 5-3

SS: d. Hope (Carter) 3:49

13

9

152

Joseph Granger

SENIOR

Rancho

Buena Vista

SAN DIEGO

1st El Cajon Invite (160)

5th Doc Buchanan (160)

5th Temecula Valley (160)

1st Mt. Miguel Robert Jenkins (152)

 

1st San Diego Div. 1 (152)

3rd San Diego Section (152)

 

13: 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (145)

11: 2-2 SDS (126)

 

8th 11 Cadet Nationals Greco (130)

EC: d. Padilla (Northview) 5:38

DOCB: d. Pelesauma (Albany) 15-0

DOCB: l. Salinas (Northview) 10-5

DOCB: d. Black (Healdsburg) 11-2

DOCB: l. Ct. Doyle (Poway) 8-2

DOCB: d. Lopez (Victor V.) 2:42

TEM: d. Loera (Bakersf.) 0:50

TEM: d. Reeves (Oakdale) 5:54

TEM: l. Negrette (Calvary Ch.) 7-4

TEM: d. Providence (Ponderosa) 4:01

TEM: d. Wright (Dinuba) 9-4

TEM: l. Graves (San Marcos) 3:09

RJ: d. Jordan (Ramona) 11-4

SDS: l. Moore (Hoover) 2-0

SDS: d. Jordan (Ramona) 1:42

SDS: d. Garcia (Bonita V.) 0:47

14

12

152

Mason

Koshiyama

JUNIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

0-2 Walsh Ironman (145)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

7th Doc Buchanan (152)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

1st Delta River League (152)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (152)

6th Sac Joaquin Section (152); I-D

 

 

13: 3-2 SJS (138)

12: 3-2 SJS (138)

 

5th 13 NHSCA Sophomore (138)

2nd 12 NHSCA Freshman (132)

SNC: l. Garcia (Clovis W.) 10-7

SNC: d. Lawrence (Escalon) 2-1

SNC: d. Wyckoff (Paradise) 3:35

DOCB: d. Lee (Centennial) 4:41

DOCB: d. Suarez (Dos Palos) 9-1

DOCB: l. Kincaid (Clovis) 8-4

DOCB: l. Padilla (Northview) 6-4 OT

DOCB: d. Beltran (Granda) 4:59

TIM: d. Landeros (Orland) 3-0

TIM: l. P. Klee (Cardinal N.) fall

TIM: d. Monjaras (College P.) 7-2

TIM: d. Ingram (Sutter) 7-4, 3-2

DUAL: d. Uldall (Vacaville) major

SJ1A: d. Smith (Bear Creek) 1:50

SJS: d. Sanguinetti (Sonora) 2-0

SJS: l. Romero (McNair) 4-2 OT

15

13

152

Alex Ingram

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

1st James Riddle Inv. (152)

1-2 Reno TOC (152)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (152)

1st Sutter Lions Invite (152)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

2nd Redwood Empire Classic (152)

 

1st Butte Valley League (152)

1st North Section Div. 2 (152)

1st Northern Section (152)

13: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (152)

12: 2-2 NS (138)

11: 4th NS (119)

JR: d. Pimentel (Dos Palos)

RIO: d. Berry (Granite B.) 10-8

RIO: d. Monjares (College P.) 3-2

TIM: l. Koshiyama (Folsom) 7-4, 3-2

TIM: d. Dillard (Central Ca.) 3-2

TIM: d. Gregerson (Liberty) 7-5

TIM: d. Black (Healdsb.) 2-1

REM: l. P. Klee (Cardinal N.) 2:40

BVL: d. Landeros (Orland)

NS2: d. Landeros (Orland)

NS: d. Landeros (Orland) 3:49

16

26

152

Caleb Wilson

JUNIOR

Hemet

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (152)

2nd Brea Olinda Invite (152)

3rd Riverside County (145)

4th Raul Huerta (152)

 

1st Mountain Pass League (152)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (152)

2nd Southern Section (152)

 

13: 2-2 SS (138)

