Updated: January 17, 2019

 

STATE DATA

285 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Nicholas

Villarreal

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Walsh Ironman-OH (285)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

2nd Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

1-0 vs. Hill (BAK)

1-0 vs. Clay (SMA)

WI: d. Brown (La Salle) 8-3

WI: d. Elrod (St. John) 1:45

WI: d. Shafer (Graham) 3-2 TB1

WI: l. Birchmeier (Broad Run) 11-5

WI: d. Millin (Perry Mass.) 5-2

WI: d. Haga (Parkersb.) 9-1

ZINK: d. Herrera (Mission O.) 0:56

ZINK: d. Renovato (Selma) 0:48

ZINK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4:52

ZINK: d. Slatic (Bullard) I-D

DOCB: d. McNicholas MONT 4-1

DOCB: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 3:03

DOCB: d. Dooley CHUC 2:40

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 1:07

5C: d. Perla (L. Osos) 2:41

5C: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 0:48

5C: d. Clay (S. Margarita) 2:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CCS, 6th CA (285); I-D

’17: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 285)

1st '17 NHSCA Freshman (170)

2

3

Mike Jeffus

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (285)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (285)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Markey (DC)

 

2-2 vs. Ramos (VDL)

ELK: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 4-3

DUAL: d. Ramos (Vista DL) fall 2OT

TUR: d. Markey (Del Campo) 4-3

CHI: d. Allen (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 8-4

TIM: d. Paine (St Marys) fall

TIM: d. Cook (Lincoln) fall

TIM: d. Ramos (Vista DL) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SJS, 5th CA (285)

’16: 1-2 SJS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (285)

3

2

Justin Ramos

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (285)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (285)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Markey (DC)

 

2-2 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

ELK: d. Jeffus (Turlock) 4-3

DUAL: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall 2OT

SN: d. Calk (Silver Cr.) 0:23

SN: d. Dooley CHUC 4-2 UTB

DUAL: d. Markey (Del Campo) 3-1

CHI: d. Word (Liberty) fall

CHI: d. Jeffus (Turlock) 8-4

TIM: d. Jacobs (Windsor) fall

TIM: d. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

TIM: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SJS (285)

’17: 7th SJS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

4

4

Levi Markey

SENIOR

Del Campo

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (285)

5th Doc Buchanan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

 

0-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

0-1 vs. Ramos (VDL)

TUR: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 4-3

NGNG: d. Gallegos (West) 4-1

DUAL: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 3-1

DOCB: d. Renovato (Selma) 1:26

DOCB: d. Feliciano (Fremont) 3-1

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 1:54

DOCB: l. Wa’a CRSV 1:55

DOCB: d. McNicholas MONT 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 7th CA (285)

5

5

Andrew

Johnson

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (285)

7th Walsh Ironman-OH (285)

3rd Reno TOC (285)

1st Cerritos TOC (285)

2-2 Chicago Beat the Streets (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Von Goeben (WAL)

 

0-1 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

NP: d. Brown (Clovis) 1:49

NP: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 3-2

WI: d. Hill (Crestview) 2:25

WI: l. Birchmeier (Broad Run) 12-5

WI: d. Miller (Wyoming S.) 7-0

WI: l. Shafer (Graham) 3-2

WI: d. Hill (Crestville) 5-1

RTOC: l. Dooley CHUR 5-4

CTOC: d. Torres (Oak H.) 7-1

CTOC: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 6-3

DUAL: l. Hollis OPRF 13-2

DUAL: l. High BERG 5:52

DUAL: d. Tobar LKHI 1:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SDS, 2-2 CA (285)

6

6

Cohle

Feliciano

SENIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (285)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

1-0 vs. Campbell (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Markey (DC)

LB: d. Campbell (Clovis) 3-2

LB: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:50

AP: d. Kylany LKST 2:28

AP: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 15-0

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 2:21

DOCB: l. Markey (Del Campo) 3-1

DOCB: l. McNicholas MONT 2:22

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (285)

’17: 4-2 CCS (285)

’16: 1-2 CCS (182)

7

8

Josiah Hill

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (285)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (285)

7th Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Slatic (BUL)

1-0 vs. Avila (ROW)

1-0 vs. Campbell (CLO)

1-0 vs. Perez (SULT)

 

1-1 vs. Adkins (TH)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

BAK: d. Avila (Monache) fall

OAK: d. Prado (Golden V.) 3:34

DUAL: d. Campbell (Clovis) 4-3 TB1

MAN: l. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 6-3

MAN: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 5-4

DOCB: d. Perez (Sultana) 4:31

DOCB: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 3:03

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 3:36

DOCB: l. Wa’a CRSV 1:36

DOCB: d. Slatic (Bullard) 7-1

TV: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 3:51

TV: d. Carpenter BROO 1:05

TV: d. Duron BASIC 3-2

TV: d. Avila (Rowland) 0:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

6th ’18 NHSCA Sophomore (285)

