Updated: February 20, 2019

 

STATE DATA

182 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Trent Tracy

SENIOR

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (182)

I-D, Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

1st Central Division 1 (182)

 

1st Central Section (OW, 182)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs .Gianakop. (CLO)

1-0 vs. Annis (BAK)

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

2-0 vs. Garcia (SELM)

1-0 vs. Kohl (CASV)

CHUK: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) fall

CHUK: d. Fernandez (El Capit.) 2:58

DOCB: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 1:38

DOCB: d. Garcia (Selma) 8-2

MID: d. Garcia (Selma) 4-0

MID: d. Annis (Bakersf.) 2:36

MID: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 15-7

C1: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 1:45

C1: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 9-1

CS: d. Bordon (Ridgev.) 15-0

CS: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 15-0

CS: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 17-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CS, 1st CA (170)

17: 6th CS, 3-2 CA (145)

 

 

2

2

Nathan Haas

JUNIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (182)

8th Walsh Ironman-OH (182)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

3rd Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (182)

1st Trinity League (182)

1st SS Central Div. (182)

 

1st Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

1-0 vs. Smith (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (POW)

1-0 vs. Annis (BAK)

1-0 vs. Golding (OAK)

1-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

DUAL: d. I. Hernandez (Poway) fall

COS: d. Harkey (Dana H.) 8-1

WI: d. Fullerton (Parkersb.) 8-1

WI: d. Swier (Montini C.) 7-5 SV1

WI: l. Fisher (Fauquier) 13-5

WI: d. Vanadia (Brecksville) 5-0

WI: l. Sizemore (La Salle-OH) 4:28

WI: l. Craft (Blair Academy) 11-4

ZINK: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) 5-2

ZINK: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 6-0

ZINK: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 1:49

ZINK: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 6-0

DOCB: d. Golding (Oakdale) 6-3

DOCB: d. Swier MONT 3-2

DOCB: l. Foca BERG 16-5

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 4-0

DOCB: d. Stegall NORW 5-3

TV: d. Webster (Paloma) 13-2

TV: d. Annis (Bakersf.) 3-0

TV: d. Smith (Birmingh.) 9-4

TL: d. Flores (Servite) 7-0

SS: d. Le (Laguna H.) 12-3

SS: d. Sheng (Peninsula) DEF

SS: d. Hanessian (Simi V.) 13-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (170)

17: 2-2 SS (182)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 18 Journeyman Fall Classic (182A)

2nd '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (182)

3

3

Tyler

Gianakopulos

JUNIOR

 

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Inv. (182)

1st Clovis West Shootout (182)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

7th Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (182)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

2nd Central Division 1 (182)

 

2nd Central Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Smith (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Lewis (FRK)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (POW)

3-0 vs. Annis (BAK)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

1-0 vs. Golding (OAK)

3-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

 

1-1 vs. Kilner (GRA)

 

0-2 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Haas (GRA)

NP: d. I. Hernandez (Poway) 3:41

CW: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 3:42

CW: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 4:34

DUAL: d. Annis (Bakersfield) 9-5

DUAL: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 11-4

ZINK: d. Le (Laguna H.) 13-2

ZINK: d. Kilner (Granada) 5-3

ZINK: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 6-0

DOCB: l. Kilner (Granada) 3-1

DOCB: d. Golding (Oakdale) 10-2

DOCB: d. Garcia (Selma) 7-5

DOCB: d. Smith (Birmingh.) 8-5

DOCB: l. Swier MONT 4-3

DOCB: d. Lewis (Franklin) MFOR

DUAL: d. Peralta (Buchanan) fall

PIT: d. Myles (Oakmont)

PIT: d. Lewis (Franklin)

MID: d. Guffey TUT 8-2

MID: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 0:49

MID: l. Tracy (Frontier) 15-7

DUAL: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 7-4

C1: d. Annis (Bakersf.) 5-3

C1: l. Tracy (Frontier) 9-1

CS: d. Manzo (Chowchilla) 9-2

CS: d. Annis (Bakersf.) 4:42

CS: l. Tracy (Frontier) 17-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CS, 7th CA (170)

17: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (152)

4

4

Jonovan

Smith

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

1st Marina Mann Classic (182)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (182)

2nd Upland Black Watch (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (182)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (182)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (182)

1st LA City Regional 2 (182)

 

1st Los Angeles Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Annis (BAK)

1-0 vs. Kilner (GRA)

1-0 vs. Hanessian (SV)

1-0 vs. Rawls (STF)

 

1-1 vs. Lewis (FRK)

 

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Gianakopul. (CLO)

MAN: d. Harkey (Dana Hills) 11-6

MAN: d. Annis (Bakersfield) 8-3

WCC: d. Hanessian (Simi V.) 5-4

UP: l. Lewis (Franklin) 4-2

DOCB: d. Laabs (Villa P.) 12-4

DOCB: d. Lewis (Franklin) 4-3

DOCB: l. Foca BERG 2:51

DOCB: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 8-5

TV: d. Orr (Rooesvelt) 16-1

TV: d. Rawls (St. Francis) I-D 5:12

TV: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 9-4

MSJ: d. Celaya (St. Patricks) 20-5

MSJ: d. Kilner (Granada) 3-3 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st LAS, 8th CA (170)

17: 1st LAS, 1-2 CA (160)

 

NATIONALS:

7th 17 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

5

6

Malik Lewis

SENIOR

 

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (182)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (182)

1st Upland Black Watch (182)

8th Doc Buchanan (182); MFOR

1st Granada Mat Classic (182)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (182)

1st Delta League (182)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (182)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kilner (GRA)

1-0 vs. Anins (BAK)

1-0 vs. Bordon (RIDG)

 

