Updated: February 20, 2019

 

STATE DATA

195 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Ryan Reyes

SENIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

 

3rd Walsh Ironman-OH (195)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

3rd Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Five Counties (195)

1st Overfelt Classic (195)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Gabilan Division (195)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (195)

 

1st Central Coast Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Good (CLO)

WI: d. Stern (Mt. Saint Joseph) 5-3

WI: d. Stinger (Malvern) 3:37

WI: d. Doggett (Wyoming S.) 3-1

WI: l. Christensen (Montini) 4-2 TB1

WI: d. Hatcher (Brecksville) 12-3

WI: d. Dugan (Lake Norman) 6-4

ZINK: d. Dahle (Big Valley) 5:53

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 2-1

ZINK: d. Northwind TOPP 10-2

ZINK: d. Good (Clovis) 4-2

DOCB: d. Cantu SPRA 3-1

DOCB: l. Christensen MONT 6-1

DOCB: d. Dugan LKNO 3-2

DOCB: d. Good (Clovis) 3-1

5C: d. Richards (Royal) 0:55

5C: d. Estrada (Northview) 7-1

OVE: d. Ortiz (Independ.) 2:50

MID: d. Duncan (HM Bay) 0:32

MID: d. Gracia (Evergreen) 3:20

MID: d. Garcia CLEV 0:33

MID: l. Berryhill TUT 2-0

CCS: d. Ochoa (Gonzales) 1:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CS, 3rd CA (195)

17: 1st CS, 3rd CA (195)

16: 2nd CS, 7th CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 215)

1st '17 NHSCA Sophomore (195)

1st 16 NHSCA Freshman (170)

2

2

Adrian Chavez

SENIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

1st Chukchansi Inv. (195)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (195)

1st Mile High Challenge-AZ (195)

8th Doc Buchanan (195); MFOR

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (195)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (195)

1st Bay Valley Athl. League (195)

 

1st North Coast Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Azevedo (PIT)

 

2-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

CHUK: d. Azevedo (Pitman) fall

CHUK: d. Martin (Buchanan) 6-3

LB: d. Celaya (St. Patricks) 1:13

LB: d. Abushi (Arroyo) 1:36

DOCB: d. Martin (Buchaan) 8-2

DOCB: l. Cardenas BERG 0:51

DOCB: d. Azevedo (Pitman) 1:38

DOCB: l. Dugan LKNO 8-0

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) MFOR

ALB: d. Preston SPAS 1:46

MSJ: d. Sayles (Clovis) 1:18

NCS: d. Naugle (Casa Grande) 2:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NCS, 6th CA (195)

17: 1st NCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (182)

16: 6th NCS (152)

3

3

Jadon Martin

JUNIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (195)

1st El Cajon Invite (195)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

7th Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (195)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Central Division 1 (195)

 

1st Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leon (ROO)

1-0 vs. West (OR)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

1-0 vs. Jackson (KING)

 

1-2 vs. Chavez (LIB)

 

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

CHUK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) fall

CHUK: l. Chavez (Liberty) 6-3

DUAL: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 0:55

ELC: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 0:42

ELC: d. Thomas (Torrey P.) 15-4

ZINK: d. Lee (El Capitan) 0:40

ZINK: d. Valdez (Central) 1:02

ZINK: d. West (Oak Ridge) 20-5

ZINK: l. Good (Clovis) 8-4

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 12-8

ZINK: d. Northwind TOPP 6-5

DOCB: l. Chavez (Liberty) 8-2

DOCB: d. Abushi (Arroyo) 2:31

DOCB: d. Cantu SPRA 7-5

DOCB: l. Andrew LKHI 15-3

DOCB: d. Chavez (Liberty) FORF

TV: d. Tinker (Bonita) 3:27

TV: d. Leon (Roosevelt) 2:40

DUAL: d. Sayles (Clovis) 16-6

DUAL: d. Garcia (Selma) 14-6

MID: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 2:53

MID: l. Berryhill TUT 10-5

MID: d. Ochoa (Gonzales) 0:32

MID: d. Gilmore (Poway) 5-0

C1: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 1:23

C1: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 1:45

CS: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 2:27

CS: d. Sayles (Clovis) 3:47

CS: d. Jackson (Kingsb.) 10-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (170)

4

4

Cody Golding

SENIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (182)

3-2 Reno TOC (182)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (182)

1st Valley Oak League (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (195)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ming (ELK)

1-0 vs. Houghten (CALV)

1-0 vs. Hanessian (SV)

1-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Gianakopul. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Curtis (LCC)

0-1 vs. Kilner (GRA)

BAK: d. Pafford (Frontier) fall

BAK: d. Shepherd (Frontier) fall

RTOC: d. Davis PUEB 16-4

RTOC: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 11-2

DOCB: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 6-3

DOCB: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 10-2

TIM: d. Kohls (Granite B.) fall

TIM: d. Houghten (Calaveras) 3-2

CIT: d. Hannessian (Simi V.) 3:10

CIT: l. Kilner (Granada) 7-3

SJ3: d. Bravo (Central C.) fall

SJS: d. Brooks (Davis) 2:37

SJS: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 8-3

SJS: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (182)

16: 1-2 SJS (160)

5

5

Peter Ming

JUNIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (220)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

4th Doc Buchanan (220)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (220)

1st Eureka North Coast Classic (195)

1st Delta League (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (195)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Darter (BAK)

1-0 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Houghten (CALV)

1-0 vs. Watson (EDI)

1-0 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Lowe (DO)

 

1-2 vs. Cobabe (OR)

 

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Golding (OAK)

0-1 vs. Escobedo (BA)

0-3 vs. Richards (FOL)