8

15

Josh Avila

SENIOR

Rowland

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (OW, 285)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (285)

2nd Upland Black Watch (285)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

1-0 vs. Castro (OLY)

1-0 vs. Torres (OH)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Perla (LO)

EBB: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 2:27

LV: d. Castro (Olympian) 5:16

UP: l. Perla (Los Osos) 3-2

TV: d. Torres (Oak H.) 6-2

TV: d. Joseph (Mirra Mesa) 1:35

TV: d. Arriaga (Capistrano) 3-2

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 0:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (285)

9

7

Randy Arriaga

SENIOR

Capistrano

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Laguna Hills Invite (285)

1st Westminster Cossarek (285)

1st Marina Mann Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (285)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Erickson (CAR)

2-0 vs. Clay (SMA)

1-0 vs. Von Goeben (WAL)

 

0-1 vs. Avila (ROW)

LH: d. Erickson (Carter) 3-2

COS: d. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 2:38

COS: d. Clay (Santa Margarita) 5:11

MAN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 3:45

MAN: d. Clay (San Margarita) 4:27

DOCB: d. Avila (Monache) 4:00

DOCB: l. Dooley CHUC 5-2

DOCB: l. Wa’a CSRV 0:20

TV: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 6-4 SV1

TV: l. Avila (Rowland) 3-2

TV: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 8-0

TV: l. Duron BASIC 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (285)

’17: 1-2 SS (285)

10

18

Nate Clay

SENIOR

Santa Margarita

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (285)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285); DEF

2nd Marina Mann Classic (285)

1st San Clemente Rotary (285)

2nd Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

1-0 vs. Adkins (TH)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-2 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

0-1 vs. Erickson (CAR)

COS: d. Escamilla (Marina) 5-1

COS: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 5:11

CH: l. Erickson (Carter) 5-4

MAN: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 1:54

MAN: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 4-1

MAN: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 4:27

SCL: d. Robertson (S. Clemente) 8-3

5C: d. Renovato (Selma) 1:18

5C: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 10-6

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:35

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (285)

’17: 0-2 SS (285)

11

10

Jonah

Schmidtke

JUNIOR

Clovis East

CENTRAL

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (285)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Five Counties (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wiley (LG)

1-0 vs. Lee (GW)

2-0 vs. Houston (HANF)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Clay (SMA)

LB: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) 1:48

LB: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 3:50

ZINK: d. Matheney (Servite) 9-1

ZINK: d. Underwood TOPP 11-5

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 4:52

ZINK: d. Is. Watson (Edison) 3:51

ZINK: d. Lee (Golden W.) 7-2

SN: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 1:53

SN: l. Larsen DAYT 10-4

SN: d. Carrillo (Anderson) 1:53

SN: l. Larsen DAYT 1:32

5C: d. Houston (Hanford) 0:58

5C: d. Hyatt (Durham) 2:50

5C: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 10-6

5C: d. Blas WTVW 7-2

5C: d. Houston (Hanford) 1:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

12

11

Tommy Slatic

SENIOR

Bullard

CENTRAL

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

8th Doc Buchanan (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lee (GW)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

ZINK: d. Avila (Monache) 9-5

ZINK: d. Lee (Golden W.) 8-5

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) I-D

DOCB: d. Colicchio BERG 3:36

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 1:16

DOCB: l. McNicholas MONT 2:22

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (220)

’17: 0-2 CS (195)

13

9

Jacob Lightner

SENIOR

Kern Valley

CENTRAL

1st Coyote Classic (285)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

2nd Kern County Invite (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Castro (GAR)

PV: d. Nunez (Lompoc) 1:22

KERN: l. Castro (Garces) 3:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

’17: 0-2 CS (220)

’16: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (195)

14

12

Michael Wiley

SENIOR

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

1st Chukchansi Inv. (OW, 285)

6th Los Banos Morning Star (285); I-D

 

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

CHUK: d. Martinez (Dinuba) fall

CHUK: d. Lizaola (Palma) 8-1

LB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (220)

’17: 5th CCS (220)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

15

17

Ethen Erickson

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (285)

2nd Laguna Hills Invite (285)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (285)

CAR: d. Verdin (Rialto) 0:59

CAR: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 8-5

LH: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 3-2

CH: d. Clay (San Margarita) 5-4

CH: d. Ojeda (San Jacinto) fall

RH: l. Perez (Sultana) 4-3

AA: d. Salazar (Hillcrest) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (285)

16

13

Kade Campbell

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (285)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (285)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Redwood Invite (285)