1-1 vs. Smith (BIRM)

 

0-1 vs. Gianakopul. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

OAK: d. Jo. Annis (Bakersfield)

OAK: l. Martinez (Oakdale)

MT: d. Mabry (Castlemont) 14-2

UP: d. Orr (Roosevelt) fall

UP: d. Smith (Birmingh.) 4-2

DOCB: d. Mabry (Castlemont) 7-1

DOCB: l. Smith (Birmingh.) 4-3

DOCB: d. Bordon (Ridgev.) 17-2

DOCB: d. Cruz POM 8-6

MAT: d. Tran (Livermore) 0:46

MAT: d. Kilner (Granada) 5-3 OT

PIT: d. Lee (El Capitan)

PIT: l. Gianakopul. (Clovis)

DL: d. Elko (Jesuit) 1:31

SJ1: d. Elko (Jesuit) 17-0

SJS: d. Probis (Vacaville) 13-3

SJS: d. Leckie (Vista DL) 5-1

SJS: d. Giangregori (Calaveras) 16-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (170)

17: 2-2 SJS (170)

6

7

Jack Kilner

SENIOR

 

Granada

NORTH COAST

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (182)

4-0 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (182)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (182)

2nd Doc Buchanan (182)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (182)

1st CIT Morro Bay (182)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (182)

1st East Bay Athl. League (182)

 

1st North Coast Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Golding (OAK)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (GIL)

 

1-1 vs. Gianakopul. (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Smith (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Lewis (FRK)

ELK: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 9-2

DUAL: d. McCoy (Chico) major

ZINK: d. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 3:30

ZINK: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 5:31

ZINK: d. Ramirez TOPP 1:09

ZINK: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 5-3

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 2:18

ZINK: d. Peralta (Buchanan) I-D

AP: d. E. Karas (College P.) 4-2

AP: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 17-0

DOCB: d. Renner GRND 9-4

DOCB: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 3-1

DOCB: d. Tracy (Frontier) MFOR

DOCB: d. Stegall NOWE 4-1

DOCB: l. Foca BERG 1:36

MAT: l. Lewis (Franklin) 5-3 OT

CIT: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 20-5

CIT: d. Manzo (Chowc.) 7-1

CIT: d. Golding (Oakdale) 7-3

MSJ: d. Henson (Benicia) 6:00

MSJ: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 1:22

MSJ: l. Smith (Birmingh.) 3-3 UTB

NCS: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NCS, 3-2 CA (182)

17: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (160)

16: 4-2 NCS (152)

7

8

Javen Jovero

SOPHOMORE

Rancho Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Peoria Liberty-AZ (OW, 182)

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (182)

1st El Cajon Invite (182)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Five Counties (OW, 182)

1st Holtville Rotary (182)

1st San Diego Division 1 (182)

 

1st San Diego Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Curtis (LCC)

1-0 vs. Rawls (STF)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (POW)

2-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

WI: l. Vanadia (Brecksville) 4-2

WI: d. Rawls (St. Francis) 11-6

WI: l. Anderson (Aurora) 11-6

DUAL: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 3:42

ELC: d. Jones (Valley Ctr.) 0:24

ELC: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 6-0

SN: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 0:37

SN: l. Ohlson MTVW 5:15

SN: d. Gallardo SHDR 6-1

DOCB: d. Brinkman LKHI 5-0

DOCB: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 7-2

DOCB: l. Bourne FL-NV 5:03

DOCB: l. Swier MONT 1:31

5C: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 3:05

5C: d. Ruiz (Pioneer V.) 3:59

5C: d. Edwards CENT-LV 4:19

DUAL: d. Hernandez (Poway) 8-2

HR: d. Satberry (Granite H.) 2:50

SDS: d. Curtis (LC Canyon) 11-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SDS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (170)

8

5

Joseph Curtis

JUNIOR

 

La Costa

Canyon

SAN DIEGO

1st Carter Classic (OW, 182)

1st La Costa Canyon Hamada (182)

3rd Reno TOC (182)

1st Arroyo Classic (OW, 182)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (182)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (182)

 

2nd San Diego Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cosio (TV)

1-0 vs. Golding (OAK)

1-0 vs. Annis (BAK)

1-0 vs. Le (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Jovero (RB)

0-1 vs. Rawls (STF)

CAR: d. Le (Laguna H.) 10-0

LCC: d. Silva (MD Catholic) 1:22

LCC: d. Le (Laguna H.) 4:09

RTOC: l. Bennett HARR 15-7

RTOC: d. Golding (Oakdale) 11-2

RTOC: d. Knudtson CRO 5-4

RTOC: d. Cosio (Temecula V.) 8-7

RTOC: d. Chamberlain WAS 8-0

RTOC: d. Knudtson CROO 5-4

TV: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 2:57

TV: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 4-3

TV: d. Orr (Roosevelt) 15-0

TV: d. Annis (Bakersf.) 4-0

TV: d. Espinoza BASIC 6-0

SDS: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 11-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (145)

17: 5th SDS (126)

9

9

Jordan Annis

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (182)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (182)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (182)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (182)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

3rd Central Division 1 (182)

 

3rd Central Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

1-0 vs. Rawls (STF)

1-0 vs. Mabry (CAST)

1-0 vs. Kohl (CASV)

1-0 vs. McCreadie (IRV)

 

0-1 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-3 vs. Gianakopul. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Smith (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Cosio (TV)

0-1 vs. Lewis (FRK)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

0-1 vs. Curtis (LCC)

BAK: l. Cosio (Temecula) 10-8

BAK: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 2-0

OAK: l. Lewis (Franklin)

OAK: d. Giangregorio (Calaveras)