ELK: d. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 4-2

ELK: l. Richards (Folsom) 1:00

ZINK: d. Watson (Edison) 4-1

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Bishop A.) 4-1

ZINK: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 12-5

ZINK: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 9-3

SN: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 6-0

SN: l. Richards (Folsom) 9-4

SN: d. Bailey (Corning) 0:29

SN: l. Sanchez NYS 7-0

SN: d. Davalos (Lincoln) 1:31

DOCB: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 3-0

DOCB: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 9-0

DOCB: d. Sayles (Clovis) 1:58

DOCB: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 3-0

DOCB: d. Osteen (Chaminade) 7-3

DOCB: l. Richards (Folsom) 6-4

TIM: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 9-3

TIM: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 4-3

TIM: d. Chatman (Pittsburg) fall

TIM: d. Pomilia (Ukiah) fall

DL: d. Brooks (Davis) 1:42

SJ1: d. West (Oak Ridge) 9-2

SJ1: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 12-6

SJS: d. Houghten (Calaveras) 12-4

SJS: l. Golding (Oakdale) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

4th 18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (182)

6

6

Ben Gould

SENIOR

Valencia

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Inv. (195)

1st Eastside Golden Legends (195)

1st Downey 32-Way (OW, 195)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (195)

1st Cerritos TOC (195)

1st Kern County Invite (OW, 195)

1st CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Freelance League (195)

1st SS Northern Div. (195)

 

1st Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leon (ROO)

1-0 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

2-0 vs. Wilson (SERV)

1-0 vs. Sayles (CLO)

3-0 vs. Richards (ROY)

NP: d. Sayles (Clovis) 10-3

BO: d. Osumi (Newport H.) fall

CTOC: d. Richards (Royal) 5-2

CTOC: d. Gilmore (Poway) 5-2

KERN: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 1:24

CIT: d. Richards (Royal) 11-2

CIT: d. Wilson (Servite) 7-3

SSN: d. Bonilla (Fillmore) 6-3

SSN: d. Richards (Royal) 5-0

SSN: d. Leon (Roosevelt) 6-1

SS: d. Cole (Lakeside) 2:41

SS: d. Hernandez (Capistrano) 2:49

SS: d. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 6-2

SS: d. Wilson (Servite) 20-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (170)

17: 1-2 SS (170)

7

11

Tristen Wilson

JUNIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (195)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (195)

1st Marina Mann Classic (195)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

4th Five Counties (220)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Trinity League (195)

1st SS Central Div. (OW, 195)

 

2nd Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bisping (CNY)

1-0 vs. Leon (ROO)

1-0 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Patterson (SJB)

1-0 vs. Osier (GLEN)

1-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

1-0 vs. Jackson (KING)

1-0 vs. Dahle (BVLY)

 

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Christensen (DUR)

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

COS: d. Patino (Santa Ana) 4:46

COS: d. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 3-1

LCC: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 23-22

LCC: l. Dunagan BC 1:07

DUAL: d. Yocum (Temecula) 9-7

MAN: d. Mendevil (Bakersfield) 3:57

MAN: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 10-5

ZINK: l. Good (Clovis) 17-5

ZINK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 6-5

ZINK: d. Dahle (Big Valley) 0:34

ZINK: l. Northwind TOPP 3:55

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 10-2

5C: d. Pulis (Hanford) 19-4

5C: d. Franco (Corona DM) 3:45

5C: d. Osteen (Chaminade) 10-4

5C: l. Christensen (Durham) 6-2

5C: d. Osier (Glendora) 4:10

5C: l. Osteen (Chaminade) FORF

CIT: d. Morgan (Eastlake) 19-4

CIT: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 1:32

CIT: l. Gould (Valencia) 7-3

SSCE: d. Patterson (Calif.) 0:20

SS: d. Richards (Royal) 10-6

SS: d. Bisping (Canyon) 5:46

SS: d. Leon (Roosevelt) 5:53

SS: l. Gould (Valencia) 20-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SS (195)

8

9

Andrew

Rasmussen

SENIOR

Faith Baptist

SOUTHERN

1st Golden Legends (220)

1st Upland Black Watch (220)

2nd Cerritos TOC (220)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (220)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Heritage League (195)

1st SS Eastern Div. (OW, 195)

 

3rd Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leon (ROO)

1-0 vs. Bisping (CNY)

1-0 vs. Winslow (SON)

1-0 vs. Boutte (PSP)

 

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Rentfro (HIL)

0-1 vs. Barela (NVW)

UP: d. Tedder (Sutter) 7-0

UP: d. Cano (Carter) fall

UP: d. Boutte (Palm Spr.) 0:19

CTOC: d. Lee (South Torr.) 3-0

CTOC: l. Barela (Northview) 6-2

CIT: d. Rankin (Casa R.) 3:34

CIT: l. Rentfro (Hilmar) 4-2

MID: d. Waitman TUT 7-0

MID: d. WInslow (Sonoma) 3-1

MID: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 3:55

SSE: d. Piatt (Rim World) 3:31

SSE: d. Solis (Elsinore) 1:30

SS: d. Osumi (Newport) 1:20

SS: d. Bonilla (Fillmore) 3:16

SS: l. Gould (Valencia) 6-2

SS: d. Bisping (Canyon) 3-0

SS: d. Leon (Roosevelt) 5-1

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th SS, 3-2 CA (195)

17: 10th SS (182)

9

7

Brandon Leon

JUNIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

1st Millikan Duals (195)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (195)

1st Upland Black Watch (OW, 195)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (195)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Big VIII League (195)

2nd SS Northern Div. (195)

 

4th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bisping (CNY)

1-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

2-0 vs. Hernandez (CAP)

 

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-1 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