CW: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 5-1

CW: d. Brown (Clovis) 4-0

DUAL: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 4-3 TB1

LB: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 3-2

DOCB: l. Colicchio BERG 4:57

DOCB: d. Perez (Sultana) 3-1

DOCB: l. McNicholas MONT) 1:14

RED: d. Cortez (D. Palos) 8-6 OT

 

17

14

Ricky Perla

JUNIOR

Los Osos

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (285)

7th Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

1st Upland Black Watch (285)

1st Arroyo Classic (285)

7th Five Counties (285)

LO: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 8-5

BA: l. Torres (Oak Hills) fall

UP: d. Cronin (Montclair) 1:49

UP: d. Reboseno (Montclair) 5:58

UP: d. Avila (Rowland) 3-0

ARR: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 3-2

5C: d. Escamilla (Marina) 1:09

5C: d. Trombley (Yorba L.) 6-2

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:41

5C: l. Blas WTVW 0:57

5C: d. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 2:03

 

18

16

Luis Castro

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (285)

2nd El Cajon Invite (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Las Vegas Holiday (285)

1st MD Cath. King of Beasts (285)

MV: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 1:42

ELC: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 1:55

ELC: d. Castro (Central Un.) 1:59

ELC: l. Kauer CV 3-1

LV: l. Avila (Rowland) 5:16

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (285)

19

19

Mike Toten

SENIOR

Holtville

SAN DIEGO

1st Battle at the Kingdom-AZ (285)

6th El Cajon Invite (285); I-D

1st Mission Hills Invite (285)

ELC: l. Kauer CV 6-0

MH: d. Schmidt (Monte V.) 5:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (285)

20

20

Blake Schmidt

SENIOR

Monte Vista

SAN DIEGO

2nd Mission Hills Invite (285)

1st Spring Vly. Monte Vista (285)

MH: l. Toten (Holtville) 5:57

MV: d. Castro (Central U.) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (285)

21

30

William

Von Goeben

SENIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Classic (285)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (285)

2nd Cerritos TOC (285)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

CAR: l. Smith (Etiwanda) 1:27

CAR: l. Verdin (Rialto) 5-4

WCC: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 3:36

CTOC: d. Escamilla (Marina) fall

CTOC: l. Johnson (Poway) 6-3

TV: d. Perez (Sultana) 1:31

TV: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 6-4 SV1

TV: d. Torres (Oak H.) 4-1

TV: d. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 0:29

TV: l. Rudon BASIC 2-1

TV: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 S (285)

22

21

Ben Allen

SENIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (285)

2-2 Reno TOC (285)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (285)

DP: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) fall

DP: d. Carrillo (Anderson) fall

DUAL: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 2-0

CHI: d. Hyatt (Durham) fall

CHI: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

CHI: d. Freeland (Folsom) fall

CHI: d. Word (Liberty) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NS (220)

’17: 2-2 NS (220)

23

33

Lucas Cook

JUNIOR

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Mark Fuller Invite (285)

1st Wheatland Savedra (285)

4th Aptos Lovell Holiday (285)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (285)

APT: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 5:31

APT: d. Cook (Madera) 1:43

APT: l. Kylany LKST 9-8

TIM: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

TIM: d. Word (Liberty) 5-3

TIM: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

TIM: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

TIM: d. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (285)

24

22

Wyatt Word

SENIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

4th Chico Rios Memorial (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial  (285)

 

CHI: d. Freeland (Folsom) fall

CHI: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

CHI: l. Allen (Chico) fall

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) 5-3

TIM: l. Carrillo (Anderson) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (285); I-D

’16: 5th NCS (220)

25

23

Chris Torres

JUNIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

5th Cerritos TOC (285)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

BA: d. Perla (Los Osos) fall

BA: d. Chevez (Sylmar) fall

BA: l. Porras (Los Altos HH) 10-6

CTOC: d. Mikhaeil (Cypress) 3:00

CTOC: l. Johnson (Poway) 7-1

CTOC: l. Palomarez (So. Torr.) 0:58

TV: l. Avila (Rowland) 6-2

TV: d. Avila (Monache) 0:25

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 4-1

 

26

24

Regan Lee

SENIOR

Golden West

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (285)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

 

CHUK: l. Rezac (Fresno) 7-5

CHUK: d. Cook (Madera) 2-1

CHUK: d. Rojas (Liberty) 11-4

CHUK: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 4:40

ZINK: d. I. Watson (Edison) 3:50

ZINK: l. Slatic (Bullard) 8-5

ZINK: d. Renovato (Selma) 3:49

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 7-2

 

27

25

Jacob Smith

SENIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (285)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (285)

2nd Arroyo Classic (285)

6thTemecula Valley B4B (285)