DUAL: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 9-5

MAN: d. McCreadie (Irvine) 11-3

MAN: l. Smith (Birmingham) 8-3

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 1:13

DOCB: l. Foca BERG 15-0

DOCB: l. Cruz POM 6-3

TV: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 1:22

TV: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 3-0

TV: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 4-0

TV: d. Rawls (St Francis) I-D

DUAL: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 11-2

MID: d. Sharp (Clovis N.) 11-2

MID: d. Rawls (St. Francis) 1:00

MID: l. Tracy (Frontier) 2:36

MID: d. Mabry (Castlemont) 1:30

MID: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 6-2

C1: d. Garcia (Selma) 14-2

C1: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 5-3

C1: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 1:37

C1: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 8-4

CS: d. Garcia (Selma) 11-0

CS: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 4:42

CS: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 6-0

CS: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th CS, 1-2 CA (170)

10

10

Felipe

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (195)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

6th Doc Buchanan (182)

3rd Five Counties (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

4th Central Division 1 (182)

 

4th Central Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wilson (SERV)

3-0 vs. Garcia (SELM)

 

2-1 vs. Peralta (BUC)

 

0-2 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Reyes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

0-2 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Mabry (CAST)

CW: d. Hilliford (Clovis) 12-3

CW: d. Sayles (Clovis) 5-3

ZINK: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 2-1

ZINK: d. Valdez (Central) 1:40

ZINK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 12-8

ZINK: d. Wilson (Servite) 10-2

DOCB: d. Webster (Paloma V.) 16-1

DOCB: l. Swier MONT 1-0

DOCB: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 16-3

DOCB: d. Renner GRND 4:19

DOCB: d. Bourne FL-NV FOR

DOCB: d. Lewis (Franklin) MFOR

DOCB: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 4-0

DOCB: l. Swier MONT 1-0

5C: d. Garcia (Selma) 2-1

5C: l. Edwards CNT-LV 3:56

5C: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 4-2

5C: d. Garcia (Selma) 5-0

MID: d. Lee (Gunn) 18-2

MID: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 5-0

MID: l. Mabry (Castlemont) 6-4

DUAL: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 7-4

C1: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 7-5 SV

C1: l. Tracy (Frontier) 1:45

C1: d. Garcia (Selma) 1-0

C1: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 8-4

CS: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 4-3 OT

CS: l. Tracy (Frontier) 15-0

CS: d. Manzo (Chowchilla) 3:28

CS: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (160)

17: 1-3 CS (152)

11

12

Carsten Rawls

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

CENTRAL COAST

0-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (182)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (182)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (182); I-D

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

1st West Catholic Athl. League (182)

 

1st Central Coast Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Curtis (LCC)

1-0 vs. Bordon (RIDG)

1-0 vs. Mabry (CAST)

 

0-1 vs. Smith (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Jovero (RB)

0-1 vs. Peralta (BUC)

WI: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 11-6

LIN: d. Lee (Gunn) 10-3

SN: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 17-2

SN: d. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) 1:00

SN: l. Fowler KELS 8-0

DOCB: d. Bordon (Ridgeview) 10-8

DOCB: l. Stegall NOWE 8-2

DOCB: l. Brinkman LKHI 9-6

TV: d. Gallardo SHDR 6-4

TV: d. Curtis (LC Canyon) 4-3

TV: l. Smith (Birmingh.) I-D 5:12

MID: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 1:00

MID: d. Crawford (Anderson) 6-0

MID: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 3-2

MID: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 1:35

MID: d. Mabry (Casltemont) 3-2

CCS: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 1:10

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 NHSCA Freshman (182)

12

13

Nico

Hanessian

SENIOR

Simi Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (182)

2nd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (182)

I-D, Qtrs. Five Counties (182)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (182)

1st Coastal Canyon League (182)

1st SS Northern Div. (182)

 

2nd Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Has (SJB)

0-1 vs. Smith (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Golding (OAK)

WCC: l. Smith (Birmingham) 5-4

CIT: l. Golding (Oakdale) 3:10

CIT: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 7-2

CIT: d. Manzo (Chowc.) 3-2

SSN: d. Romero (Citrus H.) 4-0

SSN: d. Sheng (Peninsula) 3:06

SS: d. Rodriguez (Paramount) 2:17

SS: d. McCreadie (Irvine) DEF

SS: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 13-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (182)

13

14

Dallas

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

4th Clovis West Shootout (182)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Gabilan Division (182)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (182)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mabry (CAST)

1-0 vs. Bossert (LL)

 

1-1 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

1-1 vs. Le (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Kilner (GRA)

0-1 vs. Jovero (RB)

0-1 vs. Rawls (STF)

CW: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 3:42

CW: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 4:18

ZINK: l. Le (Laguna H.) 2:35

ZINK: d. Burdick (Nipomo) 2:31

ZINK: d. Mabry (Castlemont) 11-6

ZINK: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 2:49

ZINK: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 0:28

ZINK: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 2:29

ZINK: l. Kliner (Granada) 2:18

ZINK: d. Le (Laguna H.) I-D

DOCB: l. Foca BERG 16-0

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 0:51

DOCB: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 7-2

PCAL: d. Viorato (Gonzales) 1:51

CCS: d. C. Jimenez (Evergreen) 0:28

CCS: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 1:10

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (170)

17: 5th CCS (152)

14

16

Denzel Mabry

SENIOR

Castlemont

OAKLAND

2nd Modesto Mike Tamana (182)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

1st San Ramon Valley Inv. (182)

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (182)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (182)

 

1st Oakland Athl. League (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fernandez (ELC)

1-0 vs. Abushi (ARR)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

 

0-2 vs. Lewis (FRK)

0-1 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Rawls (STF)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Garcia (SELM)