CH: d. Loginov (Ribet) 3-2

CH: d. Gonzales (Cajon) 9-8

UP: d. Gipson (Suttter) 2:53

UP: d. Bisping (Canyon) 1:24

ARL: d. Cruces (Lakeside) 1:29

TV: d. Hernandez (Capistrano) 1-0

TV: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 5-2

TV: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2:40

SSN: d. Osumi (Newport) 2:52

SSN: l. Gould (Valencia) 6-1

SS: d. Solis (Elsinore) 15-2

SS: d. Estrada (Northview) 6-3

SS: l. Wilson (Servite) 5:53

SS: d. Hernandez (Capistrano) 1-0

SS: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (182)

17: 0-2 SS (182)

10

8

Callum

Bisping

SENIOR

Canyon

SOUTHERN

2nd Upland Black Watch (195)

1st Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (195)

1st Troy Warrior Classic (195)

1st Century League (195)

1st SS Southern Div. (195)

 

5th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (CAP)

1-0 vs. Osumi (NEW)

 

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

UP: d. Trujillo (Birmingh.) 10-6

UP: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 1:24

ASC: d. Osumi (Newport) 9-4

TR: d. Mercadel (Arlington) 7-2

SSS: d. Hernandez (Bishop Am.) 8-4

SSS: d. Salmeron (Villa P.) 11-7

SS: d. Dumas (Murrieta) 10-0

SS: l. Wilson (Servite) 5:46

SS: d. Estrada (Northview) 9-4

SS: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 3-0

SS: d. Hernandez (Capistrano) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 9th SS, 8th CA (195)

11

10

Elliot Houghten

SENIOR

 

Calaveras

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Oakdale James Riddle (195)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (195)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (195)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (195)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Dahle (BVLY)

1-0 vs. West (OR)

1-0 vs. Lowe (DO)

1-0 vs. Myers (FRK)

 

0-1 vs. Golding (OAK)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

OAK: d. Myers (Franklin) 3-1

MM: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) fall

SN: l. Preston SPAS 4:38

SN: d. Hoke CULV 3-1 SV1

TIM: d. Rybarczyk (El Camino) fall

TIM: d. Dahle (Big Valley) fall

TIM: l. Golding (Oakdale) 3-2

SJS: d. Myers (Franklin) 4:50

SJS: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 12-4

SJS: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 4-3

SJS: d. West (Oak Ridge) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (182)

17: 1-2 SJS (160)

12

12

Laith Gilmore

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

7th Newbury Park Invite (195)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (195)

7th Reno TOC (195)

2nd Cerritos TOC (195)

0-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (195)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st San Diego Division 2 (195)

 

3rd San Diego Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Lyles (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Garcia (AG)

NP: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 7-4

RTOC: l. Remer CARS 4-2

CTOC: d. Estrada (Northview) 3-2

CTOC: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 2-1

CTOC: l. Gould (Valencia) 5-2

DUAL: l. Ziech OPRF 6-0

DUAL: l. Cardenas BERG 15-0

DUAL: l. Andrew LKHI 13-6

MID: d. Ortiz (Independ.) 3:12

MID: l. Berryhill TUT 9-2

MID: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 2:11

MID: d. Garcia CLEV 4:14

MID: l. Martin (Buchanan) 5-0

SDS: l. Morgan (Eastlake) DQ

 

13

13

Rigo Estrada

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (220)

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (220); DEF

3rd Cerritos TOC (195)

2nd Five Counties (195)

1st Valle Vista League (195)

1st SS Inland Division (OW, 195)

 

7th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jackson (KING)

1-0 vs. Tinker (BON)

3-0 vs. Richards (ROY)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (GIL)

0-2 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-2 vs. Bisping (CNY)

0-1 vs. Gaskin (WAL)

0-1 vs. Mittlestead (EXE)

0-1 vs. Gilmore (POW)

CAR: d. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 0:32

CAR: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 7-5

BAK: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) fall

MD: d. Franco (Corona DM) 8-2

CTOC: l. Gilmore (Poway) 3-2

CTOC: d. Richards (Royal) 4:18

CTOC: d. Tinker (Bonita) 8-2

5C: d. Osumi (Newport) 3:07

5C: d. Jackson (Kingsb.) 4:55

5C: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 7-1

SSI: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 0:43

SSI: d. Perez (Rio Mesa) 0:47

SS: d. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 4:40

SS: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 6-3

SS: d. Richards (Royal) 4-3

SS: l. Bisping (Canyon) 9-4

SS: d. Bonilla (Fillmore) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 0-2 SS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (220)

14

14

Bo Jackson

SENIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (195)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

2nd Dinuba Invite (195)

3rd Five Counties (195)

1st Central Division 2 (195)

 

2nd Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Azevedo (PIT)

1-0 vs. Richards (ROY)

1-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

 

0-2 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-1 vs. Estrada (NVW)

CHUK: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 9-5

CHUK: l. Martin (Buchanan) fall

CHUK: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 12-5

CHUK: d. Azevedo (Pitman) 3-2

ZINK: d. Williams (Livermore) 19-8

ZINK: l. Northwind TOPP 14-3

ZINK: d. Guzman (Oak Ridge) 4-3

ZINK: l. Wilson (Servite) 6-5

DIN: d. Lee (El Capitan) 3-1

DIN: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 8-4

5C: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 8-6

5C: d. Valdez (Central) 12-6

5C: l. Estrada (Northview) 4:55

5C: d. Richards (Royal) 5-2

5C: d. Behbehani WTVW 3-1

CS: d. Vaca (Madera) 5-4

CS: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 4-3

CS: l. Martin (Buchanan) 10-0

 

MASTERS/LEAGUE:

17: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (170)