CAR: l. Hope (Carter) 3-2

CAR: d. Metzger (Chino H.) 14-7

BO: l. Ramirez (Ayala) 3:40

RIV: l. Hernandez (W. Valley) 5-2

RIV: d. Suarez (Shadow H.) 9-2

RIV: d. Kain (ML King) 9-0

DUAL: l. Hernandez (W. Valley) 5-2

RH: d. Nguyen (Yucaipa) 16-3

RH: l. Jones (Poway) 4-3, 4-3

RH: d. Skorheim (Canyon Sp.) 4:16

RH: d. South (Rim World) 4:24

RH: d. Moreno (Downey) 13-0

SSE: d. Howell (Victor V.) 7-0

SSE: d. Woslum (Highland) 3:39

SSE: l. Morgan (Fountain V.) 7-6

SS: d. Holm (Palm Desert )3-2

SS: d. Skorheim (Canyon Sp.) 5:30

SS: d. Kistler (ML King) 6-4

SS: l. Padilla (Northview) 14-6

17

20

152

Ian Black

SENIOR

Healdsburg

NORTH COAST

1st Golden Gate Inv. (170)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Windsor King of the Mat (160)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

1st Puma Classic (152)

 

1st Sonoma County League (152)

2nd North Coast Section (152)

2nd North Coast Section (152)

13: 4th NCS (152)

12: 2-2 NCS (152)

GG: d. Wolfey (Pitman) 3-2

DOCB: d. Battisto (Harbor) 13-5

DOCB: l. Barnes (Bret Harte) 8-3

DOCB: d. South (Rim World) 4-3

DOCB: d. Aragon (Gilroy) 10-2

DOCB: l. Granger (Rancho BV) 11-2

KOTM: d. Lee (Liberty) fall

TIM: d. Colombini (Windsor) 3-1

TIM: d. Monjaras (College P.) 3-2, 7-3

TIM: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 8-0

TIM: l. Ingram (Sutter) 2-1

PUMA: d. Carter (Freedom) 2-1

PUMA: d. Uldall (Vacaville) 10-6

NCS: d. Gregerson (Liberty) 4-3

NCS: l. Klee (Cardinal Newman) 24-9

18

28

152

Romero

Ontiveros

JUNIOR

Merced

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Curt Mettler Invite (160)

1st Firebaugh Westside (152)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

1st Central Calif. Conf. (152)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (152)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (152)

 

13: I-D, SJS (145)

CM: d. Holmes (Paso Robles) 11-5

CM: d. Martinez (Escalon) 18-4

TIM: l. Smith (Bear Cr.) 12-7

TIM: d. Garcia (Elk Grove) 12-6

TIM: l. Gregerson (Liberty) 7-6

SJ1A: l. Tubbs (Ponderosa) 7-5

SJ1A: d. Ralston (Oak Ridge) 14-4

SJ1A: d. Hernandez (Pitman) 9-4

SJS: d. Nicholson (Kimball) 5:10

SJS: d. Quirie (Summerv.) 1-0

SJS: d. Chapman (Inderkum) 13-3

SJS: d. Romero (McNair) 9-5

19

15

152

Trent Nicholson

SENIOR

Kimball
SAC JOAQUIN

1st Golden Gate Inv. (160)

1st Bill Martell Invite (160)

2nd The Bash, Don Olson (160)

7th Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Jim Root Classic (160)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (160)

 

1st Valley Oak League (152)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 4 (152)

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (152)

 

13: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (132)

12: 5th SJS, 3-2 CA (126)

11: 2-2 SJS (135)

BASH: d. Alvarado (Mission O.) 2-1

BASH: l. Wright (Dinuba) 2-1

DOCB: d. Lopez (Victor V.) 4-3

DOCB: l. Negrette (Calvary Ch.) 5:04

DOCB: d. Anderson (Beckman) 12-5

DOCB: l. Lopez (Victor V.) 3:32

ROO: d. Martinez (Palma) 1:08

TIM: l. Gutierrez (Rodriguez) 7-5

TIM: d. Orozco (DL Salle) 10-3

TIM: l. Shelley (Vista DL) fall

SJ4: d. Sanguinetti (Sonora) 8-6

SJS: l. Ontiveros (Merced) 5:10

SJS: d. Uldall (Vacaville) 12-3

SJS: d. Sanguinetti (Sonora) 10-3

SJS: d. Perez (Armijio) 1:45

SJS: d. Chapman (Inderkum) 1:10

SJS: d. Smith (Bear Creek) 0:55

20

17

152

Jesse

Gregerson

JUNIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (160)