MT: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) fall

MT: l. Lewis (Franklin) 14-2

ZINK: l. Ramirez TOPP 3-2

ZINK: l. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 11-6

DOCB: l. Lewis (Franklin) 7-1

DOCB: l. Brinkman LKHI 5-3

SRV: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 1:14

ALB: d. Abushi (Arroyo) 1:34

MID: l. Garcia (Selma) 11-6

MID: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 6-4

MID: d. Sharp (Clovis N.) 8-2

MID: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 1:30

MID: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 3-2

ELC: d. Moreno (Lincoln) 4:36

ELC: d. Reyes (Aptos) 0:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (182)

17: 1st OS, 1-2 CA (182)

16: 1st OS, 0-2 CA (182)

15

17

Luciano Manzo

SENIOR

Chowchilla

CENTRAL

1st Reedley CA Classic (182)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

1st Firebaugh Westside (182)

4th CIT Morro Bay (182)

1st Central Valley Inv. (182)

1st North Sequoia League (182)

1st Central Division 3 (182)

 

5th Central Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bordon (RID)

1-0 vs. Sparrow (LOM)

2-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

1-0 vs. Maez (AG)

 

1-1 vs. Garcia (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Kilner (GRA)

0-1 vs. Hanessian (SV)

0-1 vs. Bossert (LL)

0-1 vs. Gianakap. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

ZINK: d. Brand (Clovis N.) 3:53

ZINK: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 5:37

ZINK: d. Johnsen (Gilroy) 7-5

ZINK: l. Garcia (Selma) 4:51

CIT: d. Sparrow (Lompoc) 10-1

CIT: l. Kilner (Granada) 7-1

CIT: d. Flores (Servite) 0:58

CIT: l. Hanessian (Simi V.) 3-2

CV: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) fall

C3: d. Bordon (Ridgev.) 4-3

CS: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 12-4

CS: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 9-2

CS: d. Newsom (Monache) 1:30

CS: d. Garcia (Selma) 9-5

CS: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3:28

CS: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (182)

16

15

Rudy Garcia

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (195)

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (195)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

4th Five Counties (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

6th Central Division 1 (182)

 

7th Central Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

1-0 vs. Mabry (CAST)

 

1-1 vs. Manzo (CHOW)

 

0-2 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-2 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-2 vs. Peralta (BUC)

0-3 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

0-1 vs. Le (LH)

0-1 vs. Rodgers (BUC

CM: d. Patino (Santa Ana) 3:55

VDL: d. Bandy (Roseville) 4:48

DUAL: d. Underwood (Clovis N.) 3-0

ZINK: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 4:00

ZINK: d. Fernandez (El Cap.) 10-2

ZINK: d. Manzo (Chowchilla) 4:51

ZINK: d. Ramirez TOPP 2:17

ZINK: l. Le (Laguna H.) 5-4

ZINK: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 6-0

DOCB: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 1:11

DOCB: l. Tracy (Frontier) 6-2

DOCB: d. Harkey (Dana H.) MFOR

DOCB: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 7-5

5C: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 2-1

5C: d. Ruiz (Pioneer V.) 1:34

5C: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 5-0

DUAL: l. Martin (Buchanan) 14-6

MID: d. Mabry (Castlemont) 11-6

MID: l. Tracy (Frontier) 4-0

MID: l. Rodgers (Buchanan) 6-3

C1: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 14-2

C1: d. Sharp (Clovis N.) 6-0

C1: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 1-0

C1: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 2:27

CS: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 9-1

CS: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 11-0

CS: d. Sharp (Clovis N.) 5:20

CS: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) 9-5

CS: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CS (182)

17

20

Kaimana

McCreadie

SENIOR

Irvine

SOUTHERN

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (182)

6th Marina Mann Classic (182); I-D

1st Pacific Coast League (182)

1st SS Inland Division (182)

 

5th Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sparrow (LOM)

1-0 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

 

0-1 vs. Munoz (TH)

0-1 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Hanessian (DH)

0-1 vs. Harkey (DH)

IRV: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 9-0

MAN: d. Webster (Paloma V.) 12-4

MAN: l. Annis (Bakersfield) 11-3

SSI: d. Curtis (Great O.) 12-4

SSI: d. Sparrow (Lompoc) 7-1

SS: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 10-6

SS: d. Webster (Paloma V.) 16-8

SS: l. Hanessian (Simi Vly.) DEF

SS: l. Harkey (Dana H.) DEF

SS: d. Sheng (Peninsula DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 10th SS (160)

17: 0-2 SS (160)

18

21

Donovan

Giangregorio

SOPHOMORE

Calaveras

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Oakdale James Riddle (182)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (182)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (182)

I-D, 3-1 Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (182)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (182)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. West (OR)

2-0 vs. Myles (OAKM)

 

0-1 vs. Lewis (FRK)

0-1 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

OAK: l. Martinez (Oakdale) TF

OAK: l. Annis (Bakersfield)

MM: d. West (Oak Ridge)

MM: d. Myles (Oakmont)

TIM: d. Guzman (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 5-2

TIM: d. Myles (Oakmont) 8-7

SJS: d. Elko (Jesuit) 2:40

SJS: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 10-2

SJS: l. Lewis (Franklin) 16-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SJS (160)

19

22

Joshua Harkey

JUNIOR

Dana Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (182)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (OW, 182)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (182)

1st San Clemente Rotary (OW, 182)

I-D, Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Coast View League (182)

1st SS Coastal Div. (182)

 

3rd Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. McCreadie (IRV)

2-0 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Laabs (VP)

1-0 vs. Tinker (BON)

3-0 vs. Darbinian (SCL)

 

1-1 vs. Sheng (PEN)

 

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Smith (BIRM)