15

18

Reagan Dahle

SENIOR

Big Valley

NORTHERN

1st Chester Invite (220)

1st North East Classic (195)

3rd Grants Pass Winter Kickoff (195)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (195)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

1st Modoc Tourney (195)

1st Corning Invite (OW, 195)

1st Shasta Cascade League (195)

1st North Division 3-4 (195)

 

1st Northern Section (OW, 195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lee (ELC)

1-0 vs. West (OR)

1-0 vs. Valdez (CNTL)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Houghten (CALV)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

ZINK: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 5:53

ZINK: d. Lee (El Capitan) 0:40

ZINK: d. West (Oak Ridge) 1:43

ZINK: l. Wilson (Servite) 0:34

ZINK: d. Valdez (Central) 0:43

SN: l. Preston SPAS 2:00

TIM: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) fall

TIM: l. Houghten (Calaveras) fall

TIM: d. Crawford (Anderson) fall

TIM: d. Rybarczyk (El Camino) fall

COR: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) fall

NS: d. Gipson (Sutter) 5:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th NS (182)

16

16

Robert Ochoa

SENIOR

Gonzales

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (195)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (195)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Mission Division (195)

2nd Pacific Coast Athl. (195); DEF

 

2nd Central Coast Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Azevedo (PIT)

AP: d. Vaca (Madera) 7-6

AP: l. Azevedo (Pitman) 2-1

MID: l. Garcia CLEV 5-2

MID: d. Gracia (Evergreen) 3:34

MID: l. Martin (Buchanan) 0:32

MID: l. Garcia CLEV 5-0

CCS: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 1:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (195)

17: 3-2 CCS (220)

16: 0-2 CCS (220)

17

17

Max Gipson

JUNIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

1st Wheatland Savedra (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (195)

3rd Upland Black Watch (195)

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (195)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (182)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (195)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (195)

1st Butte Valley League (195)

1st North Division 2 (195)

 

2nd Northern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Myers (FRK)

1-0 vs. Brooks (DAV)

 

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Dahle (BVLY)

0-1 vs. Valdez (CNTL)

ZINK: d. Guzman (Oak Ridge) 0:46

ZINK: l. Northwind TOP 5:20

ZINK: l. Valdez (Central) 7-5 SV1

UP: d. Myers (Franklin) 1:52

UP: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 2:53

UP: d. Osumi (Newport) 2:14

UP: d. Myers (Franklin) 1:29

CHI: d. Brooks (Davis) fall

CHI: d. Griffiths (Ponderosa) fall

CHI: l. Preston SPAS fall

SUT: d. Elko (Jesuit) 1:28

MC: d. Christensen (Inderk.) 4-2

NS: l. Dahle (Big Valley) 5:24

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (195)

17: 3rd NS (160)

18

19

Rodrigo

Hernandez

SENIOR

Capistrano

SOUTHERN

1st Laguna Hills Invite (195)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (195)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Coast View League (195)

1st SS Coastal Div. (195)

 

6th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Loginov (RIB)

1-0 vs. Lowe (DO)

1-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

1-0 vs. Osumi (NH)

1-0 vs. Bonilla (FIL)

 

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Bisping (CNY)

0-2 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Tinker (BON)

0-1 vs. Myles (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Patterson (SJB)

LH: d. Loginov (Ribet) 5-2

COS: l. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 12-3

COS: d. Patino (Santa Ana) 11-3

MAN: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 3-2

DOCB: l. Christensen MONT 20-3

DOCB: d. Underwood (Clovis N.) 5-1

DOCB: l. Hargreaves ROCK 7-1

TV: d. Yocum (Temecula) 5-4

TV: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 1-0

TV: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 7-6

TV: l. Tinker (Bonita) 3:00

TV: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 6-5

SSCO: d. Patino (Santa Ana) 3-2

SSCO: d. Dumas (Mission Viejo) 10-4

SS: d. Piatt (Rim World) 2:15

SS: d. Levasseur (Ventura) 5-3

SS: l. Gould (Valencia) 2:49

SS: d. Osumi (Newport) 6-1

SS: d. Bonilla (Fillmore) 5-2

SS: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 1-0

SS: l. Bisping (Canyon) 3-2

 

19

25

Frederick

Sayles

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (195)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (195)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

3rd Redwood Invite (220)

4th Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

3rd Mission San Jose (195)

3rd Central Division 1 (195)

 

3rd Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Richards (ROY)

1-0 vs. Valdez (CNTL)

2-0 vs. Mendivel (BAK)

1-0 vs. Garcia (AG)

 

1-1 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Chavez (LIB)

0-2 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (VP)

0-1 vs. Cobabe (OR)

0-1 vs. Azevedo (PIT)

0-1 vs. Barela (NVW)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

0-1 vs. Myers (FRK)

NP: l. Gould (Valencia) 10-3

CW: d. Richards (Royal) 1:36

CW: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 5-3

DUAL: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) fall

ZINK: l. Barela (Northview) 10-1

ZINK: d. Carillo (Kelseyville) 4:51

ZINK: d. Chavez (Tranq.) I-D

ZINK: d. Cerda (Edison) 1:00

ZINK: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 1:59

DOCB: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 7-3

DOCB: d. Goss LKNO 2:01

DOCB: d. Ponder MONA 0:35

DOCB: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 1:58

RED: l. Nunley (Tulare U.) 3-1

DUAL: l. Martin (Buchanan) 16-6

PIT: d. Valdez (Central)

PIT: l. Myers (Franklin)

PIT: l. Azevedo (Pitman)

MSJ: l. Chavez (Liberty) 1:18

C1: d. Vaca (Madera) 2:24

C1: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 2-0

C1: d. Valdez (Central) 11-5

C1: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 7-4

CS: d. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 9-3

CS: l. Martin (Buchanan) 3:47

CS: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 3:19

CS: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-3 CS (182)

 

 

20

22

Ty Shepherd

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

5th Chukchansi Inv. (195)

3rd El Cajon Invite (195)

2nd Dinuba Invite (195)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

2nd Central Division 1 (195)

 

4th Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hansen (OCE) 

3-0 vs. Mendivel (BAK)

1-0 vs. Garcia (AG)

1-0 vs. Valdez (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Sayles (CLO)

 

0-3 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Golding (OAK)

0-1 vs. Gilmore (POW)

0-3 vs. Jackson (KING)

0-2 vs. Tinker (BON)

0-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-1 vs. Vaca (MAD)

BAK: d. Webster (Paloma V.)