CAR: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 1:27

CAR: l. Erickson (Carter) 8-5

LO: l. Perla (Los Osos) 8-5

ARR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 3-2

TV: l. Duron BASIC 7-0

TV: d. Carpenter BRO 2:44

TV: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 2:10

TV: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 8-0

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (285)

28

-

Elijah Joseph

SENIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (285)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (285)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

TV: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 3:26

TV: l. Avila (Rowland) 1:35

TV: d. Perez (Sultana) 1:00

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 0:29

TV: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 1:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SDS (285)

29

27

Ethan Perez

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (285)

4th El Cajon Invite (285)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

ELC: l. Kauer CV 4:14

ELC: d. Castro (Central Un.) 3:45

ELC: l. Constancio (Steele C.) 1:59

RH: d. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 1:42

RH: d. Erickson (Carter) 4-3

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 4:31

DOCB: l. Campbell (Clovis) 3-1

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 1:31

TV: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 4:21

TV: l. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 1:00

 

30

28

Arturo Ojeda

JUNIOR

San Jacinto

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (285)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

4th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

CH: d. Wagner (Victor V.) 1:11

CH: l. Erickson (Carter) fall

RH: l. Perez (Sultana) 1:42

RH: l. Martinez (Beaumont) 14-0

ARL: d. Martinez (Beaumont) 8-4

 

31

29

Alex

Martinez

JUNIOR

Beaumont

SOUTHERN

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

2nd Arlington Riverside County (285)

 

RH: l. Erickson (Carter) 0:44

RH: d. Salazar (Hillcrest) 10-1

RH: d. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 14-0

ARL: l. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 8-4

 

32

31

Leo Chevez

SENIOR

Sylmar

LOS ANGELES

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

2nd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (285)

4th Upland Black Watch (285)

6th Five Counties (285)

 

 

BA: l. Torres (Oak Hills) fall

WCC: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 3:36

UP: l. Cronin (Montclair) 4-2

UP: d. Reboseno (Montclair) fall

UP: l. Moore BCR 3-2

5C: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 4-2

5C: d. Blas WTVW 6-4

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:48

5C: l. Houston (Hanford) 1:46

5C: l. Blas WTVW 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd LAS (285)

’17: 2nd LAS (285)

33

32

Jeffrey Castro

SENIOR

Central Union

SAN DIEGO

5th El Cajon Invite (285)

1st South Temecula Invite (285)

2nd Spring Vly. Monte Vista (285)

ELC: l. Castro (Olympian) 1:59

ELC: l. Perez (Sultana) 3:45

MV: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 0:51

MV: l. Schmidt (Monte Vista) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (285)

34

34

Christian

Palomarez

SENIOR

South

Torrance

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (285)

1st El Dorado Invite (285)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (285)

3rd Cerritos TOC (285)

ST: l. Aragon (Paramount)

ELD: d. Aragon (Paramount) 2-1

IRV: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 20-8

CTOC: l. Escamilla (Marina) 3:31

CTOC: d. Torres (Oak H.) 0:58

CTOC: d. Alonso CIM 2:54

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (285)

35

35

Joshua

Constancio

SENIOR

Steele Canyon

SAN DIEGO

2nd Mar Vista Battle Beach (285)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (285)

3rd El Cajon Invite (285)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

3rd Spring Vly. Monte Vista (285)

MV: l. Castro (Olympian) 1:42

LCC: l. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 2:24

ELC: l. Castro (Olympian) 1:55

ELC: d. Perez (Sultana) 1:59

TV: l. Carpenter BROO 1:17

TV: l. Perez (Sultana) 4:12

MV: l. Castro (Central) U.) 0:51

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SDS (285)

36

36

Chris Verdin

SENIOR

Rialto

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (285)

7th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

 

CAR: l. Erickson (Carter) 0:59

CAR: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 5-4

RH: l. Moe (Murieta V.) 4:42

RH: l. Salazar (Hillcrest) 6-4

 

37

37

David Aragon

SENIOR

Paramount

SOUTHERN

2nd South Torrance Spartan (285)

2nd El Dorado Invite (285)

1st Downey Tourney (285)

ST: d. Palomarez (So. Torrance)

ST: l. Samayoa (Millikan) 2-0

ELD: l. Palomarez (So. Torr.) 2-1

DOW: d. Avila (Monache) 6-2

DOW: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 1:38

 

38

HM

Javier

Contreras

JUNIOR

WC Wood

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd San Marin Green Gold (285)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

DUAL: d. Hefter (Newark)

GG: l. Gregoire (Kelseyv.)