COS: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 8-1

MAN: l. Smith (Birmingham) 11-6

MAN: d. Laabs (Villa Park) 16-5

SCL: d. Sheng (Peninsula) 4:58

SCL: d. Darbinian (S. Clemente) 11-0

DOCB: l. Swier MONT 4:35

DOCB: d. Webster (Paloma V.) 10-0

DOCB: l. Garcia (Selma) MFOR

CVL: d. Darbinian (S. Clemente)

SSCO: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 0:50

SSCO: d. Tinker (Bonita) 1:19

SS: l. Sheng (Peninsula) 4:11

SS: d. Le (Laguna H.) 8-1

SS: d. Darbinian (S. Clemente) 9-0

SS: d. McCreadie (Irvine) DEF

SS: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 0:23

 

20

32

Diego Sheng

SENIOR

Peninsula

SOUTHERN

3rd San Clemente Rotary (182)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (182)

1st Segerstrom Jaguar (182)

1st Bay League (182)

2nd SS Northern Div. (182)

 

6th Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Young (ROO)

1-0 vs. Sparrow (LOM)

 

1-1 vs. Harkey (DH)

 

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Hanessian (SV)

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-1 vs. McCreadie (IRV)

SCR: l. Harkey (Dana Hills) 4:58

JG: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 6:00

JAG: d. Pina (Los Altos) 6-3

JAG: d. Munstock (Santa Rosa) 15-0

SSN: d. Young (Roosev.) 10-4

SSN: l. Hanessian (Simi V.) 3:06

SS: d. Sparrow (Lompoc) 2-1 UTB

SS: d. Harkey (Dana H.) 4:11

SS: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) DEF

SS: l. Lyles (Mayfair) DEF

SS: l. McCreadie (Irvine) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SS (160)

21

24

Malachi Lyles

JUNIOR

Mayfair

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (195)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (195)

6th Cerritos TOC (195)

3-2 Five Counties (195)

4th CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Suburban League (182)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (182)

 

4th Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Le (LH)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PAR)

1-0 vs. Sheng (PEN)

1-0 vs. Darbinian (SCL)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (CAP)

 

2-1 vs. Tinker (BON)

 

0-2 vs. Harkey (DH)

0-1 vs. McCreadie (IRV)

0-2 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-3 vs. Richards (ROY)

0-1 vs. Jackson (KING)

EBB: d. Tinker (Bonita) 4-3

MAN: d. Hernandez (Capistrano) 3-2

MAN: l. Wilson (Servite) 10-5

CTOC: l. Gilmore (Poway) 2-1

CTOC: l. Tinker (Bonita) 11-4

CTOC: l. Richards (Royal) 4:15

5C: l. Jackson (Kingsb.) 8-6

5C: d. Alaniz (Clovis W.) 7-0

5C: l. Richards (Royal) 3:47

CIT: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 3:45

CIT: l. Wilson (Servite) 1:32

CIT: d. Loginov (Ribet) 5-3

CIT: l. Richards (Royal) 7-2

SSCO: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 0:50

SSCO: d. Darbinian (S. Clemente) 10-3

SSCO: d. Le (Laguna H.) 3:19

NCS: d. Tyrell (Ukiah) 5-3

NCS: l. Kilner (Granada) 4-1

SS: l. McCreadie (Irvine) 10-6

SS: d. Laabs (Villa P.) 1:18

SS: d. Tinker (Bonita) 7-5

SS: d. Rodriguez (Paramount) 11-5

SS: d. Sheng (Peninsula) DEF

SS: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 0:23

 

22

18

John Bordon

SENIOR

Ridgeview

CENTRAL

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Redwood Invite (182)

3rd Mission Oak True Wrestler (182)

2nd Central Division 3 (182)

 

10th Central Section (182); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

 

1-1 vs. Sharp (CN)

1-1 vs. Maez (AG)

 

0-1 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Lewis (FRK)

0-1 vs. Rawls (STF)

0-1 vs. Manzo (CHOW)

DOCB: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 10-8

DOCB: l. Lewis (Franklin) 17-2

MO: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 1:19

C3: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 6-2

C3: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) 4-3

CS: d. Sharp (Clovis N.) 11-4

CS: l. Tracy (Frontier) 15-0

CS: l. Maez (Arroyo G.) I-D

CS: d. Peralta (Buchanan) I-D

CS: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

23

23

Trevor Tinker

JUNIOR

Bonita

SOUTHERN

2nd Edison Beach Bash (195)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (195)

4th Cerritos TOC (195)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (195)

3rd Montclair Bob Bellott (195)

1st Palomares League (182)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (182)

 

9th Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (CAP)

1-0 vs. Le (LH)

1-0 vs. Webster (PV)

 

1-2 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

 

0-1 vs. Hanessian (SV)

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Estrada (NVW)

0-1 vs. Harkey (DH)

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (CAJ)

0-1 vs. Richards (ROY)

EBB: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 4-3

BA: d. Bonilla (Fillmore) 10-1

CTOC: l. Richards (Royal) 7-3

CTOC: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 11-4

CTOC: l. Estrada (Northview) 8-2

TV: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3:40

TV: l. Martin (Buchanan) 3:27

TV: d. Hernandez (Capistrano) 3:00

TV: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 4:23

BB: l. Gonzalez (Cajon) 3:13

BB: d. Trujillo (Birmingh.) 5:56

SSCO: d. Le (Laguna H.) 4-3

SSCO: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 1:19

SS: d. Miller (La Quinta) 13-8

SS: l. Hanessian (Simi V.) 14-5

SS: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 7-5

SS: d. Webster (Paloma V.) 17-5

SS: d. Le (Laguna H.) 3-1

 