2nd Windsor King of the Mat (152)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

1st Dawn 2 Dusk (160)

3rd Mission San Jose (152)

 

1st Bay Valley Athletic League (152)

3rd North Coast Section (152)

13: 5th NCS (138)

12: 2-2 NCS (120)

RIO: l. Velasquez (Ponderosa) 11-9

RIO: d. Flores (Woodland) 12-1

RIO: d. Hackett (Del Oro) fall

RIO: d. Jones (Bella Vista) 2-0

KOTM: d. Colombini (Windsor) 7-5

KOTM: l. P. Klee (Cardinal N.) 22-8

TIM: d. Garcia (Oakdale) fall

TIM: l. P. Klee (Cardinal N.) 15-0

TIM: d. Ontiveros (Merced) 7-6

TIM: l. Ingram (Sutter) 7-5

D2D: d. Pelesauma (Albany) 1:13

MSJ: l Garcia (Christopher) 12-5

BVAL: d. Carter (Freedom) 7-2

NCS: d. Carter (Freedom) 5:41

NCS: l. Black (Healdsb.) 4-3

NCS: d. Berreman (Redwood) 2:18

NCS: d. Monjaras (College P.) 9-3

21

22

152

Danny Alvarado

JUNIOR

Mission Oak

CENTRAL

1st California Classic (170)

3rd The Bash, Don Olson (160)

1st Redwood Invite (160)

1st Mission Oak TW (160)

 

2nd East Yosemite League (152)

4th Yosemite Valley Riv. (152)

4th Central Section (152); I-D

 

BASH: d. Holmes (Paso Robles) 9-5

BASH: l. Nicholson (Kimball) 2-1

BASH: d. Holmes (Paso Robles) 4-1

RED: d. Wyneken (Clovis) 7-1

RED: d. Jones (Exeter) 5-0

EYL: l. Pagela (Porterville)

YV: l. Romero (Buchanan) 6-2, 4:55

YV: d. Quintana (Clovis E.) 1:47

CS: d. Gutierrez (Kerman) 3-0

CS: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 5:55

CS: d. Lee (Centennial) 3-0

22

HM

152

Andrew Lee

SENIOR

Centennial

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rig (152)

4th Chukchansi Invite (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

4th Kern County Invite (152)

 

1st SW Yosemite League (152)

7th Yosemite Valley Riv. (152)

5th Central Section (152)

 

 

CHUK: d. Demaree (El Diamonte) 4:43

CHUK: l. Jimenez (Gilroy) 4:44

CHUK: d. Demaree (El Diamonte) 2:22

CHUK: l. Howell (Victor V.) 9-8

DOCB: l. Koshiyama (Folsom) 4:41

DOCB: d. Pease (DL Salle) 1:26

DOCB: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 1-0

KERN: l. Roach (Livermore) 8-7, 6-4

KERN: d. Gamboa (Frontier) 2:30

KERN: d. Frank (El Dorado) 9-4

SWYL: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 9-4

YV: l. Pagela (Porterv.) 9-3

YV: d. Gamboa (Frontier) 8-6

YV: l. Ruiz (Monache) 4-3`

YV: d. Quintana (Clovis E.) 1:03

CS: d. Jones (Exeter) 5-3

CS: l. Romero (Buchanan) 11-3

CS: d. Ruiz (Monache) 0:32

CS: d. Quintana (Clovis E.) 14-4

CS: l. Alvarado (Mission O.) 3-0

CS: d. Suarez (Dos Palos) 4-2

23

-

Jeremiah Bailey

SENIOR

Great Oak

SOUTHERN

7th Raul Huerta (152)

 

2nd Southwestern League (152)

5th SS Inland Div. (152)

7th Southern Section (152)

 

 