BAK: l. Golding (Oakdale) fall

CHUK: l. Vaca (Madera) 3-1

CHUK: d. Lee (El Capitan) 4-0

CHUK: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 12-5

CHUK: d. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 2:55

ELC: l. Martin (Buchanan) 0:42

ELC: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 16-12

DIN: d. Mendevil (Bakersf.) 2-1

DIN: d. Valdez (Central) 6-2

DIN: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 8-4

TV: l. Tinker (Bonita) 3:40

TV: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 7-3

TV: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 11-5

TV: l. Tinker (Bonita) 4:23

DUAL: l. Annis (Bakersf.) 11-2

MID: d. Naugle (Casa Grande) 4:53

MID: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2:53

MID: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 5-4

MID: l. Gilmore (Poway) 2:11

MID: l. Gracia (Evergreen) 7-0

C1: d. Underwood (Clovis N.) 1:19

C1: d. Sayles (Clovis) 2-0

C1: l. Martin (Buchanan) 1:45

CS: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 5-4

CS: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 4-3

CS: d. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 8-1

CS: l. Sayles (Clovis) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-3 CS (195)

21

23

Shane Hansen

JUNIOR

Oceanside

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (195)

3rd LC Canyon Hamada (195); I-D

1st MD Cath. King of Beasts (195)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Holtville Rotary (195)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (195)

 

1st San Diego Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lowe (DO)

1-0 vs. Thomas (TP)

1-0 vs. Morgan (EAS)

 

0-1 vs. Leon (ROO)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-1 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

0-1 vs. Hernandez (CAP)

CAR: d. Ramirez (Escondido) 9-6

LCC: l. Wilson (Servite) 23-22

LCC: d. Patino (Santa Ana) 9-8

LCC: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 9-6

MD: d. Ramirez (Escondido) 11-4

TV: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 18-8

TV: l. Leon (Roosevelt) 5-2

TV: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 11-5

TV: l. Hernandez (Capistrano) 6-5

HR: d. Morgan (Eastlake) 2:46

SDS: d. Morgan (Eastl.) I-D

SDS: d. Thomas (Torrey P.) 9-7

SDS: d. Morgan (Eastlake) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (195)

22

24

Adam Lowe

SENIOR

 

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle (220)

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (195)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Sierra Foothill League (195)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (195)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carranza (VV)

1-0 vs. West (OR)

1-0 vs. Azevedo (PIT)

2-0 vs. Brooks (DAV)

 

0-1 vs. Golding (OAK)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Houghten (CALV)

0-1 vs. Hansen (OCE)

0-1 vs. Hernandez (CAP)

0-1 vs. Richards (FOL)

0-1 vs. Griffiths (PON)

VDL: d. Davalos (Lincoln) 5:18

VDL: l. Richards (Folsom) 3:44

MM: l. Griffiths (Ponderosa)

MM: d. Rybarczyk (El Camino) fall
SN: d. Blanchard (Rancho Ber.) 8-6

SN: l. Preston SPAS 0:58

DOCB: l. Good (Clovis) 2:47

DOCB: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 1:49

DOCB: l. Andrew LKHI 4:30

TV: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 18-8

TV: d. Yocum (Temecula) 2:18

TV: l. Hernandez (Capistrano) 7-6

TV: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 1:12

SFL: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom)

SFL: d. West (Oak Ridge) I-D

SJ1: d. Brooks (Davis) 14-12

SJ1: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 12-6

SJS: l. Golding (Oakdale) 8-3

SJS: d. Azevedo (Pitman) 7-0

SJS: d. Polly (Vacaville) 0:58

SJS: l. Houghten (Calaveras) 4-3

SJS: d. Brooks (Davis) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 8th SJS (182)

16: 1-2 SJS (195)

23

26

Kaden West

JUNIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (195); DEF

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (195)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (195)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (195); DEF

2nd Sierra Foothill League (195)

5th Sac Joaquin Division 1 (195)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Crawford (AND)

2-0 vs. Myers (FRNK)

2-0 vs. Brooks (DAV)

 

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Golding (OAK)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-2 vs. Houghten (CALV)

0-1 vs. Kovalskiy (FOL)

0-1 vs. Lowe (DO)

0-1 vs. Dahle (BVLY)

0-1 vs. Giangregorio (CALV)

MM: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras)

MM: d. Polly (Vacaville) fall

ZINK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 20-5

ZINK: l. Dahle (Big Valley) 1:43

TIM: d. Christensen (Inderk.) 14-7

TIM: d. Crawford (Anderson) fall

TIM: l. Golding (Oakdale) DEF

SFL: l. Lowe (Del Oro) I-D

SJ1: d. Myers (Franklin) 1:05

SJ1: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 9-2

SJ1: l. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 0:40

SJ1: d. Brooks (Davis) 1:48

SJS: l. Houghten (Calaveras) 3:43

SJS: d. Christensen (Inderk.) 1:36

SJS: d. Myers (Franklin) 4-1

SJS: d. Brooks (Davis) fall

SJS: l. Houghten (Calaveras) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (182)