24

27

Andrew Kohl

SENIOR

Castro Valley

NORTH COAST

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (195)

4th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (195)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (182)

2nd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (182)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (182)

1st West Alameda Cty. Conf. (182)

 

2nd North Coast Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Abushi (ARR)

1-1 vs. Celaya (STP)

 

0-1 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Kilner (GRA)

0-1 vs. Jovero (RB)

0-1 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Probis (VAC)

0-1 vs. Bossert (LL)

0-1 vs. Alves (HER)

LB: l. Abushi (Arroyo) 3:30

LB: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 0:33

LB: l. Celaya (St. Patricks) 4:27

SN: l. Jovero (Rancho Bern.) 0:37

DOCB: l. Tracy (Frontier) 1:38

DOCB: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 2:25

DOCB: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 4:52

TV: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 1:22

TV: l. Espinoza BASIC 10-1

MC: d. Boston (Dixon) 2:57

MC: l. Probis (Vacaville) 3:32

MSJ: d. Abushi (Arroyo) 2-1 SV

MSJ: l. Kilner (Granda) 1:22

MSJ: l. Alves (Heritage) 12-3

MSJ: d. Celaya (St. Patricks) 4:22

NCS: d. Tyrell (Ukiah) 5-3

NCS: l. Kilner (Granada) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (182)

17: 1-2 NCS (182)

25

29

Bobby McCoy

SENIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

1st San Marin Green Gold (182)

1-2 Reno TOC (182)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (182)

1st Corning Invite (182)

1st Eastern Athl. League (182)

1st North Division 1 (182)

 

1st Northern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Myles (OAKM)

 

0-1 vs. Kilner (GRA)

0-1 vs. Chapman (VAC)

DUAL: l. Chapman (Vacaville) 1-0

GG: d. Alves (Heritage)

DUAL: l. Kilner (Granada) major

CHI: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) 6-2

CHI: d. Myles (Oakmont) 4-3

COR: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

NS: d. Crawford (Anderson) 3-1 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NS (182)

26

34

Paul Sharp

FRESHMAN

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (182)

6th Chukchansi Inv. (170)

4-1 Liberty Big XII Duals (170)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

0-3- Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (182)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

7th Central Division 1 (182)

 

9th Central Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Morris (CV)

1-0 vs. Beltran (SJB)

1-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

 

1-1 vs. Bordon (RIDG)

 

0-1 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-2 vs. Garcia (SELM)

0-1 vs. Carter (SERV)

0-2 vs. Zavala (MO)

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

DUAL: d. Malone (Vacaville) 8-2

CHUK: l. Zavala (Missoin O.) 0:25

CHUK: d. Houck (Palma) 1:56

CHUK: d. Cardenas (Madera So.) 2:58

CHUK: l. Zavala (Mission O.) 13-8

CHUK: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 10-2

DUAL: l. Luchau (Selma) 2:33

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 16-1

ZINK: l. Carter (Servite) 5-1

DOCB: d. Morris (Castro V.) 4:37

DOCB: l. Engelking LONG 20-3

DOCB: d. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 7-3

DOCB: l. Chamberlain WASA 1:54

MID: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 11-2

MID: d. Guffey TUT 1:25

MID: l. Mabry (Castlemont) 8-2

MID: d. Rodgers (Buchanan) 4:42

C1: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 0:57

C1: l. Garcia (Selma) 6-0

C1: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 13-10

CS: l. Bordon (Ridgeview) 11-4

CS: l. Garcia (Selma) 5:20

CS: d. Newsom (Monache) 0:59

CS: d. Bordon (Ridgev.) I-D

 

27

35

Khajack

Darbinian

SENIOR

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (182)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (182)

6th Mile High Challenge-AZ (182)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (182)

2nd Coast View League (182)

5th SS Coastal Div. (182)

 

7th Southern Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (PAR)

1-0 vs. Cruces (LAK)

1-0 vs. Young (ROO)

1-0 vs. Sparrow (LOM)

 

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-3 vs. Harkey (DH)

0-1 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Le (LH)

CM: d. Garza (Wilson) 5:05

CH: d. Orr (Rooseveilt) 10-3

SCL: l. Harkey (Dana Hills) 11-0

CVL: l. Harkey (Dana Hills)

SSCO: l. Le (Laguna H.) 1:05

SSCO: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 10-3

SS: d. Cruces (Lakeside) 10-4

SS: d. Young (Roosevelt) 5:11

SS: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) DEF

SS: d. Sparrow (Lompoc) 3-2 TB1

SS: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 9-0

SS: d. Rodriguez (Paramount) 8-1

 

28

37

Mateo Celaya

SENIOR

St. Patrick

St. Vincent

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble Inv. (195)

3rd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (195)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (182)

1st Tri-County Athl. League (182)

 

3rd North Coast Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Griffiths (PON)

1-0 vs. Tyrell (UK)

 

1-1 vs. Kohl (CV)

2-1 vs. Alves (HER)

 

0-1 vs. Smith (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Abushi (ARR)

LB: l. Chavez (Liberty) 1:13

LB: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 12-2

LB: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 4:27

MSJ: d. Tran (Liverm.) 1:25

MSJ: d. Alves (Heritage) 5:25

MSJ: l. Smith (Birmingh.) 20-5

MSJ: l. Abushi (Arroyo) 9-5

MSJ: l. Kohl (Castro V.) 4:22

NCS: l. Alves (Heritage) 3:32

NCS: d. Tyrell (Ukiah) 2:03

NCS: d. Alves (Heritage) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th NCS (182)

17: 3-2 NCS (182)

 

 

29

39

Isaac Maez

JUNIOR

 

Arroyo Grande

CENTRAL

 

5th Newbury Park Inv. (170)