RH: d. Pearce (Alta Loma) 1:38

RH: l. Moreno (Downey) 0:36

RH: l. Williams (Peninsula) 1:52

SL: l. Acosta (Chaparral)

SSI: l. Gryske (Trabuco H.) 2:57

SSI: l. Moreno (Downey) 2:26

SS: d. Livermore (Servite) 5:10

SS: d. Hope (Carter) 6-4

SS: l. Padilla (Northview) 2:27

SS: d. Holm (Palm Des.) 11-7

SS: l. Morgan (Fountain V.) 2:22

24

25

152

Kevin Hope

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Invite (152)

1st West Coast Classic (152)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (152)

4th Five Counties (152)

 

1st San Andreas League (152)

4th SS Eastern Div. (152); I-D

6th Southern Section (152)

 

13: 1-2 SS (152)

CAR: d. Metzger (Chino H.) 5-4

CAR: d. Wilson (Hemet) 3-2

CAR: l. Pearce (Alta Loma) 5:45

DUAL: d. Orozco (Blooming.) 6-2

WCC: d. Ceja (Desert Mir.) 3-2

SST: d. Harsheid (Rancho Bern.) 2-0

5CO: d. Shapiro (Mira Costa) 3-1

5CO: d. Frank (Foothill) 13-7

5CO: d. Gryske (Trabuco H.) 9-8

5CO: l. Padilla (Northview) 4-0

5CO: d. Holm (Palm Desert) 7-5

5CO: l. Morgan (Fountain V.) 4:08

SSE: d. Eslinger (Chinoi) 10-2

SSE: l. Morgan (Fountain V.) 12-0

SS: d. Martines (Simi V.) 10-6

SS: l. Bailey (Great O.) 6-4

SS: d. Duke (El Dorado) 18-6

SS: d. Moreno (Downey) 7-4

SS: d. Skorheim (Canyon Sp.) 2-1

SS: l. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 0:29

SS: l. Morgan (Fountain V.) 3:49

25

33

152

Roman Romero

SOPHOMORE

McNair

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd McNair Invite (160)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (160)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

1st Mat Classic (160)

3rd Mid Cals (152)

1st Lou Encalada Invite (152)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1AA (152)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (152)

 

 

 

MCN: d. Pena (Selma)

MCN: l. Viacrusis (Monterey T.)

SNC: l. Monjaras (College P.) 3:31

MC: d. Tauva (Freedom) 5-1

MC: d. Perez (Armijo) 6-5

MID: l. Suarez (Dos Palos) 2-1 OT

MID: d. Suarez (Dos Palos) 3-1

LEI: d. Ralstin (Oak Ridge) fall

SJ1AA: d. Perez (Armijo) 5-3

SJ1AA: d. Uldall (Vacaville) 11-9

SJS: d. Croissant (Lincoln) 3-0

SJS: d. Dillard (Central C.) 4-2

SJS: d. Koshiyama (Folsom) 4-2 OT

SJS: l. Ontiveros (Merced) 9-5

26

24

152

Izzac Suarez

SENIOR

Dos Palos

CENTRAL

3rd James Riddle Inv. (160)

3rd Dennis Deliddo Inv. (152)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Redwood Invite (145)

1st Bert Mar Invitational (152)

4th Mid Cals (152)

 

1st West Sierra League (152)

3rd Sierra Sequoia Valley (152)

6th Central Section (152)

13: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

12: 0-3 CS (145)

JR: l. Garcia (Oakdale)

DD: l. Demaree (El Diam.) 9-2

DOCB: d. Pease (DL Salle) 5-1

DOCB: l. Koshiyama (Folsom) 9-1

DOCB: d. Ruiz (Monache) 6-1

DOCB: d. Pena (Selma) 10-1

DOCB: l. Padilla (Northview) 4-1

RED: d. T. Jones (Exeter) 2:25

RED: d. Trace (Clovis) 8-3

BM: d. Langford (Live Oak)