GG: d. Faris (Casa Grande) fall

SN: l. Freeland (Folsom) 2:29

SN: d. Lizaola (Palma) 4-1

SN: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1:53

NC: l. Carrillo (Anderson) 3:16

TIM: d. Gallegos (West) fall

TIM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Carrillo (Anderson) 7-3

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (285)

39

38

Joe Carrillo

SENIOR

Anderson

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (285)

2nd Grants Pass Winter KO (285)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (285); I-D

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

DP: l. Allen (Chico) fall

SN: l. Dooley CHUC 1:30

SN: l. Schimdtke (Clovis E.) 1:53

NC: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 3:16

TIM: l. Paine (St. Marys) 8-2

TIM: d. Word (Liberty) fall

TIM: d. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 7-3

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

 

40

39

Taven Avila

JUNIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

3rd Downey Tourney (285)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

6th Pioneer Vly. The Bash (285); I-D

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

BAK: l. Hill (Bakersfield) fall

DOW: l. Aragon (Paramount) 6-2

ZINK: l. Slatic (Bullard) 9-5

ZINK: d. Matheney (Servite) 1:48

ZINK: l. I. Watson (Edison) 1:19

ZINK: l. Underwood  TOPP 0:21

DOCB: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 4:00

DOCB: l. Tealavea NOMED 1:16

TV: l. Duron BASIC 3:31

TV: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 0:47

TV: l. Torres (Oak H.) 0:25

 

HM

40

Ben Roe

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

4-2 Reno TOC (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (285)

DOCB: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 2:21

DOCB: d. Renovato (Selma) 0:40

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 3:36

TV: l. Duron BASIC 2-1 TB1

TV: l. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 1:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (285)

’17: 2-2 NCS (285)

HM

HM

Jason

Gallegos

SENIOR

West Campus

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

2nd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (285)

1st SacTown Showdown (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (285)

NGNG: d. Poss (Inderkum) 11-1

NGNG: l. Markey (Del Campo) 4-1

ST: d. Low (NV Union) 14-1

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (285)

HM

HM

Dalton Paine

SENIOR

St. Mary’s

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (285)

1st Bear Creek Invite (285)

1st Grant AH Invite (285)

3rd Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (285)

TUR: l. Markey (Del Campo) 7-4

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 2-0

TIM: d. Carrillo (Anderson) 8-2

TIM: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (285)

HM

HM

Joshua Cortez

SOPHOMORE

Dos Palos

CENTRAL

1st Morro Bay Rumble Rock (285)

1st Dinuba Invite (285)

I-D, Redwood Invite (285)

 

MB: d. Nunez (Lompoc) 8-0

DUAL: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 7-3

DUAL: l. Cook (Madera) fall

DIN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 4-2

DIN: d. Houston (Hanford) 5-2

RED: l. Campbell (Clovis) 8-6 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 CCS (220)

HM

-

Travone

Houston

JUNIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

3rd Reedley CA Classic (220)

3rd Dinuba Invite (285)

4th Five Counties (285)

 

RE: l. Daugherty (Morro B.) 2:00

DIN: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5-2

DIN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 7-5

5C: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 0:58

5C: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 4-1

5C: d. Renovato (Selma) 3:46

5C: d. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 2:31

5C: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 1:48

5C: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1:26

 

HM

HM

Samy Mikhael

SENIOR

Cypress

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (285)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (285)

3rd Edison Beach Bash (285)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (285)

7th Cerritos TOC (285)

COS: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 2:38

COS: d. Escamilla (Marina) 5-3

EBB: l. Hernandez (Mayfair) 3:01

EBB: d. Ramirez (Indian Sp.) 1:52

CTOC: l. Torres (Oak H.) 3:00

CTOC: l. Alonso CIM 3:25

 

HM

HM

Isa Watson

SOPHOMORE

Edison

CENTRAL

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (285)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (285)

1st Firebaugh Westside (285)

 

CHUK: l. Cerda (Edison) 2:25

CHUK: l. Lindsay (Clovis) 8-6

ZINK: d. Cook (Madera) 1:56

ZINK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 3:50

ZINK: d. Avila (Monache) 1:19

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:51

ZINK: d. Renovato (Selma) 1:19

DD: d. Balladarez (Edison) 3:57

FIRE: d. Angulio (Central)1:35

 

HM

-

Shawn

DeLaPena

SENIOR

Pioneer Valley

CENTRAL

4th Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

7th Dinuba Invite (285)

8th Five Counties (285)

 

PV: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 0:34

PV: d. Hernandez (St. Jos.) 4-3 SV1

PV: l. Hernandez (St. Jos.) 3-1 TB1

DIN: l. Houston (Hanford) 2:17

DIN: l. Hubbell (Murr. Vista) 5-0

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:44

5C: d. Matheny (Servite) 4:46

5C: d. Trombley (Yorba L.) 2:38

5C: d. Hyatt (Durham) 1:39

5C: l. Houston (Hanford) 2:31

5C: l. Perla (L. Osos) 2:03

 