17: 3-2 SJS (170)

 

 

24

-

Adrian Bonilla

SENIOR

Fillmore

SOUTHERN

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (195)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (195)

1st Citrus Coast League (195)

5th SS Northern Div. (195)

 

8th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Valladares (BELL)

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (CAJ)

 

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

0-1 vs. Estrada (NVW)

0-1 vs. Hernandez (CAP)

0-1 vs. Tinker (BON)

0-1 vs. Osumi (NH)

BA: l. Tinker (Bonita) 10-1

JG: d. Valladares (Bell) 9-2

SSN: l. Gould (Valencia) 6-3

SSN: d. Bumbarger (Newbury P.) 2:09

SSN: l. Osumi (Newport H.) 3:44

SSN: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 5-2

SS: d. Patterson (Calif.) 2:47

SS: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 12-2

SS: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 3:16

SS: d. Gonzalez (Cajon) 5-2

SS: l. Hernandez (Capistrano) 5-2

SS: l. Estrada (Northview) DEF

 

 

25

27

Jack Richards

JUNIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

3rd Clovis West Shootout (195)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (195)

5th Cerritos TOC (195)

5th Five Counties (195)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Coastal Canyon League (195)

3rd SS Northern Div. (195)

 

9th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Gonzalez (CAJ)

1-0 vs. Salmeron (VP)

1-0 vs. Tinker (BON)

2-0 vs. Myles (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Osumi (NH)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (GIL)

0-3 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-1 vs. Jackson (KIN)

0-2 vs. Estrada (NVW)

0-1 vs. Sayles (CLO)

CW: l. Sayles (Clovis) 1:36

CW: d. HIlliford (Clovis) 2:21

WCC: d. Cruces (Lakeside) 6-4

CTOC: d. Tinker (Bonita) 7-3

CTOC: l. Gould (Valencia) 5-2

CTOC: l. Estrada (Northview) 4:18

CTOC: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 4:15

5C: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 0:55

5C: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 3:47

5C: d. Brown (Sonora) 2:35

5C: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 5-2

5C: d. Osumi (Harbor) DEF

CIT: d. Loginov (Ribet) 5-4

CIT: l. Gould (Valencia) 11-2

CIT: d. Morgan (Eastlake) 2:31

CIT: d. Lyles (Mayfair) 7-2

SSN: d. Bumbarger (Newbury P.) 2:23

SSN: l. Gould (Valencia) 5-0

SSN: d. Porter (Citrus H.) 1:37

SSN: d. Osumi (Newport H.) fall

SS: d. Gonzalez (Cajon) 12-1

SS: l. Wilson (Servite) 10-6

SS: d. Salmeron (Villa P.) 12-2

SS: d. Dumas (Mission Vie.) 5-4

SS: l. Estrada (Northview) 4-3

SS: d. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 4:45

SS: d. Gonzalez (Cajon) 4:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (195)

26

29

Justin Gracia

SENIOR

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (195)

3rd Overfelt Classic (195)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

1st Blossom Valley Athl. (195)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendivel (BAK)

1-0 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (GIL)

0-2 vs. Ochoa (GON)

0-3 vs. Ortiz (IND)

0-1 vs. Blanchard (RB)

0-1 vs. Lee (ELC)

DUAL: l. Ortiz (Independence) 7-6

LIN: l. Ortiz (Independence) 4:00

SN: l. Blanchard (Rancho Ber.) 3:17

SN: d. Toscano (Casa Roble) 0:58

SN: l. Lee (El Capitan) 0:47

OVE: l. Ortiz (Independence) 8-5

OVE: d. Duncan (Half Moon B.) 3:32

MID: d. Amen (West Vly.) 16-1

MID: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 5-2

MID: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 3:20

MID: d. Naugle (Casa Grande) 3:59

MID: l. Ochoa (Gonzales) 3:34

MID: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 7-0

ELC: d. Bradford (SM) 5:18

BVAL: d. Pruitt (Willow G.) 11-5

CCS: d. Duncan (Half Moon B.) 9-0

CCS: l. Ochoa (Gonzales) 4-3

CCS: d. Pruitt (Willow GLen) 2:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CCS (195)

17: 2-2 CCS (195)

27

30

Pierre Thomas

SENIOR

Torrey Pines

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (182)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (182)

2nd El Cajon Invite (195)

1st South Temecula Invite (195)

1st San Diego Division 1 (195)

 

4th San Diego Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Henderson (SGO)

1-0 vs. Morgan (EAS)

 

1-1 vs. Mannion (CE)

 

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Hansen (OCE)

0-1 vs. Gilmore (POW)

0-1 vs. Le (LH)

CAR: d. Albarran (Rancho BV) 4-0

CAR: d. Henderson (Santiago) 4:32

LCC: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 2:51

LCC: l. Le (Laguna H.) 17-1

LCC: l. Mannion (Clovis E.) 11-3

ELC: d. Pafford (Frontier) 5-0

ELC: l. Martin (Buchanan) 15-4

SD1: d. Morgan (Eastlake) 3:23

SD1: d. Goudarzi (Mission H.) DEF

SDS: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 9-7

SDS: d. Goudarzi (Mission H.) 4-0

SDS: l. Gilmore (Poway) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SDS (170)

28

31

Zach Brooks

SOPHOMORE

Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Mark Fuller Invite (220)

3rd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (220)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (195)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

2nd Delta League (195)

6th Sac Joaquin Division 1 (195)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Kovalskiy (FOL)

1-0 vs. Azevedo (PIT)

1-1 vs. Myers (FRK)

 