MID: d. Romero (McNair) 2-1 OT

MID: l. Fox (Gilroy) 0:59

MID: d. Holmes (P. Robles) 6-4 OT

MID: l. Romero (McNair) 3-1

DUAL: d. Mora (Firebaugh) 5-1

SSV: l. Lopez (Wasco) 4-3

SSV: d. K. Jones (Exeter) 9-5

CS: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 14-2

CS: d. Pagela (Porterv.) 9-5

CS: d. Gutierrez (Kerman) 3-0

CS: l. Romero (Buchanan) 16-8

CS: l. Lee (Centennial) 4-2

27

29

152

Matt Holm

SENIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (160)

1st Edison Beach Bash (160)

3rd Upland Blackwatch (160)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

5th Riverside County (160)

5th Five Counties (152)

 

1st Desert Valley League (152)

1st SS Coastal Div. (152)

9th Southern Section (152)

13: 1-2 SS (145)

COSS: l. Morgan (Fountain V.) 14-12

UPL: l. Stevenson (Redlands E.) 7-4

UPL: d. Acosta (Chaparral) 5-3

DOCB: l. Francis (Buchanan) 6-3

DOCB: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 1-0

RIV: l. Armendarez (Temecula V.) 7-4

RIV: l. Aceval (San Jacinto) 5-3

5CO: l. Morgan (Fountain V.) 7-6

5CO: d Williams (Peninsula) 8-6

5CO: l. Hope (Carter) 7-5

5CO: d. Gryske (Trabuco H.) 8-5

SSCO: d. Frank (Foothill) 8-0

SSCO: d. Connor (El Dorado) 1:56

SS: d. K. Marshall (S. Clemente) 6-2

SS: l. Wilson (Hemet) 3-2

SS: d. Gryske (Trabuco H.) 3-2

SS: l. Bailey (Great Oak) 11-7

SS: d. South (Rim World) 5-4

SS: d. Skorheim (Canyon Sp.) 3-0

28

30

152

Rene Sanchez

JUNIOR

Upland

SOUTHERN

6th RV Branding Iron (160); I-D

1st Colton X-Mas (160)

2nd Upland Blackwatch (160); I-D

2-1 Five Counties (160); I-D

 

1st Baseline League (152)

2nd SS Inland Div. (152)

8th Southern Section (152); I-D

13: I-D, SS (145)

UPL: d. Acosta (Chaparral) 9-6

SSI: d. Moreno (Downey) 3:34

SSI: l. Medina (Calvary Ch.) 15-3

SS: d. Aguilar (Mayfair) 10-3

SS: d. Cortez (Alemany) 16-1

SS: l. Kistler (ML King) 14-3

SS: d. Holmes (P. Robles) 5-4

29

37

152

Lorenzo

Landeros

SENIOR

Orland

NORTHERN

2nd El Dorado Trojan War (160)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

1st Corning Invite (152)

 

2nd Butte Valley League (152)

2nd North Section Div. 2 (152)

2nd Northern Section (152)

 

13: 4th NS (145)

12: 1-2 NS (126)

TW: d. Bazan (Freedom) 5-0

TW: d. Burns (West Valley)

TW: l. Romero (Oakmont) 23-8

TIM: l. Koshiyama (Folsom) 3-0

TIM: d. Roach (Livermore) 11-3

TIM: l. Monjaras (College P.) 8-5

CORN; d. Shinn (Wheatland) 6-2

CORN: d. Jesson (Durham) 7-2

BVL: l. Ingram (Sutter)

NS2: l. Ingram (Sutter)

NS: d. Jesson (Enterprise) 3-1

NS: l. Ingram (Sutter) 3:49

30

HM

152

Niko Chapman

SOPHOMORE

Inderkum

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Inderkum Tiger Invite (152)

1st Savedra Wheatland (152)

A-T, Ponderosa Duals (152)

7th CA Coast Classic (152)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (152)

5th Sac Joaquin Section (152)

 

 

CCC: l. Thalin (S. Teresa) 7-1

CCC: d. Hernandez (Pitman) 1-0

CCC: l. Holloway (Ponderosa) 0:36

DOCB: l. Holm (Palm Desert) 12-2

DOCB: l. Pena (Selma) 11-5

SJ3: d. Croissant (Lincoln)