HM

HM

James Hyatt

SENIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

1-2 Orland Doc Petersen (285)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (285)

7th Chico Rios Memorial (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (285)

DOCP: l. Dagnato (Enterprise)

DOCP: l. Mays (Crater)

LB: d. Nye (California) 0:38

LB: d. Hefter (Newark) 0:47

CHI: l. Allen (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Gonzalez DAMR fall

5C: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:50

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 1:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NS (285)

HM

HM

Ian Hubbell

SENIOR

Murrieta Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (285)

8th Marina Mann Classic (285)

4th Dinuba Invite (285)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

LCC: l. Trombley (Yorba Linda) 7-2

LCC: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 2:24

MAN: d. Trombley (Yorba Linda) 4-1

MAN: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 3:45

MAN: l. Matheney (Servite) 4-3

MAN: l. Aleman (Birmingham) 0:37

DIN: l. Cortez (D. Palos) 4-2

DIN: l. Houston (Hanford) 7-5

TV: l. Carpenter BROO 11-3

TV: l. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 2:55

 

HM

-

Jakob

Hernandez

SENIOR

St. Joseph

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (285)

2nd Santa Maria Old Dutch (285)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

CW: l. Brown (Clovis) 4:50

CW: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 10-6

SM: l. Nunez (Lompoc) 5:00

PV: l. DelaPena (Pioneer V.) 4-3 OT

PV: d. DelaPena (Pioneer V.) 3-1 TB1

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 3:51

TV: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 2:55

TV: d. Roe (DL Salle) 1:33

TV: l. Smith (Etiwanda) 2:10

TV: l. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 1:17

 

HM

HM

Jacob Nunez

JUNIOR

Lompoc

SOUTHERN

2nd Morro Bay Rumble Rock (285)

1st Santa Maria Old Dutch (285)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

MB: l. Cortez (D. Palos) 8-0

SM: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 5:00

PV: d. Avila (Monache) I-D

PV: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 1:22

 

HM

HM

Peletisala

Toleafoa

JUNIOR

Santa Rosa

NORTH COAST

1st American Canyon Classic (285)

1st American Canyon Wolf Pack (285)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 NCS (285)

’17: 2-2 NCS (285)

 

 

HM

HM

Chris Adkins

SENIOR

Trabuco Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (285)

4th Marina Mann Classic (285)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (285)

1-2 Five Counties (285)

IRV: l. Palomarez (So. Torrance) 20-8

MAN: d. Hill (Bakersfield) 6-3

MAN: l. Clay (Santa Margarita) 4-1

MAN: d. Matheney (Servite) 5:22, 8-3

MAN: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 5-4

ASC: l. Salazar (Hillcrest) 11-7

5C: l. Chevez (Sylmar) 4-2

5C: l. Houston (Hanford) 4-1

 

HM

HM

Ayden

Matheney

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

5th Marina Mann Classic (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1-2 Five Counties (285)

1st Troy Warrior Classic (285)

 

MAN: l. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 5:22, 8-3

MAN: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 2:03

MAN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 4-3

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 9-1

ZINK: d. Rojas (Liberty) 1:22

ZINK: l. Avila (Monache) 1:48

5C: l. Leremia CNT-LV 5:43

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 4:46

TR: d. Robertson (S. Clemente) 1:42

 

HM

HM

Caleb

Freeland

SENIOR

Folsom
SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (285)

6th  Chico Rios Memorial (285)

SN: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 2:29

SN: l Dooley CHUC 0:55

CHI: l. Word (Liberty) fall

CHI: l. Allen (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Gonzalez DR fall

 

HM

-

Emmanuel

Castro

SENIOR

Garces

CENTRAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (285)

1st Kern County Invite (285)

LB: l. Wiley (Los Gatos) 7-3

KERN: d. Lightner (Kern V.) 3:48

 

HM

-

Caspian

Grabowski

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

CENTRAL COAST

1st Cupertino Bianchini (285)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (285)

CUP: d. Eison (Serra) 4:00

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CCS (195)

’17: 0-2 CCS (160)

-

-

Roberto Salazar

SENIOR

Hillcrest

SOUTHERN

7th Carter Classic (285); DEF

7th Westminster Cossarek (285); DEF

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

7th El Cajon Invite (285)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

1st Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (285)

2nd Silverado Adrian Amaral (285)

 

CAR: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 2:15

COS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 4:17

CH: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 3:43

CH: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 10-7

ELC: l. Toten (Holtville) 1:25

ELC: l. Perez (Sultana) 4:52

RH: l. Perez (Sultana) 7-4

RH: l. Martinez (Beaumont) 10-1

ASC: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 11-7

AA: l. Erickson (Carter) 3-0

 