0-1 vs. Golding (OAK)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-2 vs. West (OR)

0-2 vs. Lowe (DO)

0-1 vs. Gipson (SUT)

MF: l. Anderson (CEN) fall

NGNG: l. Christensen (Durham) 13-3

CHI: l. Gipson (Sutter) fall

CHI: d. Bandy (Roesville) fall

CHI: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) fall

PIT: d. Azevedo (Pitman)

DL: d. Myers (Franklin) 6-5

DL: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 1:42

SJ1 : d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 5:00

SJ1: l. Lowe (Del Oro) 14-12

SJ1: l. Myers (Franklin) 14-6

SJ1: l. West (Oak Ridge) 1:48

SJS: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 1:37

SJS: l. Golding (Oakdale) 2:37

SJS: l. West (Oak Ridge) fall

SJS: l. Lowe (Del Oro) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (220)

29

34

Michael

Morgan

SENIOR

Eastlake

SAN DIEGO

6th El Cajon Invite (195); I-D

5th CIT Morro Bay (195)

2nd Holtville Rotary (195)

5th San Diego Division 1 (195); I-D

 

2nd San Diego Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gilmore (POW)

1-0 vs. Cardenas (ELD)

 

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

0-2 vs. Hansen (OCE)

0-1 vs. Thomas (TP)

0-1 vs. Richards (ROY)

CIT: d. Garza (Nipomo) 0:28

CIT: l. Wilson (Servite) 19-4

CIT: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 2:51

CIT: l. Richards (Royal) 2:31

CIT: d. Loginov (Ribet) 10-2

HR: d. Ramirez (Escond.) 3:16

HR: l. Hansen (Oceans.) 2:46

SD1: l. Thomas (Torrey P.) 3:23

SDS: d. Gilmore (Poway) DQ

SDS: l. Hansen (Oceanside) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 SDS (182)

30

35

Mason Garcia

JUNIOR

Arroyo Grande

CENTRAL

 

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (195)

2nd Morro Bay Rumble Rock (195)

1st Reedley CA Classic (195)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (195)

8th CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Central Division 3 (195)

 

5th Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gilmore (POW)

1-0 vs. Mendivel (BAK)

2-1 vs. Cardenas (ELD)

2-0 vs. Tripp (MTW)

 

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Shepherd (FRO)

0-1 vs. Sayles (CLO)

0-1 vs. Brown (SON)

0-1 vs. Hilford (CLO)

NP: d. Gilmore (Poway) 7-4

NP: l. Hilford (Clovis) 7-3

MB: l. Sparrow (Lompoc) 1-0

RE: d. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 4-0

PV: d. Garza (Nipomo) 6-4

5C: d. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 1:59

5C: l. Behbehani WTVW 7-2

5C: l. Brown (Sonora) 10-5

CIT: l. Gould (Valencia) 4:47

CIT: l. Loginov (Ribet) 5-3

CIT: l. Cardenas (El Diam.) 4-2

C3: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 9-4

CS: l. Sayles (Clovis) 9-3

CS: d. Tripp (Mt Whitney) 3:05

CS: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 5:56

CS: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 8-1

CS: d. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 4-3

 

31

40

Michael

Mendivel

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

5th Oakdale James Riddle (195)

6th Marina Mann Classic (195); I-D

7th Dinuba Invite (195)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

4th Central Division 1 (195)

 

6th Central Section (195)

 

BAK: l. Golding (Oakdale) fall

BAK: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) major

OAK: l. Myers (Franklin)

DUAL: l. Sayles (Clovis) fall

MAN: d. Salmeron (Villa Park) 10-8

MAN: l. Wilson (Servite) 3:57

DIN: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 2-1

DIN: d. Ruiz (Pioneer V.) 13-7

DIN: l. Cardenas (El Diam.) 3:53

MID: l. Gracia (Evergreen) 5-2

MID: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 5-4

C1: d. Valdez (Central) 3-2

C1: l. Martin (Buchanan) 1:23

C1: d. Vaca (Madera) 3:41

C1: l. Sayles (Clovis) 7-4

CS: d. Garza (Nipomo) 5-1

CS: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 5-4

CS: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 11-5 OT

CS: d. Vaca (Madera) 6-4

CS: l. Sayles (Clovis) 3:19

CS: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 4-3

 

32

HM

Alex Vaca

SENIOR

Madera

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (195)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

3rd Aptos Lovell Holiday (195)

1st Firebaugh Westside (195)

5th Central Division 1 (195)

 

7th Central Section (195)

CHUK: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3-1

CHUK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 0:32

CHUK: l. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 3-2

ZINK: l. Madrid (Fountain V.) 3:29

ZINK: l. Orozco CCHV 5-4

APT: l. Ochoa (Gonzales) 7-6

APT: d. HIllford (Clovis) 4-1 TB1

C1: l. Sayles (Clovis) 2:24

C1: l. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 3:41

C1: d. Valdez (Central) 2:00

CS: d. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 5-1

CS: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 5-4

CS: d. Underwood (Clovis N.) 3-1

CS: l. Mendivel (Bakersf.) 6-4

CS: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 4-3

 

33

37

Javier

Cardenas

SENIOR

El Diamante

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (195)

3rd West HIlls D. Deliddo (195)

4th Dinuba Invite (195)

2nd Kern County Invite (195)

7th CIT Morro Bay (195)

2nd Central Division 3 (195)

 

8th Central Section (195)