SJS: d. Perez (Armijo) 7-2

SJS: d. Smith (Bear Cr.) 4-2

SJS: l. Ontiveros (Merced) 13-3

SJS: l. Nicholson (Kimball) 1:10

31

HM

152

Tristan Smith

SENIOR

Bear Creek

SAC JOAQUIN

1st McNair Invite (170)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (170)

5th CA Coast Classic (170)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (152)

4th Sac Joaquin Section (152)

 

 

MCN: d. Martinez (Escalon) 3-0

MS: l. Reeves (Oakdale) 5:11

MS: d. Hoekstra (Golden V.) 8-2

CCC: d. Kathem (Leland) 8-5

CCC: l. Mt. Penyacsek (Gilroy) 0:54

CCC: l. Ceja (Watsonville) 5-3

CCC: d. Knatt (Foothill) 5-3

TIM: d. Dillard (Central Ca.) 5-1

TIM: d. Roach (Livermore) 10-9

TIM: d. Ontiveros (Merced) 12-7

TIM: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) fall

TIM: l. Young (Granite B.) 13-0

SJ1A: d. Ralston (Oak Ridge) 12-2

SJ1A: d. Tubbs (Ponderosa) 10-2

SJ1A: l. Koshiyama (Folsom) 1:50

SJS: l. Chapman (Inderkum) 4-2

SJS: d. Dillard (Central Cath.) 1-0

SJS: d. Kay (Benicia) 5-1

SJS: l. Nicholson (Kimball) 0:55

32

HM

152

Hamada

Abdelahalim

JUNIOR

El Camino Real

LOS ANGELES

5th Newbury Park Invite (160); I-D

7th Mann Classic (152)

1-2 Cerritos TOC (160)

2nd Santa Ynez Tourney (152)

3-2 Five Counties (152)

7th San Clemente Rotary (152)

 

1st LA City Regionals (152)

1st LA City Section (152)

13: 3rd LAS (152)

 

NP: d. Cortez (Alemany) 8-7

MANN: l. Kirk (Elsinore) 10-2, 13-0

MANN: d. Salazar (Laguna H.) 4:58

CTOC: l. Bingham (Ayala) 4-2

CTOC: l. Mackle (LC Canyon) 3-2

SY: l. Martinez (Dos Pueblos) 4-1

5CO: l. Bingham (Ayala) 1-0

5CO: l. Elder (Oak H.) 2:17

SCL: l. Gomez (Dana H.) 16-3

33

HM

152

Jorge Perez

SENIOR

Armijo

SAC JOAQUIN

1st San Marin Green/Gold (160)

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite (160)

2nd Mat Classic (160)

1st Armijo Invite (152)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

3rd Lou Encalada Invite (152)

 

1st Monticello Empire League (152)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (152)

7th Sac Joaquin Section (152)

 

GG: d. Powers (Clear L.) fall

LB: d. Farmer (Deer Valley) 3:30

LB: l. Cervantes (DL Salle) 19-6

MC: d. Farmer (Deer V.) 4:47

MC: l. Romero (McNair) 6-5

TIM: l. P. Klee (Cardinal N.) 15-4

TIM: l. Young (Granite B.) 14-0

LEI: l. Ralstin (Oak Ridge) fall

MEL: d. Uldall (Vacaville) 3:22

SJ1A: l. Romero (McNair) 5-3

SJ1A: d. Young (Granite B.) 10-6

SJS: l Chapman (Inderkum) 7-2

SJS: d. Croissant (Lincoln) 1:30

SJS: l. Nicholson (Kimball) 1:45

SJS: d. Kay (Benicia) 8-7

34

-

James

Quintana

FRESHMAN

Clovis East

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (152)

3-2 Zinkin Classic (152)

7th The Bash, Don Olson (152)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

7th Mid Cals (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic (145)

 

8th Yosemite Valley Div. (152)

7th Central Section (152)

 