-

26

Ty Lewis

JUNIOR

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

I-D, Chukchansi Inv. (285)

 

Will unfreeze with more results

CHUK: l. Cook (Madera) I-D 0:52

 

-

HM

Chance Hefter

SENIOR

Newark

Memorial

NORTH COAST

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (285)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (285)

3rd San Ramon Valley Inv. (285)

 

DUAL: l. Contreras (WC Wood)

BM: d. Gutierrez (De Anza) 6-0

BM: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 1:30

BM: d. Pierce (Foothill) 3:01

BM: l. Chatman (Pittsb.) 1:10

LB: d. Jacob (Windsor) 0:42

LB: l. Hyatt (Durham) 0:47

SRV: l. Widener (Live Oak) 1:06

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 NCS (285)

‘17: 1-2 NCS (285)

-

HM

Austin Jacob

SENIOR

Windsor

NORTH COAST

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (285)

1st San Marin Green Gold (285)

3rd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (285)

DUAL: l. Haupt (Paso Robles) fall

DUAL: d. Hayward (Vacaville) fall

GG: d. Gregoire (Kelseyville)

LB: l. Hefter (Newark) 0:42

TIM: d. Rojas (Liberty) 7-1

TIM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

TIM: l. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4-2 NCS (285)

’17: 2-2 NCS (285)

 

 

-

HM

Dan Escamilla

SENIOR

Marina

SOUTHERN

4th Westminster Cossarek (285)

6th Marina Mann Classic (285); DEF

6th Cerritos TOC (285); DEF

2-2 Five Counties (285)

 

COS: l. Clay (Santa Margarita) 5-1

COS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 5-3

MAN: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 8-1

CTOC: d. Palomarez (So. Torr.) 3:31

CTOC: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) fall

CTOC: l. Alonso CIM 1:52

5C: l. Perla (L. Osos) 1:09

5C: l. Herrera (Westmins.) 1:41

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (285)

-

HM

Eric Hayward

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (220)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (285)

0-2 Reno TOC (285)

1-5 The Clash XVII-MN (285)

DUAL: l. Jacob (Windsor) fall

DUAL: d. Haupt (Paso Robles)

DUAL: d. Allen (Chico) 2-0

CW: l. Campbell (Clovis) 5-1

CW: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 10-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: N/A SJS (182)

-

-

Kyle Trombley

SENIOR

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (285)

1-2 Marina Mann Classic (285)

4th Las Vegas Holiday (285); I-D

2-2 Five Counties (285)

LCC: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 7-2

MAN: l. Hubbell (Murrieta) 4-1

MAN: l. Aleman (Birmingham) 0:20

5C: l. Perla (L. Osos) 6-2

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 2:38

 

-

-

Alan Aleman

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

7th Marina Mann Classic (285)

1-2 San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (285)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

 

MAN: l. Clay (Santa Margarita) 1:54

MAN: d. Trombley (Yorba L.) 0:20

MAN: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 0:47

MAN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 0:37

WCC: l. Sierra (Royal) 3:06

WCC: l. Gaston (Hesperia) 4:24

TV: l. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 3:26

TV: l. Avila (Monache) 0:47

 

-

-

Marcellus Eison

JUNIOR

Serra

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (285)

 

CUP: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 4:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (285)

-

-

Jarrod Calk

SENIOR

Silver Creek

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (285)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

LIN: l. Hambers. (Gunderson) 1:53

SN: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 0:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 CCS (285)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

-

-

Francisco

Rojas

SENIOR

Liberty

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Inv. (285)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

4th West HIlls D. Deliddo (285); FOR

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

CHUK: l. Lizaola (Palma) fall

CHUK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 11-4

CHUK: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 1:45

ZINK: l. Solarzno BONL 1:28

ZINK: l. Matheney (Servite) 1:22

DD: l. Balladarez (Edison) 1:53

TIM: l. Jacobs (Windsor) 7-1

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 CS (285)

-

-

John Cook

SENIOR

Madera

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Inv. (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

5th Aptos Lovell Holiday (285)

4th Firebaugh Westside (2850

 

CHUK: d. Lewis (Kingsburg) I-D 0:52

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:45

CHUK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 2-1

DUAL: d. Cortez (Dos Palos) Fall

ZINK: l. I. Watson (Edison) 1:56

ZINK: l. Hudson (Elk Grove) 2:56

APT: l. Kylany LKST 2:20

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 1:43

FIRE: l. Angulio (Central) 3-1

FIRE: l. Cruz (Atwater) 5-1

 

-

-

Sam

Kolokihakaufisi

SENIOR

San Mateo

CENTRAL COAST

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (285)