1st Morro Bay Rumble Rock (182)

1st Reedley CA Classic (170)

4th Pioneer Valley The Bash (170)

3-2 Five Counties (170)

6th CIT Morro Bay (182)

3rd Central Division 3 (182)

 

6th Central Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carter (SERV)

1-0 vs. Sparrow (LOM)

1-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

 

1-1 vs. Bordon (RIDG)

 

0-1 vs. Annis (BAK)

0-1 vs. Manzo (CHOW)

0-1 vs. Garcia (SELM)

0-1 vs. Frantzich (CLO)

0-1 vs. Zavala (MO)

0-1 vs. Garcia (PR)

0-1 vs. Ownby (DUR)

NP: l. Frantzich (Clovis) 6-4

NP: l. Abad (Mt. Carmel) fall

PV: l. Zavala (Mission O.) 7-1

PV: l. Garcia (P. Robles) 8-0

5C: l. Ownby (Durham) 8-2

5C: d. Carter (Servite) 1:30

5C: l. Ventura (Centennial) 4-1

CIT: l. Kilner (Granada) 20-5

CIT: d. Sparrow (Lompoc) 4:58

CIT: l. Flores (Servite) 7-2

C3: l. Bordon (Ridgeview) 6-2

C3: d. Newsom (Monache) fall

CS: l. Garcia (Selma) 9-1

CS: d. Bordon (Ridgev.) I-D

CS: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 1:45

CS: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 6-0

CS: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: N/A SS (182)

30

40

Liam Leckie

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista De Lago Eagle (182)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (182)

5-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

8th Chico Rios Memorial (182)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (182)

1st Capital Athl. League (182)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (182)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (182)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mannion (CE)

2-0 vs. Griffiths (PON)

1-0 vs. Elko (JES)

 

1-1 vs. Rocha (TUR)

1-1 vs. Grenier (BV)

 

0-1 vs. Lewis (FRK)

0-1 vs. Giangregor. (CAL)

ELK: l. Grenier (Bella Vista) 6-4

ELK: d. Grenier (Bella Vista) I-D

SN: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 4:32

SN: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 5-2

CHI: l. Humbird (Ponderosa) 9-4

CHI: l. Rocha (Turlock) 3-2

LEI: d. Fowler (Rio Linda) 0:56

SJ3: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) fall

SJ3: d. Lee (El Capitan) 6-5

SJ3: d. Palecek (Central V.) fall

SJS: d. Rocha (Turlock) 2:59

SJS: l. Lewis (Franklin) 5-1

SJS: d. Elko (Jesuit) 7-2

SJS: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 12-7

 

31

HM

Andrew Mannion

SOPHOMORE

Clovis East

CENTRAL

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (182)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (182)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

2-2 Five Counties (1820

3rd Overfelt Classic (182)

2nd Central Valley Inv. (182)

8th Central Division 1 (182)

 

8th Central Section (182)

 

LCC: l. Thomas (Torrey P.) 2:51

LCC: d. Silva (MD Catholic) 2-0

LCC: d. Thomas (Torrey P.) 11-3

LB: d. Leung (Los Gatos) 2-0

DUAL: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 11-4

ZINK: l. Kilner (Granada) 5:31

ZINK: l. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 2:49

SN: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 17-2

SN: l. Leckie (Vista DL) 5-2

5C: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 3:05

5C: l. Johnsen (Gilroy) 11-2

OVE: l. Reyes (Aptos) 5-3

CV: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) fall

C1: l. Tracy (Frontier) 0:31

C1: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 0:26

C1: l. Sharp (Clovis N.) 13-10

CS: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) 12-4

CS: d. Peralta (Buchanan) I-D

CS: l. Maez (Arroyo G.) 1:45

CS: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 6-0

CS: l. Garcia (Selma) 7-2

 

32

HM

Joseph

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Paramount

SOUTHERN

3rd So. Torrance Spartan (182)

1st El Dorado Invite (182)

1st San Gabriel Valley League (182)

4th SS Southern Div. (182)

 

8th Southern Section (182)

ST: l. Salmeron (Villa Park) 9-5

ELD: d. Garza (Wilson) 9-6

SSS: l. Ko (Yorba Linda) 4-3

SS: d. Bejar (Faith B.) 5-3

SS: l. Hanessian (Simi V.) 2:17

SS: d. Miller (La Quinta) 4:03

SS: d. Webster (Paloma V.) 13-5

SS: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 11-5

SS: l. Darbinian (S. Clemente) 8-1

 

33

HM

Jake Griffiths

JUNIOR

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Oakdale James Riddle (195)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (195)

5th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (195)

5th Chico Rios Memorial (195)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (182)

2nd Corning Invite (195)

2nd Foothill Valley League (182)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (182)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (182)

 

OAK: l. Myers (Franklin)

OAK: l. Dar. Guerrero (DL Salle)

MM: d. Lowe (Del Oro)

MM: d. Guzman (Oak Ridge) fall

MM: l. Houghten (Calvaeras) fall

LB: l. Celaya (St. Patricks) 12-2

LB: l. Kohl (Castro V.) 0:33

CHI: l. Gipson (Sutter) fall

CHI: l. Kovalskiy (Folsom) fall

CHI: d. Bandy (Roseville) fall

TIM: d. Palacek (Central V.) 5-4

TIM: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 5-2

TIM: l. Tyrell (Ukiah) 5-2

COR: l. Dahle (Big Valley) fall

SJ3: l. Leckie (Vista DL) fall

SJ3: d. Dently (Del Campo 13-4

SJ3: d. Lee (El Capitan) 3-2

SJS: d. Mahli (Pitman) 1:15

SJS: d. Fowler (Rio Linda) 3-1

SJS: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 10-2

SJS: d. Rocha (Turlock) 3-2 OT

SJS: l. Leckie (Vista DL) 12-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (182)