CHUK: l. Jimenez (Gilroy) 1:36

CHUK: l. Howell (Victor V.) 1:30

ZINK: l. Jimenez (Gilroy) 2:15

BASH: l. Escobar (Colainga) 4-3

BASH: l. Medley (Mission Oak) 8-3

DOCB: l. Cd. Doyle (Poway) 0:47

DOCB: l. Ruiz (Monache) 6-3

MID: l. Thalin (S. Teresa) 2:45

MID: d. Beecham (Morro B.) 10-4

MID: l. Macias (Bellarmine) 13-6

OVE: l. Thalin (S. Teresa) 0:29

DUAL: l. Lane (Clovis W.) 4:00

YV: l. Pagela (Porterville) 11-1

YV: l. Alvarado (Mission O.) 1:47

YV: l. Lee (Centennial) 1:03

CS: l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 17-6

CS: d. Lopez (Wasco) 16-5

CS: l. Lee (Centennial) 14-4

CS: d. Gutierrez (Kerman) 3:01

35

-

Basilio

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Kerman

CENTRAL

I-D, Chukchansi Inv. (160)

 

2nd Sierra Sequoia Valley (152)

8th Central Section (152)

 

13: 0-3 CS (145)

12: 0-3 CS (132)

CHUK: l. Cardoza (Vacaville) 10-2

SSV: d. K. Jones (Exeter) 5-2

SSV: l. Lopez (Wasco) 3-2

CS: d. Ruiz (Monache) 0:38

CS: l. Alvarado (Mission O.) 3-0

CS: d. Jones (Exeter) 10-9

CS: l. Suarez (Dos Palos) 3-0

CS: l. Quintana (Clovis E.) 3:01

36

27

152

Kyle Jones

JUNIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

1st Chowchilla Duals (170)

3rd Lou Bronzan Invite (170)

2nd So. Pasadena Holiday (160); I-D

2nd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (160)

2nd Redwood Invite (160)

2-2 Temecula Valley (152)

 

1st Central Sequoia League (152)

4th Sierra Sequoia Valley (152)

9th Central Section (152)

13: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

LB: l. Austin (Freedom) 1-0

LB: d. Farris (Liberty) 2:12

BA: l. Ruiz (Bishop Amat) 7-5

RED: d. Galindo (Dos Palos) 5:42

RED: l. Alvarado (Mission O.) 5-0

TEM: l. Pearce (Alta Loma) 10-6

SSV: l. Gutierrez (Kerman) 5-2

SSV: l. Suarez (Dos Palos) 9-5

CS: l. Lee (Centennial) 5-3

CS: l. Gutierrez (Kerman) 10-9

CS: d. Ruiz (Monache) 7-3

37

-

Josh

Deckelman

SENIOR

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Cupertino Memorial (152)

1-2 Mid Cals (152)

0-2 Mission San Jose (152)

 

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (152)

3rd Central Coast Section (152)

 

 

CUP: l. Langford (Live Oak) 5:56

MID: l. Sambrano (Evergreen) 2:57

MID: l. Garten (Frontier) 6-4

MSJ: l. Campiotti (Granada) 5:10

MSJ: l. Dereis (Washington) 7-5

CCS: l. Cummings (Leigh) 2:00

CCS: d. Cummings (Leigh) 4:59

CCS: d. Green (Sequoia) 5-4

38

-

Austin Shinn

SENIOR

Wheatland

NORTHERN

1st Savedra Wheatland (160)

4th Cupertino Memorial (160)

3rd Corning Invitational (152)

 

3rd North Section Div. 2 (152)

3rd Northern Section (152)

 

CUP: l. Loera (Bakersfield) 7-1

CUP: l. Sloma (Healdsburg) 5-2

CORN: l. Landeros (Orland) 6-2

NS: l. Ingram (Sutter) 8-1

NS: d. Contreras (Chico) 6-0

39

-

Temuulen

Maral-Erdene

SENIOR

Mission

SAN FRANCISCO

7th Golden Gate Inv. (160)

5th Albany Invitational (152)

2nd El Camino Colt (152)

 

1st San Francisco Section (152)

12: 2nd SFS (138)

ALB; l. Gallegos (Foothill) 12-10

ELC: d. Green (Sequoia) 14-5

ELC; l. Cummings (Leigh) 8-3

 

40

-

Tykel Ramirez

SENIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

1st Oakland Section (152)