3rd Northgate Bill Martell (285)

1st Prospect Jim Root Memorial (285)

PEN: l. Lozano (Andrew H.) 2:54

PEN: l. Salom (Mitty) 5-1

BM: l. Chatman (Pittsb.) 6-1

BM: d. Pierce (Foothill) 3:57

BM: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 1:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CCS (285)

-

-

Caiden

Robertson

SOPHOMORE

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

2nd San Clemente Rotary (285)

5th Mile High Challenge-AZ (285)

3rd Troy Warrior Classic (285)

SCL: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 8-3

TR: l. Matheny (Servite) 1:42

 

-

-

Austin Barden

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

0-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

3rd Wheatland Savedra (285)

CM: l. Hudson (Elk Grove) 5:48

CM: l. Johnson (Merced)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th NS (285)

-

-

Angel

Hernandez

SOPHOMORE

Mayfair

SOUTHERN

3rd Edison Beach Bash (285)

1-2 Marina Mann Classic (285)

 

 

EBB: d. Ramirez (Indian Sp.) 0:50

EBB: d. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 3:01

EBB: l. Avila (Rowland) 2:27

MAN: l. Escamilla (Marina) 8-1

MAN: l. Matheney (Servite) 2:03

 

-

-

Thomas

Faville

SENIOR

Sir Francis Drake

NORTH COAST

5th San Marin Green Gold (285)

2nd SFD Chris Snowden (285)

 

GG: l. Faris (Casa Grande) fall

SFD: l. Gutierrez (De Anza) 3:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 NCS (285)

’17: 1-2 NCS (285)

-

-

Michael

Renovato

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (285)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (285)

VDL: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 1:15

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:48

ZINK: d. Hudson (Elk Grove) 1:30

ZINK: d. Underwood TOPP 1:17

ZINK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 3:49

ZINK: l. I. Watson (Edison) 1:19

DOCB: l. Markey (Del Campo) 1:26

DOCB: l. Roe (DL Salle) 0:40

5C: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 1:18

5C: l. Houston (Hanford) 3:46

 

-

-

Jacob Hudson

JUNIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (285)

CM: d. Barden (Sutter) 5:48

CM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 0:34

CM: l. Stankey (Shasta) 2-1

ZINK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 5-1

ZINK: d. Cook (Madera) 2:56

ZINK: l. Renovato (Selma) 1:30

 

-

-

Kane Stankey

JUNIOR

Shasta

NORTHERN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle (285)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

 

VDL: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 1:07

VDL: l. Cao (Laguna C.) 2-1

CM: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 3:22

CM: d. Hudson (Elk Grove) 2-1

 

-

-

Kevin Rezac

SENIOR

Fresno

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (285)

1st Reedley CA Classic (285)

 

CHUK: l. Rojas (Liberty) 5:21

CHUK: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 3-1

REE: d. Lee (Golden W.) 6-5

REE: d. Pulis (Hanford) 0:32

 

-

-

Andreas

Argumedo

SOPHOMORE

Monterey Trail

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Tim Brown Memorial

 

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

TIM: d. Gallegos (WEst) 6-5

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 3-2

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

 

-

-

Elias Saldana

JUNIOR

Ceres

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (285)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

APT: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 1:15

APT: l. Cook (Madera) 6-2

APT: d. Ortiz (Overfelt) 5-4

TIM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Rojas (Liberty) fall

TIM: d. Paine (St. Marys) fall

TIM: l. Carrillo (Anderson) fall

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) fall

 

-

-

Simon Villalovos

JUNIOR

Casa Roble

SAC JOAQUIN

0-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

8th Chico Rios Memorial (285)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

 

ELK: l. Stankey (Shasta) 6-1

ELK: l. Vassallo (Escalon) 5-3

MM: d. Low (NV Union)

MM: l. Gallegos (West)

CHI: l. Allen (Chico)

CHI: l. Freeland (Folsom) fall

CHI: l. Hyatt (Durham) fall

TIM: l. Paine (St. Marys) 2-0

TIM: d. Jacobs (Windsor) 3-0

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 3-2

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

 

-

-

Anthony Herrera

SOPHOMORE

Westminster

SOUTHERN

6th Westminster Cossarek (285)

2-2 Marina Man Classic (285)

3-2 Five Counties (285)

 

COS: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 0:48

COS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 8-3

COS: l. Rivera (Hillcrest) 4-0

MAN: l. Clay (S. Margarita) fall

MAN: l. Hanna (Gabriellino) 0:31

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 3:16

5C: d. Escamilla (Marina) 1:41

5C: l. Blas WTVW 1:50

 

-

-

Edwin

Rodriguez

SENIOR

Skyline

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st OAL (285)