34

HM

Braden Pease

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (170)

2nd Mira Mesa Marauder (170)

0-2 Reno TOC (170)

3rd Cerritos TOC (170)

1-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (170)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

3rd San Diego Division 2 (182)

 

3rd San Diego Section (182)

 

NP: d. Abad (Mt. Carmel) fall

NP: l. Chiaramonte (Clovis) 1:17

MM: l. Hill (Mira Mesa) 5-3

CTOC: d. Ramirez (Carson) 7-4

CTOC: l. Fulgentes (Royal) 7-3

DUAL: d. Fiore BERG 6-1

DUAL: l. Bele LKHI 0:14

DUAL: l. Geraci MONT 9-4

DUAL: l. Lingen OPRF 2:00

MID: d. Piearcy (Cupertino) 5-3

MID: l. Plott TUT 0:41

MID: l. Piearcy (Cupertino) 5-1

SD2: l. Satberry (Granite H.) 12-10

SDS: d. Satberry (Granite H.) 2-1

SDS: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 1:30

SDS: d. Ramirez (Escondido) 1-0

 

35

HM

Antonio

Ramirez

SENIOR

Escondido

SAN DIEGO

2nd Carlsbad Invite (195)

2nd Mater DC King of Beasts (195)

2nd Mission Hills Invite (195)

1st Orange Gl. Jim Londos (195)

3rd San Pasqual Invite (195)

3rd Holtville Rotary (195)

1st San Diego Division 2 (182)

 

4th San Diego Section (182)

CAR: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 9-6

KB: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 11-4

MH: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 4:47

SP: l. Goudarzi (Mission H.) 4:04

HR: l. Morgan (Eastlake) 3:16

SD2: d. Satberry (Granite H.) 5:17

SDS: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 0:32

SDS: d. Satberry (Granite H.) 3-2

SDS: l. Pease (Poway) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 SDS (195)

36

-

Cade Lambert

JUNIOR

West Valley

NORTHERN

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (182)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (182)

2nd Kalama Tourney-WA(182)

 

2nd Northern Section (182)

 

 

NC: l. Wood (Casa Grande) 3:02

NC: d. Elko (Jesuit) 7-5

TIM: l. Dently (Del Campo) 7-3

TIM: l. Murdock MANOG 7-6

NS: l. McLenna (East Nic.) 0:47

NS: d. McLenna (East Nic.) 0:57

NS: d. Crawford (Anderson)

 

37

-

Aidan Elko

SENIOR

Jesuit

SAC JOAQUIN

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (182)

4th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (182)

2nd Sutter Lions Club Inv. (182)

2nd Eureka North Coast Classic (182)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (182)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (182)

 

 

AP: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 3:54

AP: l. West LKST 10-2

NC: l. Henderson (Del Norte) 3-1 SV1

NC: l. Lambert (West Valley) 7-5

SUT: l. Gipson (Sutter) 1:28

NCC: l. Crawford (Anderson) 8-5

SJ1: l. Lewis (Franklin) 17-0

SJS: d. Palecek (Central V.) 4:21

SJS: l. Giangregori (Calaveras) 2:40

SJS: d. Fowler (Rio Linda) 1-0

SJS: l. Leckie (Vista DL) 7-2

SJS: d. Rocha (Turlock) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 SJS (170)

17: 2-2 SJS (170)

38

HM

Cesar Rocha

SENIOR

Turlock
SAC JOAQUIN

6th Oakdale James Riddle (195)

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (182)

5th Chico Rios Memorial (182)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (182)

1st Central CA Athl. League (182)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (182)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (182)

OAK: l. Houghten (Calaveras)

OAK: l. Mendivel (Bakersfield)

TUR: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras)

CHI: l. McCoy (Chico) 6-4

CHI: d. Leckie (Vista DL) 3-2

CHI: l. Karas (College P.) 7-4

CHI: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: l. Myles (Oakmont) 5-2

TIM: l. Dentley (Del Campo) 5-3

SJ2: l. Malhi (Pitman)

SJS: l. Leckie (Vista DL) 2:59

SJS: l. Leckie (Vista DL) 2:59

SJS: d. Dently (Del Campo) 8-4

SJS: d. Probis (Vacaville) 7-2

SJS: l. Griffiths (Ponderosa) 3-2 OT

SJS: l. Elko (Jesuit) 5-2

 

39

HM

Marcos Reyes

SENIOR

Aptos

CENTRAL COAST

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (182)

2nd Jim Root Classic (182)

2nd Overfelt Classic (182)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (182)

1st Santa Cruz County Athl. (182)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (182)

 

 

AP: l. Kilner (Granada) 3:25

AP: l. Johnsen (Gilroy) 4:15

RO: d. Moreno (Lincoln) 7-6

RO: l. Alves (Heritage) 6-4 SV1

OV: d. Garnica (Logan) 4-2

OV: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 5-3

OV: l. Johnsen (Gilroy) 8-1

ELC: l. Mabry (Castlemont) 0:27

CCS: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 1:58

CCS: d. Jimenez (Evergreen) DEF

CCS: d. Viorato (Gonzales) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4-2 CCS (170)

17: 3-2 CCS (160)

40

-

Marino

Balinton

SENIOR

Galileo

SAN FRANCISCO

DEF Albany Kermit Bankson (182)

4th El Camino Colt (182)

1st JV North Coast (182)

 

1st San Francisco Section (182)

ALB: l. Soto SPAS 4:53

ELC: l. Mabry (Castlemont) 1:57

ELC: l. Moreno (Lincoln) 12-8