CHUK: d. Mcdermott (Hoover) 12-2

CHUK: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 9-5

CHUK: l. Valdez (Central) 4-2

DD: l. Arafi (Edison) 3:56

DIN: l. Valdez (Central) 9-6

DIN: d. Mendevil (Bakersf.) 3:53

DIN: d. Lee (El Capitan) 1:12

DIN: l. Valdez (Central) 15-1

KERN: l. Gould (Valencia) 1:24

CIT: l. Lyles (Mayfair) 3:45

CIT: l. Morgan (Eastlake) 2:51

CIT: d. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 4-2

C3: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 9-4

CS: d. Valdez (Central) 5:28

CS: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2:27

CS: d. Stout (Righetti) 9-4

CS: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 5:56

CS: l. Vaca (Madera) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (195)

34

39

Justin Naugle

SENIOR

Casa Grande

NORTH COAST

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (195)

2nd Sonoma Deets Winslow (195)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (195)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Vine Valley Athl. League (195)

 

2nd North Coast Section (195)

 

NC: l. Cruz (Windsor) 4-2

NC: d. Cruz (Windsor) 3-1

DW: l. Azevedo (Pitman) 5-1

LEI: d. Rybarczyk (El Camino) 3:09

LEI: d. Kovalskiy (Folsom) 3:51

MID: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 4:53

MID: l. Gracia (Evergreen) 3:59

NCS: d. Carrillo (Kelseyv.) 3:41

NCS: d. Williams (Livermore) 7-1

NCS: l. Chavez (Liberty) 2:47

 

35

HM

Xavier Williams

JUNIOR

Livermore

NORTH COAST

2nd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (195)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

7th Aptos Lovell Holiday (1950

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (195)

1st Granada Mat Classic (195)

1st East Bay Ath. League (195)

 

3rd North Coast Section (195)

BA: d. Wydermeyer (Pittsb.) 17-12

BA: l. Kohl (Castro V.) 3:08

ZINK: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 19-8

ZINK: l. Lee (El Capitan) 7-5

APT: l. Hillford (Clovis) 12-6

APT: l. Vincent LKST 4-3

APT: d. Nitto (Las Lomas) 2:21

CUP: l. Duncan (HM Bay) 3-1 SV1

MAT: d. Myers (Franklin) 5-4

NCS: d. Cruz (Windsor) 2-1

NCS: l. Naugle (C. Grande) 7-1

NCS: d. DeSoto (Calif.) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 NCS (182)

36

HM

Justin Tripp

JUNIOR

Mt. Whitney

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Inv. (195)

3rd Reedley CA Classic (195)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (195)

2nd Redwood Invite (195)

1st Central Valley Inv. (195)

1st Central Division 5 (195)

 

9th Central Section (195)

CHUK: l. Azevedo (Pitman) 1-0

CHUK: d. Underwood (Clovis N.) 2-0

CHUK: d. Valdez (Central) 6-3

CHUK: l. Azevedo (Pitman) 10-2

CHUK: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 2:55

RE: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 4-0

ZINK: l. Kilner (Granada) 3:30

ZINK: l. Garcia (Selma) 2:20

DD: d. Arafi (Edison) 3:56

RED: l. Hiliford (Clovis) 4-2 OT

CV: d. Arafi (Edison) 18-1

CS: l. Vaca (Madera) 5-1

CS: l. Garcia (Arroyo G.) 3:05

CS: d. Stout (Righetti) 4-2

CS: d. Underwood (Clovis N.) 8-0

 

37

-

Cody

Underwood

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

2-2 Chukchansi Invite (195)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

7th Central Division 1 (195)

 

10th Central Section (195)

 

CHK: l. Lee (El Capitan) 4-1

CHK: d. Carillo (Madera) 1:46

CHK: l. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 2-0

DUAL: l. Garcia (Selma) 3-1

ZINK: l. Carrillo (Madera) 2:57

ZINK: l. Vaca (Madera) 5-1

DOCB: l. Cardenas BERG 0:37

DOCB: l. Hernandez (Capistrano) 5-1

DUAL: l. Good (Clovis) fall

C1: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 1:19

C1: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 0:28

C1: l. Vaca (Madera) 7-6 TB2

CS: l. Sayles (Clovis) 12-0

CS: l. Vaca (Madera) 3-1

CS: d. Ruiz (Clovis W.) 2-1

CS: l. Tripp (Mt. Whitney) 8-0

 

38

-

Joseph

Valladares

SENIOR

Bell

LOS ANGELES

2nd Downey 32-Way (195)

2-2 Upland Black Watch

2nd John Glenn Enriquez (195)

1st LA City Regional 1 (195)

 

1st Los Angeles City Section (195)

DOW: l. Gould (Valencia) 0:23

UPL: l. Woodhouse (La Canada) 10-9

UPL: l. Pettagrew (Citrus V.) 13-5

JG: l. Bonilla (Fillmore) 9-2

LAS: d. Trujillo (Birmingham) 4:41

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th LAS (182)

39

-

Leonardo

Dulanto

SENIOR

Galileo

SAN FRANCISCO

6th Bill Martell Inv. (220)

Cons. Sactown Showdown (195)

1-2 Sonoma deets Winslow (220)

2-2 Albany Kermit Bankson (195)

1-2 El Camino Colt (195)

3rd JV North Coast (195)

 

1st San Francisco Section (195)

 

 

BM: l. Ables (Red Bluff) 4:30

BM: l. Hernandez (alhambra) 1:30

BM: l. Ables (Red Bluff) I-D

SAC: l. Sanchez (Corning) 3-2

SON: l. Shields (Pitman) 4:19

SON: l. Closter (Casa Grande) 1-0

NC: l. McDowell (George WA) 6-2

ALB: l. Olaee (Irvington) 5-3

ALB: l. Lewis MCQ 5-2

ELC: l. McDowell (George WA) 3:42

ELC: l. Gerard (Riordan) 4:15

 

40

-

Noah Oliver

SENIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

1st Oakland Athl. League